🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X18 - Coventry - Stratford

A service operated by Stagecoach Warwickshire

Map

Timetable changes from Saturday 4 July 2020

Stratford - Coventry

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Coach Park 07:14 07:58 08:48 09:21 09:48 then every 30 minutes until 14:18 14:48 15:32 16:22 16:48 17:12 17:42 18:17 19:30
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj St Gregorys Road 07:15 07:59 08:48 09:21 09:48 14:18 14:49 15:33 16:23 16:49 17:13 17:42 18:17 19:30
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon Park Caravan Park 07:17 08:01 08:50 09:23 09:50 14:20 14:51 15:35 16:25 16:51 17:15 17:44 18:19 19:32
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Ryon Hill 07:19 08:03 08:52 09:25 09:52 14:22 14:53 15:37 16:27 16:53 17:17 17:46 18:21 19:34
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Stratford Manor Hotel 07:22 08:06 08:55 09:28 09:55 14:25 14:56 15:40 16:30 16:56 17:20 17:49 18:24 19:37
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Blackhill Crossroads 07:23 08:07 08:56 09:29 09:56 14:26 14:58 15:41 16:31 16:58 17:21 17:50 18:25 19:38
Warwick, adj Hilton National 07:31 08:18 09:06 09:36 10:06 14:36 15:05 15:48 16:40 17:07 17:31 18:00 18:33 19:46
Warwick, adj Tournament Fields Business Park 07:32 08:20 09:07 09:37 10:07 14:37 15:06 15:49 16:41 17:08 17:32 18:01 18:34 19:47
Warwick, adj Stratford Road 07:34 08:22 09:09 09:39 10:09 14:39 15:08 15:51 16:43 17:10 17:34 18:03 18:36 19:49
Warwick, adj Shakespeare Avenue 07:35 08:23 09:10 09:39 10:10 14:40 15:09 15:51 16:44 17:11 17:35 18:04 18:36 19:49
Warwick, adj Stratford Road 07:35 08:23 09:10 09:39 10:10 14:40 15:09 15:51 16:44 17:11 17:35 18:04 18:36 19:49
Warwick, opp Shops 07:36 08:24 09:11 09:40 10:11 14:41 15:10 15:52 16:45 17:12 17:36 18:05 18:37 19:50
Warwick, adj Goldsmith Avenue 07:37 08:25 09:12 09:41 10:12 14:42 15:11 15:53 16:46 17:13 17:37 18:06 18:38 19:50
Warwick St Laurence Avenue (Adjj) 07:38 08:26 09:13 09:42 10:13 14:43 15:12 15:54 16:47 17:14 17:38 18:07 18:39 19:51
Warwick, adj St Pauls Church 07:39 08:27 09:14 09:43 10:14 14:44 15:13 15:55 16:48 17:15 17:39 18:08 18:40 19:51
Warwick, adj Westgate Primary School 07:39 08:27 09:14 09:43 10:14 14:44 15:13 15:55 16:48 17:15 17:39 18:08 18:40 19:51
Warwick Bus Station (Stand B) 07:40 08:28 09:15 09:44 10:15 14:45 15:14 15:56 16:49 17:16 17:40 18:09 18:41 19:52
Warwick Bus Station (Stand E) 07:41 08:29 09:16 09:45 10:16 14:46 15:15 15:57 16:50 17:17 17:41 18:10 18:42 19:53
Warwick Bus Station (Stand E) 05:53 06:50 07:44 15:18 16:29 20:12
Warwick, adj Kings High School 07:51 15:23
Warwick Castle (opp) 05:54 06:51 07:51 08:33 09:18 09:47 10:18 14:48 15:23 16:00 16:31 16:52 17:19 17:43 18:12 18:43 19:54 20:13
Warwick, adj St Nicholas Park 05:55 06:52 07:52 08:34 09:18 09:47 10:18 14:48 15:24 16:01 16:32 16:53 17:20 17:44 18:12 18:44 19:55 20:14
Warwick School (opp) 05:56 06:53 07:53 08:37 09:20 09:49 10:20 14:50 15:25 16:03 16:33 16:54 17:22 17:45 18:14 18:45 19:56 20:15
Warwick, opp Myton School 05:58 06:55 07:55 08:40 09:21 09:50 10:21 14:51 15:26 16:05 16:35 16:56 17:24 17:47 18:15 18:47 19:57 20:16
Warwick, adj Myton Crescent 05:59 06:56 07:56 08:42 09:23 09:52 10:23 14:53 15:27 16:07 16:37 16:58 17:26 17:49 18:17 18:48 19:58 20:17
Warwick, opp Brittain Lane 05:59 06:56 07:57 08:42 09:23 09:52 10:23 14:53 15:28 16:07 16:37 16:58 17:26 17:49 18:17 18:48 19:58 20:17
Warwick, opp Saumur Way 06:00 06:57 07:57 08:43 09:24 09:53 10:24 14:54 15:29 16:08 16:39 17:00 17:27 17:50 18:18 18:49 19:59 20:18
Leamington Spa, adj Morrisons 06:02 06:59 07:59 08:45 09:26 09:55 10:26 14:56 15:32 16:11 16:42 17:03 17:30 17:53 18:20 18:51 20:01 20:20
Leamington Spa, adj Railway Station 06:04 07:01 08:01 08:48 09:28 09:57 10:28 14:58 15:34 16:14 16:46 17:07 17:33 17:56 18:22 18:53 20:03 20:22
Leamington Spa, opp Parish Church Stand B 06:08 07:05 08:05 08:53 09:30 10:00 10:30 15:00 15:38 16:19 16:50 17:11 17:37 18:01 18:24 18:56 20:08 20:26
Leamington Spa, adj Dormer Place 06:08 07:05 08:06 08:53 09:30 10:00 10:30 15:00 15:39 16:19 16:50 17:11 17:37 18:01 18:24 18:56 20:08 20:26
Leamington Spa, adj Clarendon Avenue 06:13 07:10 08:10 08:58 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:05 15:43 16:24 16:54 17:16 17:42 18:06 18:28 19:01 20:11 20:30
Leamington Spa, adj Arnold Lodge School 06:13 07:10 08:11 08:58 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:05 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:16 17:42 18:06 19:01 20:11
Leamington Spa, nr Lillington Avenue 06:14 07:11 08:12 08:59 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:05 15:44 16:25 16:55 17:17 17:43 18:06 19:01 20:12
Leamington Spa, adj Woodcote Road 06:14 07:11 08:13 08:59 09:36 10:06 10:36 15:06 15:45 16:26 16:56 17:17 17:43 18:07 19:02 20:12
Leamington Spa, adj Northumberland Road 06:14 07:11 08:13 09:00 09:36 10:06 10:36 15:06 15:45 16:26 16:56 17:18 17:44 18:07 19:02 20:12
Leamington Spa, adj Oak Bank House 06:15 07:12 08:15 09:01 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:07 15:46 16:28 16:58 17:19 17:45 18:08 19:03 20:13
Leamington Spa, opp Blackdown Crossorads 06:16 07:13 08:16 09:02 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:08 15:47 16:28 16:59 17:20 17:46 18:09 19:04 20:14
Leamington Spa, opp Leamington Rugby Club 06:18 07:15 08:19 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:39 15:09 15:49 16:31 17:02 17:22 17:48 18:10 19:05 20:16
Leamington Spa, adj Ramada Hotel 06:19 07:16 08:22 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:41 15:11 15:51 16:33 17:04 17:24 17:50 18:12 19:07 20:17
Kenilworth, adj Chesford Crossroads 06:21 07:18 08:24 09:08 09:42 10:12 10:42 15:12 15:52 16:35 17:06 17:26 17:52 18:13 19:08 20:19
Whitley Jaguar Works 07:30 08:32 16:02
Cheylesmore, adj Daventry Rd 06:28 07:33 08:35 09:16 09:49 10:19 10:49 15:19 16:05 16:47 17:18 17:40 18:00 18:22 19:16 20:26
Cheylesmore, opp Bar Rd 06:29 07:34 08:36 09:16 09:50 10:20 10:50 15:20 16:07 16:48 17:19 17:41 18:01 18:23 19:16 20:26
Gosford Green, opp Acacia Avenue 06:31 07:36 08:37 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:52 15:22 16:08 16:49 17:20 17:42 18:02 18:24 19:17 20:27
Coventry, opp Gulson Rd 06:32 07:37 08:38 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:53 15:23 16:09 16:50 17:21 17:43 18:02 18:24 19:18 20:28
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY4) 06:36 07:41 08:41 09:20 09:57 10:27 10:57 15:27 16:12 16:53 17:24 17:46 18:05 18:27 19:20 20:30
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR1) 06:37 07:42 08:41 09:20 09:58 10:28 10:58 15:28 16:14 16:54 17:25 17:47 18:06 18:28 19:20 20:30
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 06:38 07:43 08:43 09:21 09:59 10:29 10:59 15:29 16:15 16:56 17:27 17:49 18:07 18:29 19:21 20:31
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS2) 06:41 07:46 08:44 09:23 10:02 10:32 11:02 15:32 16:17 16:58 17:29 17:51 18:09 18:31 19:23 20:33

Coventry - Stratford

Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS2) 07:00 08:00 09:11 then every 30 minutes until 13:41 14:16 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:36 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:33 20:40 21:15
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS3) 07:01 08:01 09:12 13:42 14:17 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:28 17:08 17:38 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:34 20:41 21:16
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR2) 07:03 08:03 09:13 13:43 14:18 14:43 15:14 15:49 16:30 17:09 17:39 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:35 20:41 21:16
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY3) 07:04 08:04 09:14 13:44 14:19 14:44 15:15 15:50 16:31 17:11 17:41 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:36 20:42 21:17
Coventry, adj Gulson Rd 07:07 08:07 09:17 13:47 14:22 14:47 15:18 15:53 16:34 17:14 17:44 18:07 18:27 18:48 19:39 20:44 21:19
Gosford Green, adj Acacia Avenue 07:08 08:08 09:17 13:47 14:22 14:47 15:19 15:54 16:35 17:15 17:45 18:08 18:28 18:49 19:39 20:44 21:19
Cheylesmore, adj Bar Rd 07:10 08:10 09:19 13:49 14:24 14:49 15:21 15:56 16:38 17:17 17:47 18:10 18:30 18:51 19:41 20:45 21:20
Cheylesmore, opp Daventry Rd 07:11 08:11 09:20 13:50 14:25 14:50 15:22 15:57 16:39 17:18 17:48 18:11 18:31 18:52 19:42 20:46 21:21
Whitley Jaguar Works 07:15 08:14 16:01 16:43 17:22 18:15 18:37
Kenilworth, opp Chesford Crossroads 07:22 08:21 09:28 13:58 14:33 14:58 15:30 16:09 16:53 17:32 17:59 18:23 18:44 19:00 19:50 20:52 21:27
Leamington Spa, opp Ramada Hotel 07:22 08:21 09:28 13:58 14:33 14:58 15:30 16:09 16:53 17:32 17:59 18:23 18:45 19:00 19:50 20:52 21:27
Leamington Spa, adj Leamington Rugby Club 07:24 08:23 09:30 14:00 14:35 15:00 15:32 16:11 16:55 17:34 18:01 18:25 18:49 19:02 19:52 20:54 21:29
Leamington Spa, adj Blackdown Crossroads 07:26 08:25 09:32 14:02 14:37 15:02 15:34 16:13 16:57 17:36 18:03 18:27 18:52 19:04 19:53 20:55 21:30
Leamington Spa, opp Northumberland Road 07:28 08:27 09:34 14:04 14:39 15:04 15:36 16:15 16:59 17:38 18:05 18:29 18:57 19:06 19:55 20:57 21:32
Leamington Spa, opp Woodcote Road 07:29 08:28 09:35 14:05 14:40 15:05 15:37 16:16 17:00 17:39 18:06 18:30 18:58 19:07 19:55 20:58 21:33
Leamington Spa, opp Lillington Avenue 07:29 08:28 09:35 14:05 14:40 15:05 15:37 16:16 17:00 17:39 18:06 18:30 18:59 19:07 19:56 20:59 21:34
Leamington Spa, nr Trinity Street 07:30 08:29 09:36 14:06 14:41 15:06 15:38 16:17 17:01 17:40 18:07 18:31 19:00 19:08 19:56 20:59 21:34
Leamington Spa, adj Clarendon Avenue 07:31 08:30 09:37 14:07 14:42 15:07 15:39 16:18 17:02 17:41 18:08 18:32 19:02 19:09 19:57 21:00 21:35
Leamington Spa, adj Clarendon Avenue 06:35 07:06 07:36 08:35 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:45 15:10 15:42 16:23 17:07 17:46 18:11 18:36 19:12
Leamington Spa, adj Parish Church 06:40 07:11 07:42 08:40 09:15 09:45 14:15 14:50 15:15 15:47 16:29 17:12 17:51 18:16 18:41 19:06 19:17
Leamington Spa, adj Crown Hotel 06:41 07:12 07:45 08:42 09:16 09:47 14:17 14:52 15:17 15:49 16:31 17:14 17:53 18:18 18:42 19:07 19:19
Leamington Spa, opp Railway Station 06:43 07:13 07:46 08:43 09:17 09:47 14:17 14:52 15:17 15:50 16:32 17:15 17:53 18:19 18:43 19:09 19:19
Leamington Spa, opp Morrisons 06:44 07:14 07:48 08:45 09:17 09:49 14:19 14:53 15:19 15:52 16:34 17:17 17:55 18:21 18:44 19:10 19:21
Leamington Spa, adj Hurrans 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:46 09:18 09:49 14:19 14:53 15:19 15:53 16:35 17:18 17:55 18:21 18:44 19:10 19:21
Warwick, adj Brittain Lane 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:47 09:19 09:50 14:20 14:54 15:20 15:54 16:36 17:20 17:56 18:22 18:46 19:12 19:22
Warwick, adj Myton School 06:47 07:17 07:52 08:48 09:20 09:51 14:21 14:55 15:21 15:55 16:37 17:21 17:57 18:23 18:46 19:12 19:23
Warwick School (adj) 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:49 09:21 09:52 14:22 14:57 15:22 15:56 16:38 17:22 17:58 18:24 18:47 19:13 19:24
Warwick, adj Banbury Road 06:49 07:19 07:54 08:50 09:22 09:53 14:23 14:58 15:23 15:57 16:39 17:23 17:59 18:25 18:48 19:14 19:25
Warwick Castle (adj) 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:51 09:23 09:54 14:24 14:59 15:24 15:58 16:40 17:24 18:00 18:26 18:50 19:16 19:26
Warwick, adj Northgate Methodist Church 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:52 09:24 09:55 14:25 15:00 15:25 15:59 16:41 17:25 18:01 18:27 18:51 19:17 19:27
Warwick Bus Station (Stand A) 06:53 07:23 07:57 08:53 09:26 09:56 14:26 15:01 15:26 16:00 16:42 17:26 18:02 18:28 18:52 19:18 19:28
Warwick Bus Station (Stand D) 06:26 06:54 07:24 07:58 08:54 09:27 09:57 14:27 15:02 15:27 16:01 16:43 17:27 18:03 18:29 18:53 19:29
Warwick, opp Westgate Primary School 06:26 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:55 09:27 09:58 14:28 15:03 15:28 16:02 16:44 17:28 18:04 18:30 18:53 19:30
Warwick, opp St Pauls Church 06:26 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:55 09:27 09:58 14:28 15:03 15:28 16:02 16:44 17:28 18:05 18:30 18:53 19:30
Warwick, opp St Laurence Avenue 06:27 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:56 09:28 09:59 14:29 15:04 15:29 16:03 16:45 17:29 18:06 18:31 18:54 19:31
Warwick, adj Hampton Road 06:27 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:57 09:29 10:00 14:30 15:05 15:30 16:04 16:46 17:30 18:06 18:31 18:54 19:32
Warwick, adj Shops 06:29 06:58 07:28 08:02 08:58 09:31 10:01 14:31 15:06 15:31 16:05 16:47 17:31 18:08 18:32 18:56 19:33
Warwick, opp Shakespeare Avenue 06:29 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:59 09:31 10:02 14:32 15:07 15:32 16:06 16:48 17:32 18:09 18:33 18:56 19:34
Warwick, opp Tournament Fields Business Park 06:31 07:00 07:31 08:05 09:01 09:34 10:05 14:35 15:10 15:35 16:08 16:50 17:33 18:10 18:35 18:58 19:36
Warwick, opp Hilton National 06:33 07:02 07:33 08:06 09:02 09:36 10:06 14:36 15:11 15:36 16:09 16:51 17:34 18:11 18:36 19:00 19:37
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Blackhill Crossroads 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:13 09:08 09:42 10:12 14:42 15:17 15:42 16:16 16:59 17:42 18:17 18:42 19:05 19:42
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford Manor Hotel 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:14 09:09 09:43 10:13 14:43 15:18 15:43 16:17 17:00 17:43 18:18 18:43 19:05 19:43
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Ryon Hill 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:16 09:11 09:45 10:16 14:46 15:21 15:46 16:19 17:02 17:46 18:20 18:45 19:07 19:45
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Avon Park Caravan Park 06:43 07:12 07:45 08:18 09:13 09:48 10:18 14:48 15:23 15:48 16:20 17:03 17:48 18:21 18:46 19:08 19:46
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 06:46 07:15 07:49 08:20 09:15 09:52 10:22 14:52 15:27 15:52 16:22 17:05 17:52 18:23 18:48 19:11 19:48

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 30 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Warwickshire