🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X10 - Stirling - Kippen - Balfron > Balfron - Strathblane - Milngavie - Maryhill - Glasgow

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Map

Outbound

Balfron, at Lomond Terrace 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Balfron, opp Co-op 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Balfron, opp Clinic 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Balfron, opp Clinic 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Balfron Printers Row (opp 17) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Ballindalloch Lodge 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Boquhan Jenny Gunns Loan (opp and after) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
BLACKHILL CROSSROADS 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Killearn Drumtian Road (opp and before) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Killearn, opp Parish Church 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Killearn, at Post Office 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Killearn Kirkhouse Road (opp and after) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Killearn, before Branziert Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Westerton Farm 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Dumgoyne, at Glengoyne Distillery 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Duntreath West Lodge 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Duntreath Pillar Box 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Blanefield, opp Ballewan Crescent 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Blanefield, before Blane Valley Inn 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Strathblane, at Kirkhouse Inn 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Strathblane Milndavie Road (opp and after) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Craigallian Rd 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
CRaigmaddie Lodge 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Milngavie, after Lynn Drive 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Milngavie Strathblane Road (at 110) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Milngavie Strathblane Road (at 70) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Milngavie, before Station Road 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Milngavie Railway Station (at) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Milngavie, before Keystone Avenue 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Milngavie, before Keystone Road 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Milngavie, opp Nethermains Road 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Milngavie, opp Mosshead Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Hillfoot, opp Kilmardinny Avenue 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Hillfoot, opp Reid Avenue 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Hillfoot, opp Manse Road 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Hillfoot Station (at) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Hillfoot, opp West Chapelton Drive 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Kessington, after Milngavie Road 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Kessington, before Clathic Avenue 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Kessington, before Rannoch Drive 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Kessington, opp Borland Road 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Killermont, after Hutchison Drive 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Maryhill, at Science Park 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Maryhill, opp Science Park 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Maryhill, at Glasgow University 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Maryhill, opp Kirn Street 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Maryhill, at Duncruin Street 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Maryhill, after Fingal Street 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Maryhill Library (at) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Maryhill, after Lochburn Road 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Maryhill, before Shawpark Street 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Maryhill, after Ruchill Street 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Maryhill, opp Avenuepark Street 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Maryhill, after Bilsland Drive 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Maryhill, opp Fire Station 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Maryhill, opp Braeside Street 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Firhill, opp Bonawe Street 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Firhill, after Hindshaw Street 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Firhill, before North Woodside Road 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
St Georges Cross, opp Seamore Street 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
St Georges Cross, after Clarendon Street 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
St Georges Cross, before New City Road 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Glasgow Cowcaddens Subway (Stop 1) 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Glasgow, after Cambridge Street 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 34) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52

Inbound

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 34) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Glasgow, before Sauchiehall Street 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Glasgow, after New City Road 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
St Georges Cross, opp New City Road 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
St Georges Cross, opp Clarendon Street 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
St Georges Cross, before Seamore Street 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Firhill, opp Hindshaw Street 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Firhill, before Bonawe Street 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Maryhill, after Braeside Street 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Maryhill, before Queen Margaret Drive 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Maryhill, before Avenuepark Street 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Maryhill, before Garrioch Road 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Maryhill, opp Shawpark Street 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Maryhill, after Kelvindale Road 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Maryhill Library (at) 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Maryhill, nr Fingal Street 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Maryhill, opp Duncruin Street 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Maryhill, before Kirn Street 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Maryhill, opp Glasgow University 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Maryhill, at Science Park 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Maryhill, at Garscube Bridge 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Killermont, after Cluny Avenue 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Kessington, after Cameron Drive 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Kessington, before Killermont Road 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Kessington, before MacFarlane Road 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Kessington Road (opp) 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Hillfoot, after West Chapelton Drive 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Hillfoot Station (opp) 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Hillfoot, after Manse Road 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Hillfoot, before Reid Avenue 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Hillfoot, before Kilmardinny Avenue 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Milngavie, after Mosshead Road 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Milngavie, before Nethermains Road 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Milngavie, before Keystone Quadrant 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Milngavie, before South Mains Road 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Milngavie, after Main Street 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Milngavie Railway Station (at) 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Milngavie, before Kesland Lane 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Milngavie, before Moor Road 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Milngavie, before Roselea Drive 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
CRaigmaddie Lodge 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Craigallian Rd 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Strathblane, before Milndavie Road 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Strathblane, before Dumbrock Road 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Strathblane, opp Kirkhouse Inn 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Blanefield, opp Blane Valley Inn 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Blanefield, before Station Road 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Blanefield, at Ballewan Crescent 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Duntreath Pillar Box 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Duntreath West Lodge 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Dumgoyne, opp Glengoyne Distillery 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Westerton Farm 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Killearn Branziert Road (opp and after) 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Killearn, before Kirkhouse Road 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Killearn, opp Post Office 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Killearn, at Parish Church 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Killearn, at Drumtian Road 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
BLACKHILL CROSSROADS 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Boquhan, before Jenny Gunns Loan 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Ballindalloch Lodge 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Balfron Printers Row (at 23) 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Balfron, at Clinic 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Balfron, nr Coach House Inn 20:02
Balfron Lomond Terrace (opp and after) 20:03

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Scotland East