🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

Transpeak - Buxton - Matlock - Derby

A bus service operated by High Peak

Map

Buxton - Matlock - Derby

Dove Holes, adj Bus Depot 07:07
Buxton, adj Sylvan Park 07:17 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:52 18:00
Buxton, opp Railway Station 07:17 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:52 18:00
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 07:18 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:53 18:01
Buxton Market Place (Stop E) 07:20 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:55 18:03
Buxton, opp White Knowle Road 07:23 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:58 18:06
Harpur Hill, opp Trent Avenue 07:23 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:58 18:06
Harpur Hill, opp Fernway 07:23 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:58 18:06
Harpur Hill, adj St James Church 07:24 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:59 18:07
Harpur Hill, adj Parks Inn 07:25 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:00 18:08
Harpur Hill, opp Solomons Court 07:26 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:01 18:09
Burlow, adj Heathfield Nook Road 07:28 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:03 18:11
Burlow, adj Heath View 07:29 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:04 18:11
Brierlow Bar Bookstore (SE-bound) 07:30 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:05 18:12
Chelmorton Old Coalpit Lane (NE-bound) 07:34 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:09 18:15
Chelmorton, adj Arden Villas 07:35 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:10 18:16
Blackwell in the Peak, adj Blackwell Turn 07:39 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:14 18:19
Taddington, opp Waterloo Hotel 07:41 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:16 18:20
Taddington Hollow O The Moor (E-bound) 07:42 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:17 18:21
Taddington Main Road (SE-bound) 07:42 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:17 18:21
Taddington, opp Marlborough House 07:43 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:18
Taddington, opp Smithy Lane 07:43 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:18 18:22
Taddington, adj Chapel Lane 07:43 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:19 18:22
Taddington, adj Town End 07:44 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:19 18:22
Monsal Dale, opp White Lodge Car Park 07:47 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:22 18:24
Ashford-in-the-Water Buxton Road End (E-bound) 07:50 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:25 18:26
Ashford-in-the-Water Fennel Street (E-bound) 07:51 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:27 18:27
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp Ashford Arms 07:52 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:28 18:28
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp New Road 07:52 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:28 18:28
Ashford-in-the-Water, adj Ashford Mill 07:53 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:29 18:29
Bakewell, adj Lakeside 07:57 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:33 18:33
Bakewell, adj Lumford Mill 07:58 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:35 18:34
Bakewell, adj Fire Station 07:59 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:36 18:35
Bakewell Matlock Street (Stand E) 08:00 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:37 18:36
Bakewell, opp The Manners 08:00 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:37 18:36
Bakewell, opp Burton Close Drive 08:01 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:38 18:37
Bakewell, opp Haddon House Farm 08:01 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:38 18:37
Bakewell, adj Haddon Hall 08:04 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:41 18:40
Rowsley Picory Corner (E-bound) 08:04 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:41 18:40
Rowsley, opp Wye Farm 08:04 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:41 18:40
Rowsley, adj Peacock Hotel 08:04 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:41 18:40
Rowsley Peak Village (S-bound) 08:05 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:42 18:41
Northwood, opp Harrison Way 08:06 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:43 18:42
Northwood Lane (adj) 08:06 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:43 18:42
Northwood, opp Firth Rixson 08:07 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:44 18:43
Darley Dale, adj Grouse Inn 08:09 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:46 18:45
Darley Dale, adj Broad Walk 08:10 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:47 18:46
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Institute 08:12 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:49 18:48
Darley Dale, adj Greenaway Lane 08:14 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:52 18:50
Darley Dale, adj St Elphins 08:16 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:55 18:52
Darley Dale, adj Old Hackney Lane 08:17 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:56 18:53
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Hospital 08:18 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:58 18:54
Darley Dale, adj Hooley Estate 08:19 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:59 18:55
Matlock, adj Gateway Court 08:19 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:59 18:55
Matlock Interchange (Stand 3) 08:20 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:00 18:56
Matlock Bath, opp Fishpond Hotel 08:24 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:09 19:03
Ambergate, opp Hurt Arms 08:32 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:17 19:12
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 08:45 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:30 19:22
Duffield, adj Chapel Street 08:51 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:38 19:28
Derby Bus Station (Bay 4) 09:05 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:00 19:42

Derby - Matlock - Buxton

Derby Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:30 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:15
Duffield, adj Co-op 07:42 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:27
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 07:50 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:35
Ambergate, adj Hurt Arms 07:58 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:43
Matlock Bath, adj Fishpond Hotel 08:07 10:24 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:52
Matlock Interchange (Stand 1) 08:15 10:33 12:30 14:30 16:30 19:00
Matlock, opp Gateway Court 08:17 10:35 12:33 14:33 16:33 19:02
Matlock, opp Morledge 08:18 10:36 12:34 14:34 16:34 19:03
Darley Dale, opp Hooley Estate 08:19 10:37 12:35 14:35 16:35 19:04
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hospital 08:20 10:39 12:37 14:37 16:37 19:05
Darley Dale, opp Old Hackney Lane 08:21 10:40 12:39 14:39 16:39 19:06
Darley Dale, opp St Elphins 08:22 10:41 12:40 14:40 16:40 19:07
Darley Dale, opp Greenaway Lane 08:23 10:43 12:42 14:42 16:42 19:08
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Institute 08:25 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 19:10
Darley Dale, opp Broad Walk 08:27 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 19:12
Darley Dale, opp Grouse Inn 08:27 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 19:12
Northwood, adj Firth Rixson 08:29 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 19:13
Northwood Lane (opp) 08:30 10:49 12:48 14:48 16:48 19:13
Northwood, adj Harrison Way 08:31 10:49 12:48 14:48 16:48 19:13
Rowsley, opp Peak Village 08:34 10:51 12:50 14:50 16:50 19:15
Rowsley, opp Peacock Hotel 08:34 10:51 12:50 14:50 16:50 19:15
Rowsley, adj Wye Farm 08:35 10:52 12:51 14:51 16:51 19:16
Rowsley Picory Corner (W-bound) 08:39 10:54 12:53 14:53 16:53 19:18
Bakewell, opp Haddon Hall 08:41 10:55 12:54 14:54 16:54 19:19
Bakewell, adj Burton Close Drive 08:46 10:58 12:57 14:57 16:57 19:22
Bakewell, adj Holywell 08:47 10:59 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:23
Bakewell, adj The Manners 08:48 10:59 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:23
Bakewell Buxton Road (Stand A) 08:49 11:00 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:24
Bakewell, opp Lumford Mill 08:49 11:01 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:25
Bakewell, opp Lakeside 08:50 11:02 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:26
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp Ashford Mill 08:51 11:04 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:27
Ashford-in-the-Water Buxton Road End (E-bound) 08:52 11:06 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:29
Ashford-in-the-Water Fennel Street (E-bound) 08:53 11:07 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:30
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp Ashford Arms 08:54 11:08 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:31
Monsal Dale, adj White Lodge Car Park 08:58 11:12 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:34
Taddington, opp Brushfield 09:00 11:13 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:36
Taddington, opp Town End 09:02 11:15 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:37
Taddington, opp Chapel Lane 09:02 11:15 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:37
Taddington, adj Smithy Lane 09:02 11:15 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:38
Taddington, adj Marlborough House 09:03 11:16 13:14 15:14 17:14
Taddington Main Road (NW-bound) 09:03 11:16 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:38
Taddington, opp Hollow O The Moor 09:04 11:17 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:39
Taddington, adj Waterloo Hotel 09:04 11:17 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:39
Blackwell in the Peak, opp Blackwell Turn 09:06 11:19 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:40
Chelmorton, opp Arden Villas 09:10 11:23 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:42
Chelmorton Old Coalpit Lane (SW-bound) 09:10 11:23 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:43
Brierlow Bar Bookstore (NW-bound) 09:14 11:27 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:45
Burlow, opp Heath View 09:16 11:29 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:47
Burlow, opp Heathfield Nook Road 09:18 11:31 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:48
Harpur Hill, adj Solomons Court 09:19 11:32 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:49
Harpur Hill, opp Parks Inn 09:20 11:33 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:49
Harpur Hill, opp St James Church 09:20 11:33 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:50
Harpur Hill, adj Fernway 09:21 11:34 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:50
Harpur Hill, adj Trent Avenue 09:22 11:35 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:51
Buxton, adj White Knowle Road 09:25 11:37 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:52
Buxton, opp Heath Grove 09:25 11:37 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:53
Buxton, adj Five Ways Junction 09:26 11:38 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:54
Buxton Market Place (Stop B) 09:28 11:40 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:55
Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) 09:29 11:41 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:55
Buxton, adj Railway Station 09:31 11:43 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:56
Buxton, opp Sylvan Park 09:33 11:44 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:57
Buxton, adj Sylvan Park 17:43 19:58
Dove Holes, opp Bus Depot 17:52 20:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

High Peak