bustimes.org

TUBE - Oxford - London

A service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Victoria Green Line Coach Station - Oxford City Centre Gloucester Green Bus Station

Victoria Green Line Coach Station (Stop 10) 00:25 01:25 03:25 05:25 06:10 06:40 then every 30 minutes until 08:10 then every 20 minutes until 13:30 13:50 then every 20 minutes until 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 then every 20 minutes until 22:00 22:20 22:40 23:25
Victoria Station Oxford Tube (Stop 10A) 00:29 01:29 03:29 05:29 06:14 06:44 08:14 13:34 13:54 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:04 17:24 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 22:04 22:24 22:44 23:29
Marble Arch (Stop 14) 00:34 01:34 03:34 05:34 06:19 06:49 08:19 13:41 14:01 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:10 22:10 22:29 22:49 23:34
Marylebone Station (Stop P) 17:13 18:13
Notting Hill Gate Station (Stop N) 00:39 01:39 03:39 05:39 06:24 06:54 08:26 13:48 14:08 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:16 22:16 22:34 22:54 23:39
Holland Park Royal Crescent (Stop HD) 00:43 01:43 03:43 05:43 06:28 06:58 08:32 13:54 14:14 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:26 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:21 22:20 22:38 22:58 23:43
White City Estate (Stop V) 00:45 01:45 03:45 05:45 06:30 07:00 08:34 13:56 14:16 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:18 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:17 18:29 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:23 22:22 22:40 23:00 23:45
N Hillingdon Hillingdon Circus (Stop OX) 01:03 02:03 04:03 06:03 06:48 07:20 08:54 14:18 14:38 15:49 16:09 16:34 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:09 18:19 18:34 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:43 22:42 23:00 23:20 00:03
Lewknor Turn M40 J6 (Stop A) 01:29 02:29 04:29 06:31 07:16 07:48 09:22 14:46 15:06 16:19 16:39 17:04 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:37 18:47 19:02 19:18 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:10 23:09 23:27 23:47 00:29
Thornhill Park & Ride Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop C) 01:42 02:42 04:42 06:45 07:30 08:02 09:36 15:00 15:20 16:33 16:53 17:18 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:33 18:51 19:01 19:16 19:23 19:31 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:23 23:22 23:40 00:00 00:42
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 01:44 02:44 04:44 06:47 07:34 08:08 09:40 15:04 15:24 16:37 16:57 17:22 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:37 18:54 19:04 19:19 19:26 19:34 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:26 23:24 23:42 00:02 00:44
Headington Shops (Stop HS4) 01:45 02:45 04:45 06:48 07:35 08:10 09:41 15:05 15:25 16:38 16:58 17:23 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:38 18:56 19:06 19:21 19:28 19:36 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:50 21:10 21:27 23:25 23:43 00:03 00:45
Headington Brookes University (Stop B4) 01:47 02:47 04:47 06:51 07:39 08:16 09:45 15:09 15:29 16:42 17:02 17:27 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:42 18:59 19:09 19:24 19:31 19:39 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:53 21:13 21:30 23:28 23:45 00:05 00:47
St Clements Street (Stop C) 01:50 02:50 04:50 06:54 07:46 08:22 09:52 15:14 15:37 16:47 17:09 17:33 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:51 19:06 19:19 19:32 19:40 19:47 20:02 20:19 20:39 20:59 21:17 21:34 23:32 23:49 00:09 00:50
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J1) 01:53 02:53 04:53 06:57 07:50 08:27 09:56 15:18 15:43 16:50 17:14 17:37 18:04 18:24 18:44 18:57 19:10 19:25 19:38 19:46 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:43 21:03 21:20 21:36 23:35 23:51 00:11 00:53
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H5) 01:55s 02:55s 04:55s 06:59s 07:55s 08:31s 10:00s 15:22s 15:48s 16:53s 17:19s 17:41s 18:09s 18:29s 18:49s 19:02s 19:15s 19:31s 19:43s 19:52s 19:58s 20:13s 20:27s 20:47s 21:06s 21:23s 21:39s 23:38s 23:54s 00:14s 00:55s
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 3) 02:01 03:01 05:01 07:05 08:05 08:40 10:10 15:30 16:00 17:00 17:30 17:50 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:15 19:25 19:45 19:55 20:05 20:10 20:25 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:30 21:45 23:45 00:00 00:20 01:01

Oxford City Centre Gloucester Green Bus Station - Victoria Green Line Coach Station

Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 3) 01:15 03:15 04:00 04:30 05:00 05:20 05:30 05:40 06:00 06:10 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 then every 20 minutes until 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Oxford Westgate (Stop S4) 01:16 03:16 04:01 04:31 05:02 05:22 05:32 05:42 06:02 06:12 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 01:17 03:17 04:02 04:32 05:02 05:23 05:33 05:43 06:03 06:13 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K4) 01:19 03:19 04:04 04:34 05:04 05:25 05:36 05:46 06:06 06:16 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:20
St Clements Street (Stop A) 01:20 03:20 04:05 04:35 05:06 05:27 05:39 05:49 06:09 06:19 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:55 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:22
Headington Brookes University (Stop B3) 01:23 03:23 04:08 04:38 05:09 05:31 05:43 05:53 06:13 06:23 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:00 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:26
Headington Shops (Stop HS5) 01:26 03:26 04:11 04:41 05:12 05:33 05:47 05:57 06:17 06:27 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:04 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:18 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:29
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 01:28 03:28 04:13 04:43 05:14 05:35 05:51 06:01 06:21 06:31 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 15:21 15:36 15:52 16:08 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:42 18:01 18:21 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:04 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:31
Thornhill Park & Ride Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop A) 01:32 03:32 04:18 04:48 05:18 05:38 05:57 06:07 06:27 06:37 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 15:27 15:42 15:58 16:14 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:29 17:48 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:09 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:35
Lewknor Turn M40 J6 (Stop B) 01:46 03:45 04:31 05:01 05:31 05:52 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 15:41 15:56 16:12 16:28 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:43 18:02 18:21 18:41 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:23 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:49
N Hillingdon Hillingdon Station (Stop LN) 02:13 04:13 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:20 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 16:09 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:33 19:54 20:24 20:51 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:17
White City Estate (Stop ZZ) 02:28 04:28 05:15 05:46 06:16 06:41 07:09 07:15 07:35 08:03 07:59 08:19 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 16:29 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:53 20:13 20:41 21:09 21:36 22:36 23:36 00:34
Lisson Grove Old Marylebone Town Hall (Stop V) 07:15 08:10
Holland Park Royal Crescent (Stop HJ) 02:31 04:31 05:18 05:49 06:19 06:45 07:19 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 16:33 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 19:57 20:16 20:44 21:12 21:39 22:39 23:39 00:37
Notting Hill Gate Palace Gardens Terrace (Stop M) 02:33 04:33 05:20 05:51 06:22 06:49 07:23 07:46 08:11 08:29 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 16:38 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:02 20:21 20:48 21:16 21:43 22:43 23:43 00:41
Marble Arch (Stop S) 02:39 04:39 05:26 05:57 06:29 06:57 07:21 07:31 07:59 08:16 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 16:48 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:12 20:31 20:55 21:23 21:50 22:50 23:50 00:48
Victoria Buckingham Palace Rd / Bressenden Place (Stop P) 02:51 04:51 05:37 06:07 06:41 07:15 07:36 07:46 08:19 08:35 08:44 09:03 09:22 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:34 10:54 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:01 17:01 17:25 17:40 17:59 18:14 18:42 19:02 19:18 19:34 19:54 20:10 20:18 20:42 21:10 21:36 22:01 23:01 00:01 00:55
Victoria Green Line Coach Station (Stop 10) 02:55 04:55 05:40 06:10 06:45 07:20 07:40 07:50 08:25 08:40 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:40 11:00 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:05 17:05 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:20 18:50 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:00 20:15 20:20 20:45 21:15 21:40 22:05 23:05 00:05 00:57

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 31 August 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

More information

Stagecoach Oxfordshire