bustimes.org

60 - Ayr - Stranraer

A service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Ayr - Stranraer

Ayr Bus Station (Stance 6) 05:00 06:30 09:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:50
Ayr, opp Wellington Square 05:00 06:30 09:50 16:50 17:50
Ayr, nr Racecourse Road 05:00 06:30 09:50 16:50 17:51
Ayr, nr Smith Street 05:01 06:31 09:51 16:51 17:51
Ayr, opp Bellevue Street 05:02 06:32 09:52 16:52 17:52
Ayr, before Ballantine Drive 05:02 06:32 09:52 16:52 17:53
Ayr, at Carrick House Nursing Home 05:02 06:32 09:52 16:52 17:53
Ayr, opp Carrick Avenue 05:02 06:32 09:52 16:52 17:53
Ayr, nr Hazelwood Road 05:03 06:33 09:53 16:53 17:53
Ayr, at St Leonards Court 05:03 06:33 09:53 16:53 17:54
Ayr, opp Robsland Avenue 05:03 06:33 09:53 16:53 17:54
Ayr, opp Bellevale Avenue 05:04 06:34 09:54 16:54 17:55
Ayr, opp Langbank Drive 05:04 06:34 09:54 16:54 17:56
Ayr, opp Auchenbeg Crescent 05:05 06:35 09:55 16:55 17:56
Ayr, opp Cherryhill Road 05:06 06:36 09:56 16:56
Ayr, at Woodlea Place 05:06 06:36 09:56 16:56
Ayr, opp Taybank Drive 17:57
Alloway, opp Barnford Crescent 17:57
Rozelle, after Merkland Road 17:58
Alloway, opp Burness Avenue 17:59
Ayr, before Woodend Road 17:59
Ayr, after The Loaning 18:00
Alloway, before A77 18:02
Ayr, before B7034 05:11 06:41 10:01 17:01 18:05
Minishant Post Office (opp) 05:15 06:45 10:05 17:05 18:10
Maybole, before B742 05:18 06:48 10:08 17:08 18:13
Maybole, opp McDowall Terrace 05:21 06:51 10:11 17:11 18:16
Maybole, opp Merrick View 05:21 06:51 10:11 17:11 18:16
Maybole, after Culzean Road 05:22 06:52 10:12 17:12 18:17
Maybole, after Cargill Road 06:53 10:13 17:13 18:18
Maybole, at Glenalla Road 06:55 10:15 17:15 18:20
Maybole, before Cargill Road 06:55 10:15 17:15 18:20
Maybole, at Whitefaulds Avenue 06:55 10:15 17:15 18:20
Maybole Station (after) 05:22
Maybole, at Kirkwynd 05:22
Maybole, before McAdam Way 06:56 10:16 17:16 18:21
Maybole, at Caravan Park 06:57 10:17 17:17 18:22
Maybole, opp A719 06:58 10:18 17:18 18:23
Culzean, opp Glenside 07:02 10:22 17:22 18:27
Kirkoswald, opp Merkland Place 07:08 10:28 17:28 18:33
Kirkoswald, opp Glen Cloch 05:31 07:08 10:28 17:28 18:33
Kirkoswald, opp Post Office 05:32 07:09 10:29 17:29 18:34
Turnberry, before Girvan Road 05:37
Maidens, opp Redgates Caravan Park 07:13 10:33 17:33 18:38
Maidens Harbour Road (opp & after) 07:13 10:33 17:33 18:38
Maidens, at Baineshill Drive 07:14 10:34 17:34 18:39
Maidens, opp Malin Court 07:14 10:34 17:34 18:39
Turnberry, opp Lighthouse Path 07:15 10:35 17:35 18:40
Turnberry Golf Course (opp) 07:16 10:36 17:36 18:41
Turnberry, before Kirkoswald Road 07:18 10:38 17:38 18:43
Dipple, at Dowhill 05:39 07:20 10:40 17:40 18:45
Dipple, opp Kelco 05:40 07:21 10:41 17:41 18:46
Girvan, at Chapeldonan 05:43 07:24 10:44 17:44 18:49
Girvan, at Hospital 05:46 07:27 10:47 17:47 18:52
Girvan, at Rail Station 05:47 07:28 10:48 17:48 18:53
Girvan, before Montgomerie Street 05:47 07:29 10:49 17:49 18:54
Girvan, opp McConnell Square 05:48 07:29 10:49 17:49 18:54
Girvan, opp McMillan Court 05:48 07:30 10:50 17:50 18:55
Girvan, opp Henrietta Street 05:50 07:32 10:52 17:52 18:57
Girvan, nr Ailsa Street East 05:50 07:33 10:53 17:53 18:58
Girvan, after Wesley Road 05:51 07:33 10:53 17:53 18:58
Girvan, before Piedmont Road 07:35 10:55 17:55 19:00
Girvan, after Dalrymple Street 05:52
Girvan, before Coalpots Road 05:53
Girvan, opp Inglis Way 05:54
Girvan, opp George Street 07:35 10:55 17:55 19:00
Girvan, at Young Street 07:36 10:56 17:56 19:01
Girvan, at Elder Avenue 07:36 10:56 17:56 19:01
Girvan Elder Avenue (opp 86) 07:38 10:58 17:58 19:03

Stranraer - Ayr

Girvan Elder Avenue (opp 86) 07:27 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 23:12
Girvan, after Hawthorn Drive 07:29 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 23:12
Girvan, after Willow Drive 07:29 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 23:13
Girvan, after Rowan Road 07:30 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 23:13
Girvan, before Urnfield 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 23:13
Girvan, opp Gregg Place 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 23:13
Girvan, opp Inglis Way 08:30 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 23:14
Girvan, opp Arran Court 08:30 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 23:14
Girvan, after Todd Street 08:31 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 23:14
Girvan, before Piedmont Road 08:31 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 23:14
Girvan, after Coalpots Road 07:30 08:31 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 23:14
Girvan, before Chestnut Drive 07:31 08:32 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 23:15
Girvan, opp Piedmount Road 07:31 08:32 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 23:15
Girvan, opp Fauldribbon Road 07:32 08:33 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 23:16
Girvan, after Hervey Road 07:33 08:34 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 23:16
Girvan, before Duncan Street 07:34 08:35 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 23:17
Girvan, opp Sacred Heart Primary 07:35 08:36 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 23:18
Girvan, opp Henrietta Street 07:37 08:38 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 23:20
Girvan, nr High Street 07:37 08:38 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 23:20
Girvan, at McMillan Court 07:38 08:39 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 23:20
Girvan, at McConnell Square 07:38 08:39 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 23:20
Girvan, nr Asda 07:39 08:40 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 23:21
Girvan, opp Rail station 07:39 08:40 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 23:21
Girvan, at Hospital 07:41 08:42 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 23:22
Girvan, opp Chapeldonan 07:43 08:44 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 23:24
Dipple, at Kelco 07:46 08:47 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 23:26
Turnberry, after Maidens Road 23:30
Turnberry, opp Lodge Road 07:50 08:51 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Turnberry Golf Course (at) 07:51 08:52 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Turnberry, at Lighthouse Path 07:52 08:53 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Maidens, after Malin Court 07:53 08:54 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Maidens Turnberry Road (opp 15) 07:54 08:55 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Maidens, after Harbour Road 07:54 08:55 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Maidens, at Redgates Caravan park 07:54 08:55 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Kirkoswald, before Post Office 07:59 09:00 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 23:35
Kirkoswald, opp Cairnhill Place 07:59 09:00 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 23:35
Maybole, opp St Cuthberts Road 23:41
Kirkoswald, at Merkland Place 07:59 09:00 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Culzean, opp Glenside Farm 08:06 09:07 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Maybole, after A719 08:09 09:10 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Maybole, opp Caravan Park 08:10 09:11 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Maybole, before Queens Terrace 08:11 09:12 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Maybole, after Culzean Road 23:41
Maybole, opp Whitefaulds Avenue 08:12 09:13 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Maybole, after Cargill Road 08:12 09:13 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Maybole, at Glenalla Road 08:13 09:14 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Maybole, before Cargill Road 08:14 09:15 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Maybole Station (after) 08:16 09:17 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 23:42
Maybole, opp Kirland Street 08:16 09:17 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 23:42
Maybole, opp Kirkmichael Road 08:17 09:18 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 23:43
Maybole, opp B742 08:19 09:20 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 23:45
Minishant, at Mure Place 08:23 09:24 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 23:49
Ayr, opp B7034 08:25 09:26 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:36 23:51
Alloway, at Doonholm Farm 19:39
Ayr The Loaning (opp and before) 19:40
Ayr, opp Woodend Road 19:40
Alloway, after Burness Avenue 19:40
Alloway, at St Vincent Crescent 19:41
Ayr, opp Woodlea Place 08:27 09:28 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 23:53
Alloway, before Barnford Crescent 19:41
Ayr, at Cherryhill Road 08:27 09:28 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 23:53
Ayr, opp Taybank Drive 19:42
Ayr, nr Auchenbeg Crescent 08:28 09:29 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:42 23:54
Ayr, at Shawfield Avenue 08:29 09:30 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:43 23:54
Ayr, nr Bellevale Avenue 08:30 09:31 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:44 23:55
Ayr, at Robsland Avenue 08:30 09:31 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:45 23:56
Ayr, opp St Leonards Court 08:31 09:32 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:45 23:56
Ayr, opp Hazelwood Road 08:32 09:33 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:46 23:57
Ayr, at Carrick Gardens 08:32 09:33 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:46 23:57
Ayr, opp Ballantine Drive 08:33 09:34 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:47 23:58
Ayr, at Bellevue Street 08:34 09:35 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:48 23:59
Ayr, after Beresford Terrace 08:35 09:36 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:48 23:59
Ayr, opp Barnes Crescent 08:35 09:36 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:49 00:00
Ayr Bus Station (Stance 6) 08:38 09:39 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:51 00:02

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 30 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West Scotland