bustimes.org

X10 - Stirling, Bus Station - Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Stirling, Bus Station - Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 11) 08:58
09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Stirling, opp Allan Park South Church 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Stirling, opp The Smith Institute 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Bankend 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Craigniven A811 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
West Carse 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
A811 opp Mains Cottage 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
GArgunnock Station 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Gargunnock, opp Church Hall 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Gargunnock, at George Place 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
The Beild 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Birkenwood Farm 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Kippen Station 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Kippen, after The Cross 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Kippen, opp Village Hall 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Arngomery 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Laraben Farm 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Arnprior Post Office (opp and before) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Arnprior, at Highland Garage 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Garden Lodge 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Mains of Buchlyvie 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
The Buchlyvie Inn (opp) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Buchlyvie, opp Station Road 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Balwill Road 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Kepculloch Toll 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Tombrake 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Balfron, at Lomond Terrace 09:43 09:43 11:43 11:43 13:43 13:43 15:43 15:43 17:43 17:43
Balfron, opp Co-op 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Balfron, opp Clinic 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Balfron Printers Row (opp 17) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Ballindalloch Lodge 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Boquhan Jenny Gunns Loan (opp and after) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
BLACKHILL CROSSROADS 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Killearn Drumtian Road (opp and before) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Killearn, opp Parish Church 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Killearn, at Post Office 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Killearn Kirkhouse Road (opp and after) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Killearn, before Branziert Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Westerton Farm 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Dumgoyne, at Glengoyne Distillery 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Duntreath West Lodge 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Duntreath Pillar Box 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Blanefield, opp Ballewan Crescent 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Blanefield, before Blane Valley Inn 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Strathblane, at Kirkhouse Inn 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Strathblane Milndavie Road (opp and after) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Craigallian Rd 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
CRaigmaddie Lodge 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Milngavie, after Lynn Drive 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Milngavie Strathblane Road (at 110) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Milngavie Strathblane Road (at 70) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Milngavie, before Station Road 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Milngavie Railway Station (at) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Milngavie, before Keystone Avenue 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Milngavie, before Keystone Road 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Milngavie, opp Nethermains Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Milngavie, opp Mosshead Road 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Hillfoot, opp Kilmardinny Avenue 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Hillfoot, opp Reid Avenue 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Hillfoot, opp Manse Road 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Hillfoot Station (at) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Hillfoot, opp West Chapelton Drive 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Kessington, after Milngavie Road 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Kessington, before Clathic Avenue 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Kessington, before Rannoch Drive 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Kessington, opp Borland Road 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Killermont, after Hutchison Drive 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Maryhill, at Science Park 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Maryhill, opp Science Park 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Maryhill, at Glasgow University 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Maryhill, opp Kirn Street 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Maryhill, at Duncruin Street 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Maryhill, after Fingal Street 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Maryhill Library (At) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Maryhill, after Lochburn Road 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Maryhill, before Shawpark Street 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Maryhill, after Ruchill Street 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Maryhill, opp Avenuepark Street 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Maryhill, after Bilsland Drive 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Maryhill, opp Fire Station 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Maryhill, opp Braeside Street 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Firhill, opp Bonawe Street 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Firhill, after Hindshaw Street 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Kelvinbridge, opp Dunearn Street 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
St Georges Cross, before Cromwell Street 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
St Georges Cross SPT Subway Station (North West Entrance) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Glasgow, at Stow College 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Glasgow, opp Rose Street 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Glasgow, after Cambridge Street 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 34) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53

Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station - Stirling, Bus Station

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 34) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Glasgow, before Sauchiehall Street 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Glasgow, after Rose Street 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Glasgow, opp Stow College 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
St Georges Cross, opp Cromwell Street 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Firhill, opp Hindshaw Street 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Firhill, before Bonawe Street 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Maryhill, after Braeside Street 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Maryhill, before Queen Margaret Drive 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Maryhill, before Avenuepark Street 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Maryhill, before Garrioch Road 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Maryhill, opp Shawpark Street 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Maryhill, after Kelvindale Road 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Maryhill Library (at) 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Maryhill Fingal Street (Near) 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Maryhill, opp Duncruin Street 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Maryhill, before Kirn Street 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Maryhill, opp Glasgow University 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Maryhill, at Science Park 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Maryhill, at Garscube Bridge 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Killermont, after Cluny Avenue 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Kessington, after Cameron Drive 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Kessington, before Killermont Road 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Kessington, before MacFarlane Road 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Kessington Road (opp) 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Hillfoot, after West Chapelton Drive 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Hillfoot Station (opp) 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Hillfoot, after Manse Road 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Hillfoot, before Reid Avenue 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Hillfoot, before Kilmardinny Avenue 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Milngavie, after Mosshead Road 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Milngavie, before Nethermains Road 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Milngavie, before Keystone Quadrant 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Milngavie, before South Mains Road 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Milngavie, after Main Street 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Milngavie Railway Station (at) 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Milngavie, before Kesland Lane 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Milngavie, before Moor Road 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Milngavie, before Roselea Drive 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
CRaigmaddie Lodge 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Craigallian Rd 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Strathblane, before Milndavie Road 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Strathblane, before Dumbrock Road 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Strathblane, opp Kirkhouse Inn 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Blanefield, opp Blane Valley Inn 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Blanefield, before Station Road 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Blanefield, at Ballewan Crescent 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Duntreath Pillar Box 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Duntreath West Lodge 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Dumgoyne, opp Glengoyne Distillery 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Westerton Farm 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Killearn Branziert Road (opp and after) 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Killearn, before Kirkhouse Road 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Killearn, opp Post Office 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Killearn, at Parish Church 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Killearn, at Drumtian Road 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
BLACKHILL CROSSROADS 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Boquhan, before Jenny Gunns Loan 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Ballindalloch Lodge 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Balfron Printers Row (at 23) 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Balfron, at Clinic 10:09 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Balfron Coach House Inn (near) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:08
Balfron Lomond Terrace (opp and after) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:09
Tombrake 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Kepculloch Toll 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Balwill Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Buchlyvie, at Station Road 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
The Buchlyvie Inn (near) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Mains of Buchlyvie 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Garden Lodge 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Arnprior, opp Arnfinlay 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Arnprior, at Post Office 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Laraben Farm 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Arngomery 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Kippen, at Village Hall 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Kippen, at The Cross 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Kippen Station 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Birkenwood Farm 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
The Beild 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Gargunnock, opp George Place 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Gargunnock, at Church Hall 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
GArgunnock Station 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Gargunnock Mains Cottage (near) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
West Carse 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Craigniven A811 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Bankend 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Stirling, at The Smith Institute 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Stirling, after Allan Park South Church 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Stirling Wellgreen Road (Stance 4) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 11) 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South East and Central Scotland