🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

U6H - Southampton - University - General Hospital

A service operated by Bluestar and Uni-Link

Map

Eastern Docks, o/s Southampton NOCS then every 20 minutes until 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Town Quay Platform Tavern (Stop TC) 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Town Quay Telephone House (Stop TE) 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BF) 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BR) 06:01 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:34 17:34 18:04 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Southampton ASDA & Marlands (N-bound) 06:02 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Southampton Civic Centre (Stop AO) 06:03 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:37 17:37 18:07 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AH) 06:03 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Southampton Solent University (Stop ID) 06:04 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:39 17:39 18:09 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Nicholstown RSH Hospital (N-bound) 06:06 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:42 17:42 18:12 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:46
Bevois Valley Denzil Avenue (NE-bound) 06:07 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:43 17:43 18:13 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:47
Bevois Valley Aldi Store (N-bound) 06:08 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:45 17:45 18:15 18:51 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:48
Portswood Spring Crescent (N-bound) 06:09 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:46 17:46 18:16 18:52 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:49
Portswood Waitrose (Stop PD) 06:10 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:48 17:48 18:18 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:50
Portswood Broadway (Stop PH) 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:50 17:50 18:20 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:52
Portswood Sainsbury (Stop PI opp) 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:50 17:50 18:20 18:57 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:52
Portswood Bowden Lane (N-bound) 06:13 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:52 17:52 18:22 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:53
Swaythling Sirdar Road (NE-bound) 06:14 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:53 17:53 18:23 18:59 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:54
Swaythling Mayfield Road (NE-bound) 06:15 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:54 17:54 18:24 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:55
Swaythling Langhorn Road (N-bound) 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:55 17:55 18:25 19:02 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:56
Swaythling, o/s McDonalds 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:56 17:56 18:26 19:03 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:57
Swaythling Aster Road (W-bound) 06:18 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:39 07:58 17:58 18:28 19:04 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:58
Swaythling Tulip Road (W-bound) 06:18 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:40 07:58 17:58 18:28 19:04 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:58
Highfield Bealing Close (W-bound) 06:19 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:41 08:00 18:00 18:30 19:06 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:59
Highfield Library (W-bound) 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:42 08:00 18:00 18:30 19:07 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:59
Highfield Future Worlds (S-bound) 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:43 08:01 18:01 18:31 19:08 19:34 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:00
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (NW-bound) 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:45 08:04 18:04 18:34 19:10 19:36 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:02
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (NW-bound) 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:46 08:06 18:06 18:36 19:12 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Bassett Glen Eyre Road (SW-bound) 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:48 08:08 18:08 18:38 19:14 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Highfield, opp Global Technology Centre 06:27 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:49 08:09 18:09 18:39 19:15 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Bassett Cross Roads (N-bound) 06:28 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:50 08:10 18:10 18:40 19:16 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Bassett Crescent (N-bound) 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:51 08:11 18:11 18:41 19:17 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Bassett Great Oaks School (SW-bound) 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:52 08:12 18:12 18:42 19:18 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Bassett Butterfield Road (SW-bound) 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:53 08:13 18:13 18:43 19:19 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Upper Shirley Hill Lane (SW-bound) 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:55 08:15 18:15 18:45 19:21 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Upper Shirley The Malvern (SW-bound) 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:56 08:16 18:16 18:46 19:22 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Upper Shirley Vincent Avenue (o/s pets at home) 06:34 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:57 08:17 18:17 18:47 19:23 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Shirley Warren Dale Road (NW-bound) 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:58 08:18 18:18 18:48 19:24 19:48 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Southampton General General Hospital A&E (Stop H) 06:36 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:00 08:20 18:20 18:50 19:26 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Southampton General General Hospital and Cemetery (Stop D) 06:38 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:02 08:22 18:22 18:52 19:28 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Aldermoor Springford Crescent (NE-bound) 06:38 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 18:23 18:53 19:28 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Aldermoor Lyburn Court (NE-bound) 06:39 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 18:24 18:54 19:29 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Lordswood Aldermoor Turning Circle (SW-bound) 06:40 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 18:25 18:55 19:30 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23

Timetable data from Unilink, 8 July 2020

Bluestar

Uni-Link