bustimes.org

X36 - Stirling, Bus Station - Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Glasgow - Stirling

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 6) 07:55 08:55 09:51 then hourly until 16:51 18:01 18:51 19:53
07:57 08:57 09:55 16:55 18:05 18:55 19:55
Stirling Wellgreen Road (Stance 1) 07:59 08:59 09:57 16:57 18:07 18:57 19:57
Stirling, at Viewforth Main Entrance 08:00 09:00 09:58 16:58 18:08 18:58 19:58
Stirling, at The Woodlands 08:00 09:00 09:59 16:59 18:08 18:58 19:58
Stirling, opp Police Headquarters 08:01 09:01 09:59 16:59 18:09 18:59 19:59
St Ninians, opp Beechwood Park 08:02 09:02 10:00 17:00 18:10 19:00 20:00
St Ninians, at Post Office 08:03 09:03 10:01 17:01 18:11 19:01 20:01
St Ninians Borestone Crescent (opp and after) 08:04 09:04 10:03 17:03 18:12 19:02 20:02
St Ninians, after Maitland Crescent 08:05 09:05 10:04 17:04 18:13 19:03 20:03
St Ninians, at Arnold Clark 08:05 09:05 10:04 17:04 18:13 19:03 20:03
St Ninians, after Milton Brae 08:06 09:06 10:05 17:05 18:14 19:04 20:04
Whins of Milton, opp 1314 Inn 08:07 09:07 10:06 17:06 18:15 19:05 20:05
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (at 37) 08:07 09:07 10:06 17:06 18:15 19:05 20:05
Whins of Milton, opp Pirnhall Inn 08:08 09:08 10:07 17:07 18:16 19:06 20:06
Auchenbowie, after Bannockburn Interchange 08:09 09:09 10:08 17:08 18:17 19:07 20:07
Auchenbowie, opp Layby 08:10 09:10 10:09 17:09 18:18 19:08 20:08
Auchenbowie, opp Easterton Farm 08:12 09:12 10:11 17:11 18:20 19:10 20:10
Millers Road End south 08:13 09:13 10:12 17:12 18:21 19:11 20:11
Dunipace, opp Ingleston Avenue 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:23 19:13 20:13
Dunipace, opp Telephone Exchange 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:23 19:13 20:13
Dunipace, at Church Lane 08:16 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:24 19:14 20:14
Dunipace, at Post Office 08:16 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:24 19:14 20:14
Denny, opp Oak Hotel 08:17 09:17 10:16 17:16 18:25 19:15 20:15
Denny, at Chip Shop 08:17 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:25 19:15 20:15
Denny, at Post Office 08:18 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:26 19:16 20:16
Denny, at Dryburgh Avenue 08:19 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:27 19:17 20:17
Denny, opp West Boreland Road 08:19 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:27 19:17 20:17
Denny Johnstone Place (opp and after) 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:29 19:19 20:19
Denny, opp Water Works 08:22 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:30 19:20 20:20
Denny, opp Braes View 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:31 19:21 20:21
Denny, after Sutherland Drive 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:31 19:21 20:21
Denny, after Nethermains Road 08:24 09:24 10:24 17:24 18:32 19:22 20:22
Head of Muir, at Drove Loan 08:24 09:24 10:24 17:24 18:32 19:22 20:22
Head of Muir, opp Bankview Terrace 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:33 19:23 20:23
Head of Muir, opp Park Avenue 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:33 19:23 20:23
Dennyloanhead, after Glenview 08:26 09:26 10:26 17:26 18:34 19:24 20:24
Dennyloanhead, opp Crown Hotel 08:27 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:35 19:25 20:25
Dennyloanhead, opp Broomridge Place 08:27 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:35 19:25 20:25
Longcroft, at Underwood Farm Road End 08:28 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:36 19:26 20:26
Longcroft, opp Station Road 08:29 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:37 19:27 20:27
Longcroft, nr At Industrial Units 08:29 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:37 19:27 20:27
Haggs, opp Church 08:30 09:30 10:30 17:30 18:38 19:28 20:28
Haggs, at Kerr Crescent 08:31 09:31 10:31 17:31 18:39 19:29 20:29
Cumbernauld Village Turning Circle (Stop 1) 08:37 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:45 19:35 20:35
Cumbernauld, at Asda 08:40 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:48 19:38 20:38
Cumbernauld Town Centre stances (stance 5) 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:49 19:39 20:39
08:44 09:44 10:44 17:44 18:51 20:41
Cumbernauld, at Roundabout at Town Centre 08:44 09:44 10:44 17:44 18:51 20:41
Greenfaulds High School (at) 08:46 09:46 10:46 17:46 18:53 20:43
Condorrat, before Avonhead Road 08:47 09:47 10:47 17:47 18:54 20:44
Condorrat, opp Archray Road 08:48 09:48 10:48 17:48 18:55 20:45
Condorrat, opp Etive Drive 08:49 09:49 10:49 17:49 18:56 20:46
Condorrat, by Myvot Road 08:49 09:49 10:49 17:49 18:56 20:46
Condorrat, at Kirkview 08:50 09:50 10:50 17:50 18:57 20:47
Condorrat, opp Kirk Place 08:50 09:50 10:50 17:50 18:57 20:47
Condorrat, opp Craigelvan Avenue 08:51 09:51 10:51 17:51 18:58 20:48
Condorrat, after Gainburn Crescent 08:52 09:52 10:52 17:52 18:59 20:49
Condorrat, after Craigend Road 08:52 09:52 10:52 17:52 18:59 20:49
Mollinsburn, at Badenheath Park 08:53 09:53 10:53 17:53 19:00 20:50
Mollinsburn, after Airdrie Road 08:53 09:53 10:53 17:53 19:00 20:50
Mollinsburn Cumbernauld Road (Opp 11) 08:54 09:54 10:54 17:54 19:01 20:51
Glasgow, before St James Road 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:09 19:16 21:06
Glasgow, opp Strathclyde University Library 09:10 10:10 11:10 18:10 19:16 21:06
City of Glasgow College (opp) 09:10 10:10 11:10 18:10 19:17 21:07
Glasgow, before North Frederick Street 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11 19:18 21:08
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 43) 09:14 10:14 11:14 18:14 19:20 21:10

Stirling - Glasgow

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 43) 09:25 10:25 then hourly until 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:30 21:20
Glasgow, opp Thomas Graham Building 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:32 21:22
Glasgow, after St James Road 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:34 21:24
Mollinsburn Cumbernauld Road (at 29) 08:43 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:49 21:39
08:45
Mollinsburn, opp Airdrie Road 08:45 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:49 21:39
Mollinsburn, opp Badenheath Park 08:45 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:49 21:39
Condorrat, opp Craigend Road 08:46 09:46 10:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:50 21:40
Condorrat, opp Gainburn Crescent 08:46 09:46 10:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:50 21:40
Condorrat, opp Summerfield Road 08:47 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:51 21:41
Condorrat Parish Church (at) 08:48 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:52 21:42
Condorrat, opp Kirkview 08:48 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:52 21:42
Condorrat, by Etive Crescent 08:49 09:49 10:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:53 21:43
Condorrat, opp Drumpellier Avenue 08:50 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:54 21:44
Condorrat, after Archray Road 08:50 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:54 21:44
Condorrat Interchange (before) 08:51 09:51 10:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:55 21:45
Greenfaulds High School (opp) 08:53 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:57 21:47
Cumbernauld, before Roundabout at Town Centre 08:55 09:55 10:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:59 21:49
Cumbernauld Town Centre stances (stance 1) 08:56 09:56 10:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:00 21:50
08:58 09:58 10:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:02 21:52
Cumbernauld, opp Asda 08:59 09:59 10:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:03 21:53
Cumbernauld Village Turning Circle (Stop 2) 09:02 10:02 11:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:06 21:56
Haggs, at Tavern 09:07 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:11 22:01
Haggs, at Church 09:07 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:11 22:01
Longcroft Opp Industrial Units (opp and after) 09:08 10:08 11:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:12 22:02
Longcroft, at Station Road 09:09 10:09 11:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:13 22:03
Longcroft, opp Underwood Farm Road End 09:09 10:09 11:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:13 22:03
Dennyloanhead, at Broomridge Place 09:10 10:10 11:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:14 22:04
Dennyloanhead, at Crown Hotel 09:11 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:15 22:05
Dennyloanhead, before Glenview 09:11 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:15 22:05
Head of Muir, at Park Avenue 09:12 10:12 11:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:16 22:06
Head of Muir, at Bankview Terrace 09:12 10:12 11:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:16 22:06
Head of Muir, opp Drove Loan 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:17 22:07
Denny, before Nethermains Road 09:14 10:14 11:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:18 22:08
Denny Sutherland Drive (opp and before) 09:15 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:19 22:09
Denny, at Braes View 09:16 10:16 11:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:20 22:10
Denny, at Water Works 09:16 10:16 11:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:20 22:10
Denny, before Johnstone Place 09:17 10:17 11:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:20 22:10
Denny, at West Boreland Road 09:19 10:19 11:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:22 22:12
Denny, opp Dryburgh Avenue 09:19 10:19 11:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:22 22:12
Denny, opp Post Office 09:21 10:21 11:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:23 22:13
Denny, opp Co-op 09:21 10:21 11:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:23 22:13
Denny, opp Chip Shop 09:21 10:21 11:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:23 22:13
Denny, at Oak Hotel 09:21 10:21 11:22 17:22 18:21 19:21 20:23 22:13
Dunipace, opp Post Office 09:22 10:22 11:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:24 22:14
Dunipace, opp Church Lane 09:22 10:22 11:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:24 22:14
Dunipace, nr Telephone Exchange 09:23 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:25 22:15
Dunipace, at Ingleston Avenue 09:23 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:25 22:15
Millers Road End north 09:25 10:25 11:26 17:26 18:25 19:25 20:27 22:17
Auchenbowie, at Easterton Farm 09:26 10:26 11:27 17:27 18:26 19:26 20:28 22:18
Auchenbowie, at Layby 09:28 10:28 11:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:29 22:19
Auchenbowie, before Bannockburn Interchange 09:28 10:28 11:29 17:29 18:28 19:28 20:30 22:20
Whins of Milton, at Pirnhall Inn 09:30 10:30 11:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:31 22:21
Whins of Milton, at Home Bargains 09:31 10:31 11:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:32 22:22
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (opp 11) 09:31 10:31 11:32 17:32 18:31 19:31 20:32 22:22
Whins of Milton, after 1314 Inn 09:32 10:32 11:33 17:33 18:32 19:32 20:33 22:23
St Ninians, opp Arnold Clark 09:32 10:32 11:33 17:33 18:32 19:32 20:33 22:23
St Ninians, opp Maitland Crescent 09:33 10:33 11:34 17:34 18:33 19:33 20:34 22:24
St Ninians, before Borestone Crescent 09:34 10:34 11:35 17:35 18:34 19:34 20:34 22:24
St Ninians, at Thistle Park 09:34 10:34 11:36 17:36 18:35 19:34 20:35 22:25
St Ninians, at Beechwood Park 09:36 10:36 11:38 17:38 18:37 19:36 20:37 22:27
Stirling, at Police Headquarters 09:37 10:37 11:39 17:39 18:38 19:37 20:38 22:28
Stirling, opp Viewforth Main Entrance 09:38 10:38 11:40 17:40 18:39 19:38 20:39 22:29
Stirling Wellgreen Road (Stance 4) 09:39 10:39 11:41 17:41 18:40 19:39 20:40 22:30
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 6) 09:42 10:42 11:44 17:44 18:43 19:42 20:42 22:32

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First South East and Central Scotland