Bus Times

X32 - Connector - Oxford - Milton Park - Didcot - Chilton - Harwell Campus - Wantage

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Wantage - Harwell Campus - Chilton - Didcot - Milton Park - Oxford

Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 05:10 06:25 07:30 08:45 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:05 16:35 17:35 20:45
Charlton, o/s Community Hospital 05:10 06:25 07:31 08:46 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:06 16:36 17:36 20:45
Charlton Park (adj) 05:10 06:26 07:31 08:46 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:06 16:36 17:36 20:46
Charlton, opp Fyfield Close 05:11 06:26 07:31 08:46 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:06 16:36 17:36 20:46
Ardington Turn (opp) 05:13 06:29 07:35 08:50 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:10 16:40 17:40 20:49
W Hendred, o/s The Hare PH 05:15 06:31 07:38 08:52 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:12 16:42 17:42 20:51
E Hendred, adj Portway Close 05:16 06:32 07:39 08:53 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:13 16:43 17:43 20:52
Rowstock Corner (E-bound) 05:18 06:35 07:43 08:56 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:17 16:47 17:46 20:54
Harwell Campus, opp Curie Entrance 05:21 06:38 07:46 08:59 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:20 16:50 17:49 20:57
Harwell Campus, opp Thompson Entrance 05:21 06:39 07:47 08:59 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:21 16:51 17:49 20:58
Harwell Campus, opp Eighth Street 05:22 06:40 07:48 09:00 09:52 10:52 11:52
Harwell Campus, in Bus Station 05:24 06:42 07:50 09:02 09:20 09:54 10:54 11:54
Harwell Campus, adj Eighth Street 05:24 06:42 07:50 09:02 09:20 09:54 10:54 11:54
Chilton, opp Garden Centre 05:26 06:44 07:52 09:03 09:22 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 16:22 16:52 17:50 20:59
Chilton, nr Latton Close 05:28 06:46 07:54 09:05 09:24 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:55 16:24 16:54 17:52 21:00
Chilton, opp Main Street 05:29 06:47 07:55 09:06 09:25 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:56 16:25 16:55 17:53 21:01
Chilton, adj Garden Centre 05:31 06:49 07:57 09:08 09:27 10:00 11:00 12:00 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:59 16:28 16:59 17:56 21:04
Harwell Campus, opp Eighth Street 12:58 13:58 14:59 16:01 16:30 17:01 17:58 21:05
Harwell Campus, in Bus Station 13:00 14:00 15:01 16:03 16:32 17:03 18:00 21:07
Harwell Campus, adj Eighth Street 13:00 14:00 15:01 16:03 16:32 17:03 18:00 21:07
Harwell Campus, o/s Thompson Entrance 05:32 06:50 07:58 09:09 09:28 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:02 16:04 16:34 17:05 18:01 21:08
Harwell Campus, adj Curie Entrance 05:32 06:51 07:58 09:09 09:28 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:02 14:02 15:03 16:05 16:35 17:06 18:02 21:09
Rowstock Corner Garage (o/s) 05:35 06:54 08:01 09:12 09:31 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:05 16:08 16:39 17:10 18:05 21:11
Rowstock, opp Reading Road Stade 05:35 06:54 08:02 09:12 09:31 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:05 16:08 16:39 17:10 18:05 21:11
Harwell, opp Tyrrells Close 05:37 06:56 08:04 09:14 09:33 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:07 16:10 16:41 17:12 18:07 21:12
Harwell High Street (NE-bound) 05:39 06:58 08:07 09:16 09:35 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:09 16:12 16:43 17:14 18:09 21:14
Harwell, opp Didcot Road Bungalows 05:40 07:00 08:09 09:18 09:37 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:11 16:14 16:45 17:16 18:11 21:15
Harwell, adj University Technical College 05:42 07:02 08:12 09:20 09:39 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:16 16:47 17:19 18:14 21:17
Didcot, adj Holly Lane 05:43 07:03 08:14 09:21 09:40 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:17 16:48 17:20 18:15 21:18
Didcot, opp Community Hospital 05:44 07:05 08:16 09:22 09:41 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:16 16:19 16:50 17:21 18:16 21:19
Didcot, o/s Wantage Road Shops 05:45 07:06 08:17 09:23 09:42 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:17 16:20 16:51 17:23 18:18 21:20
Didcot, o/s Civic Hall 05:46 07:07 08:19 09:25 09:44 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:21 16:52 17:24 18:19 21:21
Didcot Broadway (Stop B1) 05:47 07:09 08:21 09:26 09:45 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:20 16:23 16:54 17:26 18:21 21:22
Didcot Orchard Centre (N-bound) 05:30 05:49 06:25 07:11 08:23 09:28 09:47 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:22 16:25 16:56 17:28 18:23 21:24
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R1) 05:33 05:52 06:28 07:14 08:27 09:32 09:51 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:26 16:30 17:01 17:33 18:28 21:27
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R1) 07:15 08:31 09:34 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:30 16:33 17:07 17:37 18:30
Didcot Station Road (W-bound) 05:34 05:53 06:29 07:16 08:32 09:35 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:31 16:34 17:08 17:38 18:31
Didcot, adj Lyndene Road 05:34 05:53 06:29 07:16 08:33 09:35 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:31 16:35 17:09 17:39 18:31
Didcot, o/s Foxhall Manor Park 05:35 05:54 06:30 07:17 08:33 09:36 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:32 16:36 17:10 17:40 18:32
Milton Park H (Stop 16) 05:39 05:58 06:34 07:21 08:38 09:40 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:36 16:41 17:15 17:46 18:36
Milton Park D (Stop 8) 05:39 05:58 06:34 07:21 08:38 09:40 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:36 16:41 17:15 17:46 18:36
Milton Park C (Stop 6) 05:39 05:58 06:34 07:22 08:38 09:40 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:36 16:42 17:16 17:46 18:36
Milton Park B (Stop 4) 05:39 05:58 06:35 07:22 08:39 09:41 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:37 16:42 17:16 17:47 18:37
Milton Park A (Stop 2) 05:40 05:59 06:35 07:23 08:39 09:41 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:37 16:43 17:17 17:48 18:37
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 05:56 06:15 06:51 07:49 09:00 09:58 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:55 17:10 17:47 18:11 18:56
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 05:56 06:15 06:51 07:49 09:00 09:58 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:55 17:10 17:47 18:11 18:56
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 05:57 06:17 06:52 07:51 09:01 09:59 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:56 17:11 17:49 18:13 18:57
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 05:58 06:18 06:53 07:52 09:03 10:00 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 17:13 17:50 18:14 18:59
Oxford, adj Newton Road 05:59 06:19 06:54 07:53 09:03 10:01 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:58 17:13 17:51 18:15 18:59
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 05:59 06:19 06:54 07:53 09:04 10:02 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:59 17:14 17:51 18:15 19:00
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 06:00 06:21 06:55 07:55 09:06 10:03 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:16 17:53 18:17 19:02
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G2) 06:01 06:23 06:56 07:57 09:07 10:04 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:17 17:55 18:19 19:03
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K3) 06:04 06:26 07:02 08:00 09:10 10:07 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:20 17:58 18:22 19:06
Schooldays Only

Oxford - Milton Park - Didcot - Chilton - Harwell Campus - Wantage

Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 05:01 06:10 06:32 07:30 08:07 09:25 10:21 11:21 then hourly until 14:21 15:16 16:29 17:30 18:10 19:20 19:50 20:30
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H3) 05:05 06:16 06:38 07:40 08:15 09:31 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:22 16:36 17:37 18:17 19:26 19:56 20:36
Oxford Police Station (Stop P1) 05:05 06:16 06:38 07:41 08:16 09:31 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:23 16:37 17:38 18:18 19:26 19:56 20:36
Oxford, opp Whitehouse Road 05:06 06:17 06:40 07:42 08:18 09:32 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:24 16:39 17:40 18:19 19:28 19:58 20:38
Oxford, opp Newton Road 05:07 06:18 06:41 07:44 08:19 09:33 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:26 16:41 17:42 18:21 19:29 19:59 20:39
New Hinksey, opp Lake Street 05:08 06:19 06:41 07:45 08:20 09:34 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:27 16:42 17:43 18:22 19:29 19:59 20:39
New Hinksey, opp Lincoln Road 05:08 06:19 06:42 07:46 08:22 09:34 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:28 16:43 17:44 18:23 19:30 20:00 20:40
New Hinksey, adj Chatham Road 05:09 06:20 06:43 07:46 08:22 09:35 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:28 16:44 17:45 18:23 19:31 20:01 20:41
Oxford, o/s Canning Crescent 05:10 06:21 06:44 07:48 08:24 09:36 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:30 16:46 17:47 18:25 19:32 20:02 20:42
Milton Park A (Stop 1) 05:27 06:38 07:10 08:14 08:50 09:51 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:47 17:04 18:05 18:42 19:48 20:18 20:58
Milton Park B (Stop 3) 05:27 06:38 07:10 08:14 08:50 09:51 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:47 17:04 18:05 18:42 19:48 20:18 20:58
Milton Park C (Stop 5) 05:28 06:39 07:11 08:15 08:51 09:51 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:48 17:05 18:06 18:43 19:49 20:19 20:59
Milton Park D (Stop 7) 05:28 06:39 07:12 08:16 08:52 09:52 10:48 11:48 14:48 15:48 17:06 18:07 18:43 19:49 20:19 20:59
Milton Park H (Stop 15) 05:29 06:40 07:13 08:16 08:52 09:53 10:49 11:49 14:49 15:49 17:07 18:08 18:44 19:50 20:20 21:00
Milton Park Sutton Courtenay Road Rdbt (S-bound) 05:30 06:41 07:13 08:17 08:53 09:53 10:49 11:49 14:49 15:49 17:07 18:08 18:44 19:50 20:20 21:00
Didcot, opp Foxhall Manor Park 05:34 06:45 07:19 08:22 08:58 09:56 10:52 11:52 14:52 15:53 17:12 18:13 18:48 19:54 20:24 21:04
Didcot, opp Lyndene Road 05:34 06:45 07:20 08:22 08:58 09:57 10:53 11:53 14:53 15:53 17:13 18:14 18:48 19:54 20:24 21:04
Didcot Station Road (E-bound) 05:35 06:46 07:21 08:23 08:59 09:58 10:54 11:54 14:54 15:55 17:14 18:15 18:50 19:56 20:26 21:06
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R2) 05:37 06:48 07:23 08:25 09:01 09:59 10:55 11:55 14:55 15:56 17:16 18:17 18:51 19:57 20:26 21:06
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R2) 06:50 07:25 08:27 09:05 10:03 10:59 11:59 14:59 15:59 17:21 18:20 18:54 20:00
Didcot Sainsburys (Stop S3) 06:51 07:26 08:28 09:06 10:04 11:00 12:00 15:00 16:01 17:22 18:21 18:55 20:01 20:27 21:07
Didcot Orchard Centre (S-bound) 06:53 07:29 08:31 09:09 10:07 11:03 12:03 15:03 16:04 17:25 18:24 18:58 20:04 20:30 21:10
Didcot Broadway (Stop B2) 06:53 07:29 08:31 09:09 10:07 11:03 12:03 15:03 16:04 17:25 18:24 18:58 20:04
Didcot, opp Civic Hall 06:54 07:31 08:32 09:10 10:08 11:04 12:04 15:04 16:05 17:26 18:25 18:59 20:05
Didcot, opp Wantage Road Shops 06:55 07:32 08:34 09:11 10:09 11:05 12:05 15:05 16:07 17:28 18:26 19:00 20:06
Didcot, o/s Community Hospital 06:56 07:34 08:35 09:12 10:10 11:06 12:06 15:06 16:08 17:29 18:28 19:01 20:07
Didcot, opp Holly Lane 06:58 07:36 08:37 09:14 10:12 11:08 12:08 15:08 16:10 17:31 18:29 19:03 20:08
Harwell, opp University Technical College 06:59 07:37 08:38 09:15 10:13 11:09 12:09 15:09 16:11 17:32 18:30 19:04 20:09
Harwell, o/s Didcot Road Bungalows 07:01 07:40 08:40 09:17 10:15 11:11 12:11 15:11 16:13 17:34 18:32 19:06 20:11
Harwell High Street (SW-bound) 07:03 07:43 08:43 09:19 10:17 11:13 12:13 15:13 16:16 17:37 18:35 19:08 20:13
Harwell, adj Tyrrells Close 07:04 07:44 08:44 09:20 10:18 11:14 12:14 15:14 16:17 17:38 18:36 19:09 20:14
Rowstock, o/s Reading Road Stade 07:05 07:45 08:45 09:21 10:19 11:15 12:15 15:15 16:18 17:39 18:37 19:10 20:15
Rowstock Corner Garage (opp) 07:06 07:47 08:46 09:22 10:20 11:16 12:16 15:16 16:19 17:40 18:38 19:11 20:16
Harwell Campus, opp Curie Entrance 07:09 07:50 08:49 09:25 10:22 11:18 12:17 15:17 16:21 17:42 18:39 19:12 20:17
Harwell Campus, opp Thompson Entrance 07:10 07:51 08:50 09:26 10:23 11:19 12:18 15:18 16:22 17:42 18:40 19:13 20:18
Harwell Campus, opp Eighth Street 07:12 07:53 08:51 09:27 10:24 11:20
Harwell Campus, in Bus Station 07:14 07:55 08:53 09:29 10:26 11:22
Harwell Campus, adj Eighth Street 07:14 07:55 08:53 09:29 10:26 11:22
Chilton, opp Garden Centre 07:16 07:57 08:55 09:31 10:28 11:24 12:19 15:19 16:23 17:43 18:41 19:14 20:19
Chilton, nr Latton Close 07:18 07:59 08:57 09:33 10:30 11:26 12:20 15:20 16:25 17:45 18:42 19:15 20:20
Chilton, opp Main Street 07:19 08:00 08:58 09:34 10:31 11:27 12:21 15:21 16:26 17:46 18:43 19:16 20:21
Chilton, adj Garden Centre 07:21 08:02 09:00 09:36 10:33 11:29 12:23 15:23 16:30 17:49 18:46 20:24
Harwell Campus, opp Eighth Street 12:24 15:24 16:32 17:51 18:48 20:25
Harwell Campus, in Bus Station 12:26 15:26 16:34 17:53 18:50 20:27
Harwell Campus, adj Eighth Street 12:26 15:26 16:34 17:53 18:50 20:27
Harwell Campus, o/s Thompson Entrance 07:22 08:03 09:01 09:37 10:34 11:30 12:28 15:28 16:36 17:55 18:52 20:28
Harwell Campus, adj Curie Entrance 07:22 08:03 09:01 09:37 10:34 11:30 12:28 15:28 16:37 17:55 18:52 20:29
Rowstock Corner (W-bound) 07:25 08:06 09:03 09:39 10:36 11:32 12:31 15:31 16:39 17:58 18:55 20:31
E Hendred, opp Portway Close 07:27 08:08 09:05 09:41 10:38 11:34 12:34 15:34 16:42 18:01 18:58 20:34
W Hendred, opp The Hare PH 07:29 08:10 09:07 09:43 10:40 11:36 12:36 15:36 16:45 18:03 19:00 20:36
Ardington Turn (adj) 07:30 08:13 09:08 09:44 10:41 11:37 12:37 15:37 16:47 18:05 19:01 20:37
Charlton, adj Fyfield Close 07:34 08:18 09:12 09:48 10:45 11:41 12:41 15:41 16:51 18:09 19:05 20:40
Charlton Park (opp) 07:34 08:18 09:12 09:48 10:45 11:41 12:41 15:41 16:52 18:09 19:05 20:40
Charlton, opp Community Hospital 07:35 08:19 09:13 09:49 10:46 11:42 12:42 15:42 16:52 18:09 19:06 20:41
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 07:36 08:21 09:14 09:50 10:47 11:43 12:43 15:43 16:54 18:11 19:07 20:42

More information