bustimes.org

X1A - Picktree Village - Newcastle via Rickleton, Harraton, Fatfield, Washington, Wrekenton, Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Gateshead

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Picktree Village - Newcastle

Picktree Village (N-bound) 06:17 06:59
Picktree Field House (NE-bound) 06:17 06:59
Rickleton Picktree Lane-Bonemill Lane (N-bound) 06:17 06:59
Rickleton Washington Hospital (SE-bound) 06:18 07:00
Rickleton Vigo Lane (NE-bound) 06:20 07:02
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Woodlands Surgery (NE-bound) 06:20 07:02
Harraton Vigo Lane-Laburnhum Avenue (E-bound) 06:21 07:03
Harraton Vigo Lane - Firtree Avenue (E-bound) 06:22 07:04
Harraton Vigo Lane (SE-bound) 06:23 07:05
Fatfield Bonemill Lane - Biddick Lane (E-bound) 06:24 07:06
Fatfield Bonemill Lane-Community Centre (SE-bound) 06:24 07:07
Fatfield Bonemill Lane-James Steel Park (NE-bound) 06:25 07:07
Fatfield Bonemill Lane - Station Road (E-bound) 06:25 07:08
Fatfield Station Road - Worm Hill Terrace (NW-bound) 06:26 07:08
Fatfield Fallowfield Way - Shepherd Way (NE-bound) 06:27 07:10
Fatfield Fallowfield Way-Farrier Close (NW-bound) 06:28 07:10
Fatfield Washington Arts Centre (W-bound) 06:29 07:11
Biddick Fatfield Road (N-bound) 06:31 07:14
Columbia Fatfield Road-Oxclose Road (N-bound) 06:32 07:14
Columbia Parkway (NW-bound) 06:32 07:15
Washington Glebe (W-bound) 06:34 07:17
Washington Police Link Road - Leisure Centre (SW-bound) 06:35 07:17
Washington Galleries Bus Station (D) 06:36 07:19
Washington Galleries Bus Station (D) 06:39 07:22
Springwell Village (N-bound) 06:45 07:28
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (B) 06:50 07:33
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (A) 06:53 07:36
Gateshead Interchange (N) 07:01 07:44
Gateshead A184 (E-bound) 07:03 07:46
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-bound) 07:06 07:49
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-bound) 07:08 07:51
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus station (B) 07:11 07:54
This journey commences from Picktree Village and operates via Rickleton, Harraton, Fatfield Bridge & Fallowfield Way.

Newcastle - Picktree Village

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus station (B) 17:02
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (SE-bound) 17:06
Gateshead Interchange (J) 17:12
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (B) 17:19
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (A) 17:24
Springwell Village (S-bound) 17:28
Washington Galleries Bus Station (A) 17:34
Washington Galleries Bus Station (A) 17:35
Washington Police Link Road - Leisure Centre (NE-bound) 17:36
Washington Glebe (E-bound) 17:37
Columbia Parkway (SE-bound) 17:38
Columbia Fatfield Road-Fountains Close (S-bound) 17:39
Biddick Fatfield Road (S-bound) 17:40
Biddick Lane-School (S-bound) 17:40
Fatfield Washington Arts Centre (E-bound) 17:42
Fatfield Fallowfield Way-Footbridge (NE-bound) 17:43
Fatfield Fallowfield Way-Farrier Close (SE-bound) 17:44
Fatfield Fallowfield Way - Fernlea Close (SW-bound) 17:44
Fatfield Fallowfield Way-Rivermead (SW-bound) 17:45
Fatfield Station Road - Worm Hill Terrace (SE-bound) 17:46
Fatfield Bonemill Lane - Station Road (S-bound) 17:47
Fatfield Bonemill Lane-James Steel Park (SW-bound) 17:47
Fatfield Bonemill Lane - Biddick Lane (W-bound) 17:48
Harraton (W-bound) 17:51
Harraton Vigo Lane-Sycamore Avenue (W-bound) 17:52
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Harwood Close (SW-bound) 17:53
Rickleton Vigo Lane (SW-bound) 17:55
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Cricket Ground (NW-bound) 17:55
Rickleton Washington Hospital (SW-bound) 17:56
Rickleton Picktree Lane-Bonemill Lane (S-bound) 17:57
Picktree Field House (SW-bound) 17:57
Picktree Village (S-bound) 17:58
This journey continues via Fallowfield Way, Fatfield Bridge & Rickleton to Picktree Village.

Timetable data from Go North East, 1 March 2021

Go North East