bustimes.org

X10 - Middlesbrough - Newcastle

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Middlesbrough - Newcastle

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (F) 05:55 06:55 07:55 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:20
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (SE-Bound) 05:59 06:59 07:59 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:24 19:24 20:24
Gateshead Interchange (H) 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:29 19:29 20:29
04:31 05:16 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:31 19:31 20:31
Heworth Interchange (D) 04:39 05:24 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:39 19:39 20:39
Boldon Newcastle Road-Testo's (E-Bound) 04:44 05:29 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:44 19:44 20:44
Dalton Park Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 04:59 05:44 06:35 07:35 08:37 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:57 19:00 20:00 21:00
06:37 07:37 08:39 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 17:59 19:02
Peterlee Essington Way - Crawford Avenue (SE-bound) 05:07 05:52 06:45 07:45 08:47 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:07 19:10 20:08 21:08
Peterlee Bus Station (H) 05:10 05:12 05:55 05:57 06:48 06:52 07:48 07:52 08:52 08:57 10:03 10:07 11:03 11:07 12:03 12:07 13:03 13:07 14:03 14:07 15:03 15:07 16:03 16:07 17:08 17:12 18:12 18:16 19:13 19:17 20:11 20:14 21:11 21:14
Peterlee Burnhope Way Slip Road (S-bound) 05:15 06:00 06:55 07:55 09:00 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:19 19:20 20:17 21:17
Billingham Town Centre - Asda (Stand B) 05:30 06:15 07:13 08:13 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:37 19:38 20:32 21:32
Billingham Green (B) 05:35 06:20 07:18 08:18 09:23 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:42 19:43 20:37 21:37
Norton Army Reserve Centre (A) 05:38 06:23 07:21 08:21 09:26 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:45 19:46 20:40 21:40
Stockton High Street Stand A (A) 05:43 06:28 07:27 08:27 09:32 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:51 19:52 20:45 21:45
Teesdale Visualsoft House (A) 05:45 06:30 07:29 08:29 09:34 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:53 19:54 20:47 21:47
Teesdale Massey Road (A) 05:46 06:31 07:30 08:30 09:35 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:54 19:55 20:48 21:48
Teesdale Riverside College (A) 05:47 06:32 07:31 08:31 09:36 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:55 19:56 20:49 21:49
Teesdale Kirkdale (B) 05:47 06:32 07:31 08:31 09:36 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:55 19:56 20:49 21:49
Teesdale Endeavour Court (A) 05:47 06:32 07:31 08:31 09:36 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:55 19:56 20:49 21:49
Teesdale Johnson Matthey (A) 05:48 06:33 07:32 08:32 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:56 19:57 20:50 21:50
Tees Barrage (A) 05:48 06:33 07:32 08:32 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:56 19:57 20:50 21:50
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 05:54 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:44 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:59 19:03 20:04 20:56 21:56

Newcastle - Middlesbrough

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 19 (19) 06:00 06:50 08:00 09:00 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:05 22:05
Tees Barrage (B) 06:05 06:55 08:05 09:05 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:21 17:21 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:10 22:10
Teesdale Johnson Matthey (B) 06:05 06:55 08:05 09:05 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:21 17:21 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:10 22:10
Teesdale Endeavour Court (B) 06:06 06:56 08:06 09:06 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:22 17:22 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:11 22:11
Teesdale Kirkdale (A) 06:06 06:56 08:06 09:06 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:22 17:22 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:11 22:11
Teesdale Riverside College (B) 06:07 06:57 08:07 09:07 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:23 17:23 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:12 22:12
Teesdale Massey Road (B) 06:07 06:57 08:07 09:07 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:23 17:23 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:12 22:12
Teesdale Visualsoft House (B) 06:08 06:58 08:08 09:08 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:24 17:24 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:13 22:13
Stockton High Street Stand T (T) 06:12 07:02 08:12 09:12 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:28 17:28 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:17 22:17
Norton Army Reserve Centre (B) 06:17 07:07 08:17 09:17 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:34 17:34 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:22 22:22
Billingham Green (A) 06:20 07:10 08:20 09:20 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:37 17:37 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:25 22:25
Billingham Town Centre - Asda (Stand C) 06:25 07:16 08:26 09:26 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:43 17:43 18:46 19:46 20:45 21:30 22:30
Peterlee Moorcock (SE-bound) 06:43 07:34 08:44 09:44 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:01 18:01 19:04 20:04 21:00 21:45 22:45
Peterlee Bus Station (A) 06:46 06:48 07:37 07:42 08:47 08:57 09:47 09:57 10:57 11:02 11:57 12:02 12:57 13:02 13:57 14:02 14:57 15:02 15:57 16:02 17:04 17:10 18:04 18:10 19:07 19:12 20:07 20:12 21:03 21:06 21:48 21:51 22:48 22:51
Peterlee Essington Way - Crawford Avenue (NW-bound) 06:50 07:45 09:00 10:00 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:13 18:13 19:15 20:15 21:08 21:53 22:53
Dalton Park Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 06:58 07:53 09:08 10:08 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:22 18:22 19:23 20:23 21:16 22:01 23:01
06:59 07:55 09:10 10:10 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:24 18:24 19:25 20:25
Boldon Newcastle Road-Testo's (W-Bound) 07:15 08:11 09:26 10:26 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:40 18:40 19:41 20:41 21:30 22:15 23:15
Heworth Interchange (F) 07:20 08:16 09:31 10:31 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:45 18:45 19:46 20:46 21:35 22:20 23:20
Gateshead Interchange (N) 07:28 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:53 18:53 19:54 20:54 21:43 22:28 23:28
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-Bound) 07:34 08:33 09:45 10:45 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:59 18:59 20:00 21:00 21:49 22:34 23:34
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-Bound) 07:36 08:35 09:46 10:46 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:00 19:00 20:01 21:01 21:50 22:35 23:35
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (F) 07:39 08:39 09:49 10:49 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:03 19:03 20:04 21:04 21:53 22:38 23:38

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 24 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Go North East