Bus Times

W2 - Stornoway - West Side circular clockwise

A bus service operated by Galson Motors, MacLennan Coaches and Murdo MacIver

Inbound

Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 1) 12:00 13:50 13:50 16:00 17:15 18:00
Stornoway, opp Church Street 12:00 16:00 17:15 18:00
Stornoway, nr Nicholson Institute 13:53 13:53
Stornoway, at Bridge Centre 12:02 16:02 17:17 18:02
Stornoway, opp Co-Op 12:03 13:57 13:57 16:03 17:18 18:03
Stornoway, opp Western Isles Hospital 12:05 14:00 14:00 16:05 17:20 18:05
Stornoway, at Cearns Road End 12:05 14:00 14:00 16:05 17:20 18:05
Laxdale Lane (at) 12:06 14:01 14:01 16:06 17:21 18:06
Newmarket, at Number 15 12:06 18:06
Grianan, opp Benside Rd End 12:07 18:06
Grianan, opp Number 24 12:08 18:07
Benside, at Number 95 12:08 18:07
Benside, at Number 86 12:08 18:07
Newmarket, at Baker's Rd End 12:08 14:02 14:02 16:07 17:22 18:08
Newmarket Village (N-bound) 12:09 14:04 14:04 16:09 17:24 18:09
Newmarket, at Bridge Cottages 12:10 14:05 14:05 16:10 17:25 18:10
Newmarket, opp Gleann Dubh 12:10 14:05 14:05 16:10 17:25 18:10
Barvas, at Community Centre 12:18 14:14 14:15 16:19 17:34 18:19
Barvas Junction (N-bound) 12:18 14:15
Lower Barvas, opp Heatherhill 12:19 14:16
Lower Barvas, opp Number 12 12:19 14:16
Lower Barvas, at Turning Point 12:20 14:17
Barvas Junction (W-bound) 08:35 12:23 14:15 14:20 16:20 17:35 18:20
Brue Road End (N-bound) 14:23
Brue Road End (W-bound) 12:26 18:23
Brue, at Number 22 12:26 14:23 18:23
Brue, at Telephone Kiosk 12:27 14:24 18:24
Brue, at Turning Point 12:28 14:26 18:26
Brue Road End (W-bound) 08:38 14:18 14:26 16:23 17:38
Arnol, opp East Rd End 08:43 12:31 14:21 14:27 16:35 17:41 18:32
Arnol, opp Telephone Kiosk 08:44 12:32 14:22 16:37 17:42 18:33
Arnol, opp West Rd End 08:45 12:33 14:23 14:28 16:38 17:43 18:34
N Bragar Village (W-bound) 14:28 16:41 17:48 18:39
Bragar, at Old School 08:49 12:36 14:29
S Bragar, opp Bus Shelter 14:42 18:42
S Bragar, opp Pairc an Duin 08:50 12:37 14:28 14:42 16:41 17:49 18:42
N Shawbost, opp Shawbost Inn 08:54 12:39 14:29 14:43 16:43 17:52 18:44
N Shawbost Carnan Rd End (W-bound) 08:56 12:40 14:29 14:43 16:43 17:53 18:46
N Shawbost, at Carnan Park 14:29 18:47
N Shawbost Carnan Rd End (W-bound) 14:29
Shawbost Park Rd End (W-bound) 14:30 18:49
Parc Shawbost, at Township 14:31 18:51
Shawbost Park Rd End (W-bound) 08:58 12:42 14:31 14:44 16:44 17:55
Shawbost, nr School 07:30 09:00 12:43 14:32 14:45 16:45 17:56 18:54
S Shawbost Road End (S-bound) 18:55
S Shawbost, at Grinnivat Road 18:56
S Shawbost Road End (W-bound) 07:31 09:00 12:43 14:39 14:50 16:46 17:56 18:58
S Shawbost, opp Norse Mill 07:31 09:01 12:44 16:46 17:57
Dalbeg, opp Road End 07:33 09:03 12:46 16:48 17:59
Dalmore, opp Road End 07:35 09:05 12:48 16:49 18:00
Park Carloway, at Carloway FC 07:37 09:06 12:49 16:49 18:02
Upper Carloway, opp Parkview 09:07
Upper Carloway, opp Windygates 09:08
Upper Carloway, at Number 32 09:08
Upper Carloway, opp Number 14 09:09
Upper Carloway, opp Number 2 09:10
Garenin, opp Uraghag 09:12
Garenin Uraghag Rd End (W-bound) 09:12
Garenin, at Number 25 09:13
Garenin, at Car Park 09:15
Garenin, opp Number 25 09:16
Garenin Uraghag Rd End (S-bound) 09:17
Borrowston, opp Road End 09:18
Knock Carloway, at Creaganan Gorm 09:20
Knock Carloway, at Pentland Drive 09:22
Knock Carloway, at The Brooks 09:22
Park Carloway, at Medical Practice 07:38 12:49 16:49 18:02
Knock Carloway, at Number 26 09:23
Knock Carloway, opp Lios na Glibe 09:24
Carloway Bridge (S-bound) 07:40 09:25 12:50 16:50
Carloway Bridge (S-bound) 07:50 09:30 12:58 16:58 18:04
Knock Carloway Piper's Hill (W-bound) 07:50 09:30 12:58 16:58 18:04
Kirivick, at Bus Shelter 07:51 09:31 12:59 16:59 18:05
Kirivick, opp Goban Road End 07:52 09:32 13:00 17:00 18:06
Doune Carloway, opp Road End 07:53 09:33 13:01 17:01 18:07
Doune Carloway, opp Doune Braes Hotel 07:54 09:34 13:02 17:02
Tolstachaolais, opp North Rd End 07:56 09:38 13:04 17:04
Tolstachaolais, opp South Rd End 07:56 09:39 13:04 17:04
Breasclete Number 40 (S-bound) 07:57 09:41 13:05 17:05
Breasclete, at West Rd End 07:58 09:41 13:06 17:06
Breasclete, opp Pier Rd End 07:58 09:42 13:06 17:06
Breasclete, opp Stonefield 07:58 09:42 13:06 17:06
Breasclete, at School 07:59 09:43 13:07 17:07
Callanish, opp North Rd End 08:01 09:46 13:09 17:09
Callanish South Rd End (S-bound) 08:02 09:47 13:09 17:09
Callanish, at Stones Visitor Centre 09:50 13:11 17:11
Callanish South Rd End (E-bound) 09:51 13:11 17:11
Callanish, at Orasay 08:03 09:52 13:12 17:12
Garynahine, opp Springcorrie 08:05 09:53 13:13 17:13
Garynahine, at Bus Shelter 08:07 09:55 13:15 17:15
Lochganvich, at Post Box 08:12 10:01 13:20 17:20
Achmore, at Pentland Road End 08:13 10:03 13:21 17:21
Achmore, opp Bus Shelter 08:14 10:05 13:22 17:22
Leurbost, at Cameron Terrace 08:19 10:10 13:28 17:28
Grimshader, opp Road End 08:26 10:15 13:34 17:32
Marybank, opp Creed Enterprise Park 08:28 10:17 13:36 17:34
Marybank, at Lochside Arena Rd End 08:29 10:18 13:37 17:34
Marybank, opp Arnish Point Rd End 08:30 10:19 13:38 17:35
Marybank, opp Creed Lodge 08:30 10:19 13:38 17:35
Marybank Quarry (opp) 08:31 10:20 13:40 17:36
Marybank Lodge (opp) 08:32 10:21 13:40 17:37
Willowglen, at Gleann Seileach 08:33 10:22 13:41 17:37
Willowglen, at MacDonald Road 08:34 10:22 13:42 17:38
Stornoway, nr Co-Op 08:35 10:23 13:43 17:38
Stornoway, opp Bridge Centre 08:35 10:24 13:43 17:39
Stornoway, at Cromwell Street 08:36 10:24 13:44 17:39
Stornoway, at Bus Station 08:37 10:25 13:45 17:40
School Days Only

Outbound

Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 1) 09:15 12:45 14:30 16:00 18:00
Stornoway, opp Church Street 09:15 12:45 14:30 16:00 18:00
Stornoway, at Bridge Centre 09:15 12:45 14:30 16:00 18:00
Stornoway, opp Co-Op 09:16 12:46 14:31 16:01 18:01
Willowglen, opp MacDonald Road 09:17 12:47 14:32 16:02 18:02
Willowglen, opp Gleann Seileach 09:17 12:47 14:32 16:02 18:02
Marybank Lodge (at) 09:18 12:48 14:33 16:03 18:03
Marybank Quarry (at) 09:19 12:49 14:34 16:04 18:04
Marybank, at Creed Lodge 09:20 12:50 14:35 16:05 18:05
Marybank, at Arnish Point Rd End 09:20 12:50 14:35 16:05 18:05
Marybank, opp Lochside Arena Rd End 09:21 12:51 14:36 16:06 18:06
Marybank, at Creed Enterprise Park 09:22 12:52 14:37 16:07 18:07
Grimshader, at Road End 09:24 12:54 14:39 16:09 18:09
Leurbost, opp Cameron Terrace 09:30 13:00 14:45 16:15 18:15
Achmore, at Bus Shelter 09:36 13:06 14:51 16:21 18:21
Achmore, opp Pentland Road End 09:36 13:06 14:51 16:21 18:21
Lochganvich, opp Post Box 09:38 13:08 14:52 16:23 18:22
Garynahine, nr Bus Shelter 09:43 13:13 14:58 16:28 18:28
Garynahine, at Springcorrie 09:44 13:14 14:59 16:29 18:29
Callanish, opp Orasay 09:45 13:15 15:00 16:30 18:30
Callanish South Rd End (N-bound) 09:45 13:15 15:00 16:30 18:30
Callanish, at Stones Visitor Centre 09:47 13:17 15:02 16:32 18:32
Callanish South Rd End (E-bound) 13:18 15:03 16:33
Callanish, at North Rd End 09:49 13:19 15:04 16:34 18:34
Breasclete, opp School 09:51 13:21 15:06 16:36 18:36
Breasclete, at Stonefield 09:51 13:21 15:06 16:36 18:36
Breasclete, at Pier Rd End 09:51 13:21 15:06 16:36 18:36
Breasclete, opp West Rd End 09:51 13:21 15:07 16:37 18:36
Breasclete Number 40 (N-bound) 09:52 13:22 15:07 16:37 18:37
Tolstachaolais, at South Rd End 09:53 13:23 15:09 16:38 18:38
Tolstachaolais, at North Rd End 09:54 13:24 15:11 16:40 18:39
Doune Carloway, at Doune Braes Hotel 09:55 13:25 15:12 16:42 18:40
Doune Carloway, at Road End 09:57 13:27 15:14 16:44 18:42
Kirivick, at Goban Road End 09:57 13:27 15:15 16:44 18:42
Kirivick, opp Bus Shelter 09:58 13:28 15:18 16:45 18:43
Knock Carloway Piper's Hill (E-bound) 09:59 13:29 15:22 16:46 18:44
Carloway Bridge (N-bound) 10:00 13:30 15:25 16:47 18:45
Knock Carloway, at Lios na Glibe 13:40 15:25 16:55 18:45
Knock Carloway, opp Number 26 15:26 18:46
Knock Carloway, opp The Brooks 15:27 18:47
Knock Carloway, at Pentland Drive 15:28 18:49
Knock Carloway, opp Creaganan Gorm 15:29 18:50
Borrowston, at Road End 15:31 18:52
Park Carloway, opp Medical Practice 10:00 13:40 16:55
Garenin Uraghag Rd End (N-bound) 15:33 18:54
Garenin, at Number 25 15:33 18:54
Garenin, at Car Park 15:35 18:56
Garenin, opp Number 25 15:36
Garenin Uraghag Rd End (S-bound) 15:37
Garenin, at Uraghag 15:37 18:58
Upper Carloway, at Number 2 15:39 18:59
Upper Carloway, at Number 14 15:40 19:00
Upper Carloway, opp Number 32 15:41 19:01
Upper Carloway, at Windygates 15:42 19:02
Upper Carloway, at Parkview 15:42
Park Carloway, opp Carloway FC 10:01 13:41 15:42 16:56
Dalmore, at Road End 10:03 13:43 15:44 16:58
Dalbeg, at Road End 07:45 10:06 13:46 15:47 17:01
S Shawbost, at Norse Mill 07:47 10:07 13:47 15:50 17:02
S Shawbost Road End (E-bound) 07:40 07:49 10:08 13:49 14:58 15:53 17:04
Shawbost, opp School 07:42 07:50 10:10 13:50 15:00 15:55 17:05
Shawbost, at Old School 07:42 07:50 10:10 13:50 15:00 15:55 17:05
Shawbost Park Rd End (S-bound) 10:10
Parc Shawbost, at Township 10:13
Shawbost Park Rd End (E-bound) 07:43 07:51 10:15 13:50 15:00 15:55 17:05
N Shawbost Carnan Rd End (N-bound) 10:16
N Shawbost, at Carnan Park 10:17
N Shawbost Carnan Rd End (E-bound) 07:45 07:52 10:18 13:52 15:02 15:57 17:07
N Shawbost, at Shawbost Inn 07:46 07:54 10:19 13:53 15:03 15:58 17:08
S Bragar, at Pairc an Duin 07:49 07:56 10:21 13:55 15:05 16:00 17:10
S Bragar, at Bus Shelter 10:22 15:06
Bragar, opp Old School 07:58 15:11 16:01
N Bragar Village (E-bound) 07:52 10:24 13:57 17:12
Arnol, at West Rd End 07:56 08:01 10:28 14:00 15:14 16:04 17:15
Arnol, at Telephone Kiosk 07:59 10:30 14:02 15:16 16:06 17:17
Arnol, at East Rd End 07:59 08:02 10:30 14:02 15:16 16:06 17:17
Brue Road End (N-bound) 08:01 10:35 14:07
Brue, at Number 22 08:01 10:35 14:07
Brue, at Telephone Kiosk 08:02 10:36 14:08
Brue, at Turning Point 08:03 10:38 14:10
Brue, opp Telephone Kiosk 08:05 10:39 14:11
Brue, opp Number 22 08:07 10:40 14:12
Brue Road End (E-bound) 08:09 08:08 10:41 14:13 15:20 16:11 17:22
Barvas Junction (E-bound) 08:12 08:11 10:42 14:20 15:23 17:25
Lower Barvas, opp Heatherhill 08:12 10:43
Lower Barvas, opp Number 12 08:13 10:44
Lower Barvas, at Turning Point 08:15 10:45
Lower Barvas, at Number 12 08:16 10:46
Lower Barvas, at Heatherhill 08:18 10:48
Barvas Junction (S-bound) 08:20 10:50 16:15
Barvas, opp Community Centre 08:12 08:20 10:50 14:20 15:23 16:15 17:25
Newmarket, at Gleann Dubh 08:21 08:29 10:59 14:29 15:34 16:24 17:34
Newmarket, opp Bridge Cottages 08:22 08:30 11:00 14:30 15:35 16:25 17:35
Newmarket Village (S-bound) 08:22 08:31 11:00 14:30 15:35 16:25 17:36
Newmarket, opp Baker's Rd End 08:23 08:32 11:02 14:32 15:36 16:26 17:38
Benside, opp Number 86 11:02 14:32 17:38
Benside, opp Number 95 11:03 14:33 17:39
Grianan, at Number 24 11:04 14:34 17:40
Grianan, at Benside Rd End 11:04 14:34 17:40
Newmarket, opp Number 15 11:05 14:35 17:41
Laxdale Lane (opp) 08:25 08:35 11:07 14:37 15:38 16:27 17:42
Stornoway, opp Cearns Road End 08:26 08:35 11:08 14:38 15:39 16:28 17:43
Stornoway, nr Western Isles Hospital 08:28 08:36 11:10 14:40 15:40 16:30 17:45
Stornoway, nr Co-Op 08:30 08:38 11:11 14:41 15:41 16:31 17:46
Stornoway, opp Bridge Centre 08:31 08:39 11:12 14:42 15:42 16:32 17:47
Stornoway, at Cromwell Street 08:34 08:42 11:14 14:44 15:44 16:34 17:49
Stornoway, at Bus Station 08:35 08:43 11:15 14:45 15:45 16:35 17:50
School Days Only School Days Only

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also