bustimes.org

T7 - Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Chepstow - Magor

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Chepstow - Magor

Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N3) 08:00 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H1) 08:02 10:02 12:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U6) 08:05 10:05 12:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Clifton Down Station (N-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Redland Black Boy Hill (B) 08:11 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Westbury on Trym Lampeter Road (N-bound) 08:15 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Magor, after Queen's Gardens 06:20
Undy, opp Police House 06:21
Undy, before Elm Avenue 06:22
Undy, before Tudor Court 06:23
Undy, before Rockfield 06:24
Llanfihangel Rogiet, opp Green Farm 06:28
Rogiet, nr Pool 06:29
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 06:30
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 06:31
Caldicot, o/s Cherry Tree Nursing Home 06:32
Caldicot, before Shakespeare Drive 06:33
Caldicot, nr Kestrel Close 06:35
Caldicot, nr Lapwing Avenue 06:37
Deepweir, before Nedern Bridge 06:38
Caldicot, nr Mitel 06:39
Portskewett, after Arthur's Court 06:40
Portskewett, before St Mary's Church 06:41
Portskewett, before Post Office 06:43
Portskewett, nr Pike House 06:44
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 06:44
Leechpool House (nr) 06:46
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 06:47
Leechpool, opp Ifton Hill Caravan Park 06:49
Parkwall Garage (opp) 06:51
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 06:53
Pwllmeyric, opp New Inn 06:55
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 06:56
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 06:58
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:00 09:00 11:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Hardwick Village, after Bulwark Corner 07:01 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Hardwick Village, before Mathern Road 07:02 09:02 11:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Bulwark, o/s Social Club 07:03 09:03 11:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Bulwark, after Warren Slade 07:05 09:05 11:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Bulwark, o/s Thornwell Schools 07:06 09:06 11:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Thornwell, nr Conway Drive 07:07 09:07 11:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Westbury on Trym Lampeter Road (S-bound) 07:34 09:34 11:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Redland Black Boy Hill (D) 07:38 09:38 11:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Clifton Down Station (S-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 07:43 09:43 11:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H2) 07:47 09:47 11:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Cabot Circus (S1) 07:50 09:50 11:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Thornwell, nr Conway Drive 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Bulwark, opp Thornwell Schools 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Bulwark Warren Slade (junct) 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Bulwark, opp Social Club 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Hardwick Village, after Mathern Road 08:49 10:49 12:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Hardwick Village, before Bulwark Corner 08:49 10:49 12:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 19:52
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 19:54
Pwllmeyric, after New Inn 19:56
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 19:57
Parkwall Garage (before) 20:00
Parkwall Ifton Hill Top (not in use) 20:01
Leechpool, o/s Ifton Hill Caravan Park 20:02
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 20:03
Leechpool House (nr) 20:04
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 20:05
Portskewett, nr Pike House 20:06
Portskewett, after Post Office 20:07
Portskewett, after St Mary's Church 20:08
Portskewett, before Arthur's Court 20:09
Caldicot, nr Mitel 20:10
Deepweir, after Nedern Bridge 20:11
Caldicot, after Cherry Tree Nursing Home 20:16
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 20:17
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 20:18
Rogiet, nr Pool 20:19
Llanfihangel Rogiet, o/s Green Farm 20:20
Undy, after Rockfield 20:24
Undy, after Tudor Court 20:26
Undy, after Elm Avenue 20:27
Undy, after Millbrook Court 20:28
Magor, after Blenheim Avenue 20:30

Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Chepstow - Magor

Cabot Circus (S1) 08:00 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Cabot Circus (S4) 08:02 10:02 12:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 08:07 10:07 12:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Clifton Down Station (N-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Redland Black Boy Hill (B) 08:11 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Westbury on Trym Lampeter Road (N-bound) 08:14 10:14 12:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Magor, after Queen's Gardens 06:20
Undy, opp Police House 06:21
Undy, before Elm Avenue 06:22
Undy, before Tudor Court 06:23
Undy, before Rockfield 06:25
Llanfihangel Rogiet, opp Green Farm 06:28
Rogiet, nr Pool 06:30
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 06:30
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 06:31
Deepweir, before Nedern Bridge 06:38
Caldicot, nr Mitel 06:39
Portskewett, after Arthur's Court 06:39
Portskewett, before St Mary's Church 06:41
Portskewett, before Post Office 06:42
Portskewett, nr Pike House 06:43
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 06:43
Leechpool House (nr) 06:44
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 06:46
Leechpool, opp Ifton Hill Caravan Park 06:47
Parkwall Ifton Hill Top (not in use) 06:48
Parkwall Garage (opp) 06:49
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 06:52
Pwllmeyric, opp New Inn 06:54
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 06:55
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 06:57
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:00 09:00 11:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Hardwick Village, after Bulwark Corner 07:00 09:00 11:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Hardwick Village, before Mathern Road 07:01 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Bulwark, o/s Social Club 07:01 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Bulwark, nr Meads Court 07:01 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Bulwark, after Warren Slade 07:02 09:02 11:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Bulwark, o/s Thornwell Schools 07:02 09:02 11:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Thornwell, nr Conway Drive 07:03 09:03 11:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Westbury on Trym Lampeter Road (S-bound) 07:34 09:34 11:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Redland Black Boy Hill (D) 07:38 09:38 11:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Clifton Down Station (S-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 07:44 09:44 11:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H2) 07:48 09:48 11:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N3) 07:50 09:50 11:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Thornwell, nr Conway Drive 08:42 10:42 12:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Bulwark, opp Thornwell Schools 08:43 10:43 12:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Bulwark Warren Slade (junct) 08:44 10:44 12:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Bulwark, opp Social Club 08:46 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Hardwick Village, after Mathern Road 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Hardwick Village, before Bulwark Corner 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 19:51
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 19:53
Pwllmeyric, after New Inn 19:54
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 19:56
Parkwall Garage (before) 19:57
Leechpool, o/s Ifton Hill Caravan Park 20:00
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 20:01
Leechpool House (nr) 20:03
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 20:04
Portskewett, nr Pike House 20:05
Portskewett, after Post Office 20:06
Portskewett, after St Mary's Church 20:07
Portskewett, before Arthur's Court 20:08
Caldicot, nr Mitel 20:09
Deepweir, after Nedern Bridge 20:11
Caldicot, nr Moorland View 20:12
Caldicot, nr Kestrel Close 20:13
Caldicot, after Shakespeare Drive 20:15
Caldicot, after Cherry Tree Nursing Home 20:16
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 20:18
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 20:18
Rogiet, nr Pool 20:19
Llanfihangel Rogiet, o/s Green Farm 20:21
Undy, after Rockfield 20:25
Undy, after Tudor Court 20:26
Undy, after Elm Avenue 20:27
Undy, after Millbrook Court 20:28
Magor, after Blenheim Avenue 20:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Newport Bus