bustimes.org

X74 - Dumfries - Glasgow

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Dumfries - Glasgow

Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 2) 06:10 07:30 08:45 then hourly until 15:45 17:45
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 06:10 07:30 08:45 15:45 17:45
Dumfries Academy Street (o/s School) 06:11 07:31 08:46 15:46 17:46
Dumfries, opp Woodbank 06:12 07:32 08:47 15:47 17:47
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Parkfoot) 06:14 07:34 08:49 15:49 17:49
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (o/s Golf Club) 06:15 07:35 08:50 15:50 17:50
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Marchfields) 06:16 07:36 08:51 15:51 17:51
Dumfries Bloomfield (opp estate) 06:18 07:38 08:53 15:53 17:53
Heathhall Garden Centre (o/s Centre) 06:18 07:38 08:53 15:53 17:53
Locharbriggs Edinburgh Rd (opp Heathhall Terr) 06:20 07:40 08:55 15:55 17:55
Locharbriggs Gates Factory (opp Factory) 06:20 07:40 08:55 15:55 17:55
Locharbriggs, at Lochthorn Medical Centre 06:20 07:40 08:55 15:55 17:55
Locharbriggs Lochthorn (Opp Library) 06:20 07:40 08:55 15:55 17:55
Locharbriggs Hall (Opp Shop) 06:22 07:42 08:57 15:57 17:57
Amisfield, at The Cross 06:25 07:45 09:00 16:00 18:00
Shieldhill road end (opp) 06:26 07:46 09:01 16:01 18:01
Ae, at Bridgend 06:29 07:49 09:04 16:04 18:04
Parkgate Ae Inn (opp Inn) 06:30 07:50 09:05 16:05 18:05
Parkgate Barony College (opp Road End) 06:30 07:50 09:05 16:05 18:05
Courance opp Shelter (A701) 06:33 07:53 09:08 16:08 18:08
St Ann’s Village (opp Sawmill) 06:37 07:57 09:12 16:12 18:12
Beattock, opp Greystonerigg 06:40 08:00 09:15 16:15 18:15
Beattock, at Tathhill Rd End 06:42 08:02 09:17 16:17 18:17
Beattock, at Cleuchbrae Rd End 06:43 08:03 09:18 16:18 18:18
Beattock, at Primary School 06:44 08:04 09:19 16:19 18:19
Beattock, opp Old Stables Inn 06:45 08:05 09:20 16:20 18:20
Moffat, at Golfhill Drive 06:48 08:08 09:23 16:23 18:23
Moffat Esso Garage (opp Garage) 06:49 08:09 09:24 16:24 18:24
Moffat High Street (Stance 2) 06:50 08:10 09:25 16:25 18:25
Moffat Esso Garage (o/s Garage) 06:50 08:10 09:25 16:25 18:25
Moffat, opp Golfhill Drive 06:50 08:10 09:25 16:25 18:25
Abington Service Area (at) 07:16 08:36 09:51 16:51 18:51
Lesmahagow, before Strathaven Road 07:34 08:54 10:09 17:09 19:09
Lesmahagow, at Industrial Estate 07:34 08:54 10:09 17:09 19:09
Lesmahagow, at Nethan Vale Terrace 07:34 08:54 10:09 17:09 19:09
Lesmahagow, before Abbey Green 07:35 08:55 10:10 17:10 19:10
Hamilton Bus Station (Stances) 07:55 09:15 10:30 17:30 19:30
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 9) 08:40 09:40 10:55 17:55 19:55

Glasgow - Dumfries

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 9) 09:15 then hourly until 17:15 18:15 20:15
Hamilton Bus Station (Stances) 09:40 17:40 18:40 20:40
Lesmahagow, before Strathaven Road 09:59 17:59 18:59 20:59
Lesmahagow, at Industrial Estate 09:59 17:59 18:59 20:59
Lesmahagow, at Nethan Vale Terrace 09:59 17:59 18:59 20:59
Lesmahagow, before Abbey Green 10:00 18:00 19:00 21:00
Abington Service Area (at) 10:18 18:18 19:18 21:18
Moffat, at Golfhill Drive 10:44 18:44 19:44 21:44
Moffat Esso Garage (opp Garage) 10:44 18:44 19:44 21:44
Moffat High Street (Stance 2) 10:45 18:45 19:45 21:45
Moffat Esso Garage (o/s Garage) 10:45 18:45 19:45 21:45
Moffat, opp Golfhill Drive 10:46 18:46 19:46 21:46
Beattock, at Old Stables Inn 10:50 18:50 19:50 21:50
Beattock, opp Primary School 10:50 18:50 19:50 21:50
Beattock, opp Cleuchbrae Rd End 10:51 18:51 19:51 21:51
Beattock, opp Tathhill Rd End 10:52 18:52 19:52 21:52
Beattock, at Greystonerigg 10:53 18:53 19:53 21:53
St Ann’s Village (Sawmill) 10:57 18:57 19:57 21:57
Courance Shelter (A701) 11:01 19:01 20:01 22:01
Parkgate Barony College (Road End) 11:04 19:04 20:04 22:04
Parkgate Ae Inn (o/s Inn) 11:05 19:05 20:05 22:05
Ae, opp Bridgend 11:05 19:05 20:05 22:05
Shieldhill road end (at) 11:08 19:08 20:08 22:08
Amisfield, opp The Cross 11:10 19:10 20:10 22:10
Locharbriggs Hall (o/s Shop) 11:12 19:12 20:12 22:12
Locharbriggs Lochthorn (Library) 11:14 19:14 20:14 22:14
Locharbriggs Gates Factory (o/s Factory) 11:14 19:14 20:14 22:14
Locharbriggs Kirkton Terrace (A701) 11:15 19:15 20:15 22:15
Heathhall Garden Centre (opp Centre) 11:16 19:16 20:16 22:16
Dumfries Bloomfield (o/s estate) 11:17 19:17 20:17 22:17
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (Marchfields) 11:18 19:18 20:18 22:18
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Golf Club) 11:19 19:19 20:19 22:19
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (Parkfoot) 11:20 19:20 20:20 22:20
Dumfries, at Woodbank 11:22 19:22 20:22 22:22
Dumfries Academy Street (Opp School) 11:23 19:23 20:23 22:23
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (Court) 11:24 19:24 20:24 22:24
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 2) 11:25 19:25 20:25 22:25

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 26 April 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West Scotland