Bus Times

U2 - Bath University - Southdown - Bath University

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

University of Bath Sports Training Village (Stop D) then every 12 minutes until 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:38 then every 12 minutes until 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05
University of Bath The Avenue (S-bound) 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:40 14:40 15:01 15:21 15:39 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05
Claverton Down Rainbow Wood Farm (E-bound) 08:06 08:21 08:37 08:52 09:06 09:21 09:41 14:41 15:03 15:23 15:41 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06
Claverton Down Brassknocker Hill (W-bound) 08:08 08:23 08:39 08:54 09:08 09:23 09:43 14:43 15:07 15:27 15:45 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08
Claverton Down Flatwoods Road (W-bound) 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:44 14:44 15:07 15:27 15:45 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School (W-bound) 08:10 08:25 08:41 08:56 09:10 09:25 09:45 14:45 15:10 15:30 15:48 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10
Combe Down Shaft Road (W-bound) 08:11 08:26 08:43 08:58 09:11 09:26 09:46 14:46 15:12 15:32 15:50 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:13 18:33 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11
Combe Down Tyning Road (W-bound) 08:12 08:27 08:43 08:58 09:12 09:27 09:47 14:47 15:13 15:33 15:51 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11
Combe Down Hadley Arms (W-bound) 08:12 08:27 08:44 08:59 09:12 09:27 09:47 14:47 15:14 15:34 15:52 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12
Combe Down The Firs (SW-bound) 08:13 08:28 08:44 08:59 09:13 09:28 09:48 14:48 15:15 15:35 15:53 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12
Combe Down Combe Road (SW-bound) 08:13 08:28 08:45 09:00 09:13 09:28 09:48 14:48 15:16 15:36 15:54 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:15 18:35 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13
Mulberry Park Entrance (W-bound) 08:14 08:29 08:45 09:00 09:14 09:29 09:49 14:49 15:16 15:36 15:54 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13
Fox Hill Foxhill House (W-bound) 08:14 08:29 08:46 09:01 09:14 09:29 09:49 14:49 15:17 15:37 15:55 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13
Fox Hill Bradford Road Shops (W-bound) 08:15 08:30 08:46 09:01 09:15 09:30 09:50 14:50 15:18 15:38 15:56 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14
Fox Hill Entry Hill (W-bound) 08:15 08:30 08:47 09:02 09:15 09:30 09:50 14:50 15:19 15:39 15:57 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14
Odd Down Sainsbury's (NW-bound) 08:17 08:32 08:49 09:04 09:17 09:32 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:42 16:00 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16
Odd Down Fosseway School (NW-bound) 08:18 08:33 08:50 09:05 09:17 09:32 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:43 16:01 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16
Odd Down Red Lion (NW-bound) 08:19 08:34 08:50 09:05 09:18 09:33 09:53 14:53 15:23 15:43 16:01 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:40 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17
Odd Down Noads Corner (NW-bound) 08:20 08:35 08:51 09:06 09:19 09:34 09:54 14:54 15:25 15:45 16:03 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:41 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18
Odd Down Barrow Road (W-bound) 08:21 08:36 08:52 09:07 09:19 09:34 09:54 14:54 15:26 15:46 16:04 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18
Rush Hill Somerdale View (NW-bound) 08:22 08:37 08:53 09:08 09:20 09:35 09:55 14:55 15:27 15:47 16:05 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19
Rush Hill Bath Community Academy (NW-bound) 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:22 09:37 09:57 14:57 15:29 15:49 16:07 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:44 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21
Southdown Padleigh Turn (NE-bound) 07:00 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:23 09:38 09:58 14:58 15:31 15:51 16:09 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22
Southdown Road (NE-bound) 07:01 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:57 09:12 09:23 09:38 09:58 14:58 15:31 15:51 16:09 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22
Southdown Sladebrook Court (N-bound) 07:02 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:58 09:13 09:24 09:39 09:59 14:59 15:33 15:53 16:11 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:56 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23
Coronation Avenue Trowbridge House (N-bound) 07:04 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:00 09:15 09:26 09:41 10:01 15:01 15:34 15:54 16:12 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:28 18:48 19:07 19:27 19:57 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25
Coronation Avenue Happy Garden (NE-bound) 07:05 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:00 09:15 09:26 09:41 10:01 15:01 15:35 15:55 16:13 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25
Oldfield Park Ascension Church (W-bound) 07:06 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:02 09:17 09:28 09:43 10:03 15:03 15:36 15:56 16:14 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:29 19:59 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27
S Twerton Lymore Avenue (NW-bound) 07:07 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:03 09:18 09:29 09:44 10:04 15:04 15:37 15:57 16:15 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28
S Twerton Blackmore Drive (NW-bound) 07:09 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:04 09:19 09:30 09:45 10:05 15:05 15:39 15:59 16:17 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29
The Hollow The White Horse (N-bound) 07:09 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:04 09:19 09:30 09:45 10:05 15:05 15:39 15:59 16:17 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29
Twerton Highland Road (NW-bound) 07:10 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:05 09:20 09:31 09:46 10:06 15:06 15:40 16:00 16:18 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
Twerton Shophouse Road (W-bound) 07:11 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:06 09:21 09:32 09:47 10:07 15:07 15:41 16:01 16:19 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
Twerton Parade (NW-bound) 07:12 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:07 09:22 09:33 09:48 10:08 15:08 15:42 16:02 16:20 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31
Twerton Pennard Court (S-bound) 07:14 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:09 09:24 09:34 09:49 10:09 15:09 15:44 16:04 16:22 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 20:06 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33
Twerton Poolemead Road (W-bound) 07:15 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:10 09:25 09:35 09:50 10:10 15:10 15:45 16:05 16:23 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33
Twerton Linley Close (SW-bound) 07:16 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:11 09:26 09:36 09:51 10:11 15:11 15:46 16:06 16:24 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 20:08 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34
Twerton Wedgwood Road (E-bound) 07:17 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:12 09:27 09:37 09:52 10:12 15:12 15:47 16:07 16:25 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35
Whiteway North Way (E-bound) 07:18 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:13 09:28 09:38 09:53 10:13 15:13 15:48 16:08 16:26 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36
Whiteway Circle (SE-bound) 07:19 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:14 09:29 09:39 09:54 10:14 15:14 15:49 16:09 16:27 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37
Whiteway East Way (SE-bound) 07:19 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:14 09:29 09:39 09:54 10:14 15:14 15:49 16:09 16:27 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37
Whiteway The Beehive (SE-bound) 07:20 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:15 09:30 09:40 09:55 10:15 15:15 15:50 16:10 16:28 17:28 17:39 17:52 18:03 18:07 18:18 18:31 18:41 19:02 19:21 19:42 20:12 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:07 22:37
Southdown Mount Road Shops (SE-bound) 07:21 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:16 09:31 09:40 09:55 10:15 15:15 15:50 16:10 16:28 17:28 17:39 17:52 18:04 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:12 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38
Southdown Wedmore Park (S-bound) 07:22 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:16 09:31 09:41 09:56 10:16 15:16 15:51 16:11 16:29 17:29 17:40 17:53 18:04 18:08 18:19 18:32 18:42 19:03 19:22 19:42 20:12 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38
Southdown Roundhill Grove (S-bound) 07:23 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:17 09:32 09:42 09:57 10:17 15:17 15:52 16:12 16:30 17:30 17:40 17:54 18:05 18:09 18:20 18:33 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39
Southdown Padleigh Hill (SW-bound) 07:24 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:18 09:33 09:43 09:58 10:18 15:18 15:53 16:13 16:31 17:31 17:41 17:55 18:06 18:10 18:21 18:34 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:14 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40
Rush Hill Bath Community Academy (E-bound) 07:25 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:19 09:34 09:43 09:58 10:18 15:18 15:54 16:14 16:32 17:32 17:56 18:10 18:34 19:05 19:44 20:14 20:40 21:10 21:40
Rush Hill Somerdale View (SE-bound) 07:27 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:21 09:36 09:45 10:00 10:20 15:20 15:55 16:15 16:33 17:33 17:57 18:12 18:36 19:06 19:46 20:16 20:42 21:12 21:42
Odd Down Barrow Road (SE-bound) 07:29 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:22 09:37 09:46 10:01 10:21 15:21 15:57 16:17 16:35 17:35 17:59 18:13 18:37 19:07 19:46 20:16 20:42 21:12 21:42
Odd Down Noads Corner (SE-bound) 07:30 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:23 09:38 09:46 10:01 10:21 15:21 15:57 16:17 16:35 17:35 17:59 18:13 18:37 19:08 19:47 20:17 20:43 21:13 21:43
Odd Down Post Office (SE-bound) 07:30 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:23 09:38 09:47 10:02 10:22 15:22 15:58 16:18 16:36 17:36 18:00 18:14 18:38 19:08 19:47 20:17 20:43 21:13 21:43
Odd Down Red Lion (SE-bound) 07:31 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:24 09:39 09:47 10:02 10:22 15:22 15:58 16:18 16:36 17:36 18:00 18:14 18:38 19:08 19:48 20:18 20:44 21:14 21:44
Odd Down Fosseway School (SE-bound) 07:31 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:25 09:40 09:48 10:03 10:23 15:23 15:59 16:19 16:37 17:37 18:01 18:15 18:39 19:09 19:48 20:18 20:44 21:14 21:44
Odd Down Sainsbury's (SE-bound) 07:33 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:26 09:41 09:49 10:04 10:24 15:24 16:00 16:20 16:38 17:38 18:02 18:16 18:40 19:10 19:49 20:19 20:45 21:15 21:45
Odd Down Glasshouse (NE-bound) 07:33 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:26 09:41 09:49 10:04 10:24 15:24 16:00 16:20 16:38 17:38 18:02 18:16 18:40 19:10 19:49 20:19 20:45 21:15 21:45
Fox Hill Entry Hill Top (E-bound) 07:34 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:27 09:42 09:50 10:05 10:25 15:25 16:01 16:21 16:39 17:39 18:03 18:17 18:41 19:11 19:49 20:19 20:46 21:16 21:46
Fox Hill Bradford Road Shops (E-bound) 07:35 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:28 09:43 09:51 10:06 10:26 15:26 16:02 16:22 16:40 17:40 18:04 18:17 18:41 19:11 19:50 20:20 20:46 21:16 21:46
Mulberry Park Entrance (E-bound) 07:36 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:29 09:44 09:52 10:07 10:27 15:27 16:03 16:23 16:41 17:41 18:05 18:18 18:42 19:12 19:51 20:21 20:47 21:17 21:47
Combe Down Stonehouse Lane (NE-bound) 07:37 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:30 09:45 09:52 10:07 10:27 15:27 16:04 16:24 16:42 17:42 18:06 18:19 18:43 19:13 19:51 20:21 20:48 21:18 21:48
Combe Down Hadley Arms (E-bound) 07:39 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:31 09:46 09:53 10:08 10:28 15:28 16:05 16:25 16:43 17:43 18:07 18:20 18:44 19:13 19:52 20:22 20:48 21:18 21:48
Combe Down Masons Arms (E-bound) 07:39 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:31 09:46 09:53 10:08 10:28 15:28 16:05 16:25 16:43 17:43 18:07 18:20 18:44 19:13 19:52 20:22 20:48 21:18 21:48
Combe Down Shaft Road (E-bound) 07:40 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:32 09:47 09:54 10:09 10:29 15:29 16:06 16:26 16:44 17:44 18:08 18:21 18:45 19:14 19:53 20:23 20:49 21:19 21:49
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School (E-bound) 07:42 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:34 09:49 09:56 10:11 10:31 15:31 16:07 16:27 16:45 17:45 18:09 18:22 18:46 19:15 19:54 20:24 20:50 21:20 21:50
Claverton Down Flatwoods Road (E-bound) 07:44 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:35 09:50 09:57 10:12 10:32 15:32 16:09 16:29 16:47 17:47 18:11 18:23 18:47 19:16 19:55 20:25 20:51 21:21 21:51
University of Bath The Avenue (NE-bound) 07:49 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:40 09:55 10:01 10:16 10:36 15:36 16:13 16:33 16:51 17:51 18:15 18:26 18:50 19:19 19:58 20:28 20:54 21:24 21:54
University of Bath Sports Training Village (Stop D) 07:51 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:42 09:57 10:03 10:18 10:38 15:38 16:15 16:35 16:53 17:53 18:17 18:28 18:52 19:21 19:59 20:29 20:56 21:26 21:56

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West