T8 - Corwen - Chester

A bus service operated by Llew Jones Coaches and M & H Coaches

Corwen - Chester

Operator M & H Coaches
Corwen Car Park (in) 07:3608:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
Corwen, before Maesafallen 07:3808:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
Clawdd Poncen, opp Ty`n-y-llidiart Ind Est 07:3908:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
Gwyddelwern, opp Ysgol Bro Elwern Primary School 07:4208:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:21
Gwyddelwern, o/s St Beuno`s 07:4308:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:22
Gwyddelwern, nr Wern Ddu 07:4508:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
Bryn Saith Marchog (nr) 07:4708:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
Pandy’r-Capel, nr Is Awel 07:4908:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
Nantclwyd, nr Bryn Grug 07:5208:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
Pwll-glas, nr Ty Brith 07:5308:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
Pwll-glas, before Fox and Hounds Inn 07:5608:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd, before Eyarth Crossroads 07:5808:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd, nr Noddfa 07:5908:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:38
Ruthin Castle Park (N-bound) 08:0208:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
Ruthin, after Pen-y-maes 08:0208:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
Ruthin, opp Feathers Inn 08:0308:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
Ruthin Co-op (o/s) 08:0308:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
Ruthin, o/s Town Hall 08:0308:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
Ruthin War Memorial (before) 08:0408:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
17:45
Ruthin, nr Wernfechan 08:0508:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:46
Ruthin, o/s Ysgol Brynhyfryd 08:0608:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:46
Ruthin, nr Smithy 08:0708:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:48
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd, before Griffin Hotel 08:0808:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:48
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd, nr Tan-yr-unto 08:0908:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:49
Llanferres, after The Nant 08:1608:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
Llanferres, after Ty`n-llan 08:1808:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
Llanferres, after Maeshafan Lane End 08:1808:5709:5810:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
Tafarn-y-Gelyn (opp) 10:01
We Three Loggerheads (before) 08:2209:0110:0311:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:01
Loggerheads, adj County Boundary 08:2209:0110:0311:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:01
Cadole, nr Shop Terrace 08:2209:0110:0311:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:01
Cadole, before Maeshafn Turn 08:2309:0210:0411:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
Gwernymynydd, after Rainbow Garage 08:2409:0310:0511:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
Gwernymynydd, before Hafod-y-Wern 08:2409:0310:0511:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
Gwernymynydd, before Heol y wern 08:2509:0410:0611:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
Mold, nr Woodland Rise 08:2809:0710:0811:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
Mold, before Hendy Road 08:2909:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
Mold, after Bethesda 08:3009:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:09
Mold, at Bus Station 1 07:3108:3109:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
Leadmill, after Wood Green 07:3208:3209:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:11
Bannel Farm, after Padeswood Drive 07:3908:3909:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:18
Penymynydd, o/s St John the Baptist's Church 07:4008:4009:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:19
Broughton, after Warren Hall Court 07:4308:4309:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:22
Broughton Chapel (after) 07:4408:4409:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:23
Broughton King`s Head (opp former) 07:4508:4509:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:24
Broughton Roundabout (before) 07:4608:4609:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:25
Broughton, after Airbus 07:4708:4709:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
Broughton Park Tesco (at) 07:4808:4809:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
Broughton, o/s Glynne Arms 07:4908:4909:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
Bretton Lane End (after) 07:50s08:50s09:29s10:29s11:29s12:29s13:29s14:29s15:29s16:29s17:29s
Bretton, before Well House Farm 07:51s08:51s09:30s10:30s11:30s12:30s13:30s14:30s15:30s16:30s17:30s
Saltney, after North Street 07:52s08:52s09:31s10:31s11:31s12:31s13:31s14:31s15:31s16:31s17:31s
Saltney, before Sandy Lane 07:53s08:52s09:31s10:31s11:31s12:31s13:31s14:31s15:31s16:31s17:31s
Saltney, o/s St David`s Retail Park 07:54s08:53s09:32s10:32s11:32s12:32s13:32s14:32s15:32s16:32s17:32s
Saltney Police Station (before) 07:54s08:54s09:33s10:33s11:33s12:33s13:33s14:33s15:33s16:33s17:33s
Saltney, before Anchor Hotel 07:55s08:54s09:33s10:33s11:33s12:33s13:33s14:33s15:33s16:33s17:33s
Lache, o/s Brewery Arms PH 07:55s08:55s09:34s10:34s11:34s12:34s13:34s14:34s15:34s16:34s17:34s
Hough Green, opp St Mark's Road 07:56s08:55s09:34s10:34s11:34s12:34s13:34s14:34s15:34s16:34s17:34s
Hough Green, opp Cliveden Road 07:56s08:55s09:34s10:34s11:34s12:34s13:34s14:34s15:34s16:34s17:34s
Hough Green, after Selkirk Drive 07:56s08:56s09:35s10:35s11:35s12:35s13:35s14:35s15:35s16:35s17:35s
Hough Green Howe Road (cnr) 07:57s08:56s09:35s10:35s11:35s12:35s13:35s14:35s15:35s16:35s17:35s
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (E-bound) 07:57s08:57s09:36s10:36s11:36s12:36s13:36s14:36s15:36s16:36s17:36s
Chester, o/s HQ 07:59s08:58s09:37s10:37s11:37s12:37s13:37s14:37s15:37s16:37s17:37s
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop W) 07:59s08:58s09:37s10:37s11:37s12:37s13:37s14:37s15:37s16:37s17:37s
Chester Pepper Street (Stand Z) 08:00s08:59s09:38s10:38s11:38s12:38s13:38s14:38s15:38s16:38s17:38s
Chester Foregate Street Stop HH 08:01s09:00s09:39s10:39s11:39s12:39s13:39s14:39s15:39s16:39s17:39s
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand E) 08:0409:0409:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
Set down only after the Glynne Arms into Chester.

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Chester - Corwen

Operator M & H Coaches
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand E) 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
Chester Foregate Street Stop BB 08:22p09:22p10:22p11:22p12:22p13:22p14:22p15:22p16:22p17:22p18:22p
Chester Vicar's Lane (Stop G) 08:22p09:22p10:22p11:22p12:22p13:22p14:22p15:22p16:22p17:22p18:22p
Chester Bells Coach Stop (o/s) 08:24p09:24p10:24p11:24p12:24p13:24p14:24p15:24p16:24p17:24p18:24p
Chester, opp HQ 08:24p09:24p10:24p11:24p12:24p13:24p14:24p15:24p16:24p17:24p18:24p
Chester, nr Cemetery 08:25p09:25p10:25p11:25p12:25p13:25p14:25p15:25p16:25p17:25p18:25p
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:26p09:26p10:26p11:26p12:26p13:26p14:26p15:26p16:26p17:26p18:26p
Hough Green Cavendish Road (cnr) 08:27p09:27p10:27p11:27p12:27p13:27p14:27p15:27p16:27p17:27p18:27p
Hough Green, nr Selkirk Drive 08:28p09:28p10:28p11:28p12:28p13:28p14:28p15:28p16:28p17:28p18:28p
Hough Green, opp Woodlands Road 08:28p09:28p10:28p11:28p12:28p13:28p14:28p15:28p16:28p17:28p18:28p
Hough Green St Mark's Road (cnr) 08:29p09:29p10:29p11:29p12:29p13:29p14:29p15:29p16:29p17:29p18:29p
Saltney, o/s Anchor Hotel 08:29p09:29p10:29p11:29p12:29p13:29p14:29p15:29p16:29p17:29p18:29p
Saltney Police Station (after) 08:30p09:30p10:30p11:30p12:30p13:30p14:30p15:30p16:30p17:30p18:30p
Saltney, before Park Avenue 08:31p09:31p10:31p11:31p12:31p13:31p14:31p15:31p16:31p17:31p18:31p
Saltney, after Corner Pin 08:31p09:31p10:31p11:31p12:31p13:31p14:31p15:31p16:31p17:31p18:31p
Saltney, after Sandy Lane 08:32p09:32p10:32p11:32p12:32p13:32p14:32p15:32p16:32p17:32p18:32p
Saltney Ferry Road (after) 08:33p09:33p10:33p11:33p12:33p13:33p14:33p15:33p16:33p17:33p18:33p
Bretton, before Hope`s Place Farm 08:35p09:35p10:35p11:35p12:35p13:35p14:35p15:35p16:35p17:35p18:35p
Bretton Lane End (after) 08:36p09:36p10:36p11:36p12:36p13:36p14:36p15:36p16:36p17:36p18:36p
Broughton, opp Glynne Arms 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:38
Broughton Park Tesco (at) 08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
Broughton, after Airbus 08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40
Broughton King`s Head (o/s Co-op) 08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
Broughton Chapel (before) 08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
Broughton, before Warren Hall Court 08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
Penymynydd, opp St John the Baptist`s Church 08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
Bannel Farm, after Padeswood Drive 08:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:53
Mold, after Wood Green 08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
Mold, at Bus Station 1 09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
Mold, before Bethesda 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:01
Mold, after Hendy Road 09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
Mold, nr Woodland Rise 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
Gwernymynydd, after Heol y wern 09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
Gwernymynydd, after Hafod-y-Wern 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
Gwernymynydd, before Rainbow Garage 09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
Cadole, nr Bryntirion Villas 09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
Cadole, nr Shop Terrace 09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:09
Loggerheads, adj County Boundary 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
We Three Loggerheads (o/s) 09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:11
Llanferres, before Maeshafan Lane End 09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:14
Llanferres, before Ty`n-llan 09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
Llanferres, after The Nant 09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:16
Ruthin, nr Smithy 09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
Ruthin, opp Ysgol Brynhyfryd 09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
Ruthin Co-op (o/s) 09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
Ruthin, o/s Town Hall 09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
Ruthin War Memorial (before) 06:4508:4009:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
Ruthin, nr Feathers Inn 06:4508:4009:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
Ruthin, opp Pen y Maes 06:4608:4109:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
Ruthin, nr Castle Park 06:4608:4109:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd, before Parc-y-Llan 06:5008:4509:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd, after Eyarth Crossroads 06:5008:4509:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
Pwll-glas, before Capel-y-Rhiw 06:5208:4709:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
Pwll-glas, after Fox and Hounds Inn 06:5308:4809:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
Pandy’r-Capel, nr Is Awel 06:5908:5409:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
Gwyddelwern, nr Ty Ucha'r Llyn 07:0308:5809:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
Gwyddelwern, opp St Bueno's 07:0609:0109:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
Gwyddelwern, o/s Pen y Llan 07:0609:0109:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
Clawdd Poncen, o/s Ty`n-y-llidiart Ind Est 07:1009:0509:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
Corwen, after Maesafallen 07:1109:0609:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52
Corwen Car Park (in) 07:1309:0809:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
Pick up only from Chester to Bretton Lane. Pick up only from Chester to Bretton Lane. Also stops at Tafarn Y Gelyn on request Pick up only from Chester to Bretton Lane.

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 12 April 2024

More information

Llew Jones Coaches

Website
Twitter
@LlewJonesLtd

M & H Coaches

Website

Contactless payment accepted