bustimes.org

TP2 - Derby - Belper - Matlock Bath - Matlock

A bus service operated by High Peak

Map

Derby - Matlock

Derby Bus Station (Bay 23) 06:30 07:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 then hourly until 16:45 18:15 19:50
Darley Abbey, adj Broadway 06:33 07:18 08:48 09:48 10:48 16:48 18:18 19:53
Allestree, adj Park Lane 06:36 07:21 08:51 09:51 10:51 16:51 18:21 19:56
Duffield, adj Co-op 06:42 07:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 16:57 18:27 20:02
Duffield, adj King Street 06:42 07:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 16:57 18:27 20:02
Milford, opp Strutt Arms 06:45 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 17:00 18:30 20:05
Milford, opp Makeney Road 06:45 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 17:00 18:30 20:05
Milford, opp Hopping Hill 06:46 07:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 17:01 18:31 20:06
Milford, opp New Inn 06:46 07:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 17:01 18:31 20:06
Milford, opp Derwent Avenue 06:47 07:32 09:02 10:02 11:02 17:02 18:32 20:07
Belper, opp Becksitch Lane 06:47 07:32 09:02 10:02 11:02 17:02 18:32 20:07
Belper, adj Goods Yard 06:48 07:33 09:03 10:03 11:03 17:03 18:33 20:08
Belper, adj Babington Hospital 06:49 07:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 17:04 18:34 20:09
Belper, adj Meadow View 06:49 07:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 17:04 18:34 20:09
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 06:50 07:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 17:05 18:35 20:10
Belper, opp The Lion Hotel 06:50 07:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 17:05 18:35 20:10
Belper, adj Mill 06:51 07:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 17:06 18:36 20:11
Belper, opp Queen Elizabeth School 06:52 07:37 09:07 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:37 20:11
Belper, opp Cemetery Road 06:52 07:37 09:07 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:37 20:12
Belper, opp Broadholme Lane End 06:53 07:38 09:08 10:08 11:08 17:08 18:38 20:13
Ambergate, opp West Bank 06:56 07:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:41 20:15
Ambergate, opp White House 06:56 07:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:41 20:16
Ambergate, adj St Annes Church 06:57 07:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 17:12 18:42 20:16
Ambergate, adj Hurt Arms 06:58 07:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:43 20:17
Ambergate, opp Chase Road 06:58 07:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:43 20:17
Ambergate, adj Oak Hurst 06:58 07:43 09:14 10:14 11:13 17:13 18:43 20:17
Whatstandwell Matlock Road (N-bound) 06:59 07:44 09:15 10:15 11:14 17:14 18:44 20:18
Whatstandwell, opp Railway Station 07:00 07:45 09:16 10:16 11:15 17:15 18:45 20:19
Whatstandwell, adj Derwent Bridge 07:01 07:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 17:16 18:46 20:19
Whatstandwell, opp Merebrook 07:01 07:46 09:17 10:17 11:16 17:16 18:46 20:20
Whatstandwell, adj Homesford Cottage 07:02 07:47 09:18 10:18 11:17 17:17 18:47 20:21
Cromford, opp Highpeak Junction 07:04 07:49 09:20 10:20 11:19 17:19 18:49 20:22
Cromford, opp Cross Roads 07:05 07:50 09:22 10:22 11:20 17:20 18:50 20:23
Matlock Bath, opp Masson Mills 07:06 07:51 09:23 10:23 11:21 17:21 18:51 20:24
Matlock Bath, adj New Bath Hotel 07:06 07:51 09:23 10:23 11:21 17:21 18:51 20:24
Matlock Bath, adj Fishpond Hotel 07:07 07:52 09:24 10:24 11:22 17:22 18:52 20:25
Matlock Bath, opp Railway Station 07:08 07:53 09:25 10:25 11:23 17:23 18:53 20:25
Matlock Bath, opp Cable Car 07:09 07:54 09:26 10:26 11:24 17:24 18:54 20:26
Matlock Bath, adj Dale Road 180 07:10 07:55 09:27 10:27 11:25 17:25 18:55 20:27
Matlock Bath, opp Artists Corner 07:12 07:57 09:29 10:29 11:27 17:27 18:57 20:28
Matlock, adj Boat House 07:13 07:58 09:30 10:30 11:28 17:28 18:58 20:28
Matlock, opp Old English 07:14 07:59 09:32 10:32 11:29 17:29 18:59 20:29
Matlock Interchange (Stand 1) 07:15 08:00 09:33 10:33 11:30 17:30 19:00 20:30

Matlock - Derby

Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 07:20 08:20 09:40 then hourly until 15:40 17:05 18:00 19:00 20:35
Matlock, adj Old English 07:20 08:20 09:40 15:40 17:05 18:00 19:00 20:35
Matlock, opp Boat House 07:21 08:21 09:41 15:41 17:06 18:01 19:00 20:35
Matlock Bath, adj Artists Corner 07:21 08:21 09:41 15:41 17:06 18:01 19:01 20:36
Matlock Bath, opp Dale Road 180 07:22 08:22 09:42 15:42 17:07 18:02 19:01 20:36
Matlock Bath, adj Railway Station 07:23 08:23 09:43 15:43 17:08 18:03 19:02 20:37
Matlock Bath, opp Fishpond Hotel 07:24 08:24 09:44 15:44 17:09 18:04 19:03 20:38
Matlock Bath, opp New Bath Hotel 07:24 08:24 09:44 15:44 17:09 18:04 19:03 20:38
Matlock Bath, adj Masson Mills 07:24 08:24 09:44 15:44 17:09 18:04 19:03 20:38
Cromford, adj Cross Roads 07:25 08:25 09:45 15:45 17:10 18:05 19:04 20:39
Cromford, adj Highpeak Junction 07:26 08:26 09:46 15:46 17:11 18:06 19:06 20:41
Whatstandwell, opp Homesford Cottage 07:27 08:27 09:47 15:47 17:12 18:07 19:07 20:42
Whatstandwell, adj Merebrook 07:28 08:28 09:48 15:48 17:13 18:08 19:07 20:42
Whatstandwell, opp Derwent Bridge 07:29 08:29 09:49 15:49 17:14 18:09 19:08 20:43
Whatstandwell, adj Railway Station 07:29 08:29 09:49 15:49 17:14 18:09 19:08 20:43
Whatstandwell Matlock Road (S-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:50 15:50 17:15 18:10 19:10 20:45
Ambergate, opp Oak Hurst 07:31 08:31 09:51 15:51 17:16 18:11 19:11 20:46
Ambergate, adj Chase Road 07:31 08:31 09:51 15:51 17:16 18:11 19:11 20:46
Ambergate, opp Hurt Arms 07:32 08:32 09:52 15:52 17:17 18:12 19:12 20:47
Ambergate, adj White House 07:33 08:33 09:53 15:53 17:18 18:13 19:13 20:47
Ambergate, adj West Bank 07:34 08:34 09:54 15:54 17:19 18:14 19:13 20:48
Belper, adj Broadholme Lane End 07:39 08:39 09:59 15:59 17:24 18:19 19:17 20:51
Belper, adj Cemetery Road 07:39 08:39 09:59 15:59 17:24 18:19 19:18 20:51
Belper, adj Queen Elizabeth School 07:41 08:41 10:01 16:01 17:26 18:21 19:19 20:52
Belper, opp Mill 07:42 08:42 10:02 16:02 17:27 18:22 19:20 20:53
Belper, adj The Lion Hotel 07:44 08:44 10:04 16:04 17:29 18:24 19:21 20:54
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 2) 07:45 08:45 10:05 16:05 17:30 18:25 19:22 20:55
Belper, opp Meadow View 07:45 08:45 10:05 16:05 17:30 18:25 19:22 20:55
Belper, opp Babington Hospital 07:46 08:45 10:05 16:05 17:30 18:25 19:22 20:55
Belper, opp Goods Yard 07:47 08:46 10:06 16:06 17:31 18:26 19:23 20:56
Belper, adj Becksitch Lane 07:47 08:46 10:06 16:06 17:31 18:26 19:23 20:56
Milford, adj Derwent Avenue 07:48 08:46 10:06 16:06 17:32 18:26 19:23 20:56
Milford, adj New Inn 07:49 08:47 10:07 16:07 17:33 18:27 19:24 20:57
Milford, adj Hopping Hill 07:50 08:47 10:07 16:07 17:33 18:27 19:24 20:57
Milford, adj Makeney Road 07:51 08:48 10:08 16:08 17:34 18:28 19:25 20:58
Milford, adj Strutt Arms 07:51 08:48 10:08 16:08 17:34 18:28 19:25 20:58
Duffield, adj Chapel Street 07:56 08:50 10:10 16:10 17:37 18:30 19:27 21:00
Duffield, opp Telephone Exchange 07:57 08:51 10:11 16:11 17:38 18:31 19:28 21:01
Allestree, opp Park Lane 08:09 08:57 10:17 16:17 17:47 18:37 19:34 21:07
Darley Abbey, opp Broadway 08:15 09:00 10:20 16:20 17:52 18:40 19:37 21:10
Derby Morledge (Stop C8) 08:23 09:04 10:24 16:24 17:58 18:44 19:41 21:14
Derby Bus Station (Bay 23) 08:25 09:05 10:25 16:25 18:00 18:45 19:42 21:15

Timetable data from High Peak/Bus Open Data Service, 30 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

High Peak