bustimes.org

U6H - Southampton - University - General Hospital

A bus service operated by Uni-Link

Map

Eastern Docks, o/s Southampton NOCS then hourly until 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Town Quay Platform Tavern (Stop TC) 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Town Quay Telephone House (Stop TE) 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BF) 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:38
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BR) 06:01 07:01 07:51 08:43 09:35 17:35 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Southampton ASDA & Marlands (N-bound) 06:02 07:02 07:52 08:44 09:36 17:36 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Southampton Civic Centre (Stop AO) 06:03 07:03 07:53 08:45 09:38 17:38 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AH) 06:03 07:03 07:53 08:45 09:39 17:39 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Southampton Solent University (Stop ID) 06:04 07:04 07:54 08:46 09:40 17:40 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Nicholstown RSH Hospital (N-bound) 06:06 07:06 07:56 08:49 09:43 17:43 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:46
Bevois Valley Denzil Avenue (NE-bound) 06:07 07:07 07:57 08:50 09:44 17:44 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:47
Bevois Valley Aldi Store (N-bound) 06:08 07:08 07:58 08:51 09:46 17:46 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:48
Portswood Spring Crescent (N-bound) 06:09 07:09 07:59 08:53 09:47 17:47 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:49
Portswood Waitrose (Stop PD) 06:10 07:10 08:00 08:54 09:49 17:49 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:50
Portswood Broadway (Stop PH) 06:12 07:12 08:02 08:56 09:51 17:51 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:52
Portswood Sainsbury (Stop PI opp) 06:12 07:12 08:02 08:56 09:52 17:52 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:52
Portswood Bowden Lane (N-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:04 08:57 09:53 17:53 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:53
Swaythling Sirdar Road (NE-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:05 08:58 09:54 17:54 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:54
Swaythling Mayfield Road (NE-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:06 08:58 09:55 17:55 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:54
Swaythling, opp Woodmill Lane 06:17 07:17 08:07 08:59 09:56 17:56 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:55
Swaythling, o/s McDonalds 06:18 07:18 08:08 09:00 09:58 17:58 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:56
Swaythling Aster Road (W-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:08 09:01 09:59 17:59 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:57
Swaythling Tulip Road (W-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:09 09:02 10:00 18:00 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:58
Highfield Bealing Close (W-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:10 09:03 10:01 18:01 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:59
Highfield Library (W-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:10 09:04 10:02 18:02 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:00
Highfield Future Worlds (S-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:11 09:05 10:03 18:03 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:01
Highfield Centenary Building (Stop A) 06:23 07:23 08:13 09:07 10:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:02
06:25 07:25 08:15 09:09 10:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Bassett Glen Eyre Road (SW-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:16 09:10 10:10 18:10 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Highfield, opp Global Technology Centre 06:27 07:27 08:17 09:11 10:11 18:11 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Bassett Crossroads (N-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:18 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Bassett Crescent (N-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:19 09:13 10:13 18:13 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Bassett Great Oaks School (SW-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:20 09:14 10:14 18:14 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Bassett Butterfield Road (SW-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:21 09:15 10:15 18:15 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Upper Shirley Hill Lane (SW-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:22 09:16 10:16 18:16 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Upper Shirley The Malvern (SW-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:23 09:17 10:17 18:17 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Upper Shirley Vincent Avenue (o/s pets at home) 06:33 07:33 08:23 09:17 10:17 18:17 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Shirley Warren Dale Road (NW-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:24 09:18 10:18 18:18 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Shirley Warren Warren Crescent (NW-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:25 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Shirley Warren Jessamine Road (NW-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:25 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Shirley Warren Laundry Road (NW-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:25 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Shirley Warren Warren Avenue (E-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:25 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Shirley Warren General Hospital (Stop A) 06:36 07:36 08:26 09:20 10:20 18:20 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 26 May 2022, Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 20 May 2022, Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 26 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Uni-Link