bustimes.org

X32 - John Radcliffe Hospital, Main Entrance - Wantage, Market Place

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Map

John Radcliffe Hospital, Main Entrance to Wantage, Market Place

Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R2) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:03 then hourly until 18:03 19:05 20:05 21:05
Didcot Sainsburys (Stop S3) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:05 18:05 19:06 20:06 21:06
Didcot Orchard Centre (S-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:07 18:07 19:08 20:08 21:08
Didcot Broadway (Stop B2) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:07 18:07 19:08 20:08 21:08
Didcot, opp Civic Hall 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:08 18:08 19:09 20:09 21:09
Didcot, opp Wantage Road Shops 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:09 18:09 19:10 20:10 21:10
Didcot, o/s Community Hospital 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:10 18:10 19:11 20:11 21:11
Didcot, opp Holly Lane 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:11 18:11 19:12 20:12 21:12
Great Western Park, opp University Technical College 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Harwell, o/s Didcot Road Bungalows 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Harwell High Street (SW-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Harwell, adj Tyrrells Close 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Rowstock, o/s Reading Road Stade 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Rowstock Corner Garage (opp) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19
Harwell Campus, opp Curie Entrance 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21
Harwell Campus Curie Avenue (W-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
Harwell Campus Eighth Avenue North (S-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23
Harwell Campus Eighth Street South (SE-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24
Harwell Campus, adj Diamond Light Source 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24
Harwell Campus Becquerel Avenue Terminus (inside) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26
Harwell Campus, opp Diamond Light Source 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Harwell Campus Eighth Street South (NW-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Harwell Campus Eighth Avenue North (N-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28
Harwell Campus Curie Avenue (E-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29
Harwell Campus, adj Curie Entrance 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Rowstock Corner (W-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Rowstock, adj Acorn Close 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33
East Hendred, opp Portway Close 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
West Hendred, opp The Hare 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Ardington Turn (adj) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Charlton Crab Hill A417 (SW-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Charlton, adj Fyfield Close 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Charlton Park (opp) 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Charlton, opp Community Hospital 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Wantage Market Place (Stop A) 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43

Wantage, Market Place to John Radcliffe Hospital, Main Entrance

Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 07:21 08:20 then hourly until 19:20 20:11 21:11 22:05
Charlton, o/s Community Hospital 07:21 08:20 19:20 20:11 21:11 22:05
Charlton Park (adj) 07:22 08:21 19:21 20:12 21:12 22:06
Charlton, opp Fyfield Close 07:22 08:21 19:21 20:12 21:12 22:06
Charlton Crab Hill A417 (NE-bound) 07:23 08:22 19:22 20:13 21:13 22:07
Ardington Turn (opp) 07:25 08:24 19:24 20:15 21:15 22:09
West Hendred, o/s The Hare 07:27 08:26 19:26 20:17 21:17 22:11
East Hendred, adj Portway Close 07:29 08:28 19:28 20:19 21:19 22:13
Rowstock, opp Acorn Close 07:30 08:29 19:29 20:20 21:20 22:14
Rowstock Corner (E-bound) 07:31 08:30 19:30 20:21 21:21 22:15
Harwell Campus, opp Curie Entrance 07:33 08:32 19:32 20:23 21:23 22:17
Harwell Campus Curie Avenue (W-bound) 07:33 08:33 19:33 20:23 21:23 22:17
Harwell Campus Eighth Avenue North (S-bound) 07:34 08:34 19:34 20:24 21:24 22:18
Harwell Campus Eighth Street South (SE-bound) 07:35 08:35 19:35 20:25 21:25 22:19
Harwell Campus, adj Diamond Light Source 07:36 08:35 19:35 20:26 21:26 22:20
Harwell Campus Becquerel Avenue Terminus (inside) 07:37 08:37 19:37 20:27 21:27 22:21
Harwell Campus, opp Diamond Light Source 07:37 08:37 19:37 20:27 21:27 22:21
Harwell Campus Eighth Street South (NW-bound) 07:38 08:38 19:38 20:28 21:28 22:22
Harwell Campus Eighth Avenue North (N-bound) 07:38 08:38 19:38 20:28 21:28 22:22
Harwell Campus Curie Avenue (E-bound) 07:40 08:40 19:40 20:30 21:30 22:24
Harwell Campus, adj Curie Entrance 07:40 08:40 19:40 20:30 21:30 22:24
Rowstock Corner Garage (o/s) 07:43 08:43 19:43 20:33 21:33 22:27
Rowstock, opp Reading Road Stade 07:43 08:43 19:43 20:33 21:33 22:27
Harwell, opp Tyrrells Close 07:44 08:44 19:44 20:34 21:34 22:28
Harwell High Street (NE-bound) 07:46 08:46 19:46 20:36 21:36 22:30
Harwell, opp Didcot Road Bungalows 07:47 08:47 19:47 20:37 21:37 22:31
Great Western Park, adj University Technical College 07:49 08:49 19:49 20:39 21:39 22:33
Didcot, adj Holly Lane 07:49 08:50 19:50 20:39 21:39 22:33
Didcot, opp Community Hospital 07:50 08:51 19:51 20:40 21:40 22:34
Didcot, o/s Wantage Road Shops 07:51 08:52 19:52 20:41 21:41 22:35
Didcot, o/s Civic Hall 07:52 08:53 19:53 20:42 21:42 22:36
Didcot Broadway (Stop B1) 07:53 08:54 19:54 20:43 21:43 22:37
Didcot Orchard Centre (N-bound) 07:54 08:55 19:55 20:44 21:44 22:38
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R1) 07:57 08:59 19:59 20:47 21:47 22:41

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/OXBC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 2 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Thames Travel