bustimes.org

58 - Ayr - Stranraer

A service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Ayr - Stranraer

Ayr Bus Station (Stance 6) 05:50 06:20 07:10 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Ayr, opp Wellington Square 05:50 06:20 07:10 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Ayr, nr Racecourse Road 05:50 06:20 07:11 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Ayr, nr Smith Street 05:51 06:21 07:11 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Ayr, opp Bellevue Street 05:52 06:22 07:12 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Ayr, before Ballantine Drive 05:52 06:22 07:13 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Ayr, at Carrick House Nursing Home 05:52 06:22 07:13 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Ayr, opp Carrick Avenue 05:52 06:22 07:13 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Ayr, nr Hazelwood Road 05:53 06:23 07:13 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Ayr, at St Leonards Court 05:53 06:23 07:14 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Ayr, opp Robsland Avenue 05:53 06:23 07:14 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Ayr, opp Bellevale Avenue 05:54 06:24 07:15 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Ayr, opp Langbank Drive 05:54 06:24 07:16 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Ayr, opp Auchenbeg Crescent 05:55 06:25 07:16 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Ayr, opp Cherryhill Road 05:56 06:26
Ayr, at Woodlea Place 05:56 06:26
Ayr, opp Taybank Drive 07:17 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Alloway, opp Barnford Crescent 07:17 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Rozelle, after Merkland Road 07:18 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Alloway, opp Burness Avenue 07:19 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Ayr, before Woodend Road 07:19 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Ayr, after The Loaning 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Alloway, before A77 07:22 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Ayr, before B7034 06:01 06:31 07:25 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Minishant Post Office (opp) 06:05 06:35 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Maybole, before B742 06:08 06:38 07:33 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Maybole, opp McDowall Terrace 06:10 06:40 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Maybole, opp Merrick View 06:11 06:41 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Maybole, after Culzean Road 06:11 06:41 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Maybole Station (after) 06:12 06:42 07:37 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Maybole, before Kirkland Street 06:12 06:42 07:37 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Maybole, after Glebe Crescent 06:13 06:43 07:38 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Crosshill, at Milton Street 06:20 06:50 07:45 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Crosshill, before Newton Street 06:20 06:50 07:45 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Crosshill, at Rowanston 06:22 06:52 07:47 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57
Crosshill, at Kilkerran Road 06:24 06:54 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:59 19:59
Dailly, at Moorston Farm 06:30 07:00 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Dailly, at Daily Parish Church 06:32 07:02 07:57 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Dailly, opp Edlinton Place 06:32 07:02 07:57 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Dailly, opp Hadyard Terrace 06:33 07:03 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08
Dailly, nr West End 06:33 07:03 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08
Dailly, opp Hillview Caravan Park 06:34 07:04 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
Girvan, at Bargany Road 06:37 07:07 08:02 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12
Girvan, opp Low Craighead 06:38 07:08 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14
Girvan, before Cairnhill Farm road 06:39 07:09 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Girvan, at Killochan Road 06:40 07:10 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16
Girvan, opp Ladywell Avenue 06:42 07:12 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Girvan, at Hospital 06:45 07:15 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
Girvan, at Rail Station 06:46 07:16 08:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
Girvan, before Montgomerie Street 06:46 07:16 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Girvan, opp McConnell Square 06:47 07:17 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Girvan, before Carrick Street 06:47 07:17 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Girvan, before Penkill Road 06:48 07:18 08:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Girvan, after Troweir Road 06:48 07:18 08:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Girvan, opp Orchard Avenue 06:49 07:19 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Girvan, opp Henrietta Street 06:51 07:21 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Girvan, nr Ailsa Street East 06:52 07:21 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Girvan, after Wesley Road 06:52 07:22 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Girvan, after Dalrymple Street 06:53 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Girvan, before Coalpots Road 06:55 08:24 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Girvan, opp Inglis Way 06:56 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Girvan, opp Arran Court 10:35 12:35 14:35 18:35 20:35
Girvan, after Todd Street 10:35 12:35 14:35 18:35 20:35
Girvan, before Piedmont Road 10:35 12:35 14:35 18:35 20:35
Girvan, before Chestnut Drive 10:36 12:36 14:36 18:36 20:36
Girvan, opp Piedmount Road 10:36 12:36 14:36 18:36 20:36
Girvan, opp Fauldribbon Road 10:36 12:36 14:36 18:36 20:36
Girvan, after Hervey Road 10:36 12:36 14:36 18:36 20:36
Girvan, before Piedmont Road 07:23 10:36 12:36 14:36 18:36 20:36
Girvan, opp George Street 07:24 10:37 12:37 14:37 18:37 20:36
Girvan, at Young Street 07:24 10:37 12:37 14:37 18:37 20:36
Girvan, at Elder Avenue 07:25 10:37 12:37 14:37 18:37 20:36
Girvan Elder Avenue (opp 86) 07:26 10:38 12:38 14:38 18:38 20:37

Stranraer - Ayr

Girvan Elder Avenue (opp 86) 08:55 11:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Girvan, after Hawthorn Drive 08:56 11:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Girvan, after Willow Drive 08:56 11:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Girvan, after Rowan Road 08:56 11:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Girvan, opp Inglis Way 05:59 06:59 07:39
Girvan, opp Arran Court 05:59 06:59 07:39
Girvan, after Todd Street 06:00 07:00 07:40
Girvan, before Piedmont Road 06:00 07:00 07:40
Girvan, after Coalpots Road 06:00 07:00 07:40 08:56 11:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Girvan, before Chestnut Drive 06:01 07:01 07:41 08:57 11:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Girvan, opp Piedmount Road 06:01 07:01 07:41 08:57 11:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Girvan, opp Fauldribbon Road 06:02 07:02 07:42 08:58 11:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Girvan, after Hervey Road 06:03 07:03 07:43 08:59 11:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Girvan, before Duncan Street 06:04 07:04 07:44 09:00 11:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Girvan, opp Sacred Heart Primary 06:05 07:05 07:45 09:01 11:13 12:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Girvan, opp Henrietta Street 06:07 07:07 07:47 09:03 11:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Girvan, nr High Street 06:07 07:07 07:47 09:03 11:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Girvan, before Orchard Avenue 06:08 07:08 07:49 09:05 11:17 12:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Girvan, before Troweir Road 06:09 07:09 07:50 09:06 11:18 12:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Girvan, before Boyle Court 06:10 07:10 07:51 09:07 11:19 12:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Girvan, opp Carrick Street 06:10 07:10 07:51 09:07 11:19 12:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Girvan, at McConnell Square 06:10 07:10 07:52 09:08 11:20 12:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Girvan, nr Asda 06:10 07:10 07:53 09:09 11:21 12:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Girvan, opp Rail station 06:11 07:11 07:53 09:09 11:21 12:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Girvan, at Hospital 06:12 07:12 07:55 09:11 11:23 12:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Girvan, after Ladywell Avenue 06:14 07:14 07:58 09:14 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Girvan, opp Killochan Road 06:16 07:16 08:00 09:16 11:28 12:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Girvan, after Burnhead 06:17 07:17 08:01 09:17 11:29 12:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Girvan, at Low Craighead 06:18 07:18 08:02 09:18 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Girvan, opp Bargany Road 06:19 07:19 08:03 09:19 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Dailly, at Hillview Caravan Park 06:22 07:22 08:06 09:22 11:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Dailly, after Main Street 06:23 07:23 08:08 09:24 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Dailly, after Hadyard Terrace 06:23 07:23 08:08 09:24 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Dailly, at Edlinton Terrace 06:24 07:24 08:09 09:25 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Dailly, nr Victoria Crescent 06:24 07:24 08:09 09:25 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Dailly, at Main Street 06:25 07:25 08:10 09:26 11:38 12:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Dailly, nr Roan Bridge 06:25 07:25 08:10 09:26 11:38 12:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Dailly, opp Moorston Farm 06:26 07:26 08:11 09:27 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Crosshill, opp Kilkerran Road 06:32 07:32 08:17 09:33 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Crosshill, opp Rowanston 06:34 07:34 08:19 09:35 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Crosshill, opp Milton street 06:37 07:37 08:22 09:38 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Maybole, before Drumellan Street 06:43 07:43 08:28 09:44 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Maybole, after Culzean Road 06:44 07:44 08:29 09:45 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57
Maybole Station (after) 06:45 07:45 08:30 09:46 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Maybole, opp Kirland Street 06:45 07:45 08:30 09:46 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Maybole, opp Kirkmichael Road 06:46 07:46 08:31 09:47 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Maybole, opp B742 06:48 07:48 08:33 09:49 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Minishant, at Mure Place 06:52 07:52 08:37 09:53 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Ayr, opp B7034 06:54 07:55 08:40 09:56 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08
Alloway, at Doonholm Farm 07:58 08:43 09:59 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11
Ayr The Loaning (opp and before) 07:59 08:44 10:00 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:12
Ayr, opp Woodend Road 07:59 08:44 10:00 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:12
Alloway, after Burness Avenue 07:59 08:44 10:00 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:12
Alloway, at St Vincent Crescent 08:00 08:45 10:01 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Ayr, opp Woodlea Place 06:56
Alloway, before Barnford Crescent 08:00 08:45 10:01 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Ayr, at Cherryhill Road 06:56
Ayr, opp Taybank Drive 08:01 08:46 10:02 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14
Ayr, nr Auchenbeg Crescent 06:57 08:01 08:46 10:03 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
Ayr, at Shawfield Avenue 06:58 08:02 08:47 10:04 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:15 20:15
Ayr, nr Bellevale Avenue 06:59 08:03 08:48 10:04 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16
Ayr, at Robsland Avenue 06:59 08:04 08:49 10:05 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Ayr, opp St Leonards Court 07:00 08:04 08:49 10:06 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:17 20:17
Ayr, opp Hazelwood Road 07:01 08:05 08:50 10:06 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Ayr, at Carrick Gardens 07:01 08:05 08:50 10:06 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Ayr, opp Ballantine Drive 07:02 08:06 08:51 10:07 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
Ayr, at Bellevue Street 07:03 08:07 08:52 10:08 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Ayr, after Beresford Terrace 07:04 08:07 08:52 18:20 19:20 20:20
Ayr, opp Barnes Crescent 07:04 08:08 08:53 18:21 19:21 20:21
Ayr, at Killoch Place 10:09 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 17:21
Ayr, before Carrick Street 10:11 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:23 17:23
Ayr, at Town Hall 10:13 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:25
Ayr Bus Station (Stance 6) 07:07 08:10 08:55 10:17 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:23 19:23 20:23

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 30 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West Scotland