Troon, after Merrick Avenue
On Central Avenue, near Merrick Avenue
Buses point north-west ↖
- Map
- Street View
- 29724346
- 6190659
14 |
Ayr
27718 - PO11 BCX
|
08:54⚡️ |
10 |
Barassie
66011 - SJ23 HTV
|
09:00⚡️ |
10 |
Kilmarnock
STWS-STWS-37249
|
09:15⚡️ |
14 | Ayr | 09:53 |
10 | Barassie | 10:00 |
10 | Kilmarnock | 10:15 |
14 | Ayr | 10:53 |
10 | Barassie | 11:00 |
10 | Kilmarnock | 11:15 |
14 | Ayr | 11:53 |
10 | Barassie | 12:00 |
10 | Kilmarnock | 12:15 |
⚡️ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations
Services
- 10 Bus Station, Kilmarnock - Lang Road, Barassie, Troon Stagecoach West Scotland
- 14 Ayr Hospital - High Street, Irvine Stagecoach West Scotland
- 110 Templehill, Troon - Bus Station, Kilmarnock Stagecoach West Scotland
- X78 Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow - Bus Station, Kilmarnock - Lang Road, Barassie, Troon Stagecoach West Scotland