bustimes.org

X10A - Glasgow - Stirling via Balfron + Aberfoyle + Thornhill

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Glasgow - Stirling via Balfron + Aberfoyle + Thornhill

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 34) 07:20 07:20 09:10 11:10 13:10 16:16
Glasgow, before Sauchiehall Street 07:26 07:26 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:23
Glasgow, after New City Road 07:28 07:28 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:25
St Georges Cross, opp New City Road 07:29 07:29 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:27
St Georges Cross, opp Clarendon Street 07:30 07:30 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:28
St Georges Cross, before Seamore Street 07:31 07:31 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:29
Firhill, opp Hindshaw Street 07:33 07:33 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:30
Firhill, before Bonawe Street 07:33 07:33 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:31
Maryhill, after Braeside Street 07:34 07:34 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:32
Maryhill, before Queen Margaret Drive 07:35 07:35 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:33
Maryhill, before Avenuepark Street 07:36 07:36 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:34
Maryhill, before Garrioch Road 07:38 07:38 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:36
Maryhill, opp Shawpark Street 07:38 07:38 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:36
Maryhill, after Kelvindale Road 07:39 07:39 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:37
Maryhill Library (at) 07:39 07:39 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:37
Maryhill, nr Fingal Street 07:40 07:40 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:38
Maryhill, opp Duncruin Street 07:41 07:41 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:39
Maryhill, before Kirn Street 07:42 07:42 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:40
Maryhill, opp Glasgow University 07:44 07:44 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:42
Maryhill, at Science Park 07:45 07:45 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:43
Maryhill, at Garscube Bridge 07:46 07:46 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:44
Killermont, after Cluny Avenue 07:47 07:47 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:45
Kessington, after Cameron Drive 07:49 07:49 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:47
Kessington, before Killermont Road 07:49 07:49 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:47
Kessington, before MacFarlane Road 07:50 07:50 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:48
Kessington Road (opp) 07:50 07:50 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:48
Hillfoot, after West Chapelton Drive 07:51 07:51 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:49
Hillfoot Station (opp) 07:52 07:52 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:50
Hillfoot, after Manse Road 07:53 07:53 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:51
Hillfoot, before Reid Avenue 07:53 07:53 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:51
Hillfoot, before Kilmardinny Avenue 07:54 07:54 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:52
Milngavie, after Mosshead Road 07:55 07:55 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:53
Milngavie, before Nethermains Road 07:56 07:56 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:54
Milngavie, before Keystone Quadrant 07:57 07:57 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:55
Milngavie, before South Mains Road 07:57 07:57 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:55
Milngavie, after Main Street 07:58 07:58 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:56
Milngavie Railway Station (at) 08:00 08:00 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:58
Milngavie, before Kesland Lane 08:00 08:00 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:58
Milngavie, before Moor Road 08:01 08:01 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:59
Milngavie, before Roselea Drive 08:01 08:01 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:59
Strathblane, before Milndavie Road 08:10 08:10 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:08
Strathblane, before Dumbrock Road 08:11 08:11 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:09
Strathblane, opp Kirkhouse Inn 08:12 08:12 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:10
Blanefield, opp Blane Valley Inn 08:12 08:12 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:10
Blanefield, before Station Road 08:13 08:13 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:11
Blanefield, at Ballewan Crescent 08:13 08:13 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:11
Dumgoyne, opp Glengoyne Distillery 08:19 08:19 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:16
Killearn Branziert Road (opp and after) 08:22 08:22 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:19
Killearn, before Kirkhouse Road 08:23 08:23 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:20
Killearn, opp Post Office 08:24 08:24 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:21
Killearn, at Parish Church 08:24 08:24 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:21
Killearn, at Drumtian Road 08:25 08:25 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:22
Boquhan, before Jenny Gunns Loan 08:28 08:28 10:19 12:20 14:20 17:26
Balfron Printers Row (at 23) 08:30 08:30 10:21 12:23 14:23 17:29
Balfron, at Clinic 08:31 08:31 10:22 12:24 14:24 17:30
Balfron, at Clinic 06:52 08:33 08:33 10:24
Balfron, nr Coach House Inn 06:53 08:34 08:34 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:31
Balfron Lomond Terrace (opp and after) 06:54 08:35 08:35 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:32
Balfron, at High School 08:37
Gartmore, before Parish Church 07:08 08:51 08:49 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:46
Gartmore, opp Post Office 07:09 08:52 08:50 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:47
Gartmore, opp Football Park 07:09 08:52 08:50 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:47
Aberfoyle, at Rob Roy Motel 07:18 09:01 08:59 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:56
Aberfoyle Queens Crescent (opp and after) 07:18 09:01 08:59 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:56
Aberfoyle, at Tourist Information Centre 07:20 09:03 09:01 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:58
Aberfoyle, before Queens Crescent 07:20 09:03 09:01 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:58
Port of Menteith, at Inchmoy 07:29 09:12 09:10 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:07
Thornhill Back Yetts (opp and after) 07:38 09:21 09:19 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:16
Thornhill Kippen Road (opp and after) 07:39 09:22 09:20 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:17
Thornhill, before Grays Loan 07:39 09:22 09:20 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:17
Thornhill, before Lion and Unicorn 07:39 09:22 09:20 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:17
Thornhill, at Norrieston Parish Church 07:39 09:22 09:20 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:17
Blairdrummond, opp Smithy 07:46 09:29 09:27 11:18 13:18 15:18 18:24
Blairdrummond, at Safari Park Entrance 07:47 09:30 09:28 11:19 13:19 15:19 18:25
Raploch, at Dobbies Garden World 07:53 09:36 09:34 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:31
Raploch, at Forth Valley College 07:55 09:38 09:36 11:27 13:27 15:27 18:33
Raploch, opp Forth Carz 07:56 09:39 09:37 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:34
Raploch, before Woodside Road 07:56 09:39 09:37 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:34
Raploch Campus (opp) 07:56 09:39 09:37 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:34
Raploch, at Ivanhoe Place 07:57 09:40 09:38 11:29 13:29 15:29 18:35
Raploch, opp McDonalds 07:58 09:41 09:39 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:36
Stirling, before Union Street 07:58 09:41 09:39 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:36
Stirling, opp The Cowane Centre 07:59 09:42 09:40 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:37
Stirling, before Wallace Street 07:59 09:42 09:40 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:37
Stirling, at Sheriff Court 08:00 09:43 09:41 11:32 13:32 15:32 18:38
Stirling, at Stance F 08:01 09:44 09:42 11:33 13:33 15:33 18:39
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 11) 08:03 09:46 09:44 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:41
Operates on School Days Only
Operates on Non Schooldays Only

Stirling - Glasgow via Balfron + Aberfoyle + Thornhill

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 11) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Stirling, at Stance D 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Stirling, at The Cowane Centre 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Stirling, after Union Street 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Raploch, at McDonalds 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Raploch Ivanhoe Place (opp and before) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Raploch Campus (at) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Raploch Woodside Road (opp and after) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Raploch, at Forth Carz 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Raploch, at St Margarets Church 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Raploch, opp Dobbies Garden World 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Blairdrummond, opp Safari Park Entrance 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Blairdrummond, after Smithy 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Thornhill, opp Doune Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Thornhill Norrieston Parish Church (opp and before) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Thornhill, opp Lion and Unicorn 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Thornhill Grays Loan (opp and before) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Thornhill, before Kippen Road 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Port of Menteith, opp Inchmoy 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 15:09 17:09 18:09
Aberfoyle Queens Crescent (opp and after) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 15:18 17:18 18:18
Aberfoyle, at Tourist Information Centre 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 15:19 17:19 18:19
Aberfoyle, before Queens Crescent 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 15:28 17:28 18:28
Gartmore, at Main Street at Post Office 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 15:28 17:28 18:28
Gartmore, opp Parish Church 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 15:28 17:28 18:28
Balfron, at High School 15:44
Balfron, at Lomond Terrace 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 15:46 17:43 18:43
Balfron, opp Co-op 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 15:46 17:43 18:44
Balfron, opp Clinic 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 15:47 17:45 18:47
Balfron, opp Clinic 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 15:49 17:47
Balfron Printers Row (opp 17) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 15:49 17:47 18:47
Boquhan Jenny Gunns Loan (opp and after) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 15:49 17:47 18:47
Killearn Drumtian Road (opp and before) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 15:56 17:53 18:53
Killearn, opp Parish Church 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 15:56 17:53 18:53
Killearn, at Post Office 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 15:57 17:54 18:54
Killearn Kirkhouse Road (opp and after) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 15:57 17:54 18:54
Killearn, before Branziert Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 15:58 17:55 18:55
Dumgoyne, at Glengoyne Distillery 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 16:01 17:58 18:58
Blanefield, opp Ballewan Crescent 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 16:07 18:04 19:04
Blanefield, before Blane Valley Inn 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 16:07 18:04 19:04
Strathblane, at Kirkhouse Inn 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 16:08 18:05 19:05
Strathblane Milndavie Road (opp and after) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 16:08 18:05 19:05
Milngavie, after Lynn Drive 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 16:18 18:15 19:14
Milngavie Strathblane Road (at 110) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 16:18 18:15 19:15
Milngavie Strathblane Road (at 70) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 16:19 18:16 19:15
Milngavie, before Station Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 16:20 18:17 19:16
Milngavie Railway Station (at) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:21 18:18 19:17
Milngavie, before Keystone Avenue 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:21 18:18 19:17
Milngavie, before Keystone Road 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:21 18:18 19:17
Milngavie, opp Nethermains Road 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 16:22 18:19 19:18
Milngavie, opp Mosshead Road 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 16:22 18:19 19:18
Hillfoot, opp Kilmardinny Avenue 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 16:22 18:19 19:18
Hillfoot, opp Reid Avenue 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 16:24 18:21 19:20
Hillfoot, opp Manse Road 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 16:26 18:23 19:21
Hillfoot Station (at) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 16:26 18:23 19:21
Hillfoot, opp West Chapelton Drive 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 16:27 18:24 19:23
Kessington, after Milngavie Road 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 16:29 18:26 19:24
Kessington, before Clathic Avenue 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 16:31 18:28 19:26
Kessington, before Rannoch Drive 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 16:32 18:29 19:27
Kessington, opp Borland Road 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 16:33 18:30 19:28
Killermont, after Hutchison Drive 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 16:36 18:33 19:31
Maryhill, at Science Park 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 16:36 18:33 19:31
Maryhill, opp Science Park 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 16:36 18:33 19:31
Maryhill, at Glasgow University 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 16:36 18:33 19:31
Maryhill, opp Kirn Street 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 16:36 18:33 19:31
Maryhill, at Duncruin Street 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 16:39 18:36 19:34
Maryhill, after Fingal Street 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 16:39 18:36 19:34
Maryhill Library (at) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 16:41 18:38 19:36
Maryhill, after Lochburn Road 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 16:41 18:38 19:36
Maryhill, before Shawpark Street 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 16:41 18:38 19:36
Maryhill, after Ruchill Street 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 16:44 18:41 19:39
Maryhill, opp Avenuepark Street 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 16:46 18:43 19:41
Maryhill, opp Oran Gate 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 16:46 18:43 19:41
Maryhill, before Oban Drive 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 16:46 18:43 19:41
Maryhill, at Fergus Drive 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 16:46 18:43 19:41
Hillhead, after Hamilton Drive 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 16:46 18:43 19:41
Hillhead, opp Cecil Street 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 16:46 18:43 19:41
Hillhead, after Hamilton Park Avenue 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 16:46 18:43 19:41
Kelvinbridge, at Lansdowne Crescent 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 16:51 18:48 19:45
Kelvinbridge, opp Dunearn Street 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 16:53 18:50 19:47
St Georges Cross, before Cromwell Street 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 16:55 18:52 19:49
Glasgow, at Stow College 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 16:55 18:52 19:49
Glasgow, opp Rose Street 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 16:56 18:53 19:50
Glasgow, after Cambridge Street 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 16:57 18:54 19:51
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 34) 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:00 18:57 19:54
Operates on Non Schooldays Only
Operates on School Days Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South East and Central Scotland