Bus Times

X32 - Connector - Oxford - Milton Park - Didcot - Chilton - Harwell Campus - Wantage

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Wantage - Harwell Campus - Chilton - Didcot - Milton Park - Oxford

Chilton, opp Main Street 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:47 14:47 then hourly until 18:47
Chilton, adj Garden Centre 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:49 14:49 18:49
Harwell Campus, o/s Thompson Entrance 09:53 10:53 11:53
Harwell Campus, opp Eighth Street 12:50 14:50 18:50
Harwell Campus, adj Diamond Light Source 12:50 14:50 18:50
Harwell Campus Becquerel Avenue Terminus (inside) 12:52 14:52 18:52
Harwell Campus, opp Diamond Light Source 12:52 14:52 18:52
Harwell Campus, adj Lumen House 12:53 14:53 18:53
Harwell Campus Eighth Street North (N-bound) 12:53 14:53 18:53
Harwell Campus Curie Avenue (E-bound) 12:54 14:54 18:54
Harwell Campus, adj Curie Entrance 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:55 14:55 18:55
Rowstock Corner Garage (o/s) 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 18:57
Rowstock, opp Reading Road Stade 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 18:57
Harwell, opp Tyrrells Close 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 18:58
Harwell High Street (NE-bound) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 19:00
Harwell, opp Didcot Road Bungalows 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 19:01
Harwell, adj University Technical College 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 19:03
Didcot, adj Holly Lane 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 19:04
Didcot, opp Community Hospital 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 19:05
Didcot, o/s Wantage Road Shops 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 19:06
Didcot, o/s Civic Hall 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 19:07
Didcot Broadway (Stop B1) 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 19:08
Didcot Orchard Centre (N-bound) 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 19:10
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R1) 02:23 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 19:12
Didcot Station Road (W-bound) 02:23
Didcot, adj Lyndene Road 02:24
Didcot, o/s Foxhall Manor Park 02:25
Milton Park H (Stop 16) 02:28
Milton Park D (Stop 8) 02:28
Milton Park C (Stop 6) 02:28
Milton Park B (Stop 4) 02:28
Milton Park A (Stop 2) 02:29
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 02:44
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 02:44
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 02:45
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 02:46
Oxford, adj Newton Road 02:46
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 02:47
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 02:48
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G2) 02:49
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K3) 02:51

Oxford - Milton Park - Didcot - Chilton - Harwell Campus - Wantage

Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R2) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 then hourly until 18:25
Didcot Sainsburys (Stop S3) 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 18:26
Didcot Orchard Centre (S-bound) 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 18:29
Didcot Broadway (Stop B2) 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 18:29
Didcot, opp Civic Hall 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 18:30
Didcot, opp Wantage Road Shops 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 18:31
Didcot, o/s Community Hospital 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 18:32
Didcot, opp Holly Lane 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 18:33
Harwell, opp University Technical College 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:33 14:33 18:33
Harwell, o/s Didcot Road Bungalows 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:35 14:35 18:35
Harwell High Street (SW-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:37 14:37 18:37
Harwell, adj Tyrrells Close 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:37 14:37 18:37
Rowstock, o/s Reading Road Stade 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:38 14:38 18:38
Rowstock Corner Garage (opp) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:39 14:39 18:39
Harwell Campus, opp Curie Entrance 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 18:41
Harwell Campus, opp Thompson Entrance 12:41 14:41 18:41
Harwell Campus Curie Avenue (W-bound) 09:42 10:42 11:42
Harwell Campus Eighth Street North (S-bound) 09:43 10:43 11:43
Harwell Campus, adj Zephyr Building 09:43 10:43 11:43
Harwell Campus, adj Diamond Light Source 09:44 10:44 11:44
Harwell Campus Becquerel Avenue Terminus (inside) 09:45 10:45 11:45
Harwell Campus, opp Diamond Light Source 09:45 10:45 11:45
Harwell Campus, adj Eighth Street 09:46 10:46 11:46
Chilton, opp Garden Centre 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:43 14:43 18:43
Chilton, nr Latton Close 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:44 14:44 18:44
Chilton, opp Main Street 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:45 14:45 18:45

More information

Thames Travel