bustimes.org

60 - Ayr - Stranraer

Operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Ayr - Stranraer

Ayr Bus Station (Stance 6) 05:0006:3009:50then hourly until16:5017:50
Ayr, opp Wellington Square 05:0006:3009:5016:5017:50
Ayr Racecourse Road (Near) 05:0006:3009:5016:5017:51
Ayr Smith Street (Near) 05:0106:3109:5116:5117:51
Ayr, opp Bellevue Street 05:0206:3209:5216:5217:52
Ayr, before Ballantine Drive 05:0206:3209:5216:5217:53
Ayr, at Carrick House Nursing Home 05:0206:3209:5216:5217:53
Ayr, opp Carrick Avenue 05:0206:3209:5216:5217:53
Ayr Hazelwood Road (Near) 05:0306:3309:5316:5317:53
Ayr, at St Leonards Court 05:0306:3309:5316:5317:54
Ayr, opp Robsland Avenue 05:0306:3309:5316:5317:54
Ayr, opp Bellevale Avenue 05:0406:3409:5416:5417:55
Ayr, opp Langbank Drive 05:0406:3409:5416:5417:56
Ayr, opp Auchenbeg Crescent 05:0506:3509:5516:5517:56
Ayr, opp Cherryhill Road 05:0606:3609:5616:56
Ayr, opp Taybank Drive 17:57
Ayr, at Woodlea Place 05:0606:3609:5616:56
Alloway, opp Barnford Crescent 17:57
Rozelle, after Merkland Road 17:58
Alloway, opp Burness Avenue 17:59
Ayr, before Woodend Road 17:59
Ayr, after The Loaning 18:00
Alloway, before A77 18:02
Ayr, before B7034 05:1106:4110:0117:0118:05
Minishant Post Office (Opp) 05:1506:4510:0517:0518:10
Maybole, before B742 05:1806:4810:0817:0818:13
Maybole, opp McDowall Terrace 05:2106:5110:1117:1118:16
Maybole, opp Merrick View 05:2106:5110:1117:1118:16
Maybole, after Culzean Road 05:2206:5210:1217:1218:17
Maybole Station (After) 05:22
Maybole, after Cargill Road 06:5310:1317:1318:18
Maybole, at Kirkwynd 05:22
Maybole, at Glenalla Road 06:5510:1517:1518:20
Maybole, before Cargill Road 06:5510:1517:1518:20
Maybole, at Whitefaulds Avenue 06:5510:1517:1518:20
Maybole, before McAdam Way 06:5610:1617:1618:21
Maybole, at Caravan Park 06:5710:1717:1718:22
Maybole, opp A719 06:5810:1817:1818:23
Culzean, opp Glenside 07:0210:2217:2218:27
Kirkoswald, opp Merkland Place 07:0810:2817:2818:33
Kirkoswald, opp Glen Cloch 05:3107:0810:2817:2818:33
Kirkoswald, opp Post Office 05:3207:0910:2917:2918:34
Turnberry, before Girvan Road 05:37
Maidens, opp Redgates Caravan Park 07:1310:3317:3318:38
Maidens Harbour Road (opp & after) 07:1310:3317:3318:38
Maidens, at Baineshill Drive 07:1410:3417:3418:39
Maidens, opposite Malin Court 07:1410:3417:3418:39
Turnberry, opp Lighthouse Path 07:1510:3517:3518:40
Turnberry Golf Course (opp) 07:1610:3617:3618:41
Turnberry, before Kirkoswald Road 07:1810:3817:3818:43
Dipple, at Dowhill 05:3907:2010:4017:4018:45
Dipple, opp Kelco 05:4007:2110:4117:4118:46
Girvan, at Chapeldonan 05:4307:2410:4417:4418:49
Girvan, at Hospital 05:4607:2710:4717:4718:52
Girvan, at Rail Station 05:4707:2810:4817:4818:53
Girvan, before Montgomerie Street 05:4707:2910:4917:4918:54
Girvan, opp Henrietta Street 05:5007:3210:5217:5218:57
Girvan Ailsa Street East (near) 05:5007:3310:5317:5318:58
Girvan, after Wesley Road 05:5107:3310:5317:5318:58
Girvan, after Dalrymple Street 05:52
Girvan, before Piedmont Road 07:3510:5517:5519:00
Girvan, before Coalpots Road 05:53
Girvan, opp George Street 07:3510:5517:5519:00
Girvan, opp Inglis Way 05:54
Girvan, at Young Street 07:3610:5617:5619:01
Girvan, at Elder Avenue 07:3610:5617:5619:01
Girvan Elder Avenue (opp 86) 07:3810:5817:5819:03

Stranraer - Ayr

Girvan Elder Avenue (opp 86) 07:27
Girvan, opp Inglis Way 08:3009:3911:3913:3915:3917:3923:02
Girvan, after Hawthorn Drive 07:29
Girvan, opp Arran Court 08:3009:3911:3913:3915:3917:3923:02
Girvan, after Willow Drive 07:29
Girvan, after Todd Street 08:3109:4011:4013:4015:4017:4023:02
Girvan, after Rowan Road 07:30
Girvan, before Piedmont Road 08:3109:4011:4013:4015:4017:4023:02
Girvan, after Coalpots Road 07:3008:3109:4011:4013:4015:4017:4023:02
Girvan, before Chestnut Drive 07:3108:3209:4111:4113:4115:4117:4123:03
Girvan, opp Piedmount Road 07:3108:3209:4111:4113:4115:4117:4123:03
Girvan, opp Fauldribbon Road 07:3208:3309:4211:4213:4215:4217:4223:04
Girvan, after Hervey Road 07:3308:3409:4311:4313:4315:4317:4323:04
Girvan, before Duncan Street 07:3408:3509:4411:4413:4415:4417:4423:05
Girvan, opp Sacred Heart Primary 07:3508:3609:4511:4513:4515:4517:4523:06
Girvan, opp Henrietta Street 07:3708:3809:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4723:08
Girvan High Street (Near) 07:3708:3809:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4723:08
Girvan, at McMillan Court 07:3808:3909:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4823:08
Girvan, at McConnell Square 07:3808:3909:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4823:08
Girvan Asda (near) 07:3908:4009:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4923:09
Girvan, opp Rail Station 07:3908:4009:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4923:09
Girvan, at Hospital 07:4108:4209:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5123:10
Girvan, opp Chapeldonan 07:4308:4409:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5323:12
Dipple, at Kelco 07:4608:4709:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5623:14
Turnberry, opp Lodge Road 07:5008:5110:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
Turnberry, after Maidens Road 23:18
Turnberry Golf Course (At) 07:5108:5210:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:01
Turnberry, at Lighthouse Path 07:5208:5310:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:02
Maidens, after Malin Court 07:5308:5410:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:03
Maidens Turnberry Road (opp 15) 07:5408:5510:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:04
Maidens, after Harbour Road 07:5408:5510:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:04
Maidens, at Redgates Caravan park 07:5408:5510:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:04
Kirkoswald, before Post Office 07:5909:0010:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0923:23
Kirkoswald, opp Cairnhill Place 07:5909:0010:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0923:23
Kirkoswald, at Merkland Place 07:5909:0010:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:09
Maybole, opp St Cuthberts Road 23:29
Culzean, opp Glenside Farm 08:0609:0710:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:16
Maybole, after Culzean Road 23:29
Maybole, after A719 08:0909:1010:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:19
Maybole, opp Caravan Park 08:1009:1110:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:20
Maybole, before Queens Terrace 08:1109:1210:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:21
Maybole, opp Whitefaulds Avenue 08:1209:1310:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:22
Maybole, after Cargill Road 08:1209:1310:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:22
Maybole, at Glenalla Road 08:1309:1410:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:23
Maybole, before Cargill Road 08:1409:1510:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:24
Maybole Station (After) 08:1609:1710:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:2623:30
Maybole, opp Kirland Street 08:1609:1710:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:2623:30
Maybole, opp Kirkmichael Road 08:1709:1810:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2723:31
Maybole, opp B742 08:1909:2010:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:2923:33
Minishant, at Mure Place 08:2309:2410:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:3323:37
Ayr, opp B7034 08:2509:2610:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:3523:39
Ayr, opp Woodlea Place 08:2709:2810:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3723:41
Ayr, at Cherryhill Road 08:2709:2810:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3723:41
Ayr Auchenbeg Crescent (Near) 08:2809:2910:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:3823:42
Ayr, at Shawfield Avenue 08:2909:3010:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:3923:42
Ayr Bellevale Avenue (Near) 08:3009:3110:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:4023:43
Ayr, at Robsland Avenue 08:3009:3110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4018:4019:4023:44
Ayr, opp St Leonards Court 08:3109:3210:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:4123:44
Ayr, opp Hazelwood Road 08:3209:3310:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4219:4223:45
Ayr, at Carrick Gardens 08:3209:3310:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4219:4223:45
Ayr, opp Ballantine Drive 08:3309:3410:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:4323:46
Ayr, at Bellevue Street 08:3409:3510:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4423:47
Ayr, after Beresford Terrace 08:3509:3610:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:4523:47
Ayr, opp Barnes Crescent 08:3509:3610:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:4523:48
Ayr Bus Station (Stance 5) 10:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:48
Ayr Bus Station (Stance 6) 08:3809:3917:4818:4819:4823:50

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 17 March 2023

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach West Scotland

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachWScot

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app