bustimes.org

X10 - Glasgow - Stirling via Balfron + Kippen

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Inbound

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 11) 06:48 07:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:50 19:05 20:45 23:00
Stirling Wellgreen Road (Stance 3) 06:48 07:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:50 19:05 20:45 23:00
Stirling, opp Allan Park South Church 06:49 07:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:51 19:06 20:46 23:01
Stirling, opp The Smith Institute 06:50 07:57 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:52 19:07 20:46 23:01
Gargunnock, opp Church Hall 07:02 08:09 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:04 19:19 20:58 23:13
Gargunnock, at George Place 07:03 08:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:05 19:20 20:59 23:14
Kippen, after The Cross 07:12 08:19 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:14 19:29 21:08 23:23
Kippen, opp Village Hall 07:12 08:19 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:14 19:29 21:08 23:23
Arnprior Post Office (opp and before) 07:16 08:23 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:18 19:33 21:12 23:27
Arnprior, at Highland Garage 07:17 08:24 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:19 19:34 21:13 23:28
The Buchlyvie Inn (opp) 07:21 08:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:23 19:38 21:17 23:32
Buchlyvie, opp Station Road 07:22 08:29 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:24 19:39 21:18 23:33
Balfron, at Lomond Terrace 05:28 06:10 06:59 07:31 07:39 08:38 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 16:28 16:43 18:33 19:48 21:27 23:42
Balfron, opp Co-op 05:28 06:10 06:59 07:31 07:39 08:38 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 16:28 16:43 18:33 19:48 21:27 23:42
Balfron, opp Clinic 07:01 07:33 07:41 08:40 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:35 19:50 21:29 23:44
Balfron, opp Clinic 05:30 06:12 07:02 07:42 08:42 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:30 16:47 19:52 21:30
Balfron Printers Row (opp 17) 05:30 06:12 07:02 07:42 08:42 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:30 16:47 19:52 21:30
Boquhan Jenny Gunns Loan (opp and after) 05:34 06:17 07:08 07:48 08:47 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:35 16:52 19:57 21:35
Killearn Drumtian Road (opp and before) 05:35 06:18 07:09 07:49 08:48 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:36 16:53 19:58 21:36
Killearn, opp Parish Church 05:36 06:19 07:10 07:50 08:49 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:37 16:54 19:59 21:37
Killearn, at Post Office 05:36 06:19 07:10 07:50 08:49 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:37 16:54 19:59 21:37
Killearn Kirkhouse Road (opp and after) 05:37 06:20 07:11 07:51 08:50 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:38 16:55 20:00 21:38
Killearn, before Branziert Road 05:37 06:20 07:11 07:51 08:50 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:38 16:55 20:00 21:38
Dumgoyne, at Glengoyne Distillery 05:40 06:23 07:15 07:55 08:53 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:41 16:58 20:03 21:41
Blanefield, opp Ballewan Crescent 05:45 06:28 07:20 08:00 08:58 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:46 17:03 20:08 21:46
Blanefield, before Blane Valley Inn 05:45 06:28 07:20 08:00 08:58 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:46 17:03 20:08 21:46
Strathblane, at Kirkhouse Inn 05:47 06:30 07:22 08:02 09:00 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:48 17:05 20:10 21:48
Strathblane Milndavie Road (opp and after) 05:48 06:31 07:23 08:03 09:01 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:49 17:06 20:11 21:49
Milngavie, after Lynn Drive 05:56 06:40 07:32 08:12 09:10 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:58 17:15 20:20 21:57
Milngavie Strathblane Road (at 110) 05:56 06:40 07:32 08:12 09:11 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:59 17:16 20:20 21:57
Milngavie Strathblane Road (at 70) 05:57 06:41 07:33 08:13 09:11 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:59 17:16 20:21 21:58
Milngavie, before Station Road 05:57 06:41 07:33 08:13 09:12 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:00 17:17 20:21 21:58
Milngavie Railway Station (at) 05:58 06:42 07:34 08:14 09:13 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:01 17:18 20:22 21:59
Milngavie, before Keystone Avenue 05:59 06:43 07:35 08:15 09:14 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:02 17:19 20:23 22:00
Milngavie, before Keystone Road 05:59 06:43 07:36 08:16 09:15 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:03 17:20 20:24 22:01
Milngavie, opp Nethermains Road 06:00 06:44 07:36 08:16 09:15 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:03 17:20 20:24 22:01
Milngavie, opp Mosshead Road 06:01 06:45 07:38 08:18 09:17 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:05 17:22 20:25 22:02
Hillfoot, opp Kilmardinny Avenue 06:01 06:45 07:38 08:18 09:17 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:05 17:22 20:26 22:03
Hillfoot, opp Reid Avenue 06:02 06:46 07:39 08:19 09:18 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:06 17:23 20:27 22:04
Hillfoot, opp Manse Road 06:03 06:47 07:40 08:20 09:19 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:07 17:24 20:27 22:04
Hillfoot Station (at) 06:03 06:47 07:41 08:21 09:20 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:08 17:25 20:28 22:05
Hillfoot, opp West Chapelton Drive 06:04 06:48 07:42 08:22 09:21 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:09 17:26 20:29 22:06
Kessington, after Milngavie Road 06:05 06:49 07:43 08:23 09:22 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:10 17:27 20:30 22:07
Kessington, before Clathic Avenue 06:06 06:50 07:44 08:24 09:23 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:11 17:28 20:31 22:08
Kessington, before Rannoch Drive 06:06 06:50 07:44 08:24 09:23 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:11 17:28 20:31 22:08
Kessington, opp Borland Road 06:06 06:50 07:45 08:25 09:24 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:12 17:29 20:32 22:09
Killermont, after Hutchison Drive 06:07 06:52 07:46 08:26 09:25 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:13 17:30 20:33 22:10
Maryhill, at Science Park 06:09 06:53 07:48 08:28 09:27 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:15 17:32 20:35 22:11
Maryhill, opp Science Park 06:09 06:54 07:49 08:29 09:28 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:16 17:33 20:36 22:12
Maryhill, at Glasgow University 06:10 06:54 07:50 08:30 09:28 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:16 17:33 20:36 22:13
Maryhill, opp Kirn Street 06:11 06:56 07:52 08:32 09:30 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:18 17:35 20:38 22:15
Maryhill, at Duncruin Street 06:12 06:57 07:53 08:33 09:31 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:19 17:36 20:39 22:16
Maryhill, after Fingal Street 06:13 06:58 07:54 08:34 09:32 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:20 17:37 20:40 22:17
Maryhill Library (at) 06:14 06:59 07:55 08:35 09:33 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:21 17:38 20:41 22:18
Maryhill, after Lochburn Road 06:14 06:59 07:56 08:36 09:34 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:22 17:39 20:42 22:18
Maryhill, before Shawpark Street 06:15 07:00 07:56 08:36 09:35 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:23 17:40 20:43 22:19
Maryhill, after Ruchill Street 06:16 07:01 07:58 08:38 09:36 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:24 17:41 20:44 22:20
Maryhill, opp Avenuepark Street 06:16 07:01 07:59 08:39 09:37 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:25 17:42 20:44 22:20
Maryhill, after Bilsland Drive 06:17 07:02 08:00 08:40 09:37 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:25 17:42 20:45 22:21
Maryhill, opp Fire Station 06:18 07:03 08:01 08:41 09:38 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:26 17:43 20:46 22:22
Maryhill, opp Braeside Street 06:18 07:04 08:01 08:41 09:39 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:27 17:44 20:47 22:23
Firhill, opp Bonawe Street 06:19 07:04 08:02 08:42 09:40 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:28 17:45 20:48 22:24
Firhill, after Hindshaw Street 06:20 07:05 08:03 08:43 09:41 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:29 17:46 20:48 22:24
Firhill, before North Woodside Road 06:20 07:06 08:04 08:44 09:42 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:30 17:47 20:49 22:25
St Georges Cross, opp Seamore Street 06:21 07:06 08:05 08:45 09:42 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:30 17:47 20:50 22:26
St Georges Cross, after Clarendon Street 06:21 07:07 08:06 08:46 09:43 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:31 17:48 20:51 22:27
St Georges Cross, before New City Road 06:22 07:08 08:07 08:47 09:45 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:33 17:50 20:52 22:28
Glasgow Cowcaddens Subway (Stop 1) 06:24 07:10 08:09 08:49 09:47 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:35 17:52 20:54 22:30
Glasgow, after Cambridge Street 06:26 07:12 08:12 08:52 09:49 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:37 17:54 20:56 22:32
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 34) 06:28 07:15 08:15 08:55 09:52 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:40 17:57 20:59 22:35
Operates on Non Schooldays Only Operates on Non Schooldays Only

Outbound

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 34) 06:30 08:25 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:20 17:10 17:45 18:10 19:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
Glasgow, before Sauchiehall Street 06:35 08:32 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:27 17:19 17:52 18:17 19:17 20:46 21:46 22:46
Glasgow, after New City Road 06:36 08:34 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:29 17:21 17:54 18:19 19:19 20:48 21:48 22:48
St Georges Cross, opp New City Road 06:38 08:36 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:31 17:23 17:56 18:21 19:21 20:49 21:49 22:49
St Georges Cross, opp Clarendon Street 06:38 08:37 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:32 17:24 17:57 18:22 19:22 20:50 21:50 22:50
St Georges Cross, before Seamore Street 06:39 08:38 10:23 12:23 14:24 15:34 17:26 17:58 18:23 19:23 20:51 21:51 22:51
Firhill, opp Hindshaw Street 06:40 08:39 10:24 12:24 14:25 15:35 17:27 18:00 18:25 19:24 20:53 21:53 22:53
Firhill, before Bonawe Street 06:41 08:40 10:25 12:25 14:26 15:36 17:28 18:00 18:25 19:25 20:53 21:53 22:53
Maryhill, after Braeside Street 06:42 08:41 10:26 12:26 14:27 15:37 17:29 18:02 18:27 19:26 20:54 21:54 22:54
Maryhill, before Queen Margaret Drive 06:43 08:42 10:27 12:27 14:29 15:39 17:31 18:03 18:28 19:27 20:55 21:55 22:55
Maryhill, before Avenuepark Street 06:43 08:43 10:28 12:28 14:30 15:40 17:32 18:04 18:29 19:28 20:56 21:56 22:56
Maryhill, before Garrioch Road 06:45 08:45 10:30 12:30 14:32 15:42 17:34 18:06 18:31 19:30 20:58 21:58 22:58
Maryhill, opp Shawpark Street 06:45 08:45 10:30 12:30 14:32 15:42 17:34 18:06 18:31 19:30 20:58 21:58 22:58
Maryhill, after Kelvindale Road 06:45 08:46 10:31 12:31 14:33 15:43 17:35 18:07 18:32 19:30 20:58 21:58 22:58
Maryhill Library (at) 06:46 08:46 10:31 12:31 14:33 15:43 17:36 18:07 18:32 19:31 20:59 21:59 22:59
Maryhill, nr Fingal Street 06:47 08:47 10:32 12:32 14:34 15:44 17:37 18:08 18:33 19:32 21:00 22:00 23:00
Maryhill, opp Duncruin Street 06:47 08:48 10:33 12:33 14:35 15:45 17:38 18:09 18:34 19:33 21:01 22:01 23:01
Maryhill, before Kirn Street 06:48 08:49 10:34 12:34 14:36 15:46 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:34 21:02 22:02 23:02
Maryhill, opp Glasgow University 06:50 08:51 10:36 12:36 14:38 15:48 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:36 21:04 22:04 23:04
Maryhill, at Science Park 06:50 08:52 10:37 12:37 14:39 15:49 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:36 21:04 22:04 23:04
Maryhill, at Garscube Bridge 06:52 08:53 10:38 12:38 14:40 15:50 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:37 21:05 22:05 23:05
Killermont, after Cluny Avenue 06:52 08:54 10:39 12:39 14:41 15:51 17:46 18:15 18:40 19:38 21:06 22:06 23:06
Kessington, after Cameron Drive 06:54 08:56 10:41 12:41 14:43 15:53 17:48 18:17 18:42 19:40 21:08 22:08 23:08
Kessington, before Killermont Road 06:54 08:56 10:41 12:41 14:43 15:53 17:49 18:18 18:43 19:40 21:08 22:08 23:08
Kessington, before MacFarlane Road 06:55 08:57 10:42 12:42 14:44 15:54 17:49 18:18 18:43 19:41 21:09 22:09 23:09
Kessington Road (opp) 06:55 08:57 10:42 12:42 14:44 15:54 17:50 18:19 18:44 19:41 21:09 22:09 23:09
Hillfoot, after West Chapelton Drive 06:56 08:58 10:43 12:43 14:45 15:55 17:51 18:20 18:45 19:42 21:10 22:10 23:10
Hillfoot Station (opp) 06:57 08:59 10:44 12:44 14:46 15:56 17:52 18:20 18:45 19:42 21:10 22:10 23:10
Hillfoot, after Manse Road 06:58 09:00 10:45 12:45 14:47 15:57 17:53 18:21 18:46 19:43 21:11 22:11 23:11
Hillfoot, before Reid Avenue 06:58 09:00 10:45 12:45 14:47 15:57 17:53 18:22 18:47 19:44 21:12 22:12 23:12
Hillfoot, before Kilmardinny Avenue 06:59 09:01 10:46 12:46 14:48 15:58 17:54 18:23 18:48 19:44 21:12 22:12 23:12
Milngavie, after Mosshead Road 07:00 09:02 10:47 12:47 14:49 15:59 17:56 18:24 18:49 19:45 21:13 22:13 23:13
Milngavie, before Nethermains Road 07:01 09:03 10:48 12:48 14:50 16:00 17:57 18:25 18:50 19:46 21:14 22:14 23:14
Milngavie, before Keystone Quadrant 07:01 09:04 10:49 12:49 14:51 16:01 17:57 18:26 18:51 19:46 21:14 22:14 23:14
Milngavie, before South Mains Road 07:01 09:04 10:49 12:49 14:51 16:01 17:58 18:26 18:51 19:47 21:15 22:15 23:15
Milngavie, after Main Street 07:02 09:05 10:50 12:50 14:52 16:02 17:59 18:27 18:52 19:47 21:15 22:15 23:15
Milngavie Railway Station (at) 07:04 09:07 10:52 12:52 14:54 16:04 18:01 18:29 18:54 19:49 21:17 22:17 23:17
Milngavie, before Kesland Lane 07:04 09:07 10:52 12:52 14:54 16:04 18:01 18:29 18:54 19:49 21:17 22:17 23:17
Milngavie, before Moor Road 07:04 09:08 10:53 12:53 14:55 16:05 18:02 18:30 18:55 19:49 21:17 22:17 23:17
Milngavie, before Roselea Drive 07:05 09:08 10:53 12:53 14:55 16:05 18:02 18:30 18:55 19:50 21:18 22:18 23:18
Strathblane, before Milndavie Road 07:13 09:17 11:02 13:02 15:04 16:14 18:11 18:39 19:04 19:58 21:26 22:26 23:26
Strathblane, before Dumbrock Road 07:14 09:18 11:03 13:03 15:05 16:15 18:12 18:40 19:05 19:59 21:27 22:27 23:27
Strathblane, opp Kirkhouse Inn 07:15 09:19 11:04 13:04 15:06 16:16 18:13 18:41 19:06 20:00 21:28 22:28 23:28
Blanefield, opp Blane Valley Inn 07:15 09:19 11:04 13:04 15:06 16:16 18:13 18:41 19:06 20:00 21:28 22:28 23:28
Blanefield, before Station Road 07:16 09:20 11:05 13:05 15:07 16:17 18:14 18:42 19:07 20:01 21:29 22:29 23:29
Blanefield, at Ballewan Crescent 07:16 09:20 11:05 13:05 15:07 16:17 18:14 18:42 19:07 20:01 21:29 22:29 23:29
Dumgoyne, opp Glengoyne Distillery 07:20 09:25 11:10 13:10 15:12 16:22 18:19 18:46 19:11 20:06 21:34 22:34 23:34
Killearn Branziert Road (opp and after) 07:23 09:28 11:13 13:13 15:15 16:25 18:22 18:49 19:14 20:09 21:37 22:37 23:37
Killearn, before Kirkhouse Road 07:23 09:28 11:13 13:13 15:15 16:25 18:22 18:49 19:14 20:09 21:37 22:37 23:37
Killearn, opp Post Office 07:24 09:29 11:14 13:14 15:16 16:26 18:23 18:50 19:15 20:10 21:38 22:38 23:38
Killearn, at Parish Church 07:25 09:30 11:15 13:15 15:17 16:27 18:24 18:51 19:16 20:11 21:39 22:39 23:39
Killearn, at Drumtian Road 07:25 09:30 11:15 13:15 15:17 16:27 18:24 18:51 19:16 20:11 21:39 22:39 23:39
Boquhan, before Jenny Gunns Loan 07:28 09:33 11:18 13:18 15:21 16:30 18:27 18:54 19:19 20:14 21:42 22:42 23:42
Balfron Printers Row (at 23) 07:31 09:36 11:21 13:21 15:24 16:33 18:30 18:57 19:22 20:16 21:44 22:44 23:44
Balfron, at Clinic 09:37 11:22 13:22 15:25 16:34 19:23 21:45
Balfron, at Clinic 07:00 07:32 07:40 08:44 09:39 11:24 13:24 15:27 16:37 18:31 18:40 18:58 19:25 20:17 21:47 22:45 23:45
Balfron, nr Coach House Inn 07:01 07:33 07:41 08:45 09:40 11:25 13:25 15:28 16:37 18:32 18:41 18:59 19:26 20:18 21:48 22:46 23:46
Balfron Lomond Terrace (opp and after) 07:34 16:38 18:33 19:00 20:19 22:47 23:47
Balfron Lomond Terrace (opp and after) 07:02 07:42 08:46 09:41 11:26 13:26 15:29 16:39 18:42 19:27 21:49
Buchlyvie, at Station Road 07:11 07:51 08:55 09:50 11:35 13:35 15:38 16:48 18:51 19:36 21:58
The Buchlyvie Inn (nr) 07:11 07:51 08:55 09:50 11:35 13:35 15:38 16:48 18:51 19:36 21:58
Arnprior, opp Arnfinlay 07:15 07:55 08:59 09:54 11:39 13:39 15:42 16:52 18:55 19:40 22:02
Arnprior, at Post Office 07:15 07:55 08:59 09:54 11:39 13:39 15:42 16:52 18:55 19:40 22:02
Kippen, at Village Hall 07:20 08:00 09:04 09:59 11:44 13:44 15:46 16:56 19:00 19:45 22:07
Kippen, at The Cross 07:21 08:01 09:05 10:00 11:45 13:45 15:47 16:57 19:01 19:46 22:08
Gargunnock, opp George Place 07:30 08:10 09:14 10:09 11:54 13:54 15:57 17:07 19:10 19:55 22:17
Gargunnock, at Church Hall 07:30 08:10 09:14 10:09 11:54 13:54 15:57 17:07 19:10 19:55 22:17
Gargunnock, nr Mains Cottage 07:33 08:13 09:17 10:12 11:57 13:57 16:00 17:10 19:13 19:58 22:20
Stirling, at The Smith Institute 07:42 08:22 09:26 10:21 12:06 14:06 16:09 17:19 19:22 20:07 22:29
Stirling, after Allan Park South Church 07:42 08:23 09:27 10:22 12:07 14:07 16:10 17:20 19:23 20:08 22:29
Stirling Wellgreen Road (Stance 4) 07:43 08:24 09:28 10:23 12:08 14:08 16:11 17:21 19:24 20:09 22:30
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 11) 07:44 08:25 09:29 10:24 12:09 14:09 16:12 17:22 19:25 20:10 22:31
Operates on Non Schooldays Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Scotland East