🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

W2 - HET Stornoway - West Side circular clockwise

A bus service operated by Hebridean Transport

Map

Outbound

Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 1) 09:50 13:05 15:55 18:00
Stornoway, opp Church Street 09:50 13:05 15:55 18:00
Stornoway, at Bridge Centre 09:51 13:06 15:56 18:01
Stornoway, opp Co-Op 09:52 13:07 18:02
Willowglen, opp MacDonald Road 09:53 13:08 15:58 18:03
Willowglen, opp Gleann Seileach 09:53 13:08 15:58 18:03
Marybank Lodge (at) 09:55 13:10 16:00 18:05
Marybank Quarry (at) 09:55 13:10 16:00 18:05
Marybank, at Creed Lodge 09:56 13:11 16:01 18:06
Marybank, at Arnish Point Rd End 09:56 13:11 16:01 18:06
Marybank, opp Lochside Arena Rd End 09:57 13:12 16:02 18:07
Marybank, at Creed Enterprise Park 09:57 13:12 16:02 18:07
Grimshader, at Road End 09:59 13:14 16:04 18:09
Leurbost, opp Cameron Terrace 10:05 13:20 16:10 18:15
Achmore, at Bus Shelter 10:09 13:24 16:14 18:19
Achmore, opp Pentland Road End 10:10 13:25 16:16 18:21
Lochganvich, opp Post Box 10:11 13:26 16:17 18:22
Garynahine, nr Bus Shelter 10:18 13:33 16:23 18:28
Garynahine, at Springcorrie 10:19 13:34 16:24 18:29
Callanish, opp Orasay 10:20 13:35 16:25 18:30
Callanish South Rd End (N-bound) 10:20 13:35 16:25 18:30
Callanish, at Stones Visitor Centre 10:22 13:37 16:27 18:32
Callanish South Rd End (E-bound) 10:23 13:38 16:28 18:33
Callanish, at North Rd End 10:24 13:39 16:29 18:34
Breasclete, opp School 10:26 13:41 16:31 18:36
Breasclete, at Stonefield 10:26 13:41 16:31 18:36
Breasclete, at Pier Rd End 10:26 13:41 16:31 18:36
Breasclete, opp West Rd End 10:26 13:41 16:32 18:37
Breasclete Number 40 (N-bound) 10:27 13:42 16:32 18:37
Tolstachaolais, at South Rd End 10:28 13:43 16:33 18:38
Tolstachaolais, at North Rd End 10:29 13:44 16:35 18:40
Doune Carloway, at Doune Braes Hotel 10:30 13:45 16:37 18:41
Doune Carloway, at Road End 10:32 13:47 16:39 18:42
Kirivick, at Goban Road End 10:32 13:47 16:39 18:42
Kirivick, opp Bus Shelter 10:33 13:48 16:41 18:43
Knock Carloway Piper's Hill (E-bound) 10:34 13:49 16:43 18:44
Carloway Bridge (N-bound) 07:00 10:35 13:50 16:45 18:45
Park Carloway, opp Medical Practice 07:00 10:36 13:51 16:45
Park Carloway, opp Carloway FC 07:01 10:37 13:52 16:46
Knock Carloway, at Lios na Glibe 18:45
Knock Carloway, opp Number 26 18:46
Knock Carloway, opp The Brooks 18:47
Dalmore, at Road End 07:03 10:40 13:55 16:48
Knock Carloway, at Pentland Drive 18:49
Knock Carloway, opp Creaganan Gorm 18:50
Borrowston, at Road End 18:52
Garenin Uraghag Rd End (N-bound) 18:54
Garenin, at Number 25 18:54
Dalbeg, at Road End 07:06 10:43 16:51
S Shawbost, at Norse Mill 07:08 10:44 16:52
S Shawbost Grinnivat Road End (E-bound) 07:10 10:45 16:54
S Shawbost Grinnivat Road End (N-bound) 07:40 10:46 14:55
S Shawbost, at Number 48 07:40 10:46 14:55
S Shawbost, at Number 45 07:40 10:46 14:56
S Shawbost, at Number 17 07:40 10:46 14:56
S Shawbost, at Number 19 07:40 10:46 14:57
S Shawbost, at Number 25 07:41 10:47 14:57
S Shawbost, at Number 38 07:41 10:47 14:58
S Shawbost, opp Number 55 07:41 10:47 14:59
Shawbost, opp School 07:11 07:42 10:48 15:00 16:55
Shawbost, at Old School 07:11 07:42 10:48 15:00 16:55
Parc Shawbost, at Township 10:52
Shawbost Park Rd End (E-bound) 07:11 07:43 10:53 15:00 16:56
N Shawbost Carnan Rd End (N-bound) 10:54
N Shawbost, at Carnan Park 10:55
N Shawbost Carnan Rd End (E-bound) 07:12 07:44 10:55 15:02 16:57
N Shawbost, at Shawbost Inn 07:13 07:45 10:57 15:03 16:58
S Bragar, at Pairc an Duin 07:14 07:48 10:59 15:05 17:01
S Bragar, at Bus Shelter 07:49 11:00 15:06
Garenin, at Car Park 18:56
Garenin, at Uraghag 18:57
Upper Carloway, at Number 2 18:58
Upper Carloway, at Number 14 18:59
Upper Carloway, opp Number 32 18:59
Upper Carloway, at Windygates 19:00
Upper Carloway, at Parkview 19:01
Bragar, opp Old School 07:15
N Bragar Village (E-bound) 07:52 11:03 17:03
Arnol, at West Rd End 07:17 07:56 11:07 15:09 17:06
Arnol, at Telephone Kiosk 07:18 07:59 11:10 15:11 17:08
Arnol, at East Rd End 07:20 08:01 11:12 15:13 17:10
Brue Road End (N-bound) 08:02 11:13
Brue, at Number 22 08:02 11:14
Brue, at Telephone Kiosk 08:02 11:14
Brue, at Turning Point 08:03 11:15
Brue, opp Telephone Kiosk 08:05 11:17
Brue, opp Number 22 08:07 11:18
Brue Road End (E-bound) 07:22 08:09 11:20 15:16 17:12
Barvas Junction (E-bound) 07:25 08:12 11:23 15:20 17:15
Barvas, opp Community Centre 08:12 11:23 15:20 17:15
Newmarket, at Gleann Dubh 08:21 11:32 15:29 17:24
Newmarket, opp Bridge Cottages 08:22 11:33 15:30 17:25
Newmarket Village (S-bound) 08:22 11:34 15:30 17:25
Newmarket, opp Baker's Rd End 08:23 11:35 15:31 17:27
Laxdale Lane (opp) 08:25 11:38 15:33 17:29
Stornoway, opp Cearns Road End 08:26 11:39 15:34 17:30
Stornoway, nr Western Isles Hospital 08:27 11:41 15:35 17:32
Stornoway, nr Co-Op 08:28 11:42 15:36 17:33
Stornoway, opp Bridge Centre 08:29 11:43 15:37 17:35
Stornoway, at Cromwell Street 08:31 11:44 15:39 17:37
Stornoway, at Bus Station 08:32 11:45 15:40 17:38

Inbound

Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 1) 09:05 13:45 16:00 18:00
Stornoway, opp Church Street 09:05 13:45 16:00 18:00
Stornoway, at Bridge Centre 09:07 13:47 16:02 18:02
Stornoway, opp Co-Op 09:08 13:48 16:03 18:03
Stornoway, opp Western Isles Hospital 09:10 13:50 16:05 18:05
Stornoway, at Cearns Road End 09:10 13:50 16:05 18:05
Laxdale Lane (at) 09:10 13:50 16:06 18:05
Newmarket, at Number 15 09:11 13:51 18:06
Grianan, opp Benside Rd End 09:11 13:51 18:06
Grianan, opp Number 24 09:11 13:51 18:06
Benside, at Number 95 09:12 13:52 18:07
Benside, at Number 86 09:12 13:52 18:07
Newmarket, at Baker's Rd End 09:12 13:52 16:07 18:07
Newmarket Village (N-bound) 09:14 13:54 16:09 18:09
Newmarket, at Bridge Cottages 09:15 13:55 16:10 18:10
Newmarket, opp Gleann Dubh 09:15 13:55 16:10 18:10
Barvas, at Community Centre 09:24 14:05 16:19 18:19
Lower Barvas, at Turning Point 14:07
Barvas Junction (W-bound) 09:25 14:10 16:20 18:20
Brue Road End (N-bound) 14:13 18:23
Brue, at Number 22 14:13 18:23
Brue, at Telephone Kiosk 14:14 18:24
Brue, at Turning Point 18:26
Brue Road End (W-bound) 09:28 16:23 18:28
Brue, at Turning Point 14:16
Arnol, opp East Rd End 09:31 14:21 16:26 18:32
Arnol, opp Telephone Kiosk 09:32 14:22 16:27 18:33
Arnol, opp West Rd End 09:33 14:23 16:28 18:34
N Bragar Village (W-bound) 09:38 16:31 18:39
Bragar, at Old School 14:28
S Bragar, opp Bus Shelter 14:31 18:42
S Bragar, opp Pairc an Duin 09:39 14:31 16:32 18:42
N Shawbost, opp Shawbost Inn 09:41 14:33 16:34 18:45
N Shawbost Carnan Rd End (N-bound) 14:34 18:46
N Shawbost, at Carnan Park 14:35 18:47
N Shawbost Carnan Rd End (W-bound) 09:42 14:35 16:35 18:47
Parc Shawbost, at Township 14:38 18:50
Shawbost Park Rd End (W-bound) 09:44 14:39 16:37 18:52
Shawbost, nr School 07:35 09:45 14:40 16:38 18:54
S Shawbost, at Number 55 09:45 18:54
S Shawbost, opp Number 38 09:45 18:55
S Shawbost, opp Number 25 09:45 18:55
S Shawbost, opp Number 19 09:46 18:56
S Shawbost, opp Number 17 09:46 18:56
S Shawbost, opp Number 45 09:46 18:56
S Shawbost, opp Number 48 09:46 18:57
S Shawbost Grinnivat Road End (N-bound) 14:45
S Shawbost Grinnivat Road End (S-bound) 18:58
S Shawbost Grinnivat Road End (W-bound) 07:36 09:47 16:39
S Shawbost, at Grinnivat Road 19:00
S Shawbost, opp Norse Mill 07:36 09:48 16:40
Dalbeg, opp Road End 07:38 09:51 16:42
Dalmore, opp Road End 07:40 09:53 16:45
Dalmore, opp Road End 13:55 16:55
Park Carloway, at Carloway FC 07:45 09:55 13:57 16:57
Park Carloway, at Medical Practice 07:47 13:58 16:58
Upper Carloway, opp Parkview 09:56
Upper Carloway, opp Windygates 09:56
Upper Carloway, at Number 32 09:57
Upper Carloway, opp Number 14 09:58
Upper Carloway, opp Number 2 09:59
Garenin, opp Uraghag 10:00
Garenin Uraghag Rd End (W-bound) 10:00
Garenin, at Number 25 10:01
Garenin, at Car Park 10:03
Garenin, opp Number 25 10:04
Garenin Uraghag Rd End (S-bound) 10:05
Borrowston, opp Road End 10:06
Knock Carloway, at Creaganan Gorm 10:08
Knock Carloway, at Pentland Drive 10:10
Knock Carloway, at The Brooks 10:10
Knock Carloway, at Number 26 10:11
Knock Carloway, opp Lios na Glibe 10:12
Carloway Bridge (S-bound) 07:50 10:13 14:00 17:00
Knock Carloway Piper's Hill (W-bound) 07:50 10:13 14:00 17:00
Kirivick, at Bus Shelter 07:51 10:14 14:01 17:01
Kirivick, opp Goban Road End 07:52 10:15 14:02 17:02
Doune Carloway, opp Road End 07:53 10:16 14:03 17:03
Doune Carloway, opp Doune Braes Hotel 07:54 10:17 14:04 17:04
Tolstachaolais, opp North Rd End 07:56 10:19 14:08 17:08
Tolstachaolais, opp South Rd End 07:56 10:19 14:08 17:08
Breasclete Number 40 (S-bound) 07:57 10:20 14:09 17:09
Breasclete, at West Rd End 07:58 10:21 14:10 17:10
Breasclete, opp Pier Rd End 07:58 10:21 14:10 17:10
Breasclete, opp Stonefield 07:58 10:21 14:10 17:10
Breasclete, at School 07:59 10:22 14:11 17:11
Callanish, opp North Rd End 08:01 10:24 14:16 17:16
Callanish South Rd End (S-bound) 08:02 10:25 14:17 17:17
Callanish, at Stones Visitor Centre 10:27 14:20 17:20
Callanish South Rd End (E-bound) 10:27 14:21 17:21
Callanish, at Orasay 08:03 10:28 14:22 17:22
Garynahine, opp Springcorrie 08:05 10:29 14:23 17:23
Garynahine, at Bus Shelter 08:08 10:31 14:25 17:25
Lochganvich, at Post Box 08:13 10:36 14:28 17:28
Achmore, at Pentland Road End 08:15 10:38 14:30 17:30
Achmore, opp Bus Shelter 08:15 10:38 14:30 17:30
Leurbost, at Cameron Terrace 08:20 10:43 14:35 17:35
Grimshader, opp Road End 08:24 10:47 14:39 17:38
Marybank, opp Creed Enterprise Park 08:25 10:48 14:40 17:39
Marybank, at Lochside Arena Rd End 08:25 10:48 14:40 17:40
Marybank, opp Arnish Point Rd End 08:26 10:49 14:41 17:40
Marybank, opp Creed Lodge 08:26 10:49 14:41 17:40
Marybank Quarry (opp) 08:27 10:50 14:42 17:41
Marybank Lodge (opp) 08:28 10:51 14:43 17:42
Willowglen, at Gleann Seileach 08:29 10:52 14:44 17:43
Willowglen, at MacDonald Road 08:30 10:54 14:45 17:44
Stornoway, nr Co-Op 08:31 10:56 14:46 17:46
Stornoway, opp Bridge Centre 08:33 10:57 14:48 17:47
Stornoway, at Cromwell Street 08:34 10:59 14:49 17:49
Stornoway, at Bus Station 08:35 11:00 14:50 17:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information