bustimes.org

X25A - Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow - Oak Road, Abronhill, Cumbernauld

A service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow - Oak Road, Abronhill, Cumbernauld

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 2) 06:35 09:45 then hourly until 18:45
Glasgow, opp Thomas Graham Building 06:37 09:47 18:47
Glasgow, after St James Road 06:40 09:50 18:50
Greenfaulds High School (opp) 06:54 10:04 19:04
Greenfaulds, opp Ivanhoe Road 06:55 10:05 19:05
Greenfaulds, opp Beechwood Road 06:55 10:05 19:05
Carbrain, at Cumbernauld College 06:56 10:06 19:06
Carbrain, after Bron Way 06:56 10:06 19:06
Carbrain, opp Glenhove Road 06:57 10:07 19:07
Kildrum, opp Tarbolton Road 06:58 10:08 19:08
Kildrum, at Braehead Road Underpass 06:59 10:09 19:09
Carbrain, before Millcroft Road 09:13
Kildrum, after Meadow View 07:00 10:10 19:10
Kildrum, opp Glencairn Road 07:01 10:11 19:11
Kildrum, opp Kenmore Road 07:03 10:13 19:13
Carbrain, opp Millcroft Road 07:06 10:16 19:16
Carbrain, at Cumbernauld Station 07:06 10:16 19:16
Abronhill, before Alder Road 07:10 09:16 10:20 19:20
Abronhill, before Cedar Road 07:11 09:17 10:21 19:21
Abronhill, before Hazel Road 07:11 09:17 10:21 19:21
Abronhill, before Oak Road 07:13 09:20 10:23 19:23

Oak Road, Abronhill, Cumbernauld - Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow

Abronhill, before Oak Road 07:13 09:20 10:53 then hourly until 16:53 17:53
Abronhill, opp Hawthorn Road 07:13 09:20 10:53 16:53 17:53
Abronhill, before Almond Road 07:14 09:21 10:54 16:54 17:54
Abronhill, before Blackthorn Road 07:14 09:21 10:54 16:54 17:54
Abronhill, opp Chestnut Avenue 07:15 09:22 10:55 16:55 17:55
Abronhill, after Pine Place 07:16 09:23 10:56 16:56 17:56
Abronhill, opp Rowan Road 07:18 09:25 10:58 16:58 17:58
Abronhill, opp Cedar Road 07:20 09:26 10:59 16:59 18:00
Abronhill, opp Medlar Road 07:20 09:26 10:59 16:59 18:00
Abronhill, opp Laburnum Road 07:21 09:27 11:00 17:00 18:01
Carbrain, at Cumbernauld Station 09:31 11:04 17:04
Carbrain, before Millcroft Road 07:25 09:32 11:05 17:05 18:05
Kildrum, after Kenmore Road 07:26 09:34 11:07 17:07 18:06
Kildrum, before MacLehose Road 07:29 09:36 11:09 17:09 18:09
Kildrum, opp Meadow View 07:31 09:38 11:11 17:11 18:11
Kildrum, opp Braehead Road 07:32 09:39 11:12 17:12 18:12
Kildrum, after Tarbolton Road 07:34 09:41 11:14 17:14 18:14
Carbrain, after Glenhove Road 07:35 09:42 11:15 17:15 18:15
Carbrain, opp Bron Way 07:36 09:43 11:16 17:16 18:16
Carbrain, opp Cumbernauld College 07:37 09:44 11:17 17:17 18:17
Greenfaulds, opp Hillcrest Avenue 07:38 09:45 11:18 17:18 18:18
Greenfaulds, after Ivanhoe Road 07:40 09:47 11:20 17:20 18:19
Greenfaulds High School (at) 07:43 09:50 11:23 17:23 18:22
Condorrat, before Avonhead Road 07:45 18:23
Condorrat, opp Archray Road 07:46 18:24
Condorrat, opp Etive Drive 07:48 18:25
Condorrat, by Myvot Road 07:48 18:25
Condorrat, at Kirkview 07:48 18:25
Condorrat, opp Kirk Place 07:49 18:26
Condorrat, opp Craigelvan Avenue 07:49 18:26
Condorrat, after Gainburn Crescent 07:49 18:26
Condorrat, after Craigend Road 07:50 18:26
Mollinsburn, at Badenheath Park 07:50 18:26
Mollinsburn, after Airdrie Road 07:50 18:26
Mollinsburn Cumbernauld Road (Opp 11) 07:51 18:27
Glasgow, before St James Road 08:05s 10:04s 11:37s 17:37s 18:41s
City of Glasgow College (opp) 08:06s 10:05s 11:38s 17:38s 18:42s
Glasgow, before North Frederick Street 08:07s 10:06s 11:39s 17:39s 18:43s
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 2) 08:10 10:09 11:42 17:42 18:45

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 9 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West Scotland