bustimes.org

T7 - Magor - Chepstow - Cribbs Causeway - Bristol

A service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Magor - Chepstow, Cribbs Causeway - Bristol

Magor, after Queen`s Gardens 06:20 07:15 then hourly until
Undy, opp Police House 06:20 07:15
Undy, before Elm Avenue 06:21 07:16
Undy, before Tudor Court 06:21 07:16
Undy, before Rockfield 06:22 07:17
Llanfihangel Rogiet, opp Green Farm 06:24 07:19
Rogiet, nr Pool 06:25 07:20
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 06:25 07:20
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 06:25 07:20
Caldicot, o/s Cherry Tree Nursing Home 06:26 07:21
Caldicot, before Shakespeare Drive 06:27 07:22
Caldicot, nr Kestrel Close 06:28 07:23
Caldicot, nr Lapwing Avenue 06:29 07:24
Deepweir, before Nedern Bridge 06:30 07:25
Caldicot, nr Mitel 06:30 07:25
Portskewett, after Arthur`s Court 06:31 07:26
Portskewett, before St Mary`s Church 06:33 07:28
Portskewett, before Post Office 06:34 07:29
Portskewett, nr Pike House 06:34 07:29
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 06:35 07:30
Leechpool House (nr) 06:36 07:31
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 06:37 07:32
Leechpool, opp Ifton Hill Caravan Park 06:38 07:33
Parkwall Garage (opp) 06:40 07:35
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 06:41 07:36
Pwllmeyric, opp New Inn 06:42 07:37
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 06:43 07:38
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 06:44 07:39
Chepstow, at Bus Station 1 06:46 07:41
06:50 07:45 09:00 10:05 14:05 15:10 16:05 17:05 18:05
Hardwick Village, after Bulwark Corner 06:51 07:46 09:01 10:06 14:06 15:11 16:06 17:06 18:06
Hardwick Village, before Mathern Road 06:52 07:47 09:02 10:07 14:07 15:12 16:07 17:07 18:07
Bulwark, o/s Social Club 06:53 07:48 09:03 10:08 14:08 15:13 16:08 17:08 18:08
Bulwark, after Warren Slade 06:54 07:49 09:04 10:09 14:09 15:14 16:09 17:09 18:09
Bulwark, o/s Thornwell Schools 06:55 07:50 09:05 10:10 14:10 15:15 16:10 17:10 18:10
Thornwell, nr Conway Drive 06:56 07:51 09:06 10:11 14:11 15:16 16:11 17:11 18:11
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 07:14 08:10 09:24 10:29 14:29 15:34 16:29 17:29 18:29
Westbury on Trym Lampeter Road (S-bound) 07:25 08:24 09:35 10:40 14:40 15:47 16:42 17:42 18:38
Redland Black Boy Hill (D) 07:29 08:30 09:39 10:44 14:44 15:52 16:48 17:47 18:42
Clifton Down Station (S-bound) 07:31 08:32 09:41 10:46 14:46 15:54 16:50 17:49 18:44
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 07:34 08:35 09:44 10:49 14:49 15:57 16:53 17:52 18:47
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H2) 07:39 08:41 09:48 10:53 14:53 16:01 16:58 17:57 18:51
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N3) 07:41 08:43 09:50 10:55 14:55 16:03 17:00 17:59 18:53

Bristol - Chepstow, Cribbs Causeway - Magor

Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N3) 07:50 08:50 10:03 then hourly until 14:03 15:03 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:03
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 07:56 08:56 10:09 14:09 15:11 16:17 17:17 18:16 19:09
Clifton Down Station (N-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:12 14:12 15:15 16:21 17:21 18:20 19:12
Redland Black Boy Hill (B) 08:02 09:02 10:13 14:13 15:17 16:23 17:22 18:21 19:13
Westbury on Trym Lampeter Road (N-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:19 14:19 15:22 16:30 17:28 18:26 19:17
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 08:23 09:23 10:34 14:34 15:38 16:50 17:43 18:41 19:30
Thornwell, nr Conway Drive 08:39 09:39 10:50 14:50 15:56 17:07 17:59 18:57 19:46
Bulwark, opp Thornwell Schools 08:40 09:40 10:51 14:51 15:57 17:08 18:00 18:58 19:47
Bulwark Warren Slade (junct) 08:40 09:40 10:51 14:51 15:57 17:08 18:00 18:58 19:47
Bulwark, opp Social Club 08:42 09:42 10:53 14:53 15:59 17:10 18:02 19:00 19:49
Hardwick Village, after Mathern Road 08:42 09:42 10:53 14:53 15:59 17:10 18:02 19:00 19:49
Hardwick Village, before Bulwark Corner 08:43 09:43 10:54 14:54 16:00 17:11 18:03 19:01 19:50
Chepstow, at Bus Station 1 08:45 09:45 10:56 14:56 16:02 17:13 18:05 19:03 19:52
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 19:04 19:53
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 19:05 19:54
Pwllmeyric, after New Inn 19:05 19:54
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 19:06 19:55
Parkwall Garage (before) 19:07 19:56
Leechpool, o/s Ifton Hill Caravan Park 19:09 19:58
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 19:10 19:59
Leechpool House (nr) 19:11 20:00
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 19:12 20:01
Portskewett, nr Pike House 19:12 20:01
Portskewett, after Post Office 19:13 20:02
Portskewett, after St Mary`s Church 19:14 20:03
Portskewett, before Arthur`s Court 19:14 20:03
Caldicot, nr Mitel 19:15 20:04
Deepweir, after Nedern Bridge 19:16 20:05
Caldicot, nr Moorland View 19:16 20:05
Caldicot, nr Kestrel Close 19:17 20:06
Caldicot, after Shakespeare Drive 19:18 20:07
Caldicot, after Cherry Tree Nursing Home 19:19 20:08
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 19:20 20:09
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 19:20 20:09
Rogiet, nr Pool 19:21 20:10
Llanfihangel Rogiet, o/s Green Farm 19:21 20:10
Undy, after Rockfield 19:23 20:12
Undy, after Tudor Court 19:24 20:13
Undy, after Elm Avenue 19:24 20:13
Undy, after Millbrook Court 19:25 20:14
Magor, after Blenheim Avenue 19:26 20:15

Timetable data from Newport Bus, 27 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Newport Bus