bustimes.org

X1 - Chester Bus Exchange - Liverpool Sir Thomas Street

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 24 October 2021

Liverpool Sir Thomas Street - Chester Bus Exchange

Liverpool Whitechapel (Stop SD) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 16:00 16:30 then every 30 minutes until 18:00
Birkenhead, opp Hinson Street 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 16:09 16:39 18:09
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 6) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 16:12 16:42 18:12
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road East 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 16:13 16:43 18:13
Tranmere, adj Campbeltown Road 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 16:15 16:45 18:15
Tranmere, adj Turbine Road 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 16:17 16:47 18:17
Rock Ferry, adj St Pauls Road 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 16:19 16:49 18:19
Rock Ferry, adj Bedford Place 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 16:20 16:50 18:20
Rock Ferry, adj The Hawthornes 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 16:22 16:52 18:22
Rock Ferry, opp Knowsley Road 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 16:23 16:53 18:23
Rock Ferry, adj Platt Grove 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 16:23 16:53 18:23
Rock Ferry, opp Hassal Road 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 16:24 16:54 18:24
New Ferry Park, adj Earl Street 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 16:26 16:56 18:26
New Ferry, adj Beaconsfield Road 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 16:26 16:56 18:26
New Ferry, adj Portbury Close 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 16:27 16:57 18:27
New Ferry, adj Shore Drive 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 16:28 16:58 18:28
Bromborough Pool, adj Pool Lane 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 16:30 17:00 18:30
Bromborough, nr Port Causeway 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 16:31 17:01 18:31
Bromborough, adj Magazine Road 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 16:32 17:02 18:32
Bromborough, adj Spital Road 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 16:34 17:04 18:34
Bromborough, opp Stanhope Drive 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 16:35 17:05 18:35
Bromborough, adj High Street 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 16:36 17:06 18:36
Bromborough, adj New Chester Road 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 16:36 17:06 18:36
Bromborough, opp Woodyear Road 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 16:38 17:08 18:38
Carlett Park, opp Plymyard Cemetery 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 16:38 17:08 18:38
Carlett Park, opp Park Road 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 16:39 17:09 18:39
Eastham, opp Carlett Boulevard 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 16:40 17:10 18:40
Eastham, opp Bridle Road 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 16:41 17:11 18:41
Eastham Rake, adj Eastham Village Road 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 16:41 17:11 18:41
Eastham Rake, nr M53 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 16:42 17:12 18:42
Hooton Crossroads (S-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 16:44 17:14 18:44
Childer Thornton, opp St Mary's Church 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 16:45 17:15 18:45
Childer Thornton, opp School Lane 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 16:46 17:16 18:46
Childer Thornton, o/s St Paul's Church 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 16:47 17:17 18:47
Little Sutton, o/s Red Lion PH 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 16:48 17:18 18:48
Little Sutton, opp Railway Station 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 16:49 17:19 18:49
Little Sutton, nr Tesco Express 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 16:49 17:19 18:49
Overpool Fairways Drive (cnr) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 16:51 17:21 18:51
Overpool, opp Thornleigh Drive 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 16:52 17:22 18:52
Overpool, o/s The Wheatsheaf 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 16:53 17:23 18:53
Overpool, opp Eccleston Avenue 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 16:54 17:24 18:54
Great Sutton, nr Sutton Way 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 16:55 17:25 18:55
Whitby The Boulevard (cnr) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 16:56 17:26 18:56
Whitby, opp Tennyson Road 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 16:57 17:27 18:57
Ellesmere Port Bus Interchange Stand C 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 17:02 17:32 19:02
Ellesmere Port, opp Whitby Park 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 17:03 17:33 19:03
Wolverham, o/s Grace Arms 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 17:04 17:34 19:04
Wolverham, opp Underwood Drive 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 17:05 17:35 19:05
Wolverham, o/s Stanney Lane 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:36 19:06
Wolverham, opp David Lloyd Leisure Centre 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 17:07 17:37 19:07
Cheshire Oaks, o/s Coliseum & Cinema 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 17:08 17:38 19:08
Cheshire Oaks Outlet Village (Stand B) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 17:11 17:41 19:11
Cheshire Oaks, nr Blue Planet Aquarium 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 17:12 17:42 19:12
Whitby Strawberry Roundabout (S-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 17:16 17:46 19:16
Backford Gordon Lane (cnr) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 17:18 17:48 19:18
Backford Church Lane (cnr) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 17:20 17:49 19:19
Backford Rake Lane (cnr) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:51 17:21 17:50 19:20
Chester Zoo, o/s Zoo Main Entrance 09:54 17:24
Upton, nr Dulas Crescent 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:56 17:26 17:55 19:25
Newton, opp Ethelda Drive 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:59 17:29 17:57 19:27
Newton, nr Summerhill 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:00 17:30 17:58 19:28
Hoole Pipers Lane (cnr) 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:01 17:31 17:59 19:29
Hoole, opp Mannings Lane South 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:02 17:32 18:00 19:30
Hoole Park Drive (cnr) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:02 17:32 18:00 19:30
Hoole, nr Dene Hotel 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:03 17:33 18:00 19:30
Hoole, by Hamilton Street 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:03 17:33 18:01 19:31
Hoole Westminster Road (cnr) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:04 17:34 18:01 19:31
Hoole Bridge Shops (o/s) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:05 17:35 18:02 19:32
Chester Railway Station (S1) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:07 17:37 18:04 19:34
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand K) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:12 17:42 18:09 19:39

Chester Bus Exchange - Liverpool Sir Thomas Street

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand K) 06:55 then every 30 minutes until 08:55 09:22 09:50 then every 30 minutes until 16:50 17:25 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:48
Chester Railway Station (S6) 07:01 09:01 09:28 09:56 16:56 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:24 19:54
Hoole, opp Lightfoot Street 07:02 09:02 09:29 09:57 16:57 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:25 19:55
Hoole, opp Faulkner Street 07:02 09:02 09:30 09:58 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:25 19:55
Hoole, after Newton Lane 07:03 09:03 09:30 09:58 16:58 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:26 19:56
Hoole, opp Dene Hotel 07:03 09:03 09:31 09:59 16:59 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:26 19:56
Hoole Fairfield Road (cnr) 07:04 09:04 09:31 10:00 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:27 19:57
Hoole Woodfield Grove (NE-bound) 07:05 09:05 09:32 10:00 17:00 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:28 19:58
Hoole, opp Pipers Lane 07:05 09:05 09:33 10:01 17:01 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:28 19:58
Newton, by Ethelda Drive 07:07 09:07 09:34 10:03 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:30 20:00
Upton, nr Plas Newton Lane 07:07 09:07 09:35 10:04 17:04 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:30 20:00
Upton, o/s Shops 07:09 09:09 09:37 10:06 17:06 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:32 20:02
Chester Zoo, o/s Zoo Main Entrance 09:42 10:11 17:11
Backford Station Road (cnr) 07:14 09:14 09:46 10:15 17:15 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:37 20:07
Backford, opp Church Lane 07:15 09:15 09:46 10:15 17:15 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:38 20:08
Backford, opp Gordon Lane 07:17 09:17 09:48 10:17 17:17 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:40 20:10
Whitby Strawberry Roundabout (N-bound) 07:19 09:19 09:50 10:19 17:19 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:42 20:12
Whitbyheath, nr Longlooms Road 07:22 09:22 09:53 10:23 17:23 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:45 20:15
Cheshire Oaks, o/s Coliseum & Cinema 07:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:46 20:16
Cheshire Oaks Outlet Village (Stand A) 07:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:48 20:18
Cheshire Oaks, nr Blue Planet Aquarium 07:27 09:27 09:57 10:27 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:50 20:20
Wolverham, o/s David Lloyd Leisure Centre 07:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:51 20:21
Wolverham, o/s University Academy South Campus 07:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:51 20:21
Wolverham Birkett Avenue (cnr) 07:30 09:30 10:00 10:30 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:53 20:23
Wolverham Underwood Drive (cnr) 07:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:54 20:24
Wolverham, opp Grace Arms 07:32 09:32 10:02 10:32 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:55 20:25
Ellesmere Port, o/s Whitby Park 07:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:31 19:56 20:26
Ellesmere Port Bus Interchange Stand G 07:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:34 19:59 20:29
Whitby, nr Tennyson Road 07:38 09:38 10:08 10:38 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:01 20:31
Whitby, opp The Boulevard 07:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:03 20:33
Great Sutton, nr Gawsworth Road 07:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:03 20:33
Overpool Eccleston Avenue (cnr) 07:41 09:41 10:11 10:41 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:04 20:34
Overpool, o/s Railway Station 07:42 09:42 10:12 10:42 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:05 20:35
Overpool, o/s Shops 07:42 09:42 10:12 10:42 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:05 20:35
Overpool, o/s Naylor Court 07:43 09:43 10:13 10:43 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:06 20:36
Overpool, opp Fairways Drive 07:44 09:44 10:14 10:44 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:07 20:37
Little Sutton, opp Tesco Express 07:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:08 20:38
Little Sutton, o/s Railway Station 07:47 09:47 10:17 10:47 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:10 20:40
Little Sutton, opp Red Lion PH 07:49 09:49 10:19 10:49 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:12 20:42
Childer Thornton, o/s Burleydam Garden Centre 07:50 09:50 10:20 10:50 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:13 20:43
Childer Thornton, nr Half Way House 07:51 09:51 10:21 10:51 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:13 20:43
Childer Thornton, nr St Mary's Church 07:51 09:51 10:21 10:51 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:14 20:44
Hooton Crossroads (N-bound) 07:52 09:52 10:22 10:52 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:15 20:45
Eastham Rake, nr M53 07:54 09:54 10:24 10:54 17:54 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:16 20:46
Eastham Rake, opp Eastham Village Road 07:54 09:54 10:24 10:54 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:17 20:47
Eastham, adj Bridle Road 07:56 09:56 10:26 10:56 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:18 20:48
Eastham, adj Carlett Boulevard 07:56 09:56 10:26 10:56 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:18 20:48
Carlett Park, adj Heygarth Road 07:57 09:57 10:27 10:57 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:19 20:49
Carlett Park, o/s Plymyard Cemetery 07:58 09:58 10:28 10:58 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:20 20:50
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 07:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:21 20:51
Bromborough, adj Mendell Close 08:00 10:00 10:30 11:00 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:21 20:51
Bromborough, adj Cambridge Road 08:00 10:00 10:30 11:00 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:22 20:52
Bromborough, adj The Cross 08:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 18:02 18:32 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:23 20:53
Bromborough, adj Mark Rake 08:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 18:02 18:32 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:23 20:53
Bromborough, adj New Chester Road 08:03 10:03 10:33 11:03 18:03 18:33 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:24 20:54
Bromborough, adj Mill Road 08:06 10:06 10:36 11:06 18:06 18:36 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:25 20:55
Bromborough, adj Hesketh Way 08:06 10:06 10:36 11:06 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:26 20:56
Bromborough Pool, adj Port Causeway 08:08 10:08 10:38 11:08 18:08 18:38 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:27 20:57
New Ferry, opp Shore Drive 08:10 10:10 10:40 11:10 18:10 18:40 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:28 20:58
New Ferry, opp Willowbank Road 08:11 10:11 10:41 11:11 18:11 18:41 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:29 20:59
New Ferry, opp Legh Road 08:13 10:13 10:43 11:13 18:13 18:43 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:31 21:01
New Ferry Park (o/s) 08:14 10:14 10:44 11:14 18:14 18:44 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:31 21:01
Rock Ferry, adj Hassal Road 08:15 10:15 10:45 11:15 18:15 18:45 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:32 21:02
Rock Ferry, adj Knowsley Road 08:17 10:17 10:47 11:17 18:17 18:47 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:33 21:03
Rock Ferry, adj Rock Lane West 08:17 10:17 10:47 11:17 18:17 18:47
Rock Ferry, adj Bedford Road 08:18 10:18 10:48 11:18 18:18 18:48
Rock Ferry, opp Woburn Place 08:20 10:20 10:50 11:20 18:20 18:50
Tranmere, adj Union Street 08:21 10:21 10:51 11:21 18:21 18:51
Tranmere, opp Turbine Road 08:22 10:22 10:52 11:22 18:22 18:52
Tranmere, opp Valiant Way 08:23 10:23 10:53 11:23 18:23 18:53
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road 08:26 10:26 10:56 11:26 18:26 18:56
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:28 10:28 10:58 11:28 18:28 18:58
Liverpool, adj Hood street 08:36 10:36 11:06 11:36 18:36 19:06

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 15 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire