bustimes.org

X36 - Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow - Beith

A service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Beith - Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow

Ardrossan, at Chapelhill Mount Terminus 05:25 06:00 06:30 06:55 then hourly until
Ardrossan Chapelhill Mount (at 67) 05:25 06:00 06:30 06:55
Ardrossan, before Dalry Road 05:25 06:00 06:30 06:55
Ardrossan, after Chapelhill Mount 05:25 06:00 06:30 06:55
Ardrossan, opp Montfode Drive 05:26 06:01 06:31 06:56
Ardrossan, opp Linn Road 05:26 06:01 06:31 06:56
Ardrossan, before Eglinton Square 05:27 06:02 06:32 06:57
Ardrossan, before Park Road 05:28 06:03 06:33 06:58
Ardrossan, after Hill Place 05:28 06:03 06:33 06:58
Ardrossan, opp Congregational Church 05:29 06:04 06:34 06:59
Ardrossan, after Hill Street 05:30 06:05 06:35 07:00 08:35 17:35 18:15 19:45
Ardrossan, after South Beach Road 05:31 06:06 06:36 07:01 08:36 17:36 18:16 19:46
Saltcoats Station (at) 05:34 06:09 06:39 07:04 08:39 17:39 18:19 19:49
Saltcoats, opp Robertson Crescent 05:35 06:10 06:40 07:05 08:40 17:40 18:20 19:50
Stevenston, nr Schoolwell Street 05:39 06:14 06:44 07:09 08:44 17:44 18:24 19:54
Stevenston, before Pennyburn Roundabout 05:41 06:16 06:46 07:11 08:48 17:46 18:26 19:56
Kilwinning, at Pennyburn Bridge 05:42 06:17 06:47 07:12 08:49 17:47 18:27 19:57
Kilwinning, opp Pennyburn Road 05:43 06:18 06:48 07:13 08:50 17:47 18:27 19:57
Kilwinning, before West Doura Way 05:43 06:18 06:48 07:13 08:51 17:48 18:28 19:58
Kilwinning, opp Segton Avenue 05:44 06:19 06:49 07:14 08:52 17:48 18:28 19:58
Kilwinning, after McGavin Way 05:45 06:20 06:50 07:15 08:53 17:49 18:29 19:59
Kilwinning, before Claremont Crescent 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:16 08:55 17:50 18:30 20:00
Kilwinning, opp Old Woodwynd Road 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:16 08:55 17:50 18:30 20:00
Kilwinning, after Park Lane 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:16 08:55 17:50 18:30 20:00
Kilwinning, before Grotholm Way 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:16 08:55 17:51 18:30 20:00
Dalgarven, before Cartleburn Bridge 05:47 06:22 06:52 07:17 08:56 17:52 18:31 20:01
Dalgarven Mill Bridge (opp) 05:48 06:23 06:53 07:18 08:57 17:53 18:32 20:02
Dalry, before Putyan Bridge 05:52 06:27 06:57 07:22 09:01 17:56 18:36 20:06
Dalry, opp Merksworth Avenue 05:52 06:27 06:57 07:22 09:01 17:57 18:36 20:06
Dalry, after Sharon Street 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:23 09:02 17:58 18:37 20:07
Dalry, after James Street 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:23 09:02 17:58 18:37 20:07
Dalry, before Ryeside Place 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:23 09:02 17:58 18:37 20:07
Dalry, at Rye Bridgend 05:54 06:29 06:59 07:24 09:03 17:59 18:38 20:08
Dalry Inn (nr) 05:55 06:30 07:00 07:25 09:04 18:00 18:39 20:09
Kilbirnie, opp Loadingbank 06:00 06:35 07:05 07:30 09:09 18:04 18:43 20:12
Kilbirnie, after Western Crescent 06:01 06:36 07:06 07:31 09:10 18:05 18:44 20:13
Kilbirnie, opp Central Avenue 06:01 06:36 07:06 07:31 09:10 18:05 18:44 20:13
Kilbirnie, after Glenriddet Avenue 06:01 06:36 07:06 07:31 09:10 18:06 18:44 20:13
Kilbirnie, at Valefield Football Ground 06:02 06:37 07:07 07:32 09:11 18:06 18:45 20:14
Glengarnock, before Garnock View 06:02 06:37 07:07 07:32 09:11 18:07 18:45 20:14
Glengarnock, at Garnockside 06:03 06:38 07:08 07:33 09:12 18:07 18:46 20:15
Glengarnock, at Garnock Campus 06:04 06:39 07:09 07:34 09:13 18:08 18:47 20:16
Glengarnock, at Longbar Avenue 06:04 06:39 07:09 07:34 09:13 18:09 18:47 20:16
Beith, at Willowburn Road 06:06 06:41 07:11 07:36 09:15 18:11 18:49 20:18
Beith, after Spiers Avenue 06:07 06:42 07:12 07:37 09:16 18:12 18:50 20:19
Beith, after Manuel Avenue 06:07 06:42 07:12 07:37 09:16 18:13 18:50 20:19
Beith, opp Grahamfield Place 06:08 06:43 07:13 07:38 09:17 18:13 18:51 20:20
Beith, opp Glebe Road 06:08 06:43 07:13 07:38 09:17 18:14 18:51 20:20
Beith, opp Strand 06:09 06:44 07:14 07:39 09:18 18:15 18:52 20:21
07:17 07:42 18:18 18:55
Beith, opp Bellmans Close 06:09 06:44 07:17 07:42 09:18 18:18 18:55 20:21
Beith, before Wilson Street 06:09 06:44 07:17 07:42 09:18 18:18 18:55 20:21
Beith, opp Bigholm Road 06:09 06:44 07:17 07:42 09:18 18:18 18:55 20:21
Beith, before Beech Avenue 06:10 06:45 07:18 07:43 09:19 18:19 18:56 20:22
Loanhead, after Clarksbridge Roundabout 06:11 06:46 07:19 07:44 09:20 18:20 18:57 20:23
Lochwinnoch, after A737 Roundabout 06:14 06:49 07:22 07:47 09:23 18:23 19:00 20:26
Howwood, at Risk Cottages 06:17 06:52 07:25 07:50 09:26 18:26 19:03 20:29
Glasgow, before Blythswood Street 06:45s 07:20s 08:08s 08:38s 09:46 18:46 19:23 20:49
Glasgow, opp Waterloo Lane 06:45s 07:20s 08:08s 08:38s 09:46 18:46 19:23 20:49
Glasgow, before Bath Street 06:47s 07:22s 08:10s 08:40s 09:48 18:48 19:25 20:51
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 8) 06:51 07:26 08:14 08:44 09:52 18:52 19:29 20:55

Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow - Beith

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 8) 06:55 07:49 09:00 10:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:00 19:40 21:15
Glasgow, before West Regent Lane 06:59 07:53 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:17 17:22 18:24 19:04 19:44 21:19
Glasgow, before West Campbell Street 07:02 07:56 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:20 17:25 18:27 19:07 19:47 21:22
Howwood, before Bellstree Road 07:22 08:16 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:52 17:57 18:47 19:27 20:07 21:42
Lochwinnoch, before A737 Roundabout 07:24 08:18 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:54 17:59 18:49 19:29 20:09 21:44
Loanhead, before Clarksbridge Roundabout 07:27 08:21 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:57 18:02 18:52 19:32 20:12 21:47
Beith, opp Beech Avenue 07:28 08:22 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:58 18:03 18:53 19:33 20:13 21:48
Beith, before Trinity Crescent 07:29 08:23 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:59 18:04 18:54 19:34 20:14 21:49
Beith, opp Laigh Road 07:29 08:23 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:59 18:04 18:54 19:34 20:14 21:49
Beith, opp Reform Street 07:29 08:23 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:59 18:04 18:54 19:34 20:14 21:49
Beith, after Strand 07:30 08:24 09:35 10:35 15:35 17:00 18:05 18:55 19:35 20:15 21:50
07:32 19:05
Beith, after Glebe Road 07:32 08:24 09:35 10:35 15:35 17:00 18:05 18:55 19:05 19:35 20:15 21:50
Beith, before Grahamfield Place 07:32 08:24 09:35 10:35 15:35 17:00 18:05 18:55 19:05 19:35 20:15 21:50
Beith, opp Manuel Avenue 07:33 08:25 09:36 10:36 15:36 17:01 18:06 18:56 19:06 19:36 20:16 21:51
Beith, opp Spiers Avenue 07:34 08:26 09:37 10:37 15:37 17:02 18:07 18:57 19:07 19:37 20:17 21:52
Beith, opp Willowburn Road 07:34 08:26 09:37 10:37 15:37 17:03 18:08 18:58 19:07 19:37 20:17 21:52
Glengarnock, opp Longbar Avenue 07:36 08:28 09:39 10:39 15:39 17:05 18:10 19:00 19:09 19:39 20:19 21:54
Glengarnock, opp Garnock Campus 07:37 08:29 09:40 10:40 15:40 17:06 18:11 19:01 19:10 19:40 20:20 21:55
Glengarnock, nr Railway station 07:37 08:29 09:40 10:40 15:40 17:06 18:11 19:01 19:10 19:40 20:20 21:55
Glengarnock, opp Garnockside 07:37 08:29 09:40 10:40 15:40 17:07 18:12 19:02 19:10 19:40 20:20 21:55
Glengarnock, opp Garnock View 07:38 08:30 09:41 10:41 15:41 17:07 18:12 19:02 19:11 19:41 20:21 21:56
Kilbirnie, opp Valefield Football Ground 07:38 08:30 09:41 10:41 15:41 17:08 18:13 19:03 19:11 19:41 20:21 21:56
Kilbirnie, opp Glenriddet Avenue 07:39 08:31 09:42 10:42 15:42 17:09 18:14 19:04 19:12 19:42 20:22 21:57
Kilbirnie, after Western Crescent 07:40 08:32 09:43 10:43 15:43 17:10 18:15 19:05 19:13 19:43 20:23 21:58
Kilbirnie, before Loadingbank 07:40 08:32 09:43 10:43 15:43 17:10 18:15 19:05 19:13 19:43 20:23 21:58
Dalry, opp Picton 07:46 08:38 09:49 10:48 15:48 17:15 18:20 19:10 19:18 19:46 20:26 22:01
Dalry, opp Rye Bridgend 07:47 08:39 09:50 10:49 15:49 17:16 18:21 19:11 19:19 19:47 20:27 22:02
Dalry, opp Ryeside Place 07:48 08:40 09:51 10:49 15:49 17:16 18:21 19:11 19:19 19:48 20:28 22:03
Dalry, opp James Street 07:49 08:41 09:52 10:50 15:50 17:17 18:22 19:12 19:20 19:48 20:28 22:03
Dalry, before North Street 07:49 08:41 09:52 10:50 15:50 17:17 18:22 19:12 19:20 19:48 20:28 22:03
Dalry, at The Cross 07:50 08:42 09:53 10:51 15:51 17:18 18:23 19:13 19:21 19:49 20:29 22:04
Dalry, before Merksworth Avenue 07:50 08:42 09:53 10:51 15:51 17:18 18:23 19:13 19:21 19:49 20:29 22:04
Dalry, at Putyan Bridge 07:51 08:43 09:54 10:52 15:52 17:19 18:24 19:14 19:22 19:49 20:29 22:04
Dalgarven Mill Bridge (at) 07:56 08:48 09:59 10:57 15:57 17:24 18:29 19:19 19:27 19:53 20:33 22:08
Dalgarven, after Cartleburn Bridge 07:57 08:49 10:00 10:58 15:58 17:25 18:30 19:20 19:28 19:54 20:34 22:09
Kilwinning, opp Grotholm Way 07:58 08:50 10:01 10:59 15:59 17:26 18:31 19:21 19:29 19:55 20:35 22:10
Kilwinning, opp Park Lane 07:58 08:50 10:01 10:59 15:59 17:26 18:31 19:21 19:29 19:55 20:35 22:10
Kilwinning, after Old Woodwynd Road 07:59 08:51 10:02 11:00 16:00 17:27 18:32 19:22 19:30 19:55 20:35 22:10
Kilwinning, opp Claremont Crescent 08:00 08:52 10:03 11:01 16:01 17:28 18:33 19:23 19:31 19:56 20:36 22:11
Kilwinning, opp McGavin Way 08:01 08:53 10:04 11:01 16:01 17:29 18:34 19:24 19:31 19:56 20:36 22:11
Kilwinning, opp McLuckie Drive 08:02 08:54 10:05 11:02 16:02 17:30 18:35 19:25 19:32 19:57 20:37 22:12
Kilwinning, after Segton Avenue 08:02 08:54 10:05 11:02 16:02 17:30 18:35 19:25 19:32 19:57 20:37 22:12
Kilwinning, at Cranberry Court 08:04 08:56 10:07 11:03 16:03 17:32 18:37 19:27 19:33 19:58 20:38 22:13
Kilwinning, after Pennyburn Road 08:05 08:57 10:08 11:03 16:03 17:33 18:38 19:28 19:33 19:58 20:38 22:13
Kilwinning, opp Pennyburn Bridge 08:06 08:58 10:09 11:04 16:04 17:34 18:39 19:29 19:34 19:59 20:39 22:14
Stevenston, opp Hawkhill Drive 08:08 09:00 10:11 11:05 16:05 17:36 18:41 19:31 19:35 20:00 20:40 22:15
Stevenston, opp Glebe street 08:13 09:05 10:16 11:08 16:08 17:41 18:46 19:36 19:38 20:03 20:43 22:18
Saltcoats, opp Guthrie Road 08:16 09:08 10:19 11:11 16:11 17:44 18:49 19:39 19:41 20:06 20:46 22:21
Saltcoats Station (opp) 08:18 09:10 10:21 11:13 16:13 17:46 18:51 19:41 19:43 20:08 20:48 22:23
Ardrossan, before South beach Road 08:20 09:12 10:23 11:15 16:15 17:48 18:53 19:43 19:45 20:10 20:50 22:25
Ardrossan, opp Inches Road 08:22 09:14 10:25 11:17 16:17 17:50 18:55 19:45 19:47 20:12 20:52 22:27
Ardrossan, opp Hill Street 08:23 09:15 10:26 11:18 16:18 17:51 18:56 19:46 19:48 20:13 20:53 22:28
Ardrossan, opp Dock road 08:24 09:16 10:27 11:19 16:19 19:49 20:14 20:54 22:29
Ardrossan, after Congregational Church 17:51 18:56 19:46
Ardrossan, opp Winton Street 17:52 18:57 19:47
Ardrossan, opp Park Road 17:52 18:57 19:47
Ardrossan, opp Eglinton Square 17:53 18:58 19:48
Ardrossan, after Linn Road 17:54 18:59 19:49
Ardrossan, before Montfode Drive 17:54 18:59 19:49
Ardrossan, before South Isle Road 17:55 19:00 19:50
Ardrossan, after Dalry Road 17:55 19:00 19:50
Ardrossan, before Chapelhill Mount Terminus 17:55 19:00 19:50
Ardrossan Chapelhill Mount (at 138) 17:55 19:00 19:50
Ardrossan, at Chapelhill Mount Terminus 17:56 19:01 19:51

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 30 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West Scotland