Bus Times

Transpeak - Buxton - Matlock - Derby

A bus service operated by High Peak

Derby - Matlock - Buxton

Derby Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:30 07:30 08:45 09:45 10:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:45 18:15 19:50
Darley Abbey, adj Broadway 06:33 07:33 08:48 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:48 18:18 19:53
Allestree, adj Park Lane 06:36 07:36 08:51 09:51 10:51 15:51 16:51 18:21 19:56
Duffield, adj Co-op 06:42 07:42 08:57 09:57 10:57 15:57 16:57 18:27 20:02
Milford, opp Strutt Arms 06:45 07:45 09:00 10:00 11:00 16:00 17:00 18:30 20:05
Milford, opp New Inn 06:46 07:46 09:01 10:01 11:01 16:01 17:01 18:31 20:06
Belper, adj Babington Hospital 06:49 07:49 09:04 10:04 11:04 16:04 17:04 18:34 20:09
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 06:50 07:50 09:05 10:05 11:05 16:05 17:05 18:35 20:10
Belper, adj Mill 06:51 07:51 09:06 10:06 11:06 16:06 17:06 18:36 20:11
Belper, opp Broadholme Lane End 06:53 07:53 09:08 10:08 11:08 16:08 17:08 18:38 20:13
Ambergate, opp White House 06:56 07:56 09:11 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:11 18:41 20:15
Ambergate, adj Hurt Arms 06:58 07:58 09:13 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:13 18:43 20:17
Ambergate, opp Chase Road 06:58 07:58 09:13 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:13 18:43 20:17
Whatstandwell, adj Derwent Bridge 07:01 08:01 09:16 10:16 11:16 16:16 17:16 18:46 20:19
Whatstandwell, opp Merebrook 07:01 08:01 09:17 10:17 11:16 16:16 17:16 18:46 20:20
Whatstandwell, adj Homesford Cottage 07:02 08:02 09:18 10:18 11:17 16:17 17:17 18:47 20:21
Cromford, opp Highpeak Junction 07:04 08:04 09:20 10:20 11:19 16:19 17:19 18:49 20:22
Cromford, opp Cross Roads 07:05 08:05 09:22 10:22 11:20 16:20 17:20 18:50 20:23
Matlock Bath, opp Masson Mills 07:06 08:06 09:23 10:23 11:21 16:21 17:21 18:51 20:24
Matlock Bath, adj Fishpond Hotel 07:07 08:07 09:24 10:24 11:22 16:22 17:22 18:52 20:25
Matlock Bath, opp Cable Car 07:09 08:09 09:26 10:26 11:24 16:24 17:24 18:54 20:26
Matlock Interchange (Stand 1) 07:15 08:15 09:33 10:33 11:30 16:30 17:30 19:00 20:30
Matlock, opp Gateway Court 08:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 16:38 17:38 19:03
Matlock, opp Morledge 08:19 09:39 10:39 11:39 16:39 17:39 19:04
Darley Dale, opp Hooley Estate 08:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 16:40 17:40 19:05
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hospital 08:21 09:41 10:41 11:41 16:41 17:41 19:06
Darley Dale, opp Old Hackney Lane 08:22 09:42 10:42 11:42 16:42 17:42 19:07
Darley Dale, opp St Elphins 08:22 09:42 10:42 11:42 16:42 17:42 19:07
Darley Dale, opp Greenaway Lane 08:24 09:44 10:44 11:44 16:44 17:44 19:09
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Institute 08:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 16:45 17:45 19:10
Darley Dale, opp Broad Walk 08:27 09:47 10:47 11:47 16:47 17:47 19:12
Darley Dale, opp Grouse Inn 08:27 09:47 10:47 11:47 16:47 17:47 19:12
Northwood, adj Firth Rixson 08:30 09:48 10:48 11:48 16:48 17:48 19:13
Northwood Lane (opp) 08:30 09:49 10:49 11:48 16:48 17:48 19:13
Northwood, adj Harrison Way 08:31 09:49 10:49 11:48 16:48 17:48 19:13
Rowsley, opp Peak Village 08:34 09:51 10:51 11:50 16:50 17:50 19:15
Rowsley, opp Peacock Hotel 08:34 09:51 10:51 11:50 16:50 17:50 19:15
Rowsley, adj Wye Farm 08:35 09:52 10:52 11:51 16:51 17:51 19:16
Rowsley Picory Corner (W-bound) 08:39 09:54 10:54 11:53 16:53 17:53 19:18
Bakewell, opp Haddon Hall 08:41 09:55 10:55 11:54 16:54 17:54 19:19
Bakewell, adj Burton Close Drive 08:46 09:58 10:58 11:57 16:57 17:57 19:22
Bakewell, adj Holywell 08:47 09:59 10:59 11:58 16:58 17:58 19:23
Bakewell, adj The Manners 08:48 09:59 10:59 11:58 16:58 17:58 19:23
Bakewell Buxton Road (Stand A) 08:49 10:00 11:00 11:59 16:59 17:59 19:24
Bakewell, opp Lumford Mill 08:49 10:01 11:01 12:00 17:00 18:00 19:25
Bakewell, opp Lakeside 08:50 10:02 11:02 12:01 17:01 18:01 19:26
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp Ashford Mill 08:51 10:04 11:04 12:03 17:03 18:03 19:28
Ashford-in-the-Water Buxton Road End (E-bound) 08:53 10:06 11:06 12:04 17:04 18:04 19:29
Ashford-in-the-Water Fennel Street (E-bound) 08:53 10:07 11:07 12:05 17:05 18:05 19:30
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp Ashford Arms 08:54 10:08 11:08 12:06 17:06 18:06 19:31
Monsal Dale, adj White Lodge Car Park 08:58 10:11 11:11 12:09 17:09 18:09 19:34
Taddington, opp Brushfield 09:00 10:13 11:13 12:11 17:11 18:11 19:36
Taddington, opp Town End 09:02 10:15 11:15 12:13 17:13
Taddington, opp Chapel Lane 09:02 10:15 11:15 12:13 17:13
Taddington, adj Smithy Lane 09:02 10:15 11:15 12:13 17:13
Taddington, adj Marlborough House 09:03 10:16 11:16 12:14 17:14
Taddington Main Road (NW-bound) 09:03 10:16 11:16 12:14 17:14
Taddington, opp Hollow O The Moor 09:04 10:17 11:17 12:15 17:15 18:13 19:38
Taddington, adj Waterloo Hotel 09:04 10:17 11:17 12:15 17:15 18:14 19:39
Blackwell in the Peak, opp Blackwell Turn 09:06 10:19 11:19 12:17 17:17 18:15 19:40
Chelmorton, opp Arden Villas 09:09 10:22 11:22 12:20 17:20 18:17 19:42
Chelmorton Old Coalpit Lane (SW-bound) 09:10 10:23 11:23 12:21 17:21 18:18 19:43
Brierlow Bar Bookstore (NW-bound) 09:14 10:27 11:27 12:25 17:25 18:20 19:45
Burlow, opp Heath View 09:16 10:29 11:29 12:27 17:27 18:22 19:47
Burlow, opp Heathfield Nook Road 09:18 10:31 11:31 12:29 17:29 18:23 19:48
Harpur Hill, adj Solomons Court 09:19 10:32 11:32 12:30 17:30 18:24 19:49
Harpur Hill, opp Parks Inn 09:20 10:33 11:33 12:31 17:31 18:25 19:49
Harpur Hill, opp St James Church 09:21 10:33 11:33 12:31 17:31 18:25 19:50
Harpur Hill, adj Fernway 09:22 10:34 11:34 12:32 17:32 18:26 19:50
Harpur Hill, adj Trent Avenue 09:22 10:35 11:35 12:33 17:33 18:27 19:51
Buxton, adj White Knowle Road 09:25 10:37 11:37 12:35 17:35 18:29 19:53
Buxton, opp Heath Grove 09:25 10:38 11:38 12:36 17:36 18:30 19:53
Buxton, adj Five Ways Junction 09:26 10:38 11:38 12:36 17:36 18:30 19:54
Buxton Market Place (Stop B) 09:28 10:40 11:40 12:38 17:38 18:32 19:55
Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) 09:29 10:41 11:41 12:39 17:39 18:33 19:55
Buxton, adj Railway Station 09:31 10:43 11:42 12:40 17:40 18:34 19:56
Buxton, opp Sylvan Park 09:33 10:45 11:44 12:42 17:42 18:36 19:57

Buxton - Matlock - Derby

Buxton, adj Sylvan Park 07:17 08:32 then hourly until 14:32 15:52 16:52 18:00
Buxton, opp Railway Station 07:18 08:33 14:33 15:53 16:53 18:01
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 07:19 08:34 14:34 15:54 16:54 18:02
Buxton Market Place (Stop E) 07:20 08:35 14:35 15:55 16:55 18:03
Buxton, opp White Knowle Road 07:22 08:37 14:37 15:57 16:56 18:05
Harpur Hill, opp Trent Avenue 07:23 08:38 14:38 15:58 16:57 18:06
Harpur Hill, opp Fernway 07:24 08:39 14:39 15:59 16:58 18:07
Harpur Hill, adj St James Church 07:25 08:40 14:40 16:00 16:59 18:08
Harpur Hill, adj Parks Inn 07:25 08:40 14:40 16:00 16:59 18:08
Harpur Hill, opp Solomons Court 07:26 08:41 14:41 16:01 16:59 18:09
Burlow, adj Heathfield Nook Road 07:28 08:43 14:43 16:03 17:01 18:11
Burlow, adj Heath View 07:28 08:43 14:43 16:03 17:02 18:11
Brierlow Bar Bookstore (SE-bound) 07:31 08:46 14:46 16:06 17:04 18:13
Chelmorton Old Coalpit Lane (NE-bound) 07:35 08:50 14:50 16:10 17:08 18:15
Chelmorton, adj Arden Villas 07:36 08:51 14:51 16:11 17:09 18:16
Blackwell in the Peak, adj Blackwell Turn 07:39 08:54 14:54 16:14 17:12 18:18
Taddington, opp Waterloo Hotel 07:41 08:56 14:56 16:16 17:15 18:19
Taddington Hollow O The Moor (E-bound) 07:41 08:56 14:56 16:16 17:15 18:20
Taddington Main Road (SE-bound) 07:42 08:57 14:57 16:17 17:16
Taddington, opp Marlborough House 07:43 08:58 14:58 16:18 17:17
Taddington, opp Smithy Lane 07:43 08:58 14:58 16:18 17:17
Taddington, adj Chapel Lane 07:43 08:58 14:58 16:18 17:17
Taddington, adj Town End 07:43 08:58 14:58 16:19 17:18
Monsal Dale, opp White Lodge Car Park 07:47 09:02 15:02 16:23 17:22
Ashford-in-the-Water Buxton Road End (E-bound) 07:50 09:05 15:05 16:26 17:25
Ashford-in-the-Water Fennel Street (E-bound) 07:51 09:06 15:06 16:27 17:26
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp Ashford Arms 07:52 09:07 15:07 16:28 17:27 18:28
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp New Road 07:52 09:07 15:07 16:28 17:27 18:28
Ashford-in-the-Water, adj Ashford Mill 07:53 09:08 15:08 16:29 17:27 18:29
Bakewell, adj Lakeside 07:56 09:11 15:11 16:32 17:30 18:32
Bakewell, adj Lumford Mill 07:57 09:12 15:12 16:34 17:31 18:33
Bakewell, adj Fire Station 07:58 09:13 15:13 16:35 17:32 18:34
Bakewell Matlock Street (Stand E) 08:00 09:15 15:15 16:37 17:34 18:36
Bakewell, opp The Manners 08:00 09:15 15:15 16:37 17:34 18:36
Bakewell, opp Burton Close Drive 08:00 09:15 15:15 16:37 17:34 18:36
Bakewell, opp Haddon House Farm 08:01 09:16 15:16 16:38 17:35 18:37
Bakewell, adj Haddon Hall 08:02 09:17 15:17 16:39 17:36 18:38
Rowsley Picory Corner (E-bound) 08:03 09:18 15:18 16:40 17:37 18:39
Rowsley, opp Wye Farm 08:04 09:19 15:19 16:41 17:38 18:40
Rowsley, adj Peacock Hotel 08:04 09:19 15:19 16:41 17:38 18:40
Rowsley Peak Village (S-bound) 08:05 09:20 15:20 16:42 17:39 18:41
Northwood, opp Harrison Way 08:06 09:21 15:21 16:43 17:40 18:42
Northwood Lane (adj) 08:07 09:22 15:22 16:44 17:41 18:43
Northwood, opp Firth Rixson 08:07 09:22 15:22 16:44 17:41 18:43
Darley Dale, adj Grouse Inn 08:09 09:24 15:24 16:46 17:43 18:45
Darley Dale, adj Broad Walk 08:10 09:25 15:25 16:47 17:44 18:46
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Institute 08:11 09:26 15:26 16:48 17:45 18:47
Darley Dale, adj Greenaway Lane 08:12 09:27 15:27 16:50 17:47 18:48
Darley Dale, adj St Elphins 08:14 09:29 15:29 16:52 17:49 18:50
Darley Dale, adj Old Hackney Lane 08:14 09:29 15:29 16:53 17:50 18:50
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Hospital 08:15 09:30 15:30 16:54 17:51 18:51
Darley Dale, adj Hooley Estate 08:16 09:31 15:31 16:55 17:52 18:52
Matlock, adj Morledge 08:17 09:32 15:32 16:56 17:53 18:53
Matlock, adj Gateway Court 08:18 09:33 15:33 16:57 17:54 18:54
Matlock, opp Twiggs 08:19 09:34 15:34 16:58 17:55 18:55
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 07:20 08:20 09:35 15:35 17:00 17:57 18:56 20:35
Matlock Bath, adj Railway Station 07:23 08:23 09:43 15:43 17:08 18:03 19:02 20:37
Matlock Bath, opp Fishpond Hotel 07:24 08:24 09:44 15:44 17:09 18:04 19:03 20:38
Matlock Bath, adj Masson Mills 07:24 08:24 09:44 15:44 17:09 18:04 19:03 20:38
Cromford, adj Cross Roads 07:24 08:24 09:44 15:44 17:09 18:04 19:04 20:39
Cromford, adj Highpeak Junction 07:26 08:26 09:46 15:46 17:11 18:06 19:06 20:41
Whatstandwell, opp Homesford Cottage 07:27 08:27 09:47 15:47 17:12 18:07 19:07 20:42
Whatstandwell, adj Merebrook 07:28 08:28 09:48 15:48 17:13 18:08 19:07 20:42
Whatstandwell, opp Derwent Bridge 07:29 08:29 09:49 15:49 17:14 18:09 19:08 20:43
Ambergate, adj Chase Road 07:31 08:31 09:51 15:51 17:16 18:11 19:11 20:46
Ambergate, opp Hurt Arms 07:32 08:32 09:52 15:52 17:17 18:12 19:12 20:47
Ambergate, adj White House 07:33 08:33 09:53 15:53 17:18 18:13 19:13 20:47
Belper, adj Broadholme Lane End 07:39 08:39 09:59 15:59 17:24 18:19 19:17 20:51
Belper, opp Mill 07:42 08:42 10:02 16:02 17:27 18:22 19:20 20:53
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 07:45 08:45 10:05 16:05 17:30 18:25 19:22 20:55
Belper, opp Babington Hospital 07:46 08:45 10:05 16:05 17:30 18:25 19:22 20:55
Milford, adj New Inn 07:50 08:47 10:07 16:07 17:33 18:27 19:24 20:57
Milford, adj Strutt Arms 07:52 08:48 10:08 16:08 17:34 18:28 19:25 20:58
Duffield, adj Chapel Street 07:57 08:51 10:11 16:11 17:38 18:31 19:28 21:01
Allestree, opp Park Lane 08:10 08:57 10:17 16:17 17:48 18:37 19:34 21:07
Darley Abbey, opp Broadway 08:17 09:01 10:21 16:21 17:54 18:41 19:38 21:11
Derby Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:25 09:05 10:25 16:25 18:00 18:45 19:42 21:15

More information

High Peak