bustimes.org

X24 - Blaenavon - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Blaenavon Curwood - Newport Market Square

Blaenavon, nr Curwood 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:20 then every 10 minutes until 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:22 then every 10 minutes until 18:52 19:15 20:15 21:15
Blaenavon, after Kennard Crescent 06:00 06:31 07:01 07:21 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:23 18:53 19:16 20:16 21:16
Rifle Green, nr Engine Row 06:00 06:32 07:02 07:22 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:24 18:54 19:17 20:17 21:17
Blaenavon Upper Waun Street (opp 24) 06:00 06:32 07:02 07:22 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:24 18:54 19:17 20:17 21:17
Blaenavon High Street (opp 58) 06:01 06:33 07:03 07:23 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:25 18:55 19:18 20:18 21:18
06:05 06:37 07:07 07:27 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:29 18:59 19:22 20:22 21:22
Blaenavon, after Burford Street 06:05 06:37 07:07 07:27 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:29 18:59 19:22 20:22 21:22
Blaenavon, nr Curwood 06:05 06:37 07:07 07:27 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:29 18:59 19:22 20:22 21:22
Forgeside, o/s Cemetery 06:06 06:39 07:09 07:29 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:31 19:01 19:24 20:24 21:24
Varteg, before Mountain Gate 06:08 06:42 07:12 07:32 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:34 19:04 19:27 20:27 21:27
Varteg, opp Salisbury Terrace 06:09 06:43 07:13 07:33 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:35 19:05 19:28 20:28 21:28
Varteg, before Gladstone Terrace 06:09 06:44 07:14 07:34 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:36 19:06 19:29 20:29 21:29
Varteg, at Terminus 06:10 06:20 06:30 06:45 06:57 07:07 07:15 07:27 07:35 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:37 19:07 19:30 20:30 21:30
Garndiffaith, before Balance Road 06:11 06:21 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:08 07:16 07:28 07:36 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:38 19:08 19:31 20:31 21:31
Garndiffaith, nr Bakery Houses 06:12 06:22 06:32 06:47 06:59 07:09 07:17 07:29 07:37 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:39 19:09 19:32 20:32 21:32
Talywain Globe (nr former) 06:13 06:23 06:33 06:48 07:00 07:10 07:18 07:30 07:38 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:40 19:10 19:33 20:33 21:33
Talywain, at Commercial Road Top 06:13 06:24 06:34 06:49 07:01 07:11 07:19 07:31 07:39 17:59 18:08 18:19 18:28 18:41 19:11 19:33 20:33 21:33
Talywain, o/s Church 06:13 06:24 06:34 06:49 07:01 07:11 07:19 07:31 07:39 17:59 18:08 18:19 18:28 18:41 19:11 19:33 20:33 21:33
Fairfield, before British School Close 06:14 06:25 06:35 06:50 07:02 07:12 07:20 07:32 07:40 18:00 18:09 18:20 18:29 18:42 19:12 19:34 20:34 21:34
Abersychan, opp Big Arch 06:14 06:26 06:36 06:51 07:03 07:13 07:21 07:33 07:41 18:01 18:09 18:21 18:29 18:43 19:13 19:34 20:34 21:34
Abersychan, before Devon Place 06:15 06:27 06:37 06:52 07:04 07:14 07:22 07:34 07:42 18:02 18:10 18:22 18:30 18:44 19:14 19:35 20:35 21:35
Abersychan, at Union Street 06:16 06:28 06:38 06:53 07:05 07:15 07:23 07:35 07:43 18:03 18:11 18:23 18:31 18:45 19:15 19:36 20:36 21:36
Abersychan, before Broad Street 06:17 06:29 06:39 06:54 07:06 07:16 07:24 07:36 07:44 18:04 18:12 18:24 18:32 18:46 19:16 19:37 20:37 21:37
Snatchwood Terrace (opp 89) 06:17 06:29 06:39 06:54 07:06 07:16 07:24 07:36 07:44 18:04 18:12 18:24 18:32 18:46 19:16 19:37 20:37 21:37
Snatchwood Road Bottom (at) 06:19 06:30 06:40 06:55 07:07 07:17 07:25 07:37 07:45 18:05 18:13 18:25 18:33 18:47 19:17 19:38 20:38 21:38
Pontnewynydd, nr St Luke's Road 06:21 06:32 06:42 06:57 07:09 07:19 07:27 07:39 07:47 18:07 18:15 18:27 18:35 18:49 19:19 19:40 20:40 21:40
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 06:21 06:33 06:43 06:58 07:10 07:20 07:28 07:40 07:48 18:08 18:15 18:28 18:35 18:50 19:20 19:40 20:40 21:40
Pontypool, opp Riverside 06:24 06:35 06:45 07:00 07:12 07:22 07:30 07:42 07:50 18:10 18:17 18:30 18:37 18:52 19:22 19:42 20:42 21:42
Pontypool Park Road (opp Bank) 06:25 06:36 06:46 07:01 07:13 07:23 07:31 07:43 07:51 18:11 18:18 18:31 18:38 18:53 19:23 19:43 20:43 21:43
Pontypool, at Town Hall 2 06:08 06:18 06:26 06:37 06:47 07:02 07:14 07:24 07:32 07:44 07:52 18:12 18:19 18:32 18:39 18:54 19:24 19:44 20:44 21:44
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 06:09 06:19 06:27 06:38 06:48 07:03 07:15 07:25 07:33 07:45 07:53 18:13 18:20 18:33 18:40 18:55 19:25 19:45 20:45 21:45
Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen 06:11 06:21 06:29 06:40 06:50 07:05 07:17 07:27 07:35 07:47 07:55 18:15 18:22 18:35 18:42 18:57 19:27 19:47 20:47 21:47
Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (opp 97) 06:12 06:22 06:29 06:41 06:51 07:06 07:18 07:28 07:36 07:48 07:56 18:16 18:22 18:36 18:42 18:58 19:28 19:47 20:47 21:47
Griffithstown, nr Panteg Hospital 06:13 06:23 06:30 06:42 06:52 07:07 07:19 07:29 07:37 07:49 07:57 18:17 18:23 18:37 18:43 18:59 19:29 19:48 20:48 21:48
Griffithstown, before St Mary Street 06:14 06:24 06:31 06:43 06:53 07:08 07:20 07:30 07:38 07:50 07:58 18:18 18:24 18:38 18:44 19:00 19:30 19:49 20:49 21:49
Griffithstown, nr Panteg House 06:16 06:26 06:33 06:45 06:55 07:10 07:22 07:32 07:40 07:52 08:00 18:20 18:26 18:40 18:46 19:02 19:32 19:51 20:51 21:51
Sebastopol Greenhill Road Middle (opp Age Concern) 06:16 06:26 06:33 06:45 06:55 07:10 07:22 07:32 07:40 07:52 08:00 18:20 18:26 18:40 18:46 19:02 19:32 19:51 20:51 21:51
Sebastopol South Street (opp Gospel) 06:17 06:27 06:34 06:46 06:56 07:11 07:23 07:33 07:41 07:53 08:01 18:21 18:27 18:41 18:47 19:03 19:33 19:52 20:52 21:52
Pontrhydyrun, nr Parc Panteg 06:18 06:28 06:34 06:47 06:57 07:12 07:24 07:34 07:42 07:54 08:02 18:22 18:27 18:42 18:47 19:04 19:34 19:52 20:52 21:52
Pontrhydyrun, after Avondale Close 06:19 06:29 06:36 06:48 06:58 07:13 07:25 07:35 07:43 07:55 08:03 18:23 18:29 18:43 18:49 19:05 19:35 19:54 20:54 21:54
Northville, nr Ebenezer 06:21 06:31 06:37 06:50 07:00 07:15 07:27 07:37 07:45 07:57 08:05 18:25 18:30 18:45 18:50 19:07 19:37 19:55 20:55 21:55
Northville, after Trussel Road 06:21 06:31 06:37 06:50 07:00 07:15 07:27 07:37 07:45 07:57 08:05 18:25 18:30 18:45 18:50 19:07 19:37 19:55 20:55 21:55
Cwmbran, at Bus Station D1 18:48 19:10 19:40 21:58
Cwmbran, at Bus Station A 06:24 06:34 06:40 06:53 07:03 07:18 07:30 07:40 07:48 08:00 08:08 18:28 18:34 18:54 19:59 20:59
06:30 06:40 06:46 06:59 07:09 07:25 07:36 07:46 07:55 08:06 08:15 18:35 18:40 19:00 20:05 21:05
Southville, nr Goldcliff House 06:31 06:41 06:47 07:00 07:10 07:26 07:37 07:47 07:56 08:07 08:16 18:36 18:41 19:01 20:06 21:06
Llanyrafon, o/s Llanyravon Square 06:33 06:43 06:50 07:02 07:12 07:28 07:39 07:49 07:58 08:09 08:18 18:38 18:43 19:03 20:08 21:08
Llanyrafon, nr Llanyravon Boating Lake 06:33 06:43 06:50 07:02 07:12 07:28 07:39 07:49 07:58 08:09 08:18 18:38 18:43 19:03 20:08 21:08
Newport, at Market Square 16 06:42 06:52 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 18:47 18:50 19:10 20:15 21:15

Newport Market Square - Blaenavon Curwood

Newport, at Market Square 16 06:52 then every 10 minutes until 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:20 20:20 21:20
Llanyrafon, nr Llanyravon Boating Lake 07:00 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 18:59 19:10 19:27 20:27 21:27
Llanyrafon, opp Llanyravon Square 07:01 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:00 19:11 19:28 20:28 21:28
Southville, nr Redbrook House 07:03 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:02 19:13 19:30 20:30 21:30
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 07:04 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:03 19:14 19:31 20:31 21:31
Cwmbran, at Bus Station E 07:05 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:04 19:15 19:32 20:32 21:32
06:22 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:12 18:12 18:32 18:42 19:11 19:39 20:39 21:39
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 06:25 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 18:15 18:35 18:45 19:14 19:42 20:42 21:42
Northville, after Trussel Road 06:26 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:16 18:16 18:36 18:46 19:15 19:43 20:43 21:43
Northville, nr Ebenezer 06:27 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:17 18:17 18:37 18:47 19:16 19:44 20:44 21:44
Pontrhydyrun, before Avondale Close 06:28 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 18:18 18:38 18:48 19:17 19:45 20:45 21:45
Pontrhydyrun, opp Ashbridge 06:29 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 18:19 18:39 18:49 19:18 19:46 20:46 21:46
Pontrhydyrun, nr Parc Panteg 06:30 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 18:20 18:40 18:50 19:19 19:47 20:47 21:47
Sebastopol, at South Street 06:30 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 18:20 18:40 18:50 19:19 19:47 20:47 21:47
Sebastopol, o/s Crown Inn 06:30 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 18:20 18:40 18:50 19:19 19:47 20:47 21:47
Sebastopol Greenhill Road Middle (o/s Age Concern) 06:31 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 18:21 18:41 18:51 19:20 19:48 20:48 21:48
Griffithstown, nr Panteg House 06:31 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 18:21 18:41 18:51 19:20 19:48 20:48 21:48
Griffithstown, after St Mary Street 06:32 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:22 18:22 18:42 18:52 19:21 19:49 20:49 21:49
Griffithstown, after Panteg Hospital 06:32 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:22 18:22 18:42 18:52 19:21 19:49 20:49 21:49
Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (o/s 103) 06:33 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 18:23 18:43 18:53 19:22 19:50 20:50 21:50
Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen 06:34 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 18:24 18:44 18:54 19:23 19:51 20:51 21:51
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 06:36 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 18:26 18:46 18:56 19:25 19:53 20:53 21:53
Pontypool, at Town Hall 4 06:41 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 18:31 18:51 19:01 19:29 19:57 20:57 21:57
06:43 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 18:33 18:53 19:03 19:31 19:59 20:59 21:59
Pontypool Park Road (o/s Bank) 06:43 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 18:33 18:53 19:03 19:31 19:59 20:59 21:59
Pontypool, o/s Riverside 06:44 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 18:34 18:54 19:04 19:32 20:00 21:00 22:00
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 18:35 18:55 19:05 19:33 20:01 21:01 22:01
Pontnewynydd Post Office (opp Post Box) 06:46 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 18:36 18:56 19:06 19:34 20:02 21:02 22:02
Snatchwood Road Bottom (at) 06:47 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 18:37 18:57 19:07 19:35 20:03 21:03 22:03
Snatchwood Terrace (o/s 5) 06:48 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 18:38 18:58 19:08 19:36 20:04 21:04 22:04
Abersychan, after Broad Street 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 18:39 18:59 19:09 19:37 20:05 21:05 22:05
Abersychan, nr Union Street 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 18:39 18:59 19:09 19:37 20:05 21:05 22:05
Abersychan, opp Telephone Exchange 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 18:39 18:59 19:09 19:37 20:05 21:05 22:05
Abersychan, o/s Big Arch 06:50 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 18:40 19:00 19:10 19:38 20:06 21:06 22:06
Fairfield British School Close (beofre) 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 18:41 19:01 19:11 19:38 20:06 21:06 22:06
Talywain, before Heol Waun 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 18:41 19:01 19:11 19:39 20:07 21:07 22:07
Talywain, at Commercial Road Top 06:52 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 18:42 19:02 19:12 19:39 20:07 21:07 22:07
Talywain, o/s Emlyn Park 06:52 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 18:42 19:02 19:12 19:40 20:08 21:08 22:08
Garndiffaith, nr Bakery Houses 06:53 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 18:43 19:03 19:13 19:40 20:08 21:08 22:08
Garndiffaith, before Balance Road 06:54 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 18:44 19:04 19:14 19:41 20:09 21:09 22:09
Varteg, at Terminus 06:55 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 18:45 19:05 19:15 19:42 20:10 21:10 22:10
Varteg, after Gladstone Terrace 06:55 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 18:45 19:05 19:15 19:42 20:10 21:10
Forgeside, opp Cemetery 06:59 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 18:49 19:09 19:19 19:46 20:14 21:14
Blaenavon, nr Curwood 07:00 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 18:50 19:10 19:20 19:47 20:15 21:15

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 4 August 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)