bustimes.org

X10A - Stirling, Bus Station - Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Stirling, Bus Station - Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 11) 10:31
08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Stirling, at Stance D 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Stirling, at The Cowane Centre 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Stirling, after Union Street 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Raploch, at McDonalds 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Raploch Ivanhoe Place (opp and before) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Raploch Campus (at) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Raploch Woodside Road (opp and after) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Raploch, at Forth Carz 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Raploch, at St Margarets Church 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Raploch, opp Dobbies Garden World 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Blackdub 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Ochtertyre Carrat 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Blairdrummond, opp Safari Park Entrance 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Blairdrummond, after Smithy 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Burnbank 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Cuptree 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 17:55
Boghall 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Thornhill, opp Doune Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Thornhill Norrieston Parish Church (opp and before) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Thornhill, opp Lion and Unicorn 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Thornhill Grays Loan (opp and before) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Thornhill, before Kippen Road 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Chapel Farm 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:00
Wester Borland 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:02
Ruskie 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Blairhoyle 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:05
Rednock House 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:06
Port of Menteith, opp Inchmoy 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:09
Gateside 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Malling 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Stonefield 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:13
Braeval 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Aberfoyle Queens Crescent (opp and after) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:17
Aberfoyle, at Tourist Information Centre 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:19
Aberfoyle, before Queens Crescent 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:19
Rob Roy Motel South 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:21
Gartmore Station 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:23
Gartmore Lodge 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:26
Gartmore, at Football Park 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:27
Gartmore, at Main Street at Post Office 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:28
Gartmore, opp Parish Church 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:28
Gartmore Rd junction 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:30
Ward Toll Cottage (opp) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:32
Gartachoil 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:33
Garrauld 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:35
Middle Ballat 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 18:36
Tombrake 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:41
Balfron, at Lomond Terrace 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 17:43 18:43 18:43
Balfron, opp Co-op 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:44
Balfron, opp Clinic 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 18:45
09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:47
Balfron Printers Row (opp 17) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:48 18:48
Ballindalloch Lodge 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:48
Boquhan Jenny Gunns Loan (opp and after) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:50 18:50
BLACKHILL CROSSROADS 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:51 18:51
Killearn Drumtian Road (opp and before) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:53 18:53
Killearn, opp Parish Church 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 18:53
Killearn, at Post Office 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 18:54
Killearn Kirkhouse Road (opp and after) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:55 18:55
Killearn, before Branziert Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 18:55
Westerton Farm 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 18:56
Dumgoyne, at Glengoyne Distillery 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 18:58
Duntreath West Lodge 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:00 19:00
Duntreath Pillar Box 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:02 19:02
Blanefield, opp Ballewan Crescent 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:03
Blanefield, before Blane Valley Inn 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:04 19:04
Strathblane, at Kirkhouse Inn 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:05
Strathblane Milndavie Road (opp and after) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:07 19:07
Craigallian Rd 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:10 19:10
CRaigmaddie Lodge 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:14 19:13
Milngavie, after Lynn Drive 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:16 19:15
Milngavie Strathblane Road (at 110) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:16 19:15
Milngavie Strathblane Road (at 70) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:17 19:16
Milngavie, before Station Road 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:17 19:16
Milngavie Railway Station (at) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 19:17
Milngavie, before Keystone Avenue 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 19:19
Milngavie, before Keystone Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 19:19
Milngavie, opp Nethermains Road 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 19:20
Milngavie, opp Mosshead Road 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 19:21
Hillfoot, opp Kilmardinny Avenue 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 19:21
Hillfoot, opp Reid Avenue 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 19:22
Hillfoot, opp Manse Road 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:25 19:23
Hillfoot Station (at) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 19:24
Hillfoot, opp West Chapelton Drive 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 19:24
Kessington, after Milngavie Road 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 19:25
Kessington, before Clathic Avenue 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 19:26
Kessington, before Rannoch Drive 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:29 19:27
Kessington, opp Borland Road 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 19:27
Killermont, after Hutchison Drive 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 19:29
Maryhill, at Science Park 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 19:30
Maryhill, opp Science Park 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 19:31
Maryhill, at Glasgow University 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 19:32
Maryhill, opp Kirn Street 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:36 19:34
Maryhill, at Duncruin Street 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 19:35
Maryhill, after Fingal Street 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 19:36
Maryhill Library (At) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 19:37
Maryhill, after Lochburn Road 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:40 19:38
Maryhill, before Shawpark Street 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 19:38
Maryhill, after Ruchill Street 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 19:39
Maryhill, opp Avenuepark Street 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 19:40
Maryhill, after Bilsland Drive 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:43 19:41
Maryhill, opp Fire Station 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:44 19:42
Maryhill, opp Braeside Street 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:45 19:42
Firhill, opp Bonawe Street 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 19:43
Firhill, after Hindshaw Street 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 19:44
Kelvinbridge, opp Dunearn Street 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 19:46
St Georges Cross, before Cromwell Street 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 19:47
St Georges Cross SPT Subway Station (North West Entrance) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 19:47
Glasgow, at Stow College 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 19:49
Glasgow, opp Rose Street 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 19:50
Glasgow, after Cambridge Street 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 19:51
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 34) 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 19:54

Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station - Stirling, Bus Station

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 34) 07:20 09:10 11:10 13:10 16:16
Glasgow, before Sauchiehall Street 07:26 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:23
Glasgow, after Rose Street 07:28 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:25
Glasgow, opp Stow College 07:28 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:25
St Georges Cross, opp Cromwell Street 07:30 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:27
Firhill, opp Hindshaw Street 07:33 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:30
Firhill, before Bonawe Street 07:33 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:31
Maryhill, after Braeside Street 07:34 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:32
Maryhill, before Queen Margaret Drive 07:35 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:33
Maryhill, before Avenuepark Street 07:36 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:34
Maryhill, before Garrioch Road 07:38 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:36
Maryhill, opp Shawpark Street 07:38 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:36
Maryhill, after Kelvindale Road 07:38 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:36
Maryhill Library (at) 07:39 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:37
Maryhill Fingal Street (Near) 07:40 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:38
Maryhill, opp Duncruin Street 07:40 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:38
Maryhill, before Kirn Street 07:42 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:40
Maryhill, opp Glasgow University 07:43 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:41
Maryhill, at Science Park 07:44 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:42
Maryhill, at Garscube Bridge 07:45 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:43
Killermont, after Cluny Avenue 07:46 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:44
Kessington, after Cameron Drive 07:47 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:45
Kessington, before Killermont Road 07:49 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:47
Kessington, before MacFarlane Road 07:49 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:47
Kessington Road (opp) 07:50 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:48
Hillfoot, after West Chapelton Drive 07:50 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:48
Hillfoot Station (opp) 07:51 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:49
Hillfoot, after Manse Road 07:52 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:50
Hillfoot, before Reid Avenue 07:53 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:51
Hillfoot, before Kilmardinny Avenue 07:53 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:51
Milngavie, after Mosshead Road 07:54 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:52
Milngavie, before Nethermains Road 07:55 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:53
Milngavie, before Keystone Quadrant 07:56 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:54
Milngavie, before South Mains Road 07:56 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:54
Milngavie, after Main Street 07:57 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:55
Milngavie Railway Station (at) 08:00 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:58
Milngavie, before Kesland Lane 08:00 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:58
Milngavie, before Moor Road 08:01 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:59
Milngavie, before Roselea Drive 08:02 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:00
CRaigmaddie Lodge 08:04 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:02
Craigallian Rd 08:07 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:05
Strathblane, before Milndavie Road 08:10 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:08
Strathblane, before Dumbrock Road 08:11 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:09
Strathblane, opp Kirkhouse Inn 08:12 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:10
Blanefield, opp Blane Valley Inn 08:12 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:10
Blanefield, before Station Road 08:13 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:11
Blanefield, at Ballewan Crescent 08:13 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:11
Duntreath Pillar Box 08:15 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:13
Duntreath West Lodge 08:17 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:15
Dumgoyne, opp Glengoyne Distillery 08:19 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:16
Westerton Farm 08:21 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:19
Killearn Branziert Road (opp and after) 08:22 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:19
Killearn, before Kirkhouse Road 08:23 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:20
Killearn, opp Post Office 08:24 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:21
Killearn, at Parish Church 08:24 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:21
Killearn, at Drumtian Road 08:25 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:22
BLACKHILL CROSSROADS 08:27 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:24
Boquhan, before Jenny Gunns Loan 08:28 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:25
Ballindalloch Lodge 08:29 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:26
Balfron Printers Row (at 23) 08:30 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:27
Balfron, at Clinic 06:51 08:31 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:28
06:52 08:33 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:30
Balfron Coach House Inn (near) 06:53 08:33 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:30
Balfron Lomond Terrace (opp and after) 06:54 08:35 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:32
Tombrake 06:55 08:36 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:33
Middle Ballat 07:00 08:41 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:38
Garrauld 07:01 08:42 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:39
Gartachoil 07:03 08:44 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:41
Ward Toll Cottage (at) 07:04 08:45 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:42
Gartmore Rd junction 07:06 08:47 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:44
Gartmore, before Parish Church 07:08 08:49 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:46
Gartmore, opp Post Office 07:09 08:50 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:47
Gartmore, opp Football Park 07:09 08:50 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:47
Gartmore Lodge 07:10 08:51 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:48
Gartmore Station 07:13 08:54 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:51
Aberfoyle, at Rob Roy Motel 07:16 08:57 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:54
Aberfoyle Queens Crescent (opp and after) 07:18 08:59 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:56
Aberfoyle, at Tourist Information Centre 07:20 09:01 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:58
Aberfoyle, before Queens Crescent 07:20 09:01 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:58
Braeval 07:22 09:03 10:54 12:54 14:54 18:00
Stonefield 07:24 09:05 10:56 12:56 14:56 18:02
Malling 07:26 09:07 10:58 12:58 14:58 18:04
Gateside 07:26 09:07 10:58 12:58 14:58 18:04
Port of Menteith, at Inchmoy 07:29 09:10 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:07
Rednock House 07:31 09:12 11:03 13:03 15:03 18:09
Blairhoyle 07:32 09:13 11:04 13:04 15:04 18:10
Ruskie 07:34 09:15 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:12
Wester Borland 07:35 09:16 11:07 13:07 15:07 18:13
Chapel Farm 07:37 09:18 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:15
Thornhill Back Yetts (opp and after) 07:38 09:19 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:16
Thornhill Kippen Road (opp and after) 07:39 09:20 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:17
Thornhill, before Grays Loan 07:39 09:20 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:17
Thornhill, before Lion and Unicorn 07:39 09:20 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:17
Thornhill, at Norrieston Parish Church 07:39 09:20 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:17
Boghall 07:41 09:22 11:13 13:13 15:13 18:19
Cuptree 07:42 09:23 11:14 13:14 15:14 18:20
Burnbank 07:44 09:25 11:16 13:16 15:16 18:22
Blairdrummond, opp Smithy 07:46 09:27 11:18 13:18 15:18 18:24
Blairdrummond, at Safari Park Entrance 07:47 09:28 11:19 13:19 15:19 18:25
Ochtertyre Carrat 07:49 09:30 11:21 13:21 15:21 18:27
Blackdub 07:51 09:32 11:23 13:23 15:23 18:29
Raploch, at Dobbies Garden World 07:53 09:34 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:31
Raploch, at Forth Valley College 07:55 09:36 11:27 13:27 15:27 18:33
Raploch, opp Forth Carz 07:55 09:36 11:27 13:27 15:27 18:33
Raploch, before Woodside Road 07:56 09:37 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:34
Raploch Campus (opp) 07:56 09:37 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:34
Raploch, at Ivanhoe Place 07:56 09:37 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:34
Raploch, opp McDonalds 07:57 09:38 11:29 13:29 15:29 18:35
Stirling, before Union Street 07:58 09:39 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:36
Stirling, opp The Cowane Centre 07:59 09:40 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:37
Stirling, before Wallace Street 07:59 09:40 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:37
Stirling, at Sheriff Court 08:00 09:41 11:32 13:32 15:32 18:38
Stirling, at Stance F 08:01 09:42 11:33 13:33 15:33 18:39
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 11) 08:03 09:44 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South East and Central Scotland