W8 - Meppershall - Shefford - Clifton - Southill- Broom - Langford - Henlow - St Albans

A bus service operated by Wanderbus

Polehanger Farm - St Peter's Street

Meppershall, adj Polehanger Farm 08:45
Shefford, opp Queen Elizabeth Close 08:47
Shefford, adj Fire Station 08:48
Shefford, adj Purcell Way 08:49
Shefford, opp The Steamer 08:50
Shefford, opp Samuel Whitbread School 08:50
Clifton, opp Knolls Way 08:51
Clifton, opp The Post Office 08:53
Clifton Park (adj) 08:55
Clifton, o/s All Saints' Church 08:57
Stanford, opp The Green Man 09:03
Southill, adj Memorial 09:04
Broom, adj Bancroft Avenue 09:07
Broom, opp The Woodlands 09:07
Broom, adj Kings Road 09:08
Holme Mills, opp Broom Turn 09:11
Holme Mills, opp Greenacres 09:11
Holme Mills, opp Langford Road Farm 09:11
Langford Ivel Cottages (S-bound) 09:12
Langford, adj East Road 09:13
Langford, adj Lower School 09:13
Langford, opp Pound Close 09:14
Langford, adj Prospect Road 09:15
Langford, adj Windsor Way 09:15
Langford, adj Jubilee Lane 09:15
Langford, opp Bentley Close 09:15
Langford, opp Flexmore Way 09:15
Langford, adj Southland Rise 09:16
Langford, adj Common Road 09:16
Langford, opp Riverside Gardens 09:17
Henlow Langford Road (opp 111) 09:18
Henlow Newtown (S-bound) 09:19
Henlow, opp The Five Bells 09:20
Henlow, opp War Memorial 09:21
Henlow, adj Park Lane 09:21
Henlow, o/s The Crown - North 09:21
Stotfold, opp Pix Road 09:27
Stotfold, opp Recreation Ground 09:28
Stotfold, opp Hallworth Drive 09:28
Stotfold, opp Methodist Church 09:28
Stotfold, adj The Avenue 09:28
Stotfold, opp Co Operative 09:28
Stotfold, opp Elizabeth House 09:28
Stotfold, adj Groveland Way 09:29
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 2) 10:25

St Peter's Street - Polehanger Farm

St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 13) 14:05
Stotfold, opp Groveland Way 15:00s
Stotfold Baldock Road (W-bound) 15:00s
Stotfold, opposite Church Road 15:00s
Stotfold Co Operative (NW-bound) 15:01s
Stotfold, opp The Avenue 15:01s
Stotfold Methodist Church (Near) 15:01s
Stotfold, adj Hallworth Drive 15:02s
Stotfold, adj Recreation Ground 15:02s
Stotfold, adj Pix Road 15:02s
Henlow, opp The Crown - North 15:09s
Henlow, opp Park Lane 15:10s
Henlow, adj War Memorial 15:10s
Henlow, o/s The Five Bells 15:10s
Henlow Newtown (N-bound) 15:11s
Henlow Langford Road (o/s 107) 15:12s
Langford, o/s Riverside Gardens 15:13s
Langford, opp Common Road 15:13s
Langford, opp Southland Rise 15:14s
Langford, adj Flexmore Way 15:14s
Langford, adj Bentley Close 15:15s
Langford, opp Jubilee Lane 15:15s
Langford, opp Windsor Way 15:15s
Langford, opp Prospect Road 15:15s
Langford, adj Pound Close 15:16s
Langford, opp Lower School 15:16s
Langford, opp East Road 15:16s
Holme Mills, o/s Langford Road Farm 15:17s
Holme Mills, adj Greenacres 15:17s
Broom, opp Kings Road 15:21s
Broom, adj The Woodlands 15:21s
Broom, opp Bancroft Avenue 15:21s
Southill, opp Memorial 15:24s
Stanford, adj The Green Man 15:25s
Clifton, opp All Saints' Church 15:28s
Clifton Park (adj) 15:29s
Clifton, o/s The Post Office 15:31s
Clifton, adj Knolls Way 15:31s
Shefford, o/s Samuel Whitbread School 15:32s
Shefford, o/s The Steamer 15:32s
Shefford, opp Purcell Way 15:33s
Shefford, opp Fire Station 15:33s
Shefford, adj Queen Elizabeth Close 15:34s
Meppershall, opp Polehanger Farm 15:35

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 14 June 2024

Wanderbus

Website