bustimes.org

X10 - Stirling, Bus Station - Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 27 June 2021

Glasgow - Stirling via Balfron + Kippen

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 11) 06:46 17:46
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 11) 07:52 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 06:48 17:50
Stirling, opp Allan Park South Church 07:53 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 06:49 17:51
Stirling, opp The Smith Institute 07:54 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 06:50 17:52
Bankend 07:57 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 06:53 17:55
Craigniven A811 07:59 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 06:55 17:57
West Carse 08:02 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 06:58 18:00
A811 opp Mains Cottage 08:03 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 06:59 18:01
GArgunnock Station 08:04 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 07:00 18:02
Gargunnock, opp Church Hall 08:06 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 07:02 18:04
Gargunnock, at George Place 08:07 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 07:03 18:05
The Beild 08:08 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 07:04 18:06
Birkenwood Farm 08:10 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 07:06 18:08
Kippen Station 08:13 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 07:09 18:11
Kippen, after The Cross 08:14 08:16 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 07:12 18:14
Kippen, after The Cross 08:16
Kippen, opp Village Hall 08:16 08:16 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 07:12 18:14
Balfron, at Lomond Terrace 05:27 06:09 07:02
Balfron, at Lomond Terrace 05:28 06:10 07:03 07:43
Balfron, opp Co-op 05:29 06:11 07:04 07:44
Balfron, opp Clinic 05:30 06:12 07:05 07:45
Balfron Printers Row (opp 17) 05:30 06:12 07:05 07:45
Ballindalloch Lodge 05:31 06:13 07:06 07:46
Arngomery 08:17 08:17 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 07:13 18:15
Boquhan Jenny Gunns Loan (opp and after) 05:32 06:14 07:07 07:47
BLACKHILL CROSSROADS 05:33 06:15 07:08 07:48
Laraben Farm 08:19 08:19 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 07:15 18:17
Arnprior Post Office (opp and before) 08:21 08:21 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 07:17 18:19
Arnprior, at Highland Garage 08:22 08:22 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 07:18 18:20
Garden Lodge 08:23 08:23 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 07:19 18:21
Mains of Buchlyvie 08:24 08:24 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 07:20 18:22
The Buchlyvie Inn (opp) 08:26 08:26 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 07:22 18:24
Buchlyvie, opp Station Road 08:26 08:26 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 07:22 18:24
Balwill Road 08:29 08:29 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 07:25 18:27
Kepculloch Toll 08:30 08:30 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 07:26 18:28
Tombrake 08:33 08:33 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 07:28 18:30
Balfron, at High School 08:35 08:35
Balfron, at High School 08:36
Balfron, at Lomond Terrace 08:38 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 16:28 07:31 18:33
Balfron, opp Co-op 08:39 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 16:29 07:32 18:34
Balfron, opp Clinic 08:40 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:30 07:33 18:35
Balfron, opp Clinic 08:42 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:49
Balfron Printers Row (opp 17) 08:42 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:30 16:49
Ballindalloch Lodge 08:43 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:31 16:50
Boquhan Jenny Gunns Loan (opp and after) 08:44 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:32 16:52
BLACKHILL CROSSROADS 08:45 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:33 16:53
Killearn Drumtian Road (opp and before) 05:34 06:17 07:10 07:50 08:47 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:35 16:55
Killearn, opp Parish Church 05:35 06:18 07:11 07:51 08:48 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:36 16:56
Killearn, at Post Office 05:36 06:19 07:12 07:52 08:49 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:37 16:57
Killearn Kirkhouse Road (opp and after) 05:36 06:19 07:12 07:52 08:49 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:37 16:57
Killearn, before Branziert Road 05:37 06:20 07:13 07:53 08:50 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:38 16:58
Westerton Farm 05:38 06:21 07:14 07:54 08:51 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:39 16:59
Dumgoyne, at Glengoyne Distillery 05:40 06:23 07:16 07:56 08:53 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:41 17:01
Duntreath West Lodge 05:41 06:24 07:17 07:57 08:54 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:42 17:02
Duntreath Pillar Box 05:43 06:26 07:19 07:59 08:56 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:44 17:04
Blanefield, opp Ballewan Crescent 05:45 06:28 07:21 08:01 08:58 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:46 17:06
Blanefield, before Blane Valley Inn 05:45 06:28 07:21 08:01 08:58 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:46 17:06
Strathblane, at Kirkhouse Inn 05:47 06:30 07:23 08:03 09:00 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:48 17:08
Strathblane Milndavie Road (opp and after) 05:48 06:31 07:24 08:04 09:01 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:49 17:09
Craigallian Rd 05:51 06:34 07:27 08:07 09:04 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:52 17:12
CRaigmaddie Lodge 05:53 06:37 07:31 08:11 09:08 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:56 17:16
Milngavie, after Lynn Drive 05:55 06:39 07:33 08:13 09:10 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:58 17:18
Milngavie Strathblane Road (at 110) 05:55 06:39 07:33 08:13 09:10 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:58 17:18
Milngavie Strathblane Road (at 70) 05:56 06:40 07:34 08:14 09:11 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:59 17:19
Milngavie, before Station Road 05:56 06:40 07:34 08:14 09:11 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:59 17:19
Milngavie Railway Station (at) 05:58 06:42 07:36 08:16 09:13 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:01 17:21
Milngavie, before Keystone Avenue 05:59 06:43 07:38 08:18 09:15 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:03 17:23
Milngavie, before Keystone Road 06:00 06:44 07:38 08:18 09:15 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:03 17:23
Milngavie, opp Nethermains Road 06:00 06:44 07:39 08:19 09:16 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:04 17:24
Milngavie, opp Mosshead Road 06:01 06:45 07:40 08:20 09:17 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:05 17:25
Hillfoot, opp Kilmardinny Avenue 06:02 06:46 07:41 08:21 09:18 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:06 17:26
Hillfoot, opp Reid Avenue 06:02 06:46 07:42 08:22 09:19 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:07 17:27
Hillfoot, opp Manse Road 06:03 06:47 07:42 08:22 09:19 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:07 17:27
Hillfoot Station (at) 06:04 06:48 07:43 08:23 09:20 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:08 17:28
Hillfoot, opp West Chapelton Drive 06:04 06:48 07:44 08:24 09:21 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:09 17:29
Kessington, after Milngavie Road 06:05 06:49 07:45 08:25 09:22 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:10 17:30
Kessington, before Clathic Avenue 06:06 06:50 07:46 08:26 09:23 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:11 17:31
Kessington, before Rannoch Drive 06:06 06:50 07:46 08:26 09:23 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:11 17:31
Kessington, opp Borland Road 06:07 06:51 07:47 08:27 09:24 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:12 17:32
Killermont, after Hutchison Drive 06:08 06:52 07:49 08:29 09:26 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:14 17:34
Maryhill, at Science Park 06:09 06:53 07:50 08:30 09:27 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:15 17:35
Maryhill, opp Science Park 06:10 06:54 07:51 08:31 09:28 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:16 17:36
Maryhill, at Glasgow University 06:10 06:55 07:52 08:32 09:29 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:17 17:37
Maryhill, opp Kirn Street 06:12 06:56 07:53 08:33 09:30 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:18 17:38
Maryhill, at Duncruin Street 06:13 06:57 07:55 08:35 09:32 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:20 17:40
Maryhill, after Fingal Street 06:13 06:58 07:56 08:36 09:33 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:21 17:41
Maryhill Library (at) 06:14 06:59 07:57 08:37 09:34 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:22 17:42
Maryhill, after Lochburn Road 06:14 06:59 07:57 08:37 09:34 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:22 17:42
Maryhill, before Shawpark Street 06:15 07:00 07:58 08:38 09:35 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:23 17:43
Maryhill, after Ruchill Street 06:16 07:01 07:59 08:39 09:36 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:24 17:44
Maryhill, opp Avenuepark Street 06:16 07:01 08:00 08:40 09:37 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:25 17:45
Maryhill, after Bilsland Drive 06:17 07:02 08:00 08:40 09:37 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:25 17:45
Maryhill, opp Fire Station 06:18 07:03 08:01 08:41 09:38 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:26 17:46
Maryhill, opp Braeside Street 06:18 07:04 08:02 08:42 09:39 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:27 17:47
Firhill, opp Bonawe Street 06:19 07:04 08:03 08:43 09:40 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:28 17:48
Firhill, after Hindshaw Street 06:19 07:05 08:04 08:44 09:41 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:29 17:49
Firhill, before North Woodside Road 06:20 07:06 08:04 08:44 09:41 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:29 17:49
St Georges Cross, opp Seamore Street 06:21 07:06 08:05 08:45 09:42 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:30 17:50
St Georges Cross, after Clarendon Street 06:21 07:07 08:06 08:46 09:43 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:31 17:51
St Georges Cross, before New City Road 06:22 07:08 08:07 08:47 09:44 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:32 17:52
Glasgow Cowcaddens Subway (Stop 1) 06:24 07:10 08:09 08:49 09:46 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:34 17:54
Glasgow, after Cambridge Street 06:26 07:12 08:12 08:52 09:49 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:37 17:57
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 34) 06:28 07:15 08:15 08:55 09:52 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:40 18:00

Stirling - Glasgow via Balfron + Kippen

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 34) 06:30 08:25 10:10 12:10 14:12 15:22 17:16 17:47 18:12
Glasgow, before Sauchiehall Street 06:35 08:32 10:17 12:17 14:19 15:29 17:23 17:54 18:19
Glasgow, after New City Road 06:36 08:34 10:19 12:19 14:21 15:31 17:25 17:56 18:21
St Georges Cross, opp New City Road 06:38 08:36 10:21 12:21 14:23 15:33 17:27 17:58 18:23
St Georges Cross, opp Clarendon Street 06:39 08:37 10:22 12:22 14:24 15:34 17:28 17:59 18:24
St Georges Cross, before Seamore Street 06:39 08:38 10:23 12:23 14:25 15:35 17:29 18:00 18:25
Firhill, opp Hindshaw Street 06:41 08:39 10:24 12:24 14:26 15:36 17:30 18:01 18:26
Firhill, before Bonawe Street 06:41 08:40 10:25 12:25 14:27 15:37 17:31 18:02 18:27
Maryhill, after Braeside Street 06:42 08:41 10:26 12:26 14:28 15:38 17:32 18:03 18:28
Maryhill, before Queen Margaret Drive 06:43 08:42 10:27 12:27 14:29 15:39 17:33 18:04 18:29
Maryhill, before Avenuepark Street 06:44 08:43 10:28 12:28 14:30 15:40 17:34 18:05 18:30
Maryhill, before Garrioch Road 06:45 08:45 10:30 12:30 14:32 15:42 17:36 18:07 18:32
Maryhill, opp Shawpark Street 06:45 08:45 10:30 12:30 14:32 15:42 17:36 18:07 18:32
Maryhill, after Kelvindale Road 06:45 08:45 10:30 12:30 14:32 15:42 17:36 18:07 18:32
Maryhill Library (at) 06:46 08:46 10:31 12:31 14:33 15:43 17:37 18:08 18:33
Maryhill, nr Fingal Street 06:46 08:47 10:32 12:32 14:34 15:44 17:38 18:09 18:34
Maryhill, opp Duncruin Street 06:47 08:47 10:32 12:32 14:34 15:44 17:38 18:09 18:34
Maryhill, before Kirn Street 06:48 08:49 10:34 12:34 14:36 15:46 17:40 18:11 18:36
Maryhill, opp Glasgow University 06:49 08:50 10:35 12:35 14:37 15:47 17:41 18:12 18:37
Maryhill, at Science Park 06:50 08:51 10:36 12:36 14:38 15:48 17:42 18:13 18:38
Maryhill, at Garscube Bridge 06:51 08:52 10:37 12:37 14:39 15:49 17:43 18:14 18:39
Killermont, after Cluny Avenue 06:51 08:53 10:38 12:38 14:40 15:50 17:44 18:15 18:40
Kessington, after Cameron Drive 06:52 08:54 10:39 12:39 14:41 15:51 17:45 18:16 18:41
Kessington, before Killermont Road 06:54 08:56 10:41 12:41 14:43 15:53 17:47 18:18 18:43
Kessington, before MacFarlane Road 06:54 08:56 10:41 12:41 14:43 15:53 17:47 18:18 18:43
Kessington Road (opp) 06:55 08:57 10:42 12:42 14:44 15:54 17:48 18:19 18:44
Hillfoot, after West Chapelton Drive 06:55 08:57 10:42 12:42 14:44 15:54 17:48 18:19 18:44
Hillfoot Station (opp) 06:56 08:58 10:43 12:43 14:45 15:55 17:49 18:20 18:45
Hillfoot, after Manse Road 06:57 08:59 10:44 12:44 14:46 15:56 17:50 18:21 18:46
Hillfoot, before Reid Avenue 06:57 09:00 10:45 12:45 14:47 15:57 17:51 18:22 18:47
Hillfoot, before Kilmardinny Avenue 06:58 09:00 10:45 12:45 14:47 15:57 17:51 18:22 18:47
Milngavie, after Mosshead Road 06:59 09:01 10:46 12:46 14:48 15:58 17:52 18:23 18:48
Milngavie, before Nethermains Road 07:00 09:02 10:47 12:47 14:49 15:59 17:53 18:24 18:49
Milngavie, before Keystone Quadrant 07:00 09:03 10:48 12:48 14:50 16:00 17:54 18:25 18:50
Milngavie, before South Mains Road 07:01 09:03 10:48 12:48 14:50 16:00 17:54 18:25 18:50
Milngavie, after Main Street 07:01 09:04 10:49 12:49 14:51 16:01 17:55 18:26 18:51
Milngavie Railway Station (at) 07:04 09:07 10:52 12:52 14:54 16:04 17:58 18:29 18:54
Milngavie, before Kesland Lane 07:04 09:07 10:52 12:52 14:54 16:04 17:58 18:29 18:54
Milngavie, before Moor Road 07:05 09:08 10:53 12:53 14:55 16:05 17:59 18:30 18:55
Milngavie, before Roselea Drive 07:06 09:09 10:54 12:54 14:56 16:06 18:00 18:31 18:56
CRaigmaddie Lodge 07:07 09:11 10:56 12:56 14:58 16:08 18:02 18:33 18:58
Craigallian Rd 07:10 09:14 10:59 12:59 15:01 16:11 18:05 18:36 19:01
Strathblane, before Milndavie Road 07:13 09:17 11:02 13:02 15:04 16:14 18:08 18:39 19:04
Strathblane, before Dumbrock Road 07:14 09:18 11:03 13:03 15:05 16:15 18:09 18:40 19:05
Strathblane, opp Kirkhouse Inn 07:15 09:19 11:04 13:04 15:06 16:16 18:10 18:41 19:06
Blanefield, opp Blane Valley Inn 07:15 09:19 11:04 13:04 15:06 16:16 18:10 18:41 19:06
Blanefield, before Station Road 07:16 09:20 11:05 13:05 15:07 16:17 18:11 18:42 19:07
Blanefield, at Ballewan Crescent 07:16 09:20 11:05 13:05 15:07 16:17 18:11 18:42 19:07
Duntreath Pillar Box 07:18 09:22 11:07 13:07 15:09 16:19 18:13 18:44 19:09
Duntreath West Lodge 07:19 09:24 11:09 13:09 15:11 16:21 18:15 18:45 19:10
Dumgoyne, opp Glengoyne Distillery 07:20 09:25 11:10 13:10 15:12 16:22 18:16 18:46 19:11
Westerton Farm 07:23 09:28 11:13 13:13 15:15 16:25 18:19 18:49 19:14
Killearn Branziert Road (opp and after) 07:23 09:28 11:13 13:13 15:15 16:25 18:19 18:49 19:14
Killearn, before Kirkhouse Road 07:24 09:29 11:14 13:14 15:16 16:26 18:20 18:50 19:15
Killearn, opp Post Office 07:25 09:30 11:15 13:15 15:17 16:27 18:21 18:51 19:16
Killearn, at Parish Church 07:25 09:30 11:15 13:15 15:17 16:27 18:21 18:51 19:16
Killearn, at Drumtian Road 07:26 09:31 11:16 13:16 15:18 16:28 18:22 18:52 19:17
BLACKHILL CROSSROADS 07:28 09:33 11:18 13:18 15:20 16:30 18:24 18:54 19:19
Boquhan, before Jenny Gunns Loan 07:29 09:34 11:19 13:19 15:21 16:31 18:25 18:55 19:20
Ballindalloch Lodge 07:30 09:35 11:20 13:20 15:22 16:32 18:26 18:56 19:21
Balfron Printers Row (at 23) 07:31 09:36 11:21 13:21 15:23 16:33 18:27 18:57 19:22
Balfron, at Clinic 07:32 06:59 09:37 11:22 13:22 15:24 16:34 18:28 18:58 19:23 07:34 18:36
Balfron, at Clinic 07:00 08:44 11:24 13:24 15:27 07:40 18:40
Balfron, nr Coach House Inn 07:32 07:00 08:44 11:24 13:24 15:27 18:28 18:58 07:40 18:40
Balfron Lomond Terrace (opp and after) 07:34 07:02 08:46 11:26 13:26 15:29 18:30 19:00 07:42 18:42
Balfron, at High School 15:30 15:25
Balfron, at High School 15:35 15:35
Tombrake 07:04 08:48 11:28 13:28 15:37 15:37 07:44 18:44
Kepculloch Toll 07:06 08:50 11:30 13:30 15:39 15:39 07:46 18:46
Balwill Road 07:07 08:51 11:31 13:31 15:40 15:40 07:47 18:47
Buchlyvie, at Station Road 07:11 08:55 11:35 13:35 15:44 15:44 07:51 18:51
The Buchlyvie Inn (nr) 07:11 08:55 11:35 13:35 15:44 15:44 07:51 18:51
Mains of Buchlyvie 07:12 08:56 11:36 13:36 15:45 15:45 07:52 18:52
Garden Lodge 07:13 08:57 11:37 13:37 15:46 15:46 07:53 18:53
Arnprior, opp Arnfinlay 07:15 08:59 11:39 13:39 15:47 15:47 07:55 18:55
Arnprior, at Post Office 07:15 08:59 11:39 13:39 15:48 15:48 07:55 18:55
Laraben Farm 07:17 09:01 11:41 13:41 15:49 15:49 07:57 18:57
Arngomery 07:19 09:03 11:43 13:43 15:51 15:51 07:59 18:59
Kippen, at Village Hall 07:20 09:04 11:44 13:44 15:52 15:52 08:00 19:00
Kippen, at The Cross 07:21 09:05 11:45 13:45 15:53 15:53 08:01 19:01
Kippen Station 07:23 09:07 11:47 13:47 15:55 08:03 19:03
Birkenwood Farm 07:26 09:10 11:50 13:50 15:58 08:06 19:06
The Beild 07:28 09:12 11:52 13:52 16:01 08:08 19:08
Gargunnock, opp George Place 07:30 09:14 11:54 13:54 16:03 08:10 19:10
Gargunnock, at Church Hall 07:30 09:14 11:54 13:54 16:03 08:10 19:10
GArgunnock Station 07:32 09:16 11:56 13:56 16:05 08:12 19:12
Gargunnock, nr Mains Cottage 07:33 09:17 11:57 13:57 16:06 08:13 19:13
West Carse 07:34 09:18 11:58 13:58 16:07 08:14 19:14
Craigniven A811 07:36 09:21 12:01 14:01 16:10 08:17 19:17
Bankend 07:38 09:22 12:02 14:02 16:11 08:18 19:18
Stirling, at The Smith Institute 07:41 09:26 12:06 14:06 16:15 08:22 19:22
Stirling, after Allan Park South Church 07:42 09:27 12:07 14:07 16:16 08:23 19:23
Stirling Wellgreen Road (Stance 4) 07:42 09:27 12:07 14:07 16:16 08:23 19:23
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 11) 07:44 09:29 12:09 14:09 16:18 08:25 19:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First South East and Central Scotland