bustimes.org

U6H - NOC - West Quay - University Interchange - Southampton General Hospital

A bus service operated by Bluestar and Uni-Link

Map

Eastern Docks, o/s Southampton NOCS then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Town Quay Platform Tavern (Stop TC) 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Town Quay Telephone House (Stop TE) 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BF) 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BR) 06:01 06:26 06:46 07:13 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:50 14:05 14:20 15:20 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:22 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Southampton ASDA & Marlands (N-bound) 06:02 06:27 06:47 07:14 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:51 14:06 14:21 15:21 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:23 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Southampton Civic Centre (Stop AO) 06:03 06:28 06:48 07:16 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:53 14:08 14:23 15:23 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AH) 06:03 06:28 06:48 07:16 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:54 14:09 14:24 15:24 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:26 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Southampton Solent University (Stop ID) 06:04 06:29 06:49 07:17 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:55 14:10 14:25 15:25 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:27 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Nicholstown RSH Hospital (N-bound) 06:06 06:31 06:52 07:20 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:58 14:13 14:28 15:28 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:46
Bevois Valley Denzil Avenue (NE-bound) 06:07 06:32 06:53 07:21 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:59 14:14 14:29 15:29 15:46 16:06 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:31 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:47
Bevois Valley Aldi Store (N-bound) 06:08 06:33 06:55 07:23 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:17 08:32 09:01 14:16 14:31 15:31 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:33 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:20 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:48
Portswood Spring Crescent (N-bound) 06:09 06:35 06:56 07:24 07:43 07:53 08:04 08:19 08:34 09:02 14:17 14:33 15:33 15:50 16:10 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:35 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:49
Portswood Waitrose (Stop PD) 06:10 06:36 06:58 07:26 07:45 07:55 08:06 08:21 08:36 09:04 14:19 14:35 15:35 15:52 16:12 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:37 17:57 18:24 18:54 19:23 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:50
Portswood Broadway (Stop PH) 06:12 06:38 07:00 07:28 07:47 07:57 08:08 08:23 08:38 09:06 14:21 14:37 15:37 15:54 16:14 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:39 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:25 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:52
Portswood Sainsbury (Stop PI opp) 06:12 06:39 07:01 07:29 07:48 07:58 08:09 08:24 08:39 09:07 14:22 14:38 15:38 15:55 16:15 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:40 18:00 18:26 18:56 19:25 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:52
Portswood Bowden Lane (N-bound) 06:14 06:40 07:02 07:30 07:49 07:59 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:08 14:23 14:39 15:39 15:56 16:16 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:41 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:26 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:53
Swaythling Sirdar Road (NE-bound) 06:15 06:41 07:03 07:31 07:50 08:00 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:09 14:24 14:40 15:40 15:57 16:17 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:42 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:27 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:54
Swaythling Mayfield Road (NE-bound) 06:16 06:42 07:04 07:32 07:51 08:01 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:10 14:25 14:41 15:41 15:58 16:18 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:43 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:54
Swaythling Langhorn Road (N-bound) 06:17 06:43 07:05 07:33 07:52 08:02 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:11 14:26 14:42 15:42 15:59 16:19 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:44 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:29 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:55
Swaythling, o/s McDonalds 06:18 06:45 07:07 07:35 07:54 08:04 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:13 14:28 14:44 15:44 16:01 16:21 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:46 18:06 18:32 19:02 19:30 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:56
Swaythling Aster Road (W-bound) 06:18 06:45 07:08 07:36 07:55 08:05 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:14 14:29 14:45 15:45 16:02 16:22 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:47 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:31 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:57
Swaythling Tulip Road (W-bound) 06:19 06:46 07:08 07:36 07:56 08:06 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:15 14:30 14:46 15:46 16:03 16:23 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:48 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:32 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:57
Highfield Bealing Close (W-bound) 06:20 06:47 07:09 07:37 07:57 08:07 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:16 14:31 14:47 15:47 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:49 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:33 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:58
Highfield Library (W-bound) 06:20 06:47 07:10 07:38 07:57 08:07 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:17 14:32 14:48 15:48 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:50 18:10 18:36 19:06 19:33 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:59
Highfield Future Worlds (S-bound) 06:21 06:48 07:11 07:39 07:58 08:08 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:18 14:33 14:49 15:49 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:51 18:11 18:37 19:07 19:34 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:00
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (Stop A) 06:23 06:50 07:13 07:41 08:01 08:11 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:21 14:36 14:52 15:52 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:54 18:14 18:40 19:10 19:37 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:02
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (Stop A) 06:25 06:52 07:15 07:43 08:03 08:13 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:23 14:38 14:54 15:54 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:56 18:16 18:42 19:12 19:39 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Bassett Glen Eyre Road (SW-bound) 06:26 06:54 07:17 07:45 08:05 08:15 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:25 14:40 14:56 15:56 16:14 16:34 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:58 18:18 18:44 19:14 19:40 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Highfield, opp Global Technology Centre 06:27 06:55 07:18 07:47 08:07 08:17 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:26 14:41 14:57 15:57 16:16 16:36 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:59 18:19 18:45 19:15 19:41 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Bassett Cross Roads (N-bound) 06:28 06:56 07:20 07:48 08:08 08:18 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:27 14:42 14:59 15:59 16:17 16:37 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:01 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:42 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Bassett Crescent (N-bound) 06:29 06:57 07:20 07:49 08:09 08:19 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:28 14:43 14:59 15:59 16:18 16:38 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:01 18:21 18:47 19:17 19:43 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Bassett Great Oaks School (SW-bound) 06:30 06:58 07:22 07:51 08:11 08:21 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:29 14:44 15:01 16:01 16:20 16:40 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:03 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:44 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Bassett Butterfield Road (SW-bound) 06:31 06:59 07:23 07:52 08:12 08:22 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:30 14:45 15:02 16:02 16:21 16:41 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:04 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:45 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Upper Shirley Hill Lane (SW-bound) 06:32 07:00 07:25 07:54 08:14 08:24 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:31 14:46 15:03 16:03 16:22 16:42 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:46 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Upper Shirley The Malvern (SW-bound) 06:32 07:01 07:26 07:55 08:15 08:25 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:32 14:47 15:04 16:04 16:23 16:43 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:06 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:46 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Upper Shirley Vincent Avenue (o/s pets at home) 06:33 07:02 07:27 07:56 08:16 08:26 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:33 14:48 15:05 16:05 16:24 16:44 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:47 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Shirley Warren Dale Road (NW-bound) 06:34 07:03 07:28 07:58 08:17 08:27 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:34 14:49 15:06 16:06 16:25 16:45 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:08 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:48 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Southampton General General Hospital A&E (Stop H) 06:35 07:04 07:30 08:00 08:19 08:29 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:35 14:50 15:07 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:09 18:29 18:54 19:24 19:49 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Southampton General General Hospital and Cemetery (Stop D) 06:37 07:06 07:32 08:02 08:21 08:31 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:37 14:52 15:09 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:11 18:31 18:56 19:26 19:51 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Aldermoor Springford Crescent (NE-bound) 06:38 07:07 07:33 08:03 08:22 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:38 14:53 15:10 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:12 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:52 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Aldermoor Lyburn Court (NE-bound) 06:39 07:08 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:34 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:39 14:54 15:12 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:14 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:54 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Lordswood Aldermoor Turning Circle (SW-bound) 06:40 07:09 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:40 14:55 15:13 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:15 18:35 19:00 19:30 19:55 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22

Timetable data from Unilink, 29 January 2021

Bluestar

Uni-Link