🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X1 - Weston-super-Mare - Bristol

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Weston-super-Mare - Bristol

Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 06:00 06:25 06:53 then every 30 minutes until 16:53 17:30 18:30 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop U) 06:01 06:26 06:54 16:54 17:31 18:31 19:31 22:31
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop CC) 06:01 06:26 06:55 16:55 17:32 18:32 19:31 22:31
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (E-bound) 06:03 06:28 06:56 16:56 17:33 18:33 19:33 22:33
Ashcombe Langford Road (E-bound) 06:04 06:29 06:58 16:58 17:35 18:35 19:35 22:35
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (E-bound) 06:05 06:30 06:59 16:59 17:36 18:36 19:35 22:35
Ashcombe Laburnum Road (NE-bound) 06:06 06:31 07:00 17:00 17:37 18:37 19:36 22:36
Ashcombe Park Chesham Road South (E-bound) 06:06 06:31 07:01 17:01 17:38 18:38 19:37 22:37
Milton The Borough Arms (N-bound) 06:07 06:32 07:02 17:02 17:39 18:39 19:38 22:38
Milton Chelswood Avenue (NE-bound) 06:08 06:33 07:04 17:04 17:41 18:41 19:39 22:39
Mead Vale (NE-bound) 06:10 06:35 07:05 17:05 17:42 18:42 19:41 22:41
Worle Annandale Avenue (E-bound) 06:11 06:36 07:06 17:06 17:43 18:43 19:42 22:42
Worle Station Road (E-bound) 06:12 06:37 07:08 17:08 17:45 18:45 19:44 22:44
Worle Summer Lane (E-bound) 06:13 06:38 07:10 17:10 17:47 18:47 19:45 22:45
Worle New Bristol Road (E-bound) 06:14 06:39 07:11 17:11 17:48 18:48 19:46 22:46
Worle Homebase (E-bound) 06:16 06:41 07:13 17:13 17:50 18:50 19:48 22:48
St Georges Turn (SE-bound) 06:16 06:41 07:13 17:13 17:50 18:50 19:48 22:48
Way Wick Rolstone Turn (NE-bound) 06:18 06:43 07:15 17:15 17:52 18:52 19:50 22:50
Rolstone Puxton Farm Park (NE-bound) 06:18 06:44 07:16 17:16 17:53 18:53 19:50 22:50
May’s Green Villa Farm (N-bound) 06:19 06:45 07:17 17:17 17:54 18:54 19:51 22:51
Hewish Palmers Elm (NE-bound) 06:20 06:46 07:18 17:18 17:55 18:55 19:52 22:52
Hewish Full Quart (E-bound) 06:21 06:47 07:19 17:19 17:56 18:56 19:53 22:53
Hewish, opp Puxton Lane 06:22 06:48 07:20 17:20 17:57 18:57 19:54 22:54
Hewish Beacon Works (E-bound) 06:23 06:49 07:21 17:21 17:58 18:58 19:55 22:55
Hewish Scrap Yards (SE-bound) 06:23 06:50 07:22 17:22 17:59 18:59 19:55 22:55
Hewish Old Weston Road (SE-bound) 06:24 06:51 07:23 17:23 18:00 19:00 19:56 22:56
Congresbury Strawberry Line (E-bound) 06:25 06:52 07:24 17:24 18:01 19:01 19:57 22:57
Congresbury Station Road (SE-bound) 06:26 06:53 07:25 17:25 18:02 19:02 19:58 22:58
Congresbury Tesco (E-bound) 06:26 06:53 07:25 17:25 18:02 19:02 19:58 22:58
Congresbury Wrington Road (NE-bound) 06:27 06:54 07:26 17:26 18:03 19:03 19:59 22:59
Congresbury The Star (NE-bound) 06:28 06:55 07:27 17:27 18:04 19:04 20:00 23:00
Cleeve Warner Close (NE-bound) 06:29 06:57 07:29 17:29 18:06 19:05 20:01 23:01
Cleeve The Lord Nelson (NE-bound) 06:29 06:57 07:29 17:29 18:06 19:05 20:01 23:01
Cleeve Garden Centre (NE-bound) 06:30 06:59 07:31 17:31 18:08 19:06 20:02 23:02
Cleeve Littlewood Lane (NE-bound) 06:31 07:00 07:32 17:32 18:09 19:07 20:03 23:03
Brockley Nursery (E-bound) 06:32 07:00 07:32 17:32 18:09 19:08 20:04 23:04
Chelvey Batch Brockley Cottage (NE-bound) 06:33 07:02 07:34 17:34 18:11 19:09 20:05 23:05
Chelvey Batch Flintcomb Ash (NE-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:35 17:35 18:12 19:09 20:05 23:05
W Town Kellways (N-bound) 06:34 07:03 07:35 17:35 18:12 19:10 20:06 23:06
W Town Church Lane (NE-bound) 06:35 07:04 07:36 17:36 18:13 19:11 20:07 23:07
Backwell Crossroads (NE-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:38 17:38 18:15 19:12 20:08 23:08
Backwell Leisure Centre (NE-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:38 17:38 18:15 19:12 20:08 23:08
Farleigh Fairfield Way (NE-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:39 17:39 18:16 19:12 20:08 23:08
Backwell Green The George (E-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:39 17:39 18:16 19:13 20:09 23:09
Backwell Green Stancombe Lane (E-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:40 17:40 18:17 19:14 20:10 23:10
Flax Bourton Post Office Lane (E-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:40 17:40 18:17 19:14 20:10 23:10
Flax Bourton Station Road (E-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:41 17:41 18:18 19:15 20:11 23:11
Flax Bourton The Jubilee Inn (E-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:42 17:42 18:19 19:15 20:11 23:11
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:50 17:50 18:27 19:23 20:19 23:19
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:52 17:52 18:29 19:25 20:21 23:21
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:53 17:53 18:30 19:25 20:21 23:21
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:54 17:54 18:31 19:26 20:22 23:22
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 06:53 07:23 07:55 17:55 18:32 19:27 20:23 23:23
Bristol The Centre (C8) 06:53 07:23 07:55 17:55 18:32 19:27 20:23 23:23
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 9) 06:55 07:25 07:57 17:57 18:34 19:29 20:25 23:25

Bristol - Weston-super-Mare

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 9) 07:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:30 then hourly until 23:30
Bristol The Centre (C7) 07:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:31 23:31
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 07:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:31 23:31
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 07:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:32 23:32
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 07:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:33 23:33
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 07:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:33 23:33
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 07:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:35 23:35
Flax Bourton The Jubilee Inn (W-bound) 07:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:45 23:45
Flax Bourton The Grange (W-bound) 07:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:46 23:46
Flax Bourton Post Office Lane (W-bound) 07:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:31 20:01 20:46 23:46
Backwell Green Stancombe Lane (W-bound) 07:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:47 23:47
Backwell Green The George (W-bound) 07:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:47 23:47
Farleigh Fairfield Way (SW-bound) 07:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:48 23:48
Backwell Leisure Centre (SW-bound) 07:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:34 20:04 20:49 23:49
Backwell Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:50 23:50
W Town Church Lane (SW-bound) 07:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:50 23:50
W Town Kellways (S-bound) 07:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:51 23:51
Chelvey Batch Flintcomb Ash (SW-bound) 07:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:37 20:07 20:52 23:52
Chelvey Batch Brockley Cottage (SW-bound) 07:41 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:37 20:07 20:52 23:52
Brockley Nursery (W-bound) 07:42 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:38 20:08 20:53 23:53
Cleeve Littlewood Lane (SW-bound) 07:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:39 20:09 20:54 23:54
Cleeve Garden Centre (SW-bound) 07:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:40 20:10 20:55 23:55
Cleeve The Lord Nelson (SW-bound) 07:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:41 20:11 20:56 23:56
Cleeve Warner Close (SW-bound) 07:45 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:41 20:11 20:56 23:56
Congresbury The Star (SW-bound) 07:46 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:42 20:12 20:57 23:57
Congresbury Wrington Road (SW-bound) 07:47 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:43 20:13 20:58 23:58
Congresbury Tesco (W-bound) 07:48 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:44 20:14 20:59 23:59
Congresbury Bridge (S-bound) 07:49 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:45 20:15 21:00 00:00
Congresbury Strawberry Line (W-bound) 07:49 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:45 20:15 21:00 00:00
Hewish Old Weston Road (NW-bound) 07:50 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:46 20:16 21:01 00:01
Hewish Scrap Yards (NW-bound) 07:51 18:21 18:51 19:20 19:47 20:17 21:02 00:02
Hewish Beacon Works (W-bound) 07:52 18:22 18:52 19:21 19:48 20:18 21:03 00:03
Hewish Puxton Lane (W-bound) 07:53 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:48 20:18 21:03 00:03
Hewish Full Quart (W-bound) 07:54 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:49 20:19 21:04 00:04
Hewish Palmers Elm (SW-bound) 07:55 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:50 20:20 21:05 00:05
May’s Green Villa Farm (SW-bound) 07:56 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:51 20:21 21:06 00:06
Rolstone Puxton Farm Park (SW-bound) 07:56 18:26 18:56 19:25 19:52 20:22 21:07 00:07
Way Wick Rolstone Turn (SW-bound) 07:57 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:52 20:22 21:07 00:07
St Georges Turn (N-bound) 07:59 18:29 18:59 19:27 19:54 20:24 21:09 00:09
Worle Homebase (W-bound) 08:00 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:55 20:25 21:10 00:10
Worle New Bristol Road (W-bound) 08:01 18:31 19:01 19:29 19:56 20:26 21:11 00:11
Worle Summer Lane (W-bound) 08:02 18:32 19:01 19:29 19:56 20:26 21:11 00:11
Worle Moor Lane (W-bound) 08:03 18:33 19:02 19:30 19:57 20:27 21:12 00:12
Worle Annandale Avenue (W-bound) 08:04 18:34 19:03 19:31 19:58 20:28 21:13 00:13
Mead Vale (SW-bound) 08:05 18:35 19:04 19:32 19:59 20:29 21:14 00:14
Milton Chelswood Avenue (SW-bound) 08:06 18:36 19:05 19:33 20:00 20:30 21:15 00:15
Milton The Borough Arms (W-bound) 08:07 18:37 19:06 19:34 20:01 20:31 21:16 00:16
Milton Saxon Road (W-bound) 08:08 18:38 19:06 19:34 20:01 20:31 21:16 00:16
Ashcombe Wellsea Grove (SW-bound) 08:09 18:39 19:07 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:17 00:17
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (W-bound) 08:10 18:40 19:07 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:17 00:17
Ashcombe Langford Road (W-bound) 08:10 18:40 19:08 19:36 20:03 20:33 21:18 00:18
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (W-bound) 08:12 18:42 19:09 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:19 00:19
Weston-super-Mare Swiss Road (Stop AA) 08:12 18:42 19:10 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:20 00:20
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (W-bound) 08:13 18:43 19:10 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:20 00:20
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop M) 08:14 18:44 19:11 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:21 00:21
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 08:16 18:46 19:13 19:41 20:08 20:38 21:23 00:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West