bustimes.org

X34 - Frome - Trowbridge - Chippenham

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Frome - Trowbridge - Chippenham

Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:35 then hourly until 15:35 17:05
Frome North Hill House (NE-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:35 15:35 17:05
Frome Northstead (NE-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:35 15:35 17:05
Frome Spring Road (NE-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:36 15:36 17:06
Frome Grange Road (N-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:36 15:36 17:06
Frome College (NE-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:37 15:37 17:07
Oldford The Bay Leaf (NE-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:39 15:39 17:09
Beckington Stubbs Lane (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:41 15:41 17:11
Beckington Frome Road (NE-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:42 15:42 17:12
Beckington Birchwood (N-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:42 15:42 17:12
Rode Bell Inn (N-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:45 15:45 17:15
Rode Orneage Close (W-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:46 15:46 17:16
Rode Hill Rode Baptist Church (NE-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:46 15:46 17:16
Rode Hill Memorial Hall (N-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:47 15:47 17:17
Rode Hill Bradford Road (E-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:48 15:48 17:18
Southwick Poplar Tree Lane (E-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:50 15:50 17:20
Southwick, o/s Dunkirk Business Park 07:26 08:26 09:51 15:51 17:21
Southwick Post Office (NE-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:52 15:52 17:22
Southwick St Thomas's Church (NE-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:53 15:53 17:23
Southwick Farmhouse (NE-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:53 15:53 17:23
Trowbridge, o/s Southwick Country Park 07:29 08:29 09:54 15:54 17:24
Upper Studley Whiterow Park (N-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:54 15:54 17:24
Trowbridge Wiltshire College (N-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:55 15:55 17:25
Trowbridge Manor Road (N-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:55 15:55 17:25
Trowbridge Clarendon Academy (E-bound) 07:32 08:31 09:57 15:57 17:27
Trowbridge The Ship (NE-bound) 07:34 08:33 09:59 15:59 17:29
Trowbridge Trinity Church (NE-bound) 07:36 08:35 10:01 16:01 17:31
Trowbridge Town Bridge (NE-bound) 07:38 08:36 10:03 16:03 17:33
Trowbridge, o/s Sainsbury 07:39 08:38 10:04 16:04 17:34
Trowbridge Town Hall (Stop B) 07:02 07:42 08:40 10:07 16:07 17:37
Trowbridge Fore Street (W-bound) 07:02 07:42 08:40 10:07 16:07 17:37
Trowbridge, o/s Sainsbury 07:03 07:43 08:41 10:08 16:08 17:38
Trowbridge, o/s Union Street 07:04 07:44 08:42 10:09 16:09 17:39
Trowbridge, opp The Crown 07:04 07:44 08:42 10:09 16:09 17:39
Trowbridge Kensington Close (N-bound) 07:05 07:45 08:43 10:10 16:10 17:40
Trowbridge Canal Road (N-bound) 07:05 07:45 08:43 10:10 16:10 17:40
Trowbridge, opp Cemetery 07:06 07:46 08:44 10:11 16:11 17:41
Trowbridge Wyke Farm House (N-bound) 07:07 07:47 08:45 10:12 16:12 17:42
Hilperton Tin Church (E-bound) 07:07 07:47 08:45 10:12 16:12 17:42
Hilperton Marsh St Marys Gardens (NE-bound) 07:08 07:48 08:46 10:13 16:13 17:43
Hilperton Marsh Marsh Road (NE-bound) 07:09 07:49 08:47 10:14 16:14 17:44
Hilperton Newleaze (SE-bound) 07:09 07:49 08:47 10:14 16:14 17:44
Hilperton Greenhill Gardens (SE-bound) 07:09 07:49 08:47 10:14 16:14 17:44
Hilperton Dymott Square (S-bound) 07:10 07:50 08:48 10:15 16:15 17:45
Hilperton Church Street (S-bound) 07:11 07:51 08:49 10:16 16:16 17:46
Hilperton The Lion & Fiddle (SW-bound) 07:11 07:51 08:49 10:16 16:16 17:46
Paxcroft Mead Hackett Place (S-bound) 07:13 07:53 08:51 10:18 16:18 17:48
Paxcroft Mead Parsonage Road (S-bound) 07:14 07:54 08:52 10:19 16:19 17:49
Paxcroft Mead Mascroft Road (S-bound) 07:15 07:55 08:53 10:20 16:20 17:50
Paxcroft Mead Soprano Way (N-bound) 07:15 07:55 08:53 10:20 16:20 17:50
Paxcroft Mead Hackett Place (N-bound) 07:16 07:56 08:54 10:21 16:21 17:51
Paxcroft Mead Newhurst Park (E-bound) 07:16 07:56 08:54 10:21 16:21 17:51
Paxcroft Mead Helps Well Road (NE-bound) 07:17 07:57 08:55 10:22 16:22 17:52
Paxcroft Mead Paxcroft Farm (NE-bound) 07:18 07:58 08:56 10:23 16:23 17:53
Semington, opp The Conifers 07:19 07:59 08:57 10:24 16:24 17:54
Semington Turnpike (E-bound) 07:20 08:00 08:58 10:25 16:25 17:55
Semington St George's Road (N-bound) 07:20 08:00 08:58 10:25 16:25 17:55
Semington, o/s Somerset Arms 07:21 08:01 08:59 10:26 16:26 17:56
Melksham, opp Police Station 07:23 08:03 09:01 10:28 16:28 17:58
Melksham Shails Lane (N-bound) 07:24 08:04 09:02 10:29 16:29 17:59
Berryfield, o/s New Inn 07:25 08:06 09:04 10:31 16:31 18:01
Melksham West End (N-bound) 07:28 08:09 09:07 10:34 16:34 18:04
Melksham Market Place (N-bound) 07:29 08:10 09:08 10:35 16:35 18:05
Melksham, nr The Bear 07:29 08:10 09:08 10:35 16:35 18:05
Melksham Avonside Enterprise Park (W-bound) 07:30 08:11 09:09 10:36 16:36 18:06
Melksham, o/s Asda 07:30 08:12 09:10 10:37 16:37 18:07
Melksham, o/s Granville Road 07:31 08:13 09:11 10:38 16:38 18:08
Melksham, o/s Leekes Superstore 07:32 08:14 09:12 10:39 16:39 18:09
Beanacre, opp Nortree Motors 07:32 08:14 09:12 10:39 16:39 18:09
Beanacre Beechfield House Hotel (N-bound) 07:34 08:15 09:13 10:40 16:40 18:10
Beanacre Westlands Road Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:35 08:17 09:15 10:42 16:42 18:12
Beanacre Farm (NE-bound) 07:35 08:17 09:15 10:42 16:42 18:12
Beanacre Halfway Farm (N-bound) 07:36 08:18 09:16 10:43 16:43 18:13
Lacock, o/s The Folly 07:37 08:19 09:17 10:44 16:44 18:14
Lacock The George (N-bound) 07:38 08:20 09:18 10:45 16:45 18:15
Lacock Reybridge Turn (NW-bound) 07:38 08:20 09:18 10:45 16:45 18:15
Lackham Wiltshire College (N-bound) 07:40 08:23 09:21 10:48 16:48 18:18
Chippenham, o/s Sainsburys 07:44 08:27 09:25 10:52 16:52 18:22
Chippenham, opp B and Q 07:45 08:28 09:26 10:53 16:53 18:23
Rowden Arms (N-bound) 07:46 08:29 09:27 10:54 16:54 18:24
Chippenham Community Hospital (N-bound) 07:47 08:30 09:28 10:55 16:55 18:25
Chippenham Charter Road (N-bound) 07:48 08:31 09:29 10:56 16:56 18:26
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 07:49 08:32
Chippenham Rotary Hall (NE-bound) 07:50 08:33
Chippenham Railway Station (NE-bound) 07:51 08:34
Chippenham Town Bridge (SE-bound) 07:52 08:35
Chippenham, o/s Angel Hotel 07:54 08:37 09:32 10:59 16:59 18:29
Chippenham Alighting (S-bound) 07:55 08:38 09:33 11:00 17:00 18:30
Chippenham Railway Station (NE-bound) 07:56

Chippenham - Trowbridge - Frome

Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:30 16:30 17:30
Chippenham, opp Angel Hotel 08:00 14:00 15:30 16:30 17:30
Chippenham Rotary Hall (NE-bound) 15:34 16:34 17:33
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 15:35 16:35 17:34
Chippenham Town Bridge (SE-bound) 15:36 16:36 17:35
Chippenham Charter Road (S-bound) 08:02 14:02 15:37 16:37 17:36
Chippenham Community Hospital (S-bound) 08:03 14:03 15:38 16:38 17:37
Rowden Arms (SW-bound) 08:03 14:03 15:38 16:38 17:37
Chippenham, o/s B and Q 08:04 14:04 15:39 16:39 17:38
Chippenham, opp Sainsburys 08:06 14:06 15:41 16:41 17:40
Lackham Wiltshire College (S-bound) 08:09 14:09 15:44 16:44 17:43
Lacock Reybridge Turn (SE-bound) 08:11 14:11 15:46 16:46 17:45
Lacock The George (S-bound) 08:12 14:12 15:47 16:47 17:46
Lacock, opp The Folly 08:12 14:12 15:47 16:47 17:46
Beanacre, opp Halfway Farm 08:14 14:14 15:49 16:49 17:48
Beanacre Farm (SW-bound) 08:15 14:15 15:50 16:50 17:49
Beanacre, opp Westlands Road Bus Shelter 08:16 14:16 15:51 16:51 17:50
Beanacre Beechfield House Hotel (S-bound) 08:17 14:17 15:52 16:52 17:51
Beanacre, o/s Nortree Motors 08:19 14:19 15:54 16:54 17:52
Melksham, opp Leekes 08:19 14:19 15:54 16:54 17:52
Melksham, opp Granville Road 08:20 14:20 15:55 16:55 17:53
Melksham, opp Baptist Church 08:23 14:23 15:58 16:58 17:55
Melksham, opp The Bear 08:24 14:24 15:59 16:59 17:56
Melksham Market Place (S-bound) 07:05 08:26 14:26 16:01 17:01 17:57
Melksham West End (S-bound) 07:05 08:26 14:26 16:01 17:01 17:57
Berryfield, opp New Inn 07:07 08:28 14:28 16:03 17:03 17:59
Melksham Shails Lane (S-bound) 07:08 08:29 14:29 16:04 17:04 17:59
Melksham, o/s Police Station 07:09 08:30 14:30 16:05 17:05 18:00
Semington, opp Somerset Arms 07:11 08:32 14:32 16:07 17:07 18:02
Semington St George's Road (S-bound) 07:11 08:32 14:32 16:07 17:07 18:02
Semington Turnpike (W-bound) 07:12 08:33 14:33 16:08 17:08 18:03
Semington, o/s The Conifers 07:12 08:34 14:34 16:09 17:09 18:03
Paxcroft Mead Paxcroft Farm (SW-bound) 07:13 08:35 14:35 16:10 17:10 18:04
Paxcroft Mead Helps Well Road (SW-bound) 07:14 08:36 14:36 16:11 17:11 18:05
Paxcroft Mead Newhurst Park (W-bound) 07:15 08:37 14:37 16:12 17:12 18:06
Paxcroft Mead Hackett Place (S-bound) 07:15 08:37 14:37 16:12 17:12 18:06
Paxcroft Mead Parsonage Road (S-bound) 07:16 08:38 14:38 16:13 17:13 18:07
Paxcroft Mead Mascroft Road (S-bound) 07:17 08:39 14:39 16:14 17:14 18:08
Paxcroft Mead Soprano Way (N-bound) 07:17 08:39 14:39 16:14 17:14 18:08
Paxcroft Mead Hackett Place (N-bound) 07:18 08:40 14:40 16:15 17:15 18:09
Hilperton The Lion & Fiddle (NE-bound) 07:19 08:42 14:42 16:17 17:17 18:11
Hilperton Church Street (N-bound) 07:20 08:42 14:42 16:17 17:17 18:11
Hilperton Dymott Square (N-bound) 07:20 08:43 14:43 16:18 17:18 18:12
Hilperton Greenhill Gardens (NW-bound) 07:21 08:44 14:44 16:19 17:19 18:13
Hilperton Newleaze (NW-bound) 07:21 08:44 14:44 16:19 17:19 18:13
Hilperton Marsh Marsh Road (SW-bound) 07:22 08:45 14:45 16:20 17:20 18:14
Hilperton Marsh St Marys Gardens (SW-bound) 07:22 08:45 14:45 16:20 17:20 18:14
Hilperton Tin Church (W-bound) 07:23 08:47 14:47 16:22 17:22 18:15
Trowbridge Wyke Farm House (S-bound) 07:23 08:47 14:47 16:22 17:22 18:16
Trowbridge, o/s Cemetery 07:24 08:49 14:49 16:24 17:24 18:17
Trowbridge Canal Road (S-bound) 07:25 08:50 14:50 16:25 17:25 18:17
Trowbridge Kensington Close (S-bound) 07:25 08:50 14:50 16:25 17:25 18:18
Trowbridge, nr The Crown 07:26 08:51 14:51 16:26 17:26 18:19
Trowbridge, o/s Union Street 07:27 08:52 14:52 16:27 17:27 18:19
Trowbridge Town Hall (Stop B) 07:28 08:54 14:54 16:29 17:29 18:21
Trowbridge Fore Street (W-bound) 07:28 08:54 14:54 16:29 17:29
Trowbridge Town Bridge (S-bound) 07:29 08:55 14:55 16:30 17:30
Trowbridge Trinity Church (SW-bound) 07:30 08:56 14:56 16:31 17:31
Trowbridge The Ship (SW-bound) 07:31 08:57 14:57 16:32 17:32
Trowbridge Clarendon Academy (W-bound) 07:31 08:57 14:57 16:32 17:32
Trowbridge Manor Road (S-bound) 07:32 08:58 14:58 16:33 17:33
Upper Studley Whiterow Park (SW-bound) 07:33 08:59 14:59 16:34 17:34
Trowbridge, opp Southwick Country Park 07:34 09:00 15:00 16:35 17:35
Southwick Farmhouse (SW-bound) 07:35 09:01 15:01 16:36 17:36
Southwick St Thomas's Church (SW-bound) 07:36 09:02 15:02 16:37 17:37
Southwick Post Office (SW-bound) 07:36 09:02 15:02 16:37 17:37
Southwick, opp Dunkirk Business Park 07:37 09:03 15:03 16:38 17:38
Southwick Poplar Tree Lane (W-bound) 07:38 09:04 15:04 16:39 17:39
Rode Hill Bradford Road (W-bound) 07:39 09:05 15:05 16:40 17:40
Rode Hill Memorial Hall (S-bound) 07:41 09:07 15:07 16:42 17:42
Rode Hill Rode Baptist Church (SW-bound) 07:41 09:07 15:07 16:42 17:42
Rode Orneage Close (E-bound) 07:41 09:07 15:07 16:42 17:42
Rode Church Lane (SE-bound) 07:42 09:08 15:08 16:43 17:43
Beckington Birchwood (S-bound) 07:45 09:12 15:12 16:47 17:47
Beckington Frome Road (SW-bound) 07:46 09:13 15:13 16:48 17:48
Beckington Stubbs Lane (S-bound) 07:46 09:13 15:13 16:48 17:48
Oldford The Bay Leaf (SW-bound) 07:49 09:16 15:16 16:51 17:51
Frome College (SW-bound) 07:50 09:17 15:17 16:52 17:52
Frome Grange Road (S-bound) 07:51 09:18 15:18 16:53 17:53
Frome North Hill House (SW-bound) 07:53 09:20 15:20 16:55 17:55
Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 07:54 09:21 15:21 16:56 17:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Faresaver