bustimes.org

X10 - Northampton - Kettering

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Map

Kettering - Northampton

Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 9) 05:32 06:25 09:09 10:27 then hourly until 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:42 17:58 19:15
Kettering Newland Centre (Stop 5) 05:35 06:28 09:13 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:45 18:01 19:18
Kettering, opp Railway View 05:36 06:29 09:14 10:32 13:32 14:33 15:33 16:47 18:02 19:19
Kettering, o/s Hospital 05:38 06:31 09:16 10:35 13:35 14:36 15:36 16:50 18:05 19:21
Kettering Gipsy Lane (o/s 1) 05:38 06:32 09:17 10:36 13:36 14:37 15:37 16:51 18:06 19:21
Kettering Gipsy Lane (o/s 102) 05:39 06:33 09:18 10:37 13:37 14:38 15:38 16:52 18:07 19:22
Kettering, adj Hall Lane 05:41 06:35 09:19 10:38 13:38 14:39 15:39 16:53 18:08 19:24
Kettering, adj Lake Avenue 05:41 06:35 09:20 10:39 13:39 14:40 15:40 16:54 18:09 19:24
Little Cransley, opp Grange Road 05:45 06:41 09:24 10:44 13:44 14:45 15:45 16:59 18:14 19:28
Little Cransley, adj Gate Lane 05:46 06:41 09:25 10:44 13:44 14:45 15:45 16:59 18:14 19:29
Broughton, adj Recreation Ground 05:46 06:42 09:25 10:45 13:45 14:46 15:46 17:00 18:15 19:29
Broughton, o/s Red Lion PH 05:47 06:43 09:26 10:46 13:46 14:47 15:47 17:01 18:16 19:30
Broughton, opp Rathmine Court 05:47 06:43 09:26 10:46 13:46 14:47 15:47 17:01 18:16 19:30
Broughton, adj Donaldson Avenue 05:47 06:43 09:26 10:46 13:46 14:47 15:47 17:01 18:16 19:30
Sywell, opp The Horseshoe PH 05:58 09:37
Sywell, nr Primary School 05:58 09:37
Sywell, adj Pumping Station 05:59 09:38
Overstone, opp Post Office 06:00 09:39
Moulton Overstone Road (opp 77) 06:02 09:44 10:57 13:57 14:58 15:58 17:13 18:28 19:38
Moulton, nr Overstone Road 06:55
Moulton, opp Ashley Lane 06:56
Round Spinney Thorpeville (o/s 10) 06:57
Round Spinney Talavera Way Roundabout (S-bound) 06:58
Boothville Booth Rise (o/s 58) 06:59
Boothville, adj Lumbertubs Lane 07:00
Moulton, adj Wantage Close 06:03 09:45 10:58 13:58 14:59 15:59 17:14 18:29 19:39
Moulton Overstone Road (o/s 14) 06:04 09:46 10:59 13:59 15:00 16:00 17:15 18:30 19:40
Moulton, opp Co-op Store 06:06 07:25 08:36 09:49 11:01 14:01 15:03 16:03 17:17 18:32 19:42
Moulton, o/s Surgery 06:06 07:25 08:36 09:49 11:01 14:01 15:03 16:03 17:17 18:32 19:42
Moulton, opp Fuller Road 06:07 07:26 08:37 09:50 11:02 14:02 15:04 16:04 17:18 18:33 19:43
Moulton, opp Ryland Road 06:08 07:27 08:38 09:51 11:03 14:03 15:05 16:05 17:19 18:34 19:44
Moulton Leys, opp Manning Court 06:10 07:29 08:40 09:53 11:04 14:04 15:07 16:07 17:21 18:35 19:46
Moulton Leys, adj Playing Fields 06:11 07:30 08:41 09:54 11:05 14:05 15:08 16:08 17:22 18:36 19:47
Moulton Leys, adj Underbank Road 06:12 07:31 08:43 09:55 11:06 14:06 15:09 16:09 17:23 18:37 19:47
Moulton Leys, opp Manning Road 17:23
Moulton Park, adj Clayfield Close 17:24
Moulton Park, opp Pondwood Close 17:25
Moulton Park Red House Road (W-bound) 17:28
Moulton Park, opp Science Park 17:29
Moulton Park, opp Regal Close 17:30
Moulton Park, opp Nationwide 17:31
Moulton Park, o/s Welton House 17:31
Moulton Park, opp Mansion Close 17:33
Moulton Park, opp Esselte 17:33
Moulton Park, adj Pondwood Close 17:34
Moulton Park, opp Clayfield Close 17:36
Moulton Leys, adj Manning Road 17:36
Boothville, o/s Lumbertubs PH 06:14 07:01 07:33 08:45 09:57 11:08 14:08 15:11 16:11 17:39 18:39 19:49
Boothville, opp St Gregory's Primary School 06:16 07:03 07:35 08:50 09:59 11:10 14:10 15:14 16:14 17:42 18:42 19:52
Headlands, opp Baptist Chapel 06:17 07:04 07:36 08:51 10:00 11:11 14:11 15:15 16:15 17:43 18:43 19:53
Headlands, opp United Reform Church 06:17 07:05 07:37 08:51 10:01 11:12 14:12 15:15 16:15 17:43 18:43 19:53
Headlands, opp Upland Road 06:18 07:05 07:37 08:52 10:01 11:12 14:12 15:16 16:16 17:44 18:44 19:54
Headlands, opp Sandiland Road 06:19 07:06 07:38 08:53 10:02 11:13 14:13 15:17 16:17 17:45 18:45 19:55
Headlands, adj Beverley Crescent 06:19 07:07 07:39 08:53 10:03 11:14 14:14 15:17 16:17 17:45 18:45 19:55
Abington Lindsay Avenue (W-bound) 06:20 07:08 07:40 08:54 10:04 11:15 14:15 15:18 16:18 17:46 18:46 19:56
Abington, adj Wheatfield Road 06:21 07:09 07:41 08:55 10:05 11:16 14:16 15:19 16:19 17:47 18:47 19:57
Abington, o/s Cedar Road School 06:21 07:09 07:41 08:55 10:05 11:16 14:16 15:19 16:19 17:47 18:47 19:57
Kingsley Park Broadway (o/s 54) 06:23 07:11 07:43 08:57 10:07 11:18 14:18 15:21 16:21 17:49 18:49 19:59
Kingsley Park, o/s 2 Broadway 06:23 07:11 07:43 08:57 10:07 11:18 14:18 15:21 16:21 17:49 18:49 19:59
Kingsley Park, o/s St Matthews Church 06:25 07:13 07:45 08:59 10:09 11:20 14:20 15:23 16:23 17:51 18:51 20:01
Kingsley Park White Elephant PH (SW-bound) 06:25 07:13 07:45 09:00 10:10 11:21 14:21 15:24 16:24 17:51 18:51 20:01
Kingsley Park, nr Racecourse Pavillion 06:27 07:15 07:47 09:01 10:12 11:23 14:23 15:26 16:26 17:53 18:53 20:03
Kingsley Park, opp Clare Street 06:27 07:16 07:48 09:03 10:13 11:24 14:24 15:27 16:27 17:54 18:54 20:04
Kingsley Park, opp Grove Road 06:28 07:17 07:49 09:03 10:14 11:25 14:25 15:28 16:28 17:55 18:55 20:05
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A3) 06:29 07:18 07:50 09:05 10:15 11:26 14:26 15:29 16:29 17:56 18:56 20:06
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 06:29 07:19 07:51 09:05 10:16 11:27 14:27 15:30 16:30 17:57 18:57 20:07
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 8) 06:32 07:22 07:54 09:09 10:20 11:31 14:31 15:34 16:34 18:00 19:00 20:10

Northampton - Kettering

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 8) 07:27 07:58 09:22 10:22 then hourly until 14:22 15:22 19:10 20:13
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A2) 07:30 08:02 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:26 19:13 20:16
Kingsley Park, adj Grove Road 07:31 08:03 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:27 19:14 20:17
Kingsley Park, adj Clare Street 07:33 08:04 09:27 10:28 14:28 15:28 19:15 20:18
Kingsley Park, o/s Racecourse Pavillion 07:34 08:06 09:28 10:29 14:29 15:30 19:16 20:19
Kingsley Park White Elephant PH (NE-bound) 07:36 08:08 09:30 10:31 14:31 15:32 19:18 20:21
Kingsley Park, opp St Matthews Church 07:37 08:09 09:31 10:32 14:32 15:33 19:19 20:22
Kingsley Park, opp 2 Broadway 07:38 08:10 09:32 10:33 14:33 15:34 19:20 20:23
Kingsley Park Broadway (o/s 45) 07:38 08:10 09:32 10:33 14:33 15:34 19:20 20:23
Abington, opp Cedar Road School 07:40 08:12 09:34 10:35 14:35 15:36 19:22 20:25
Abington, opp Wheatfield Road 07:40 08:12 09:34 10:35 14:35 15:36 19:22 20:25
Abington Lindsay Avenue (E-bound) 07:41 08:13 09:35 10:36 14:36 15:37 19:23 20:26
Headlands, opp Beverley Crescent 07:42 08:14 09:36 10:37 14:37 15:38 19:23 20:26
Headlands, adj Sandiland Road 07:42 08:14 09:36 10:37 14:37 15:38 19:24 20:27
Headlands, adj Upland Road 07:43 08:15 09:37 10:38 14:38 15:39 19:24 20:27
Headlands, o/s United Reform Church 07:44 08:16 09:38 10:39 14:39 15:40 19:25 20:28
Headlands, o/s Baptist Chapel 07:44 08:16 09:38 10:39 14:39 15:40 19:25 20:28
The Headlands (adj) 07:45 08:17 09:39 10:40 14:40 15:41 19:26 20:29
Boothville, adj St Gregory's Primary School 07:46 08:18 09:40 10:41 14:41 15:42 19:27 20:30
Boothville, adj Keswick Drive 07:47 08:20 09:41 10:42 14:42 15:44 19:28 20:31
Boothville, nr Lumbertubs PH 07:49 08:23 09:42 10:43 14:43 15:46 19:29 20:32
Moulton Leys, opp Manning Road 08:24
Moulton Park, adj Clayfield Close 08:27
Moulton Park, opp Pondwood Close 08:27
Moulton Park Red House Road (W-bound) 08:30
Moulton Park, opp Science Park 08:31
Moulton Park, opp Regal Close 08:32
Moulton Park, opp Nationwide 08:33
Moulton Park, o/s Welton House 08:33
Moulton Park, opp Mansion Close 08:34
Moulton Park, opp Esselte 08:34
Moulton Park, adj Pondwood Close 08:35
Moulton Park, opp Clayfield Close 08:36
Moulton Leys, opp Underbank Road 07:50 08:36 09:43 10:44 14:44 15:48 19:30 20:33
Moulton Leys, opp Playing Fields 07:51 08:37 09:44 10:45 14:45 15:49 19:31 20:34
Moulton Leys, o/s Manning Court 07:53 08:39 09:46 10:47 14:47 15:52 19:33 20:36
Moulton, adj Ryland Road 07:54 08:39 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:52 19:33 20:36
Moulton, nr Fuller Road 07:55 08:40 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:53 19:34 20:37
Moulton, nr Surgery 07:56 08:41 09:49 10:48 14:48 15:53 19:34 20:37
Moulton, opp Parade Bank 07:58 08:42 09:51 10:49 14:49 15:54 19:35 20:38
Moulton, o/s 2 Chater Street 07:59 08:43 09:52 10:50 14:50 15:55 19:36 20:39
Moulton Overstone Road (o/s 27) 07:59 08:43 09:52 10:50 14:50 15:56 19:36 20:39
Moulton, opp Wantage Close 08:01 08:45 09:54 10:52 14:52 15:58 19:38 20:41
Moulton Overstone Road (o/s 41) 08:01 08:45 09:54 10:52 14:52 15:58 19:38 20:41
Overstone, o/s Post Office 16:03
Sywell, opp Pumping Station 16:03
Sywell, opp Primary School 16:04
Sywell, o/s The Horseshoe PH 16:05
Broughton, opp Donaldson Avenue 08:13 08:55 10:05 11:04 15:04 16:16 19:46 20:49
Broughton, opp Red Lion PH 08:14 08:56 10:06 11:05 15:05 16:17 19:47 20:50
Broughton, opp Recreation Ground 08:14 08:56 10:06 11:05 15:05 16:17 19:47 20:50
Little Cransley, opp Gate Lane 08:15 08:56 10:07 11:06 15:06 16:18 19:47 20:50
Little Cransley, adj Grange Road 08:16 08:57 10:07 11:06 15:06 16:18 19:48 20:51
Kettering, opp Lake Avenue 08:22 09:01 10:12 11:11 15:11 19:52 20:55
Kettering, opp Hall Lane 08:23 09:02 10:13 11:12 15:12 16:24 19:53 20:56
Kettering Gipsy Lane (o/s 105) 08:25 09:03 10:15 11:13 15:13 16:25 19:54 20:57
Kettering, opp Gipsy Lane 08:27 09:05 10:16 11:14 15:14 16:26 19:56 20:59
Kettering, opp Hospital 08:29 09:06 10:18 11:16 15:16 16:28 19:57 21:00
Kettering, adj Railway View 08:30 09:08 10:20 11:17 15:17 16:30 19:57 21:00
Kettering Newland Centre (Stop 8) 08:32 09:11 10:23 11:20 15:20 16:34 19:59 21:02
Kettering, opp School Lane 08:33 09:13 10:24 11:21 15:21 16:35 20:00 21:03
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 9) 08:35 09:15 10:26 11:23 15:23 16:37 20:02 21:05

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 25 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Northamptonshire