Bus Times

X24 - Blaenavon - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Newport - Blaenavon

Newport Market Square (Stand 16) 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 19:30 20:00
Llanyrafon, nr Llanyravon Boating Lake 09:38 19:38 20:08
Llanyrafon, opp Llanyravon Square 09:39 19:39 20:09
Southville, nr Redbrook House 09:41 19:41 20:11
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 09:42 19:42 20:12
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand E) 09:43 19:43 20:13
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand E) 08:45 09:15 09:45 19:45
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 08:46 09:16 09:46 19:46
Northville, after Trussel Road 08:46 09:16 09:46 19:46
Northville, nr Ebenezer 08:47 09:17 09:47 19:47
Pontrhydyrun, before Avondale Close 08:48 09:18 09:48 19:48
Pontrhydyrun, opp Ashbridge 08:49 09:19 09:49 19:49
Pontrhydyrun, nr Parc Panteg 08:50 09:20 09:50 19:50
Sebastopol, at South Street 08:50 09:20 09:50 19:50
Sebastopol, o/s Crown Inn 08:50 09:20 09:50 19:50
Sebastopol Greenhill Road Middle (o/s Age Concern) 08:51 09:21 09:51 19:51
Griffithstown, nr Panteg House 08:51 09:21 09:51 19:51
Griffithstown, after St Mary Street 08:52 09:22 09:52 19:52
Griffithstown, after Panteg Hospital 08:53 09:23 09:53 19:53
Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (o/s 103) 08:54 09:24 09:54 19:54
Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen 08:54 09:24 09:54 19:54
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 08:57 09:27 09:57 19:57
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 09:00 09:30 10:00 20:00
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 09:01 09:31 10:01 20:01
Pontypool Park Road (o/s Bank) 09:01 09:31 10:01 20:01
Pontypool, o/s Riverside 09:02 09:32 10:02 20:02
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 09:04 09:34 10:04 20:04
Pontnewynydd Post Office (opp Post Box) 09:04 09:34 10:04 20:04
Snatchwood Road Bottom (at) 09:05 09:35 10:05 20:05
Snatchwood Terrace (o/s 5) 09:06 09:36 10:06 20:06
Abersychan, after Broad Street 09:07 09:37 10:07 20:07
Abersychan, nr Union Street 09:07 09:37 10:07 20:07
Abersychan, opp Telephone Exchange 09:07 09:37 10:07 20:07
Abersychan, o/s Big Arch 09:08 09:38 10:08 20:08
Fairfield British School Close (beofre) 09:09 09:39 10:09 20:09
Talywain, before Heol Waun 09:09 09:39 10:09 20:09
Talywain, at Commercial Road Top 09:10 09:40 10:10 20:10
Talywain, o/s Emlyn Park 09:10 09:40 10:10 20:10
Garndiffaith, nr Bakery Houses 09:11 09:41 10:11 20:11
Garndiffaith, before Balance Road 09:12 09:42 10:12 20:12
Varteg, at Terminus 09:13 09:43 10:13 20:13
Varteg, after Gladstone Terrace 09:13 09:43 10:13 20:13
Forgeside, opp Cemetery 09:18 09:48 10:18 20:18
Blaenavon, nr Curwood 09:19 09:49 10:19 20:19

Blaenavon - Newport

Blaenavon, nr Curwood 09:23 then every 30 minutes until 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23
Blaenavon, after Kennard Crescent 09:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23
Rifle Green, nr Engine Row 09:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23
Blaenavon Upper Waun Street (opp 24) 09:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23
Blaenavon High Street (opp 58) 09:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24
Blaenavon High Street (opp 58) 09:26 18:56 19:26 19:55 20:25
Blaenavon, after Burford Street 09:26 18:56 19:26 19:55 20:25
Blaenavon, nr Curwood 09:26 18:56 19:26 19:55 20:25
Forgeside, o/s Cemetery 09:27 18:57 19:27 19:56 20:26
Varteg, before Mountain Gate 09:29 18:59 19:29 19:58 20:28
Varteg, opp Salisbury Terrace 09:30 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:29
Varteg, before Gladstone Terrace 09:30 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:29
Varteg, at Terminus 09:31 19:01 19:31 20:00 20:30
Garndiffaith, before Balance Road 09:31 19:01 19:31 20:00 20:30
Garndiffaith, nr Bakery Houses 09:32 19:02 19:32 20:01 20:31
Talywain Globe (nr former) 09:33 19:03 19:33 20:02 20:32
Talywain, at Commercial Road Top 09:34 19:04 19:34 20:03 20:33
Talywain, o/s Church 09:34 19:04 19:34 20:03 20:33
Fairfield, before British School Close 09:35 19:05 19:35 20:04 20:34
Abersychan, opp Big Arch 09:35 19:05 19:35 20:04 20:34
Abersychan, before Devon Place 09:36 19:06 19:36 20:05 20:35
Abersychan, at Union Street 09:37 19:07 19:37 20:06 20:36
Abersychan, before Broad Street 09:38 19:08 19:38 20:07 20:37
Snatchwood Terrace (opp 89) 09:38 19:08 19:38 20:07 20:37
Snatchwood Road Bottom (at) 09:39 19:09 19:39 20:08 20:38
Pontnewynydd, nr St Luke's Road 09:41 19:11 19:41 20:10 20:40
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 09:42 19:12 19:42 20:11 20:41
Pontypool, opp Riverside 09:44 19:14 19:44 20:13 20:43
Pontypool Park Road (opp Bank) 09:45 19:15 19:45 20:14 20:44
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 2) 09:47 19:17 19:47 20:16 20:46
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 09:48 19:18 19:48 20:17 20:47
Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen 09:50 19:20 19:50 20:19 20:49
Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (opp 97) 09:50 19:20 19:50 20:19 20:49
Griffithstown, nr Panteg Hospital 09:51 19:21 19:51 20:20 20:50
Griffithstown, before St Mary Street 09:52 19:22 19:52 20:21 20:51
Griffithstown, nr Panteg House 09:54 19:24 19:54 20:23 20:53
Sebastopol Greenhill Road Middle (opp Age Concern) 09:54 19:24 19:54 20:23 20:53
Sebastopol South Street (opp Gospel) 09:55 19:25 19:55 20:24 20:54
Pontrhydyrun, nr Parc Panteg 09:55 19:25 19:56 20:25 20:55
Pontrhydyrun, after Avondale Close 09:57 19:27 19:57 20:26 20:56
Northville, nr Ebenezer 09:59 19:29 19:59 20:28 20:58
Northville, after Trussel Road 09:59 19:29 19:59 20:28 20:58
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 (Stand D1) 20:01 20:30 21:00
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand A) 10:01 19:31
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand A) 09:03 09:33 10:03 19:33
Southville, nr Goldcliff House 09:04 09:34 10:04 19:34
Llanyrafon, o/s Llanyravon Square 09:07 09:37 10:07 19:37
Llanyrafon, nr Llanyravon Boating Lake 09:07 09:37 10:07 19:37
Newport Market Square (Stand 16) 09:17 09:47 10:17 19:47

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales