bustimes.org

X10 - Northampton - Kettering

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Midlands (SCNH)

Map

Kettering - Northampton

Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 9) 05:32 07:51 09:09 10:27 then hourly until 15:27 16:42 17:53 19:15
Kettering Newland Centre (Stop 5) 05:35 07:54 09:13 10:31 15:31 16:45 17:56 19:18
Kettering, opp Railway View 05:36 07:55 09:14 10:32 15:32 16:46 17:57 19:19
Kettering, o/s Hospital 05:38 07:57 09:16 10:35 15:35 16:48 17:59 19:21
Kettering Gipsy Lane (o/s 1) 05:38 07:58 09:17 10:36 15:36 16:49 18:00 19:21
Kettering Gipsy Lane (o/s 102) 05:39 07:59 09:18 10:37 15:37 16:50 18:01 19:22
Kettering, adj Hall Lane 05:41 08:00 09:19 10:38 15:38 16:51 18:02 19:24
Kettering, adj Lake Avenue 05:41 08:01 09:20 10:39 15:39 16:52 18:03 19:24
Little Cransley, opp Grange Road 05:45 08:05 09:24 10:44 15:44 16:56 18:07 19:28
Little Cransley, adj Gate Lane 05:46 08:06 09:25 10:44 15:44 16:57 18:08 19:29
Broughton, adj Recreation Ground 05:46 08:06 09:25 10:45 15:45 16:57 18:08 19:29
Broughton, o/s Red Lion PH 05:47 08:07 09:26 10:46 15:46 16:58 18:09 19:30
Broughton, opp Rathmine Court 05:47 09:26
Broughton, adj Donaldson Avenue 05:47 09:26
Sywell, opp The Horseshoe PH 05:58 09:36
Sywell, nr Primary School 05:58 09:36
Sywell, adj Pumping Station 05:59 09:37
Overstone, opp Post Office 06:00 09:38
Moulton, adj Wantage Close 06:03 08:16 09:41 10:58 15:58 17:07 18:18 19:39
Moulton Overstone Road (o/s 14) 06:04 08:17 09:42 10:59 15:59 17:08 18:19 19:40
Moulton, opp Co-op Store 06:06 08:19 09:44 11:01 16:01 17:10 18:21 19:42
Moulton, o/s Surgery 06:06 08:19 09:44 11:01 16:01 17:10 18:21 19:42
Moulton, opp Fuller Road 06:07 08:20 09:45 11:02 16:02 17:11 18:22 19:43
Moulton, opp Ryland Road 06:08 08:21 09:46 11:03 16:03 17:12 18:23 19:44
Moulton Leys, opp Manning Court 06:10 08:23 09:48 11:04 16:04 17:14 18:25 19:46
Boothville, o/s Lumbertubs PH 06:14 08:27 09:52 11:08 16:08 17:18 18:28 19:49
Boothville, opp St Gregory's Primary School 06:16 08:29 09:54 11:10 16:10 17:20 18:31 19:52
Headlands, opp Baptist Chapel 06:17 08:30 09:55 11:11 16:11 17:21 18:32 19:53
Headlands, opp United Reform Church 06:17 08:31 09:56 11:12 16:12 17:22 18:33 19:53
Headlands, opp Upland Road 06:18 08:31 09:56 11:12 16:12 17:22 18:33 19:54
Headlands, opp Sandiland Road 06:19 08:32 09:57 11:13 16:13 17:23 18:34 19:55
Headlands, adj Beverley Crescent 06:19 08:33 09:58 11:14 16:14 17:24 18:35 19:55
Abington Lindsay Avenue (W-bound) 06:20 08:34 09:59 11:15 16:15 17:25 18:36 19:56
Abington, adj Wheatfield Road 06:21 08:35 10:00 11:16 16:16 17:26 18:37 19:57
Abington, o/s Cedar Road School 06:21 08:35 10:00 11:16 16:16 17:26 18:37 19:57
Kingsley Park Broadway (o/s 54) 06:23 08:37 10:02 11:18 16:18 17:28 18:39 19:59
Kingsley Park, o/s 2 Broadway 06:23 08:37 10:02 11:18 16:18 17:28 18:39 19:59
Kingsley Park, o/s St Matthews Church 06:25 08:39 10:04 11:20 16:20 17:30 18:41 20:01
Kingsley Park White Elephant PH (SW-bound) 06:25 08:40 10:05 11:21 16:21 17:31 18:42 20:01
Kingsley Park, nr Racecourse Pavillion 06:27 08:42 10:07 11:23 16:23 17:33 18:44 20:03
Kingsley Park, opp Clare Street 06:27 08:43 10:08 11:24 16:24 17:34 18:45 20:04
Kingsley Park, opp Grove Road 06:28 08:44 10:09 11:25 16:25 17:35 18:46 20:05
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A3) 06:29 08:45 10:10 11:26 16:26 17:36 18:47 20:06
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 06:29 08:46 10:11 11:27 16:27 17:37 18:48 20:07
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 8) 06:32 08:50 10:15 11:31 16:31 17:41 18:52 20:10

Northampton - Kettering

Mawsley, opp Barnwell Court 07:08 then hourly until
Broughton, opp Donaldson Avenue 07:22
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 8) 08:20 09:22 14:22 15:22 19:00 20:13
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A2) 08:23 09:25 14:25 15:25 19:03 20:16
Kingsley Park, adj Grove Road 08:24 09:26 14:26 15:26 19:04 20:17
Kingsley Park, adj Clare Street 08:25 09:28 14:28 15:28 19:05 20:18
Kingsley Park, o/s Racecourse Pavillion 08:26 09:29 14:29 15:29 19:06 20:19
Kingsley Park White Elephant PH (NE-bound) 08:28 09:31 14:31 15:31 19:08 20:21
Kingsley Park, opp St Matthews Church 08:29 09:32 14:32 15:32 19:09 20:22
Kingsley Park, opp 2 Broadway 08:30 09:33 14:33 15:33 19:10 20:23
Kingsley Park Broadway (o/s 45) 08:30 09:33 14:33 15:33 19:10 20:23
Abington, opp Cedar Road School 08:32 09:35 14:35 15:35 19:12 20:25
Abington, opp Wheatfield Road 08:32 09:35 14:35 15:35 19:12 20:25
Abington Lindsay Avenue (E-bound) 08:33 09:36 14:36 15:36 19:13 20:26
Headlands, opp Beverley Crescent 08:34 09:37 14:37 15:37 19:13 20:26
Headlands, adj Sandiland Road 08:34 09:37 14:37 15:37 19:14 20:27
Headlands, adj Upland Road 08:35 09:38 14:38 15:38 19:14 20:27
Headlands, o/s United Reform Church 08:36 09:39 14:39 15:39 19:15 20:28
Headlands, o/s Baptist Chapel 08:36 09:39 14:39 15:39 19:15 20:28
The Headlands (adj) 08:37 09:40 14:40 15:40 19:16 20:29
Boothville, adj St Gregory's Primary School 08:38 09:41 14:41 15:41 19:17 20:30
Moulton Leys, o/s Manning Court 08:44 09:47 14:47 15:51 19:23 20:36
Moulton, adj Ryland Road 08:44 09:47 14:47 15:51 19:23 20:36
Moulton, nr Fuller Road 08:45 09:48 14:48 15:52 19:24 20:37
Moulton, nr Surgery 08:45 09:48 14:48 15:52 19:24 20:37
Moulton, opp Parade Bank 08:46 09:49 14:49 15:53 19:25 20:38
Moulton, o/s 2 Chater Street 08:47 09:50 14:50 15:54 19:26 20:39
Moulton Overstone Road (o/s 27) 08:47 09:50 14:50 15:54 19:26 20:39
Moulton, opp Wantage Close 08:49 09:52 14:52 15:56 19:28 20:41
Moulton Overstone Road (o/s 41) 15:56
Overstone, o/s Post Office 16:01
Sywell, opp Pumping Station 16:01
Sywell, opp Primary School 16:02
Sywell, o/s The Horseshoe PH 16:03
Broughton, opp Red Lion PH 07:23 09:00 10:05 15:05 16:17 19:37 20:50
Broughton, opp Recreation Ground 07:23 09:00 10:05 15:05 16:17 19:37 20:50
Little Cransley, opp Gate Lane 07:23 09:01 10:06 15:06 16:18 19:37 20:50
Little Cransley, adj Grange Road 07:24 09:01 10:06 15:06 16:18 19:38 20:51
Kettering, opp Lake Avenue 07:28 09:06 10:11 15:11 16:23 19:42 20:55
Kettering, opp Hall Lane 07:29 09:07 10:12 15:12 16:24 19:43 20:56
Kettering Gipsy Lane (o/s 105) 07:30 09:08 10:13 15:13 16:26 19:44 20:57
Kettering, opp Gipsy Lane 07:32 09:09 10:14 15:14 16:27 19:46 20:59
Kettering, opp Hospital 07:33 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:29 19:47 21:00
Kettering, adj Railway View 07:34 09:11 10:17 15:17 16:30 19:47 21:00
Kettering Newland Centre (Stop 8) 07:36 09:13 10:20 15:20 16:32 19:49 21:02
Kettering, opp School Lane 07:37 09:14 10:21 15:21 16:33 19:50 21:03
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 9) 07:39 09:16 10:23 15:23 16:35 19:52 21:05

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 24 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Midlands (SCNH)