TG001 - Exeter - Torquay Grammar School

A bus service operated by Dartline Coaches

🧑‍🎓 This may be a "closed-door" school or works service, not open to the public

Monday to Friday, Torbay School days

Toquay Grammar School - Exeter

Shiphay, o/s Torquay Grammar Schools 16:00
Shiphay, opp ASDA 16:00
Shiphay, opp Lowes Bridge 16:01
The Willows, opp Browns Bridge 16:02
Olchard Ideford Dip (NE-bound) 16:18
Shillingford St George Peamore Lodge (NE-bound) 16:32
Countess Wear Bridge Road (SW-bound) 16:36
Countess Wear InFocus (NW-bound) 16:37
Countess Wear Southbrook Road (NW-bound) 16:37
Wonford Crematorium (NW-bound) 16:38
Wonford Isca College (NW-bound) 16:39
St Leonard’s Buckerell Lodge Hotel (NW-bound) 16:40
St Leonard’s Rivermead Road (NW-bound) 16:41
St Leonard’s County Hall (NW-bound) 16:42
St Leonard’s Matford Lane for County Hall (NW-bound) 16:43
St Leonard’s Wonford Road (NW-bound) 16:43
St Leonard’s Mount Radford (NE-bound) 16:44
St Leonard’s College Road (NE-bound) 16:45
Exeter The Pyramids (NW-bound) 16:46
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 17) 16:47
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 38) 16:48
Exeter Odeon Cinema (Stop 29) 16:48
Exeter St James Road (NE-bound) 16:48
St James Iddesleigh Road (NE-bound) 16:50
St James The Lilacs (NE-bound) 16:50
St James Sylvan Road (W-bound) 16:51
St James Culverland Road (W-bound) 16:51
St James Devonshire Place (W-bound) 16:52
Pennsylvania Poole Gate (SW-bound) 16:53
Pennsylvania Perry Road (SW-bound) 16:54
Pennsylvania Prince of Wales Road (W-bound) 16:54
Pennsylvania Streatham Rise (SW-bound) 16:54
St Davids The Imperial (S-bound) 16:55
Exeter College (SE-bound) 16:55
St Davids Hele Road (W-bound) 16:56
St Davids Jolly Porter (NW-bound) 16:57
St Davids, o/s Premier Inn 16:58
Mount Dinham Rockside (S-bound) 16:59
Mount Dinham Tudor Street (E-bound) 17:01

Timetable data from Dartline Coaches/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 30 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Dartline Coaches

Website