bustimes.org

X25 - Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow - Oak Road, Abronhill, Cumbernauld

A service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Oak Road, Abronhill, Cumbernauld - Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow

Abronhill, before Oak Road 00:24 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:12 08:32 08:42 09:08 then every 30 minutes until 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:09 16:29 16:50 17:10 17:35 17:41 18:00 18:09 18:19 18:31 18:49 18:59 19:09 19:24 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:44
Abronhill, opp Hawthorn Road 00:24 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:12 08:32 08:42 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:09 16:29 16:50 17:10 17:35 17:41 18:00 18:09 18:19 18:31 18:49 19:00 19:09 19:24 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:44
Abronhill, before Almond Road 00:25 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:13 08:33 08:43 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:10 16:30 16:51 17:11 17:36 17:42 18:01 18:10 18:20 18:32 18:50 19:01 19:10 19:25 19:58 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:45
Abronhill, before Blackthorn Road 00:25 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:14 08:33 08:43 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:10 16:30 16:51 17:11 17:36 17:42 18:01 18:10 18:20 18:32 18:50 19:02 19:10 19:25 19:58 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:45
Abronhill, opp Chestnut Avenue 00:26 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:15 08:34 08:44 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:31 16:52 17:12 17:37 17:43 18:02 18:11 18:21 18:33 18:51 19:04 19:11 19:26 19:59 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:46
Abronhill, after Pine Place 00:27 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:16 08:35 08:45 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:12 16:32 16:53 17:13 17:38 17:44 18:03 18:12 18:22 18:34 18:52 19:06 19:12 19:27 20:00 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:47
Abronhill, opp Rowan Road 00:29 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:18 08:37 08:47 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:14 16:34 16:55 17:15 17:40 17:46 18:05 18:14 18:24 18:36 18:54 19:09 19:14 19:29 20:02 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:49
Abronhill, opp Cedar Road 00:31 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:20 08:39 08:49 09:14 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:16 16:36 16:57 17:17 17:41 17:48 18:07 18:16 18:25 18:38 18:56 19:11 19:15 19:31 20:04 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:51
Abronhill, opp Medlar Road 00:31 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:20 08:39 08:49 09:14 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:16 16:36 16:57 17:17 17:41 17:48 18:07 18:16 18:25 18:38 18:56 19:11 19:15 19:31 20:04 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:51
Abronhill, opp Laburnum Road 00:32 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:21 08:40 08:50 09:15 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:17 16:37 16:58 17:18 17:42 17:49 18:08 18:17 18:26 18:39 18:57 19:12 19:16 19:32 20:05 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:52
Carbrain, at Cumbernauld Station 09:19 14:49 17:46 18:30 19:20 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:14 22:44 23:14
Carbrain, before Millcroft Road 09:20 14:50 17:47 18:31 19:21 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:16 22:46 23:16
Carbrain, opp Millcroft Road 00:36 17:53 18:12 18:21 18:43 19:01 19:16 19:36 20:09 23:56
Kildrum, after Kenmore Road 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:25 08:44 08:54 09:22 14:52 15:20 15:50 16:21 16:41 17:02 17:22 17:49 18:33 19:23 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:18 22:48 23:18
Kildrum, before MacLehose Road 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:27 08:46 08:56 09:24 14:54 15:22 15:52 16:23 16:43 17:04 17:24 17:51 18:35 19:25 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:20 22:50 23:20
Kildrum, opp Meadow View 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:28 08:47 08:57 09:26 14:56 15:23 15:53 16:24 16:44 17:05 17:25 17:53 18:37 19:27 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:22 22:52 23:22
Kildrum, opp Braehead Road 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:29 08:48 08:58 09:27 14:57 15:24 15:54 16:25 16:45 17:06 17:26 17:54 18:38 19:28 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:23 22:53 23:23
Cumbernauld, at Asda 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:33 08:52 09:02 09:31 15:01 15:26 15:58 16:29 16:49 17:10 17:30 17:58 18:42 19:32 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:27 22:57 23:27
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 6) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:36 08:55 09:05 09:34 15:04 15:29 16:01 16:32 16:52 17:13 17:33 18:01 18:45 19:35 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:30 23:00 23:30
Cumbernauld, at Roundabout at Town Centre 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:36 08:55 09:05 09:34 15:04 15:29 16:01 16:32 16:52 17:13 17:33 18:01 18:45 19:35 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:30 23:00 23:30
Greenfaulds High School (at) 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:39 08:58 09:08 09:37 15:07 15:32 16:04 16:35 16:55 17:16 17:36 18:04 18:48 19:38 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:33 23:03 23:33
Condorrat, before Avonhead Road 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:34 23:04 23:34
Condorrat, opp Archray Road 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:35 23:05 23:35
Condorrat, opp Etive Drive 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:36 23:06 23:36
Condorrat, by Myvot Road 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:36 23:06 23:36
Condorrat, at Kirkview 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:36 23:06 23:36
Condorrat, opp Kirk Place 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:37 23:07 23:37
Condorrat, opp Craigelvan Avenue 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:37 23:07 23:37
Condorrat, after Gainburn Crescent 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:37 23:07 23:37
Condorrat, after Craigend Road 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:37 23:07 23:37
Mollinsburn, at Badenheath Park 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:37 23:07 23:37
Mollinsburn, after Airdrie Road 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:37 23:07 23:37
Mollinsburn Cumbernauld Road (Opp 11) 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:38 23:08 23:38
Glasgow, before St James Road 06:47s 07:17s 07:47s 08:07s 08:27s 08:47s 08:57s 09:14s 09:24s 09:51s 15:21s 18:18s 19:02s 19:52s 21:12s 21:42s 22:12s 22:52s 23:22s 23:52s
City of Glasgow College (opp) 06:49s 07:19s 07:49s 08:09s 08:29s 08:49s 08:59s 09:16s 09:26s 09:52s 15:22s 18:19s 19:03s 19:53s 21:13s 21:43s 22:13s 22:53s 23:23s 23:53s
Glasgow, before North Frederick Street 06:50s 07:20s 07:50s 08:10s 08:30s 08:50s 09:00s 09:17s 09:27s 09:53s 15:23s 18:20s 19:04s 19:54s 21:14s 21:44s 22:14s 22:54s 23:24s 23:54s
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 2) 06:54 08:34 08:54 09:04 09:20 09:30 09:56 15:26 15:49 16:23 16:54 17:14 17:35 17:55 18:23 19:07 19:57 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:56 23:26 23:56
Glasgow, after West Nile Street 07:22 07:52 08:12
Glasgow, at Kings theatre 07:28 07:58 08:18
Glasgow, at Charing Cross 08:19
Glasgow, after Lynedoch Street 08:21
Glasgow, before Woodlands Gate 08:22
Hillhead, at Burnbank Bowling Club 08:23
Hillhead, opp Park Road 08:24
Hillhead, opp University Union 08:26
Hillhead, opp University Library 08:28
Hillhead, opp Boyd Orr building 08:30

Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow - Oak Road, Abronhill, Cumbernauld

Hillhead, opp University Union then every 30 minutes until then every 20 minutes until 17:20
Hillhead, opp University Library 17:21
Hillhead, opp Boyd Orr building 17:22
Partick, opp Havelock Street 17:23
Partick, opp Chancellor Street 17:24
Partick, before Church Street 17:24
Kelvingrove, opp Bunhouse Road 17:25
Kelvingrove, opp Blantyre Street 17:26
Kelvingrove, opp Clayslaps Road 17:27
Kelvingrove Street (before) 17:29
Glasgow, before Royal Crescent 17:30
Glasgow, before Elderslie Street 17:30
Glasgow, opp Granville Street 17:32
Glasgow, nr Garnet Street 17:33
Glasgow, before Dalhousie Street 17:35
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 2) 17:40
05:23 07:50 08:10 08:45 15:15 15:40 17:00 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:05 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:00 23:30
Glasgow, opp Thomas Graham Building 05:25 07:52 08:12 08:47 15:17 15:43 17:03 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:07 19:22 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:22 21:52 22:22 23:02 23:32
Glasgow, after St James Road 05:28 07:55 08:15 08:50 15:20 15:46 17:06 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:10 19:25 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:04 23:34
Mollinsburn Cumbernauld Road (at 29) 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:18 23:48
Mollinsburn, opp Airdrie Road 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:18 23:48
Mollinsburn, opp Badenheath Park 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:19 23:49
Condorrat, opp Craigend Road 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:20 23:50
Condorrat, opp Gainburn Crescent 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:20 23:50
Condorrat, opp Summerfield Road 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:20 23:50
Condorrat Parish Church (at) 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:21 23:51
Condorrat, opp Kirkview 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:21 23:51
Condorrat, by Etive Crescent 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:22 23:52
Condorrat, opp Drumpellier Avenue 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:23 23:53
Condorrat, after Archray Road 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:23 23:53
Condorrat Interchange (before) 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:24 23:54
Greenfaulds High School (opp) 05:42 07:14 07:31 08:11 08:31 09:04 15:34 16:00 17:20 17:30 17:50 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:24 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:26 23:56
Cumbernauld, before Roundabout at Town Centre 05:44 07:16 07:33 08:13 08:33 09:06 15:36 16:02 17:22 17:32 17:52 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:26 19:41 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:28 23:58
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (Stance 2) 05:46 07:18 07:35 08:15 08:35 09:08 15:38 16:04 17:24 17:34 17:54 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:28 19:43 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:30 00:00
Cumbernauld, opp Asda 05:47 07:19 07:36 08:16 08:36 09:09 15:39 16:05 17:25 17:35 17:55 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:29 19:44 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:31 00:01
Kildrum, at Braehead Road Underpass 05:48 07:20 07:37 08:17 08:37 09:10 15:40 16:06 17:26 17:36 17:56 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:30 19:45 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:32 00:02
Carbrain, before Millcroft Road 06:25 07:05
Kildrum, after Meadow View 05:49 07:21 07:38 08:18 08:38 09:11 15:41 16:07 17:27 17:37 17:57 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:31 19:46 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:33 00:03
Kildrum, opp Glencairn Road 05:50 07:22 07:39 08:19 08:39 09:12 15:42 16:08 17:28 17:38 17:58 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:32 19:47 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:34 00:04
Kildrum, opp Kenmore Road 05:51 07:23 07:40 08:20 08:40 09:13 15:43 16:09 17:29 17:39 17:59 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:33 19:48 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:35 00:05
Carbrain, opp Millcroft Road 05:53 08:25 08:45 09:16 15:46 16:12 17:32 17:42 18:02 18:24 18:42 19:02 19:35 19:50 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:37 00:07
Carbrain, at Cumbernauld Station 05:53 08:25 08:45 09:16 15:46 16:12 17:32 17:42 18:02 18:24 18:42 19:02 19:35 19:50 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:37 00:07
Abronhill, before Alder Road 05:57 06:28 07:08 07:26 07:43 08:29 08:49 09:20 15:50 16:16 17:36 17:46 18:06 18:28 18:46 19:06 19:39 19:54 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:41 00:11
Abronhill, before Cedar Road 05:58 06:29 07:09 07:27 07:44 08:30 08:50 09:21 15:51 16:17 17:37 17:47 18:07 18:29 18:47 19:07 19:40 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:42 00:12
Abronhill, before Hazel Road 05:58 06:29 07:09 07:27 07:44 08:30 08:50 09:21 15:51 16:17 17:37 17:47 18:07 18:29 18:47 19:07 19:40 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:42 00:12
Abronhill, before Oak Road 06:00 06:32 07:12 07:30 07:47 08:32 08:52 09:23 15:53 16:19 17:39 17:49 18:09 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:42 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:44 00:14

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 30 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West Scotland