bustimes.org

X36 - Stirling, Bus Station - Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Stirling, Bus Station - Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 6) 05:58 then hourly until 16:51 18:01 18:51 19:53 20:51 21:51
05:59 06:50 07:55 08:55 16:55 18:05 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Stirling Wellgreen Road (Stance 1) 06:00 06:52 07:57 08:57 16:57 18:07 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Stirling, at Viewforth Main Entrance 06:01 06:53 07:58 08:58 16:58 18:08 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Stirling, at The Woodlands 06:02 06:53 07:59 08:59 16:59 18:08 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Stirling, opp Police Headquarters 06:02 06:54 07:59 08:59 16:59 18:09 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
St Ninians, opp Beechwood Park 06:03 06:55 08:00 09:00 17:00 18:10 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
St Ninians, at Post Office 06:04 06:56 08:01 09:01 17:01 18:11 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
St Ninians Borestone Crescent (opp and after) 06:05 06:57 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:12 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
St Ninians, after Maitland Crescent 06:06 06:58 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:13 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
St Ninians, at Arnold Clark 06:06 06:58 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:13 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
St Ninians, after Milton Brae 06:07 06:59 08:05 09:05 17:05 18:14 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Whins of Milton, opp 1314 Inn 06:08 07:00 08:06 09:06 17:06 18:15 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (at 37) 06:08 07:00 08:06 09:06 17:06 18:15 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Whins of Milton, opp Pirnhall Inn 06:09 07:01 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:16 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Auchenbowie, after Bannockburn Interchange 06:10 07:02 08:08 09:08 17:08 18:17 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Auchenbowie, opp Layby 06:11 07:03 08:09 09:09 17:09 18:18 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Auchenbowie, opp Easterton Farm 06:12 07:05 08:11 09:11 17:11 18:20 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Millers Road End 06:13 07:06 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:21 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Dunipace, opp Ingleston Avenue 06:15 07:09 08:15 09:15 17:15 18:23 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Dunipace, opp Telephone Exchange 06:15 07:09 08:15 09:15 17:15 18:23 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Dunipace, at Church Lane 06:16 07:10 08:16 09:16 17:16 18:24 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Dunipace, at Post Office 06:16 07:10 08:16 09:16 17:16 18:24 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Denny, opp Oak Hotel 06:17 07:10 08:16 09:16 17:16 18:25 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Denny, at Chip Shop 06:17 07:11 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:25 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Denny, at Post Office 06:18 07:12 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:26 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Denny, at Dryburgh Avenue 06:19 07:13 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:27 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Denny, opp West Boreland Road 06:19 07:13 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:27 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Denny Johnstone Place (opp and after) 06:21 07:15 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:29 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Denny, opp Water Works 06:22 07:16 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:30 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Denny, opp Braes View 06:23 07:17 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:31 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Denny, after Sutherland Drive 06:23 07:17 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:31 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Denny, after Nethermains Road 06:24 07:18 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:32 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Head of Muir, at Drove Loan 06:24 07:18 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:32 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Head of Muir, opp Bankview Terrace 06:25 07:19 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:33 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Head of Muir, opp Park Avenue 06:25 07:19 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:33 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Dennyloanhead, after Glenview 06:26 07:20 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:34 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Dennyloanhead, opp Crown Hotel 06:27 07:21 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:35 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Dennyloanhead, opp Broomridge Place 06:27 07:21 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:35 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Longcroft, at Underwood Farm Road End 06:28 07:22 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:36 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Longcroft, opp Station Road 06:29 07:23 08:29 09:29 17:29 18:37 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:26
Longcroft At Industrial Units (near) 06:29 07:23 08:29 09:29 17:29 18:37 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:26
Haggs, opp Church 06:30 07:24 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:38 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:27
Haggs, at Kerr Crescent 06:31 07:25 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:39 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:28
Cumbernauld Village Turning Circle (Stop 1) 06:37 07:31 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:45 19:35 20:35 21:35
Cumbernauld, at Asda 06:40 07:34 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:48 19:38 20:38 21:38
Cumbernauld Town Centre stances (stance 5) 06:42 07:36 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:49 19:39 20:39 21:39
06:44 07:38 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:51 20:41
Cumbernauld, at Roundabout at Town Centre 06:44 07:38 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:51 20:41
Greenfaulds High School (At) 06:46 07:40 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:53 20:43
Condorrat, before Avonhead Road 06:47 07:41 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:54 20:44
Condorrat, opp Archray Road 06:48 07:42 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:55 20:45
Condorrat, opp Etive Drive 06:49 07:43 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:56 20:46
Condorrat, by Myvot Road 06:49 07:43 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:56 20:46
Condorrat, at Kirkview 06:50 07:44 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:57 20:47
Condorrat, opp Kirk Place 06:50 07:44 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:57 20:47
Condorrat, opp Craigelvan Avenue 06:51 07:45 08:51 09:51 17:51 18:58 20:48
Condorrat, after Gainburn Crescent 06:52 07:46 08:52 09:52 17:52 18:59 20:49
Condorrat, after Craigend Road 06:52 07:46 08:52 09:52 17:52 18:59 20:49
Mollinsburn, at Badenheath Park 06:53 07:47 08:53 09:53 17:53 19:00 20:50
Mollinsburn, after Airdrie Road 06:53 07:47 08:53 09:53 17:53 19:00 20:50
Mollinsburn Cumbernauld Road (Opp 11) 06:54 07:48 08:54 09:54 17:54 19:01 20:51
Glasgow, before St James Road 07:09 08:09 09:13 10:09 18:09 19:16 21:06
Glasgow, opp Strathclyde University Library 07:10 08:10 09:14 10:10 18:10 19:16 21:06
City of Glasgow College (opposite) 07:10 08:11 09:15 10:10 18:10 19:17 21:07
Glasgow, before North Frederick Street 07:11 08:12 09:16 10:11 18:11 19:18 21:08
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 43) 07:14 08:16 09:19 10:14 18:14 19:20 21:10

Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station - Stirling, Bus Station

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 43) 07:25 08:25 then hourly until 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:25 19:30 21:20
Glasgow, opp Thomas Graham Building 07:27 08:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:27 19:32 21:22
Glasgow, after St James Road 07:29 08:29 15:29 16:35 17:35 18:29 19:34 21:24
Mollinsburn Cumbernauld Road (at 29) 06:48 07:45 08:45 15:45 16:55 17:52 18:45 19:49 21:39
06:50
Mollinsburn, opp Airdrie Road 06:50 07:45 08:45 15:45 16:55 17:52 18:45 19:49 21:39
Mollinsburn, opp Badenheath Park 06:50 07:45 08:45 15:45 16:55 17:52 18:45 19:49 21:39
Condorrat, opp Craigend Road 06:51 07:46 08:46 15:46 16:56 17:53 18:46 19:50 21:40
Condorrat, opp Gainburn Crescent 06:51 07:46 08:46 15:46 16:56 17:53 18:46 19:50 21:40
Condorrat, opp Summerfield Road 06:52 07:47 08:47 15:47 16:57 17:54 18:47 19:51 21:41
Condorrat Parish Church (At) 06:53 07:48 08:48 15:48 16:58 17:55 18:48 19:52 21:42
Condorrat, opp Kirkview 06:53 07:48 08:48 15:48 16:58 17:55 18:48 19:52 21:42
Condorrat, by Etive Crescent 06:54 07:49 08:49 15:49 16:59 17:56 18:49 19:53 21:43
Condorrat, opp Drumpellier Avenue 06:55 07:50 08:50 15:50 17:00 17:57 18:50 19:54 21:44
Condorrat, after Archray Road 06:55 07:50 08:50 15:50 17:00 17:57 18:50 19:54 21:44
Condorrat Interchange (Before) 06:56 07:51 08:51 15:51 17:01 17:58 18:51 19:55 21:45
Greenfaulds High School (Opp) 06:58 07:53 08:53 15:53 17:03 18:00 18:53 19:57 21:47
Cumbernauld, before Roundabout at Town Centre 07:00 07:55 08:55 15:55 17:05 18:02 18:55 19:59 21:49
Cumbernauld Town Centre stances (stance 1) 07:01 07:56 08:56 15:56 17:06 18:03 18:56 20:00 21:50
07:03 07:58 08:58 15:58 17:08 18:05 18:58 20:02 21:52
Cumbernauld, opp Asda 07:04 07:59 08:59 15:59 17:09 18:06 18:59 20:03 21:53
Cumbernauld Village Turning Circle (Stop 2) 07:07 08:03 09:02 16:02 17:12 18:09 19:02 20:06 21:56
Haggs, at Tavern 07:12 08:10 09:07 16:07 17:18 18:15 19:07 20:11 22:01
Haggs, at Church 06:15 07:12 08:11 09:07 16:07 17:19 18:16 19:07 20:11 22:01
06:17
Longcroft Opp Industrial Units (opp and after) 06:17 07:13 08:12 09:08 16:08 17:20 18:17 19:08 20:12 22:02
Longcroft, at Station Road 06:17 07:14 08:13 09:09 16:09 17:20 18:17 19:09 20:13 22:03
Longcroft, opp Underwood Farm Road End 06:17 07:14 08:13 09:09 16:09 17:21 18:18 19:09 20:13 22:03
Dennyloanhead, at Broomridge Place 06:17 07:15 08:15 09:10 16:10 17:22 18:19 19:10 20:14 22:04
Dennyloanhead, at Crown Hotel 06:18 07:16 08:16 09:11 16:11 17:23 18:20 19:11 20:15 22:05
Dennyloanhead, before Glenview 06:18 07:16 08:16 09:11 16:11 17:23 18:20 19:11 20:15 22:05
Head of Muir, at Park Avenue 06:19 07:17 08:17 09:12 16:12 17:24 18:21 19:12 20:16 22:06
Head of Muir, at Bankview Terrace 06:19 07:17 08:17 09:12 16:12 17:24 18:21 19:12 20:16 22:06
Head of Muir, opp Drove Loan 06:20 07:18 08:18 09:13 16:13 17:25 18:22 19:13 20:17 22:07
Denny, before Nethermains Road 06:21 07:19 08:19 09:14 16:14 17:26 18:23 19:14 20:18 22:08
Denny Sutherland Drive (opp and before) 06:22 07:20 08:20 09:15 16:15 17:27 18:24 19:15 20:19 22:09
Denny, at Braes View 06:23 07:21 08:21 09:16 16:16 17:28 18:25 19:16 20:20 22:10
Denny, at Water Works 06:23 07:21 08:21 09:16 16:16 17:28 18:25 19:16 20:20 22:10
Denny, before Johnstone Place 06:24 07:22 08:22 09:17 16:17 17:29 18:26 19:17 20:20 22:10
Denny, at West Boreland Road 06:25 07:23 08:24 09:19 16:19 17:31 18:28 19:19 20:22 22:12
Denny, opp Dryburgh Avenue 06:26 07:24 08:24 09:19 16:19 17:31 18:28 19:19 20:22 22:12
Denny, opp Post Office 06:27 07:25 08:26 09:21 16:21 17:33 18:30 19:21 20:23 22:13
Denny, opp Co-op 06:27 07:25 08:26 09:21 16:21 17:33 18:30 19:21 20:23 22:13
Denny, opp Chip Shop 06:27 07:25 08:26 09:21 16:21 17:33 18:30 19:21 20:23 22:13
Denny, at Oak Hotel 06:27 07:25 08:27 09:22 16:22 17:34 18:30 19:21 20:23 22:13
Dunipace, opp Post Office 06:28 07:26 08:27 09:22 16:22 17:34 18:31 19:22 20:24 22:14
Dunipace, opp Church Lane 06:28 07:26 08:27 09:22 16:22 17:34 18:31 19:22 20:24 22:14
Dunipace Telephone Exchange (near) 06:29 07:27 08:28 09:23 16:23 17:35 18:32 19:23 20:25 22:15
Dunipace, at Ingleston Avenue 06:29 07:27 08:28 09:23 16:23 17:35 18:32 19:23 20:25 22:15
Millers Road End 06:31 07:29 08:31 09:26 16:26 17:38 18:34 19:25 20:27 22:17
Auchenbowie, at Easterton Farm 06:32 07:30 08:32 09:27 16:27 17:39 18:35 19:26 20:28 22:18
Auchenbowie, at Layby 06:33 07:32 08:33 09:28 16:28 17:40 18:37 19:28 20:29 22:19
Auchenbowie, before Bannockburn Interchange 06:34 07:32 08:34 09:29 16:29 17:41 18:37 19:28 20:30 22:20
Whins of Milton, at Pirnhall Inn 06:35 07:34 08:35 09:30 16:30 17:42 18:39 19:30 20:31 22:21
Whins of Milton, at Home Bargains 06:36 07:35 08:36 09:31 16:31 17:43 18:40 19:31 20:32 22:22
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (opp 11) 06:36 07:35 08:37 09:32 16:32 17:44 18:40 19:31 20:32 22:22
Whins of Milton, after 1314 Inn 06:37 07:36 08:38 09:33 16:33 17:45 18:41 19:32 20:33 22:23
St Ninians, opp Arnold Clark 06:37 07:36 08:38 09:33 16:33 17:45 18:41 19:32 20:33 22:23
St Ninians, opp Maitland Crescent 06:38 07:37 08:39 09:34 16:34 17:46 18:42 19:33 20:34 22:24
St Ninians, before Borestone Crescent 06:38 07:38 08:40 09:35 16:35 17:47 18:43 19:34 20:34 22:24
St Ninians, at Thistle Park 06:39 07:38 08:41 09:36 16:36 17:48 18:44 19:34 20:35 22:25
St Ninians, at Beechwood Park 06:41 07:40 08:43 09:38 16:38 17:50 18:46 19:36 20:37 22:27
Stirling, at Police Headquarters 06:42 07:41 08:44 09:39 16:39 17:51 18:47 19:37 20:38 22:28
Stirling, opp Viewforth Main Entrance 06:43 07:42 08:45 09:40 16:40 17:52 18:48 19:38 20:39 22:29
Stirling Wellgreen Road (Stance 4) 06:44 07:43 08:46 09:41 16:41 17:53 18:49 19:39 20:40 22:30
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 6) 06:46 07:46 08:49 09:44 16:44 17:56 18:52 19:42 20:42 22:32

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First South East and Central Scotland