bustimes.org

X42 - Ayr - Muirkirk

A service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Ayr Bus Station - Muirkirk Bridge Street

Ayr Bus Station (Stance 14) 07:00 17:10
Ayr, nr Racecourse Road 07:02 17:12
Ayr, nr Smith Street 07:04 17:14
Ayr, before Mill Brae 07:04 17:14
Ayr Lothian Road (opp & before) 07:04 17:14
Ayr cemetery (opp) 07:05 17:15
Ayr, before Holmston Crescent 07:05 17:15
Holmston, opp Allenfield Road 07:06 17:16
Ayr, after Holmston Roundabout 07:06 17:16
Ayr, at Old Toll 07:07 17:17
Coylton, at Sundrum Castle Holiday Park 07:10 17:20
Coylton, after Arthurston Terrace 07:12 17:22
Coylton, before The Beeches 07:12 17:22
Coylton, after Hole Road 07:14 17:24
Coylton Primary School (opp) 07:14 17:24
Coylton Hillhead (at 11A) 07:15 17:25
Coylton Parish Church (at) 07:15 17:25
Coalhall, before Evergreen 07:20 17:30
Coalhall, before B730 07:20 17:30
Ochiltree, at Killoch Colliery 07:26 17:36
Ochiltree, at Highfield Place 07:29 17:39
Ochiltree, after Gallowlee Avenue 07:29 17:39
Ochiltree, after Broom Crescent 07:30 17:40
Ochiltree, opp Burnock Street 07:30 17:40
Ochiltree, after Mauchline Road 07:30 17:40
Auchinleck, opp Barony A frame 07:34 17:44
Auchinleck, opp The Avenue 07:35 17:45
Auchinleck, before Arran Drive 07:36 17:46
Auchinleck, before Sorn Road 07:37 17:47
Auchinleck, before Well Road 07:37 17:47
Auchinleck, opp Park Road 07:37 17:47
Auchinleck Main Street (at 114) 07:38 17:48
Auchinleck, after Coal Road 07:38 17:48
Cumnock, at Hoyle Crescent 07:40 17:50
Holmhead Road (after) 07:41 17:51
Cumnock, opp Holm 07:42 17:52
Cumnock Bus Stance (1) 07:43 17:53
07:44
Cumnock, after Glaisnock Street 07:44
Cumnock, opp Menzies Court 07:45
Cumnock, after Elizabeth Crescent 07:45
Cumnock, after Townhead Street 07:46
Cumnock, opp Holland Crescent 07:46
Cumnock Barrhill Road (opp 12) 07:46
Lugar, opp Glenmuir Road 07:48
Lugar, at Thornwood Drive 07:49
Lugar, after Peesweep Brae 07:50
Lugar, after Craigston Square 07:51
Lugar, after Braehead Place 07:51
Lugar, opp Football Ground 07:51
Cronberry Schoolhouse (opp) 07:53
Muirkirk, opp Smallburn Road 08:00
Smallburn, opp Garpel Avenue 08:00
Smallburn, after Colthart Drive 08:01
Muirkirk, opp Pagan Walk 08:01
Muirkirk, opp Furnace Place 08:04
Muirkirk, opp Furnace Road 08:05
Muirkirk, after Burns Avenue 08:06
Muirkirk, before Park Avenue 08:06
Muirkirk, after Glasgow Road 08:06
Muirkirk, opp The Style 08:07
Muirkirk, before Bridge Street 08:09

Muirkirk Bridge Street - Ayr Bus Station

Muirkirk, before Bridge Street 07:00
Muirkirk, at Carruthers Park 07:00
Muirkirk, after Cairn View 07:01
Muirkirk, opp Glasgow Road 07:01
Muirkirk, before Furnace Road 07:02
Muirkirk, after Furnace Road 07:03
Smallburn, before Henderson Drive 07:04
Smallburn, opp Colthart Drive 07:05
Smallburn, after Garpel Avenue 07:06
Muirkirk, after Smallburn Road 07:06
Cronberry Schoolhouse (at) 07:14
Cronberry, after Sunnybrae 07:14
Lugar, opp Braehead Place 07:15
Lugar, opp Craigston Square 07:16
Lugar, opp Peesweep Brae 07:16
Lugar, opp Thornwood Drive 07:17
Lugar, before Glenmuir Road 07:19
Logan, before Glenmuir Crescent 07:19
Logan, after Glenmuir Crescent 07:20
Logan, after Glen Avenue 07:20
Logan, after Paterson Avenue 07:22
Logan, opp Dixton Avenue 07:22
Logan, before Paterson Avenue 07:23
Logan, after Glen Avenue 07:24
Logan, opp Glenmuir Crescent 07:24
Lugar, before Muirkirk Road 07:25
Cumnock, before Drumbrochan Road 07:27
Cumnock, before Holland Crescent 07:27
Cumnock, opp Townhead Street 07:28
Cumnock, before Menzies Court 07:29
Cumnock, after Menzies Court 07:29
Cumnock, before Glaisnock Street 07:30
Cumnock Bus Stance (4) 07:32
07:33
Cumnock, after Holm 07:33
Holmhead Road (opp) 07:34
Cumnock, opp Hoyle Crescent 07:36
Auchinleck Main Street (opp 12) 07:38
Auchinleck, before Barony Road 07:38
Auchinleck Main Street (at 99) 07:39
Auchinleck, after Park Road 07:39
Auchinleck, opp Well Road 07:39
Auchinleck, after Market Place 07:39
Auchinleck, opp Arran Drive 07:40
Auchinleck, before The Avenue 07:41
Auchinleck, opp Ellen Barony 07:43
Ochiltree, before Burnock Street 07:47
Ochiltree, opp Mauchline Road 07:47
Ochiltree, after Ayr Road 07:48
Ochiltree, opp Gallowlee Avenue 07:48
Ochiltree, opp Highfield Place 07:48
Ochiltree, opp Killoch Colliery 07:50
Coalhall, opp Pottery Cottages 07:54
Coalhall, opp Evergreen 07:55
Coylton, before Carbieston Avenue 07:58
Coylton, after B742 07:59
Coylton, at The Orchard 08:00
Coylton, before Hole Road 08:01
Coylton, before Laighpark Road 08:01
Coylton, opp Arthurston Terrace 08:02
Coylton, opp Sundrum Castle Holiday Park 08:03
Ayr, at Sandyhill Road 08:09
Ayr, before Holmston Roundabout 08:10
Holmston, opp Overmills Road 08:11
Holmston Drive (opp) 08:12
Ayr Cemetery (at) 08:13
Ayr, after Lothian Road 08:14
Ayr, opp Mill Brae 08:14
Ayr, at Killoch Place 08:15
Ayr, opp Kyle Street 08:16
Ayr, before Carrick Street 08:16
Ayr, at Town Hall 08:17
Ayr Bus Station (Stance 12) 08:19

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 20 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West Scotland