bustimes.org

W4 - Garston & Meriden to Circular

A bus service operated by Red Eagle

Map

Saturdays

Watford Market Street (Stop J) 08:55 then hourly until 14:55 16:25 17:25 18:25
Watford Clarendon Road (Stop S) 08:58 14:58 16:28 17:28 18:27
Watford St John's Road (N-bound) 08:59 14:59 16:29 17:29 18:28
Watford Junction Railway Station (Stop 5) 09:03 15:03 16:33 17:33 18:31
Watford Railway Bridge (N-bound) 09:05 15:05 16:35 17:35 18:33
North Watford, adj Regent Street 09:08 15:08 16:38 17:38 18:36
North Watford, opp Windsor Road 09:09 15:09 16:39 17:39 18:37
North Watford, opp Buckingham Road 09:11 15:11 16:41 17:40 18:38
North Watford, nr Bushey Mill Crescent 09:12 15:12 16:42 17:42 18:40
North Watford Watford North Railway Station (Stop B) 09:14 15:14 16:44 17:43 18:41
North Watford, o/s Tudor Arms PH 09:17 15:17 16:47 17:46 18:44
North Watford Woodmere Avenue (N-bound) 09:17 15:17 16:47 17:46 18:44
North Watford, nr Douglas Avenue 09:18 15:18 16:48 17:47 18:45
Garston, opp Widgeon Way 09:19 15:19 16:49 17:48 18:46
Garston, nr Garsmouth Way 09:20 15:20 16:50 17:49 18:47
Garston, o/s The Gossamers Shops 09:21 15:21 16:51 17:50 18:48
Garston The Gossamers (N-bound) 09:22 15:22 16:52 17:50 18:48
Garston, adj Phillipers 09:23 15:23 16:53 17:52 18:50
Garston Railway Station (Stop A) 09:24 15:24 16:54 17:52 18:50
Garston, opp Park Parade 09:26 15:26 16:56 17:54 18:52
Garston, opp Rochester Drive 09:27 15:27 16:57 17:54
Garston, nr First Avenue 09:28 15:28 16:58 17:55
Garston, nr Cow Lane 09:29 15:29 16:59 17:57
North Watford, nr Library 09:31 15:31 17:01 17:58
North Watford, nr Bushey Mill Lane 09:32 15:32 17:02 17:59
North Watford, nr Buckingham Road 09:33 15:33 17:03 18:00
North Watford, nr Windsor Road 09:34 15:34 17:04 18:00
North Watford, opp Regent Street 09:36 15:36 17:06 18:02
North Watford, nr Brixton Road 09:37 15:37 17:07 18:03
Watford Railway Bridge (S-bound) 09:38 15:38 17:08 18:04
Watford Junction Railway Station (Stop 2) 09:41 15:41 17:11 18:06
Watford St John's Road (S-bound) 09:42 15:42 17:12 18:07
Watford King Street (Stop T) 09:45 15:45 17:15 18:09
Watford Clarendon Road (Stop A) 09:46 15:46 17:16 18:10

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/REDE/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 9 May 2022

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Red Eagle