bustimes.org

10 - Bus Station, Kilmarnock - Lang Road, Barassie, Troon

A service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Bus Station, Kilmarnock - Lang Road, Barassie, Troon

Kilmarnock Bus Station (Stance) 06:11 07:10 07:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:30
Kilmarnock, after Waterside Road 06:12 07:11 07:32 17:32 18:32
Kilmarnock, opp Seaford Street 06:13 07:12 07:33 17:33 18:33
Kilmarnock, before Aird Avenue 06:13 07:12 07:34 17:34 18:34
Kilmarnock, before Blackwood Avenue 07:35 17:35 18:35
Kilmarnock, after Holmes Farm Road 07:36 17:36 18:36
Kilmarnock, after Woodside Avenue 07:37 17:37 18:37
Kilmarnock, opp Galrigside Road 06:14 07:13
Kilmarnock, after Mount Avenue 06:14 07:13 07:37 17:37 18:37
Kilmarnock, before Glen Orrin Avenue 06:15 07:14 07:37 17:37 18:37
Kilmarnock, before Porter Drive 06:15 07:14 07:38 17:38 18:38
Gatehead, opp Moorfield Ind Estate 06:16 07:15 07:39 17:39 18:39
Gatehead, opp Old Rome Way 06:18 07:17 07:41 17:41 18:41
Gatehead, opp Milton View 06:19 07:18 07:42 17:42 18:42
Dundonald Bruce Avenue (At) 06:23 07:22 07:47 17:47 18:46
Dundonald, opp Kilmarnock Road 06:24 07:23 07:48 17:48 18:47
Dundonald Cochrane Drive (Opp) 06:24 07:23 07:48 17:48 18:47
Dundonald Kilnford Drive (Near) 06:25 07:24 07:49 17:49 18:47
Barassie, at Gailes Burn 06:29 07:28 07:52 17:52 18:50
Barassie, before Kilmarnock Road 06:30 07:29 07:53 17:53 18:51
Barassie Collenan Cottages (At) 06:32 07:54 17:54 18:51
Loans Hall Lane (Near) 06:34 07:56 17:56 18:53
Loans, opp Fullerton PLace 06:34 07:56 17:56 18:53
Loans Collins Drive (Opp) 06:34 07:57 17:57 18:54
Troon South Drive (Opp) 06:36 07:59 17:59 18:56
Troon, after Merrick Avenue 06:37 08:00 18:00 18:57
Troon Mossgiel Avenue (Opp) 08:00 18:00 18:57
Troon, before North Drive 08:00 18:00 18:57
Troon Spey Road (Near) 06:37 08:01 18:01 18:58
Troon, before Ness Place 08:02 18:02 18:59
Troon Esk Road (Opp) 08:02 18:02 18:59
Troon Spey Road (At) 06:38 08:03 18:03 19:00
Troon Annick Place (Near) 06:38 08:03 18:03 19:00
Troon Lochlea Avenue (Before) 06:39 08:04 18:04 19:01
Troon, before Merrick Avenue 06:39 08:04 18:04 19:01
Troon, opp West Crescent 06:40 08:05 18:05 19:02
Troon Wilson Avenue (Near) 06:40 08:05 18:05 19:02
Troon, after Ottoline Drive 06:42 08:07 18:07 19:04
Troon Harling Drive (At) 06:43 08:08 18:08 19:05
Troon Gillies Street (Near) 08:09 18:09 19:06
Troon, after Brown Avenue 08:10 18:10 19:07
Troon, opp Marr Drive 08:10 18:10 19:07
Troon, opp Kenmore 08:11 18:11 19:08
Troon, after Logan Drive 08:12 18:12 19:09
Troon, after Fraser Avenue 08:12 18:12 19:09
Troon, after Richard Place 08:13 18:13 19:10
Troon, before Marr Drive 08:13 18:13 19:10
Troon, before Brown Avenue 08:14 18:14 19:11
Troon Gillies street (Opp) 08:14 18:14 19:11
Troon St Meddans Crescent (Near) 06:44 08:14 18:14 19:11
Troon, after St Meddans Crescent 06:44 08:15 18:15 19:12
Troon Dukes Road (Opp) 06:45 08:16 18:16 19:13
Troon Academy Street (Near) 08:17 18:17 19:14
Troon West Portland Street (Near) 08:17 18:17 19:14
Troon Bradan Road (Opp) 06:46 08:17 18:17 19:14
Troon Bank Street (Opp) 06:47 08:18 18:18 19:15
Troon Wellbeck Crescent (Opp) 06:48 08:19 18:19 19:16
Troon Kennedy Road (Opp) 06:49 08:19 18:19 19:16
Troon Craig Road (Near) 06:50 08:20 18:20 19:17
Troon, before Harbour Road 06:50 08:20 18:20 19:17
Troon Ailsa Road (At) 06:50 08:21 18:21 19:18
Troon Garden Place (Opp) 06:51 08:21 18:21 19:18
Troon Garden Place (After) 06:52 08:22 18:22 19:19
Troon Portland Street (Near) 08:26 18:26
Troon, at Morrisons Supermarket 08:26 18:26
Troon, opp Arran View 08:27 18:27
Troon, opp Walker Avenue 08:28 18:28
Barassie North Shore Road (Near) 08:29 18:29
Barassie Burnfoot Way (At) 08:29 18:29
Barassie Muir Drive (Before) 08:30 18:30
Barassie Johnston Drive (Before) 08:30 18:30
Barassiebank Lane (Before) 08:31 18:31
Barassie Bank Lane (Opp) 08:31 18:31
Barassie Lang Road (At) 08:34 18:34
Barassie Westward Way (Before) 07:30 08:35 18:35

Lang Road, Barassie, Troon - Bus Station, Kilmarnock

Barassie Westward Way (Before) 07:43 then hourly until 16:43 17:43 18:40
Barassie Corrie Place (After) 07:43 16:43 17:43 18:40
Barassie Lochgreen Avenue (Before) 07:44 16:44 17:44 18:41
Barassie Lochgreen Avenue (After) 07:44 16:44 17:44 18:41
Barassie Kilmarnock Road (Before) 07:44 16:44 17:44 18:41
Barassie Lang Road (Opp) 07:44 16:44 17:44 18:41
Barassie, opp Wallace Avenue 07:47 16:47 17:47 18:44
Barassie Greenside (At) 07:47 16:47 17:47 18:44
Barassie, after Muir Drive 07:47 16:47 17:47 18:44
Barassie Burnfoot Avenue (Opp) 07:48 16:48 17:48 18:45
Barassie, opp North Shore Road 07:48 16:48 17:48 18:45
Troon Walker Avenue (Past) 07:49 16:49 17:49 18:46
Troon Panrock Court (At) 07:49 16:49 17:49 18:46
Troon, opp Morrisons Supermarket 07:50 16:50 17:50 18:47
Troon Academy Street (Near) 07:51 16:51 17:51 18:48
Troon West Portland Street (Near) 07:52 16:52 17:52 18:49
Troon Bradan Road (Opp) 07:52 16:52 17:52 18:49
Troon Bank Street (Opp) 07:52 16:52 17:52 18:49
Troon Wellbeck Crescent (Opp) 07:53 16:53 17:53 18:50
Troon Kennedy Road (Opp) 07:54 16:54 17:54 18:51
Troon Craig Road (Near) 07:54 16:54 17:54 18:51
Troon, before Harbour Road 07:54 16:54 17:54 18:51
Troon Ailsa Road (At) 07:55 16:55 17:55 18:52
Troon Garden Place (Opp) 07:55 16:55 17:55 18:52
Troon Garden Place (After) 07:56 16:56 17:56 18:53 19:09 19:20
Troon Portland Street (Near) 08:01 17:01 18:01 18:58 19:12 19:25
Troon, before Barassie street 08:01 17:01 18:01 18:58 19:12 19:25
Troon, at Portland Football Park 08:02 17:02 18:02 18:59 19:12 19:26
Troon Gillies Street (Near) 08:03 17:03 18:03 19:00 19:27
Troon, after Brown Avenue 08:04 17:04 18:04 19:01 19:28
Troon, opp Marr Drive 08:04 17:04 18:04 19:01 19:28
Troon, opp Kenmore 08:05 17:05 18:05 19:02 19:29
Troon, after Logan Drive 08:06 17:06 18:06 19:03 19:30
Troon, after Fraser Avenue 08:06 17:06 18:06 19:03 19:30
Troon, after Richard Place 08:07 17:07 18:07 19:04 19:31
Troon, before Marr Drive 08:07 17:07 18:07 19:04 19:31
Troon, before Brown Avenue 08:07 17:07 18:07 19:04 19:31
Troon Gillies street (Opp) 08:08 17:08 18:08 19:05 19:32
Troon Logan Drive (At) 08:08 17:08 18:08 19:05 19:13 19:32
Troon Donald Crescent (near) 08:09 17:09 18:09 19:06 19:13 19:33
Troon, opp Ottoline Drive 08:10 17:10 18:10 19:07 19:14 19:34
Troon South Drive (Opp) 08:12 17:12 18:12 19:09 19:15 19:36
Troon, after Merrick Avenue 08:13 17:13 18:13 19:10 19:16 19:37
Troon, before North Drive 19:16
Troon, after Teviot Place 19:16
Troon, before Esk Place 19:17
Troon Mossgiel Avenue (Opp) 08:13 17:13 18:13 19:10 19:37
Troon, before North Drive 08:14 17:14 18:14 19:11 19:38
Troon Spey Road (Near) 08:14 17:14 18:14 19:11 19:38
Troon, before Ness Place 08:16 17:16 18:16 19:13 19:40
Troon Esk Road (Opp) 08:16 17:16 18:16 19:13 19:40
Troon Spey Road (At) 08:17 17:17 18:17 19:14 19:41
Troon Annick Place (Near) 08:17 17:17 18:17 19:14 19:41
Troon Lochlea Avenue (Before) 08:18 17:18 18:18 19:15 19:42
Troon, before Merrick Avenue 08:18 17:18 18:18 19:15 19:42
Troon, opp West Crescent 08:18 17:18 18:18 19:15 19:42
Troon Central Avenue (At) 08:19 17:19 18:19 19:16 19:43
Loans Collins Drive (At) 08:20 17:20 18:20 19:17 19:44
Loans, at Fullerton Place 08:21 17:21 18:21 19:18 19:45
Loans Seaview Terrace (At) 08:22 17:22 18:22 19:19 19:46
Barassie Collenan Cottages (Opp) 08:23 17:23 18:23 19:20 19:46
Troon Findhorn Place (Near) 08:23 17:23 18:23 19:20 19:18 19:46
Barassie Dornal Drive (Opp) 19:19
Barassie, after Calder Avenue 19:19
Barassie Lang Road (At) 19:20
Barassie The Knowe (At) 08:24 17:24 18:24 19:21 19:21 19:47
Barassie Gailes Burn (Opp) 08:25 17:25 18:25 19:22 19:22 19:48
Dundonald, opp Kilnford Drive 08:28 17:28 18:28 19:25 19:27 19:51
Dundonald Auchans Drive (At) 08:29 17:29 18:29 19:26 19:28 19:51
Dundonald, before Kilmarnock Road 08:30 17:30 18:30 19:27 19:29 19:52
Dundonald Earl Drive (Opp) 08:30 17:30 18:30 19:27 19:29 19:52
Gatehead, after Milton View 08:35 17:35 18:35 19:32 19:33 19:57
Gatehead, before Old Rome Way 08:36 17:36 18:36 19:33 19:34 19:58
Crosshouse, opp Crossdene Road 18:39
Gatehead, at Moorfield Ind Estate 08:37 17:37 19:34 19:36 19:59
Crosshouse Playingfield Road (opp & after) 18:39
Crosshouse, opp Playingfield Road 18:40
Crosshouse, after Woodbank Road 18:40
Crosshouse Hospital (Stop 2) 18:42
Kilmarnock, before Jean Armour Drive 18:44
Kilmarnock, opp Porter Drive 08:39 17:39 18:46 19:36 19:39 20:01
Kilmarnock, opp Smillie Place 08:39 17:39 18:46 19:36 19:39 20:01
Kilmarnock, after Mount House 08:40 17:40 18:47 19:37 19:40 20:02
Kilmarnock, opp Mount Avenue 08:40 17:40 18:47 19:37 19:40 20:02
Kilmarnock, after Mount Place 08:41 17:41 18:48 19:38 20:03
Kilmarnock, opp Westmoor Crescent 19:41
Kilmarnock Holmes Road (at 47) 08:41 17:41 18:48 19:38 20:03
Kilmarnock, opp Blackwood Avenue 08:42 17:42 18:49 19:39 20:04
Kilmarnock, opp Aird Avenue 08:42 17:42 18:49 19:39 19:42 20:04
Kilmarnock, before Seaford Street 08:43 17:43 18:50 19:40 19:43 20:05
Kilmarnock, before Nelson Street 08:45 17:45 18:52 19:42 19:44 20:06
Kilmarnock, at Dunlop Street 08:46 17:46 18:53 19:43 19:45 20:07
Kilmarnock Bus Station (Stance) 08:48 17:48 18:55 19:45 20:09
Kilmarnock Bus Station (Stance) 19:47

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 17 January 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West Scotland