bustimes.org

X2 - Preston - Southport

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Preston - Southport

Preston Bus Station (Stand 23) 05:07 05:40 06:35 07:30 08:15 09:15 then hourly until 16:15 17:15 18:25 19:25
Preston Railway Station (Stand A) 05:10 05:43 06:39 07:35 08:19 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:29 19:29
Penwortham, o/s Library 05:14 05:47 06:44 07:41 08:25 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:35 19:35
Penwortham, by Carleton Drive 05:14 05:47 06:44 07:42 08:26 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:36 19:36
Howick Cross Lane (opp) 05:15 05:48 06:45 07:42 08:26 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:36 19:36
Hutton, by Lindle Lane 05:16 05:49 06:46 07:43 08:27 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:37 19:37
Much Hoole, adj Brook Lane 05:21 05:54 06:51 07:50 08:34 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:44 19:44
Bretherton, adj Toll Bar 05:24 05:57 06:54 07:52 08:36 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:46 19:46
Tarleton, adj Windgate 05:26 05:59 06:56 07:55 08:39 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:49 19:49
Holmes, adj Blackgate Lane 05:28 06:01 06:58 07:57 08:41 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:51 19:51
Mere Brow, adj Southport New Road 05:30 06:03 07:00 08:00 08:44 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:53 19:53
Banks, o/s Brooklyn Country Club 05:32 06:05 07:02 08:01 08:46 09:48 16:48 17:47 18:55 19:55
Banks, opp Guinea Hall Avenue 05:34 06:07 07:04 08:04 08:48 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:57 19:57
Banks, opp Guinea Hall Mews 05:34 06:07 07:04 08:04 08:49 09:51 16:51 17:50 18:57 19:57
Banks, opp Schwartzman Drive 05:34 06:07 07:04 08:04 08:49 09:51 16:51 17:50 18:57 19:57
Banks, adj Church Road 05:35 06:08 07:05 08:05 08:50 09:52 16:52 17:51 18:58 19:58
Banks, opp St Stephens Church 05:35 06:08 07:05 08:05 08:50 09:52 16:52 17:51 18:58 19:58
Banks, by Church Road 05:35 06:08 07:05 08:05 08:50 09:52 16:52 17:51 18:58 19:58
Fiddler’s Ferry, by Ralph Wifes Lane 05:37 06:10 07:07 08:07 08:52 09:54 16:54 17:53 19:00 20:00
Marshside Fell View (Adjacent) 05:38 06:11 07:08 08:08 08:53 09:55 16:55 17:54 19:01 20:01
Crossens Rufford Road (Adjacent) 05:39 06:12 07:09 08:09 08:54 09:56 16:56 17:55 19:02 20:02
Crossens, opposite Fylde Road 05:40 06:13 07:10 08:10 08:55 09:57 16:57 17:56 19:03 20:03
Crossens North Road (Near) 05:41 06:14 07:11 08:12 08:57 09:59 16:59 17:57 19:04 20:04
Crossens, adj Rathmore Crescent 05:42 06:15 07:12 08:12 08:57 09:59 16:59 17:58 19:05 20:05
Crossens, opposite Larkfield Primary School 05:42 06:15 07:12 08:13 08:58 10:00 17:00 17:58 19:05 20:05
Crossens, opposite Mallee Crescent 05:43 06:16 07:13 08:14 08:59 10:01 17:01 17:59 19:06 20:06
Churchtown Preston New Road (Adjacent) 05:43 06:16 07:13 08:14 08:59 10:01 17:01 17:59 19:06 20:06
Churchtown Bibby Road (Adjacent) 05:44 06:17 07:14 08:15 09:00 10:02 17:02 18:00 19:07 20:07
Churchtown, opp Emmanuel Road 05:44 06:17 07:14 08:16 09:01 10:03 17:03 18:00 19:07 20:07
Churchtown, opposite Cockle Dicks Lane 05:45 06:18 07:15 08:17 09:02 10:04 17:04 18:01 19:08 20:08
Southport, adj Allerton Road 05:46 06:19 07:16 08:18 09:03 10:05 17:05 18:02 19:09 20:09
Southport Park Crescent (Adjacent) 05:47 06:20 07:17 08:20 09:05 10:07 17:07 18:03 19:10 20:10
Southport Park Road (Adjacent) 05:48 06:21 07:18 08:21 09:06 10:08 17:08 18:04 19:11 20:11
Southport Alexandra Road (Adjacent) 05:49 06:22 07:19 08:22 09:07 10:09 17:09 18:05 19:12 20:12
Southport Union Street (Stop GB) 05:50 06:23 07:20 08:23 09:08 10:10 17:10 18:06 19:13 20:13
Southport Hill Street (Stop FB) 05:50 06:23 07:20 08:23 09:08 10:10 17:10 18:06 19:13 20:13
Southport The Monument (Stop CF) 05:50 06:23 07:20 08:23 09:08 10:10 17:10 18:06 19:13 20:13
Southport Eastbank Street (Stop BC) 05:50 06:23 07:20 08:23 09:08 10:10 17:10 18:06 19:13 20:13
Southport Wellington Street (Stop AB) 05:51 06:24 07:21 08:24 09:09 10:11 17:11 18:07 19:14 20:14

Southport - Preston

Southport Duke Street (Stop AA) 06:45 07:25 08:30 09:05 10:05 11:10 12:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:00 19:50 20:30 21:30 22:30
Southport Nevill Street (Stop CB) 06:46 07:26 08:31 09:06 10:06 11:11 12:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:01 19:51 20:31 21:31 22:31
Southport Bold Street (Stop FA) 06:47 07:27 08:32 09:07 10:07 11:12 12:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:02 19:51 20:31 21:31 22:31
Southport Leicester Street (Stop GA) 06:47 07:27 08:32 09:08 10:08 11:13 12:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:07 19:02 19:52 20:32 21:32 22:32
Southport Alexandra Road (Adjacent) 06:48 07:28 08:33 09:09 10:09 11:14 12:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:08 19:03 19:53 20:33 21:33 22:33
Southport Park Road West (Near) 06:49 07:29 08:34 09:10 10:10 11:15 12:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:09 19:04 19:54 20:34 21:34 22:34
Southport Argyle Road (Adjacent) 06:50 07:30 08:35 09:11 10:11 11:16 12:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:10 19:05 19:54 20:34 21:34 22:34
Southport, adj Brocklebank Road 06:50 07:30 08:35 09:11 10:11 11:16 12:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:10 19:05 19:54 20:34 21:34 22:34
Southport, outside Brunlees Court 06:51 07:31 08:36 09:12 10:12 11:17 12:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:11 19:06 19:55 20:35 21:35 22:35
Marshside, adj Cockle Dicks Lane 06:52 07:32 08:37 09:13 10:13 11:18 12:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:12 19:07 19:56 20:36 21:36 22:36
Marshside, adj Emmanuel Road 06:52 07:33 08:38 09:14 10:14 11:19 12:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:12 19:07 19:56 20:36 21:36 22:36
Marshside, adj Cambridge Avenue 06:53 07:33 08:38 09:14 10:14 11:19 12:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:13 19:08 19:57 20:37 21:37 22:37
Churchtown Marshside Road (Adjacent) 06:53 07:34 08:39 09:15 10:15 11:20 12:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:13 19:08 19:58 20:38 21:38 22:38
Crossens, outside Larkfield Primary School 06:54 07:35 08:40 09:16 10:16 11:21 12:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:14 19:09 19:58 20:38 21:38 22:38
Crossens, opp Lexton Drive 06:55 07:35 08:40 09:17 10:17 11:22 12:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:15 19:10 19:59 20:39 21:39 22:39
Crossens Fairhaven Road (Adjacent) 06:56 07:37 08:42 09:18 10:18 11:23 12:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:16 19:11 20:00 20:40 21:40 22:40
Crossens Fylde Road (Adjacent) 06:56 07:37 08:42 09:19 10:19 11:24 12:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:16 19:11 20:00 20:40 21:40 22:40
Crossens, opposite Bridge Wills Lane 06:58 07:39 08:44 09:21 10:21 11:26 12:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:18 19:13 20:02 20:42 21:42 22:42
Marshside, adj Harrogate Way 06:58 07:39 08:44 09:21 10:21 11:26 12:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:18 19:13 20:02 20:42 21:42 22:42
Fiddler’s Ferry, adj Ralph Wifes Lane 06:59 07:40 08:45 09:22 10:22 11:27 12:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:19 19:14 20:03 20:43 21:43 22:43
Banks, o/s Church Road 07:01 07:42 08:47 09:24 10:24 11:29 12:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:21 19:16 20:05 20:45 21:45 22:45
Banks, o/s St Stephens Church 07:01 07:42 08:47 09:24 10:24 11:29 12:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:21 19:16 20:05 20:45 21:45 22:45
Banks, by Church Road 07:02 07:43 08:48 09:25 10:25 11:30 12:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:22 19:17 20:06 20:46 21:46 22:46
Banks, by Schwartzman Drive 07:02 07:43 08:48 09:25 10:25 11:30 12:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:22 19:17 20:06 20:46 21:46 22:46
Banks, by Guinea Hall Mews 07:02 07:43 08:48 09:25 10:25 11:30 12:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:22 19:17 20:06 20:46 21:46 22:46
Banks, by Guinea Hall Avenue 07:02 07:43 08:48 09:25 10:25 11:30 12:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:22 19:17 20:06 20:46 21:46 22:46
Banks, opp Riverside Caravan Park 07:05 07:46 08:51 09:28 10:28 11:33 12:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:25 19:20 20:09 20:49 21:49 22:49
Mere Brow, by Southport New Road 07:06 07:47 08:52 09:29 10:29 11:34 12:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:25 19:20 20:09 20:49 21:49 22:49
Holmes, by Blackgate Lane 07:09 07:50 08:55 09:32 10:32 11:37 12:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:28 19:23 20:12 20:52 21:52 22:52
Tarleton, by Windgate 07:12 07:53 08:58 09:35 10:35 11:40 12:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:31 19:26 20:15 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bretherton, by Toll Bar 07:14 07:55 09:00 09:37 10:37 11:42 12:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:33 19:28 20:17 20:57 21:57 22:57
Much Hoole, by Brook Lane 07:18 07:59 09:04 09:41 10:41 11:46 12:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:36 19:31 20:20 21:00 22:00 23:00
Hutton, opp Lindle Lane 07:25 08:06 09:11 09:48 10:48 11:53 12:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:43 19:38 20:27 21:07 22:07 23:07
Howick Cross Lane (by) 07:26 08:07 09:12 09:49 10:49 11:54 12:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:45 19:40 20:29 21:09 22:09 23:09
Penwortham, by Blashaw Lane 07:27 08:08 09:13 09:50 10:50 11:55 12:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:46 19:41 20:30 21:10 22:10 23:10
Penwortham, opp Library 07:29 08:10 09:15 09:52 10:52 11:57 12:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:47 19:42 20:31 21:11 22:11 23:11
Preston, opp Railway Station 07:31 08:12 09:17 09:54 10:54 11:59 12:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:49 19:44 20:33 21:13 22:13 23:13
Preston Bus Station (Stand 23) 07:34 08:15 09:20 09:57 10:57 12:02 12:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 18:52 19:47 20:36 21:16 22:16 23:16

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 2 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire