bustimes.org

X38 - Falkirk - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Edinburgh - Stirling

Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 09:15 10:15 then every 30 minutes until 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZG) 09:15 10:15 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 09:16 10:16 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 09:20 10:20 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 09:23 10:23 18:23 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 09:27 10:27 18:27 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Roseburn Gardens (after) 09:29 10:29 18:29 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Murrayfield Road (opp) 09:30 10:30 18:30 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 09:32 10:32 18:32 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Corstorphine, nr Balgreen Road 09:33 10:33 18:33 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 09:34 10:34 18:34 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 09:36 10:36 18:36 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 09:38 10:38 18:38 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Maybury, opp North Gyle Road 09:39 10:39 18:39 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Maybury Road (opp) 09:39 10:39 18:39 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 09:42 10:42 18:42 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Gogarstone Road (after) 09:43 10:43 18:43 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Ingliston Airport Junction (W-bound) 09:43 10:43 18:43 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Ingliston Road (opp) 09:44 10:44 18:44 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Ingliston Showground (opp) 09:44 10:44 18:44 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Ratho Station, before Station Road 09:46 10:46 18:46 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Ratho Station, opp Lochend Road 09:47 10:47 18:47 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Newbridge, before Old Liston Road 09:49 10:49 18:49 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Kirkliston, at Milrig Cottages 09:51 10:51 18:51 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Maitland Bridge W 09:52 10:52 18:52 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Kirkliston, after Gateside Road 09:53 10:53 18:53 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kirkliston, after Bowling Green Road 09:53 10:53 18:53 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Kirkliston, opp Almondside 09:54 10:54 18:54 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Kirkliston, after Station Road 09:55 10:55 18:55 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Kirkliston, before Manse Road 09:55 10:55 18:55 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Kirkliston Stirling Road (W-bound) 09:55 10:55 18:55 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Humbie Farm (opp Road End) 09:56 10:56 18:56 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Winchburgh, opp School 09:59 10:59 18:59 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Winchburgh Station Road (opp and after) 10:01 11:01 19:01 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Winchburgh, after Millgate 10:01 11:01 19:01 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Winchburgh, after Tippetknowes Estate 10:02 11:02 19:02 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Winchburgh, at Glendevon 10:02 11:02 19:02 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Threemiletown, opp Elmbank Cottage 10:05 11:05 19:05 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Bridgend, at Gateside 10:06 11:06 19:06 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Bridgend, opp New Apartments 10:06 11:06 19:06 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Bridgend, opp Auldhill Avenue 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Bridgend, at Turning Circle 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Bridgend, after Auldhill Crescent 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Bridgend, after Auldhill Avenue 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Bridgend, after Road End 10:07 11:07 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Bridgend, at Champfleurie Road End 10:08 11:08 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Linlithgow, at Kingscavil Church 10:08 11:08 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Linlithgow, opp Kingscavil Cemetery 10:10 11:10 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Linlithgow, after Parkley Farm Road End 10:10 11:10 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Linlithgow, at St Michaels Hospital 10:11 11:11 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Linlithgow, before St Magdalenes 10:11 11:11 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Linlithgow, after Station Road 10:12 11:12 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Linlithgow, nr Cross 06:44 08:38 09:42 10:13 10:42 11:13 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Linlithgow, nr Cross 06:45 07:45 08:39 09:43 10:43
Linlithgow, opp Health Centre 06:46 07:46 08:40 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Linlithgow West Port (W-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:41 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 19:15 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Linlithgow, opp Highfield Avenue 06:48 07:48 08:43 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 19:17 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Linlithgow, opp East Mill Road 06:49 07:49 08:44 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 19:18 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Linlithgow, opp Sainsburys 06:50 07:50 08:45 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 19:19 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Linlithgow, before Mill Road 06:51 07:51 08:46 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 19:20 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Linlithgow, at The Bridge Inn 06:51 07:51 08:46 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 19:20 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Avonbank Holdings 06:53 07:53 08:48 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 19:22 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Polmont, nr Nicolton Road 06:55 07:55 08:50 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 19:24 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Polmont, after Gilston Crescent 06:56 07:56 08:51 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 19:25 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Polmont, opp Zetland Terrace 06:56 07:56 08:51 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 19:25 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Polmont, at Black Bull Inn 06:57 07:57 08:52 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 19:26 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Polmont, after Millfield Drive 06:57 07:57 08:52 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 19:26 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Polmont, opp Grandsable Cemetery 06:59 07:59 08:54 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 19:28 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Westquarter, at North Gate 07:00 08:00 08:55 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 19:29 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Laurieston Sandy Loan (opp and after) 07:01 08:01 08:56 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 19:30 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Laurieston Dundas Crescent (opp and after) 07:02 08:02 08:57 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 19:31 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Laurieston Mary Square (opp and after) 07:03 08:03 08:58 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 19:32 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Laurieston, nr George Street 07:03 08:03 08:58 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 19:32 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Falkirk, at Callendar Business Park 07:04 08:04 08:59 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 19:33 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Falkirk, before Moncks Road 07:06 08:06 09:01 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 19:35 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Falkirk, at Gala Bingo 07:09 08:09 09:04 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 19:38 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:04
Falkirk St Andrew's Church (Stop 1) 07:11 08:11 09:06 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 19:40 20:07 20:39 21:07 21:39 22:07 22:39 23:07 00:06
Falkirk St Andrew's Church (Stop 1) 07:13 08:13 09:09 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 19:43 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Falkirk, opp Municipal Buildings 07:14 08:14 09:10 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 19:44 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 00:07
Falkirk, opp Dollar Park 07:15 08:15 09:11 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 19:45 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 00:08
Falkirk, opp Rosebank Distillery 07:16 08:16 09:12 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 19:46 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 00:08
Camelon, opp Dorrator Road 07:17 08:17 09:13 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 19:47 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 00:09
Camelon, at The Hedges 07:17 08:17 09:13 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 19:47 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 00:09
Camelon, before Sheriff Court 07:18 08:18 09:14 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 19:48 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 00:10
Camelon, at Sensory Centre 07:18 08:18 09:14 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 19:48 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Camelon, at Carmuirs Golf Club 07:18 08:18 09:14 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 19:48 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Larbert, at Bus Depot 07:20 08:20 09:16 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 19:50 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Larbert Viaduct (N-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:17 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 19:51 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Larbert, at Commercial Hotel 05:52 06:22 07:22 08:22 08:52 09:18 09:49 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 19:52 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Larbert, at Commercial Hotel 05:53 06:23 08:53 09:50
Larbert, opp Torwood Avenue 05:54 06:24 07:23 08:23 08:54 09:19 09:51 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 19:53 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Larbert, opp Logie Drive 05:54 06:24 07:23 08:23 08:54 09:19 09:51 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 19:53 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 3) 05:56 06:26 07:25 08:25 08:56 09:21 09:53 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 05:57 06:27 07:26 08:26 08:57 09:22 09:54 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 19:56 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Larbert, before Glenbervie Nursery 05:57 06:27 07:26 08:26 08:57 09:23 09:55 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Larbert, opp Glenbervie Golf Course 05:58 06:28 07:27 08:27 08:58 09:23 09:55 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Torwood, after Glen Road 05:59 06:29 07:28 08:28 08:59 09:25 09:57 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 19:59 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Torwood, opp Bogend Road 06:00 06:30 07:29 08:29 09:00 09:25 09:57 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 19:59 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Plean, at Industrial Estate 06:01 06:31 07:30 08:30 09:01 09:27 09:59 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 20:01 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Plean, opp Step Inn 06:02 06:32 07:31 08:31 09:02 09:28 10:00 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 20:02 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Plean, opp Football Park 06:03 06:33 07:32 08:32 09:03 09:29 10:01 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 20:03 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Plean, before Stirling Place 06:03 06:33 07:32 08:32 09:03 09:29 10:01 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 20:03 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Plean, before President Kennedy Drive 06:04 06:34 07:33 08:33 09:04 09:30 10:02 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 20:04 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Airth Road End E 06:05 06:35 07:34 08:34 09:05 09:31 10:03 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 20:05 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Sauchenford, at Craigbeg Quarry 06:06 06:36 07:35 08:35 09:06 09:32 10:04 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 20:06 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Bannockburn Hospital (at) 06:07 06:37 07:36 08:36 09:07 09:34 10:06 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 20:08 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Bannockburn Primary School (at) 06:09 06:39 07:38 08:38 09:09 09:36 10:08 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 20:10 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Bannockburn, after Cross 06:09 06:39 07:38 08:38 09:09 09:36 10:08 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 20:10 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Bannockburn Firs Crescent (opp and after) 06:10 06:40 07:39 08:39 09:10 09:37 10:09 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 20:11 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Bannockburn Park Drive (opp and before) 06:11 06:41 07:40 08:40 09:11 09:38 10:10 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 20:12 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Bannockburn High School (opp) 06:12 06:42 07:41 08:41 09:12 09:39 10:11 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 20:13 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
St Ninians, before Braehead Road 06:12 06:42 07:41 08:41 09:12 09:39 10:11 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 20:13 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
St Ninians, before Hill Street 06:13 06:43 07:42 08:42 09:13 09:40 10:12 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 20:14 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
St Ninians, opp Cornhill Crescent 06:13 06:43 07:42 08:42 09:13 09:40 10:12 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 20:14 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
St Ninians Mayfield Street (opp and before) 06:14 06:44 07:43 08:43 09:14 09:41 10:13 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 20:15 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
St Ninians, at Thistle Park 06:14 06:44 07:43 08:43 09:14 09:42 10:14 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 20:16 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
St Ninians, at Beechwood Park 06:16 06:46 07:45 08:45 09:16 09:43 10:15 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 20:17 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Stirling, at Police Headquarters 06:17 06:47 07:46 08:46 09:17 09:44 10:16 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 20:18 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Stirling, opp Viewforth Main Entrance 06:18 06:48 07:47 08:47 09:18 09:45 10:17 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 20:19 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Stirling Wellgreen Road (Stance 4) 06:19 06:49 07:48 08:48 09:19 09:47 10:19 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 20:21 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 5) 06:21 06:51 07:50 08:50 09:21 09:49 10:21 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 20:23 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47

Stirling - Edinburgh

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 5) 06:25 06:55 08:00 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Stirling Wellgreen Road (Stance 1) 06:27 06:57 08:02 09:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Stirling, at Viewforth Main Entrance 06:28 06:58 08:03 09:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Stirling, at The Woodlands 06:29 06:59 08:04 09:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Stirling, opp Police Headquarters 06:29 06:59 08:04 09:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
St Ninians, opp Beechwood Park 06:30 07:00 08:05 09:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
St Ninians, at Post Office 06:31 07:01 08:06 09:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
St Ninians, before Mayfield Street 06:33 07:03 08:08 09:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
St Ninians, before Cornhill Crescent 06:33 07:03 08:08 09:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
St Ninians Hill Street (opp and after) 06:33 07:03 08:08 09:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
St Ninians Braehead Road (opp and before) 06:34 07:04 08:09 09:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Bannockburn High School (nr) 06:35 07:05 08:10 09:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Bannockburn, before Park Drive 06:35 07:05 08:10 09:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Bannockburn, before Firs Crescent 06:36 07:06 08:11 09:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Bannockburn, before Cross 06:37 07:07 08:12 09:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
Bannockburn, at Roman Catholic Church 06:38 07:08 08:13 09:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
Bannockburn Primary School (opp) 06:38 07:08 08:13 09:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
Bannockburn Bogend Road (opp and after) 06:38 07:08 08:13 09:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
Bannockburn, opp Crematorium 06:39 07:09 08:14 09:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:07
Sauchenford, at Muirpark Truck Stop 06:39 07:09 08:14 09:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:07
Sauchenford, opp Craigbeg Quarry 06:40 07:10 08:15 09:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:38 23:08 23:38 00:08
Sauchenford Cottages (opp) 06:41 07:11 08:16 09:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:09
Airth Road End E 06:41 07:11 08:16 09:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:09
Plean, after President Kennedy Drive 06:43 07:13 08:18 09:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:11
Plean, at Football Park 06:43 07:13 08:18 09:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:11
Plean, at William Simpson Home 06:44 07:14 08:19 09:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:42 23:12 23:42 00:12
Plean, at Step Inn 06:44 07:14 08:19 09:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:42 23:12 23:42 00:12
Torwood, at Bogend Road 06:47 07:17 08:22 09:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:44 23:14 23:44 00:14
Torwood, opp Castle Crescent 06:47 07:17 08:22 09:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:45 23:15 23:45 00:15
Torwood, opp Glen Road 06:48 07:18 08:23 09:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:45 23:15 23:45 00:15
Larbert, at Glenbervie Golf Course 06:49 07:19 08:24 09:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:46 23:16 23:46 00:16
Larbert, after Glenbervie Nursery 06:50 07:20 08:25 09:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:47 23:17 23:47 00:17
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 06:51 07:21 08:26 09:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:48 23:18 23:48 00:18
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 2) 06:52 07:22 08:27 09:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:49 23:19 23:49 00:19
Larbert, at Torwood Avenue 06:53 07:23 08:28 09:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:50 23:20 23:50 00:20
Larbert, before Pretoria Road 06:54 07:24 08:29 09:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:51 23:21 23:51 00:21
Larbert Old Parish Church (opp) 06:55 07:25 08:30 09:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:52 23:22 23:52 00:22
Larbert Viaduct (S-bound) 06:55 07:25 08:30 09:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:52 23:22 23:52
Larbert, opp Bus Depot 06:57 07:27 08:32 09:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:54 23:24 23:54
Camelon, opp Carmuirs Golf Club 06:57 07:27 08:32 09:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:54 23:24 23:54
Camelon, opp Sensory Centre 06:58 07:28 08:33 09:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 22:55 23:25 23:55
Camelon, opp Sheriff Court 06:59 07:29 08:34 08:59 09:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 22:56 23:26 23:56
Camelon, opp Sheriff Court 09:04
Camelon The Hedges (opp and after) 06:59 07:29 08:34 09:04 09:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 22:56 23:26 23:56
Falkirk, at Rosebank Distillery 07:01 07:31 08:36 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 22:58 23:28 23:58
Falkirk, at Dollar Park 07:02 07:32 08:37 09:07 09:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 22:59 23:29 23:59
Falkirk, at Municipal Buildings 07:03 07:33 08:38 09:08 09:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:00 23:30 00:00
Falkirk Asda (Stance 1) 07:04 07:34 08:39 09:09 09:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:01 23:31 00:01
Falkirk Asda (Stance 1) 07:07 07:37 08:42 09:12 09:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:04
Falkirk, before Weir Street 07:08 07:38 08:43 09:13 09:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:05
Falkirk, opp Gala Bingo 07:09 07:39 08:44 09:14 09:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:06
Falkirk, after Moncks Road 07:12 07:42 08:47 09:17 09:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:09
Falkirk, opp Callendar Business Park 07:13 07:43 08:48 09:18 09:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:10
Laurieston, opp George Street 07:14 07:44 08:49 09:19 09:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:11
Laurieston, at Mary Square 07:15 07:45 08:50 09:20 09:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:12
Laurieston, at Dundas Crescent 07:15 07:45 08:50 09:20 09:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:12
Laurieston, at Sandy Loan 07:16 07:46 08:51 09:21 09:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:13
Westquarter, opp North Gate 07:17 07:47 08:52 09:22 09:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:14
Polmont, at Grandsable Cemetery 07:17 07:47 08:52 09:22 09:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:14
Polmont, at Weedingshall 07:18 07:48 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:15
Polmont, opp Millfield Drive 07:19 07:49 08:54 09:24 09:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:16
Polmont, opp Black Bull Inn 07:19 07:49 08:54 09:24 09:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:16
Polmont, at Claremont Inn 07:20 07:50 08:55 09:25 09:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:17
Polmont, after Zetland Terrace 07:20 07:50 08:55 09:25 09:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:17
Polmont, opp Gilston Crescent 07:20 07:50 08:55 09:25 09:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:17
Polmont, opp Nicolton Road 07:21 07:51 08:56 09:26 09:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:18
Avonbank Holdings 07:24 07:54 08:59 09:29 09:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:20
Linlithgow, opp The Bridge Inn 07:26 07:56 09:01 09:31 10:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:22
Linlithgow, after Mill Road 07:27 07:57 09:02 09:32 10:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:23
Linlithgow, at Sainsburys 07:27 07:57 09:02 09:32 10:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:23
Linlithgow, before East Mill Road 07:28 07:58 09:03 09:33 10:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:24
Linlithgow, before Highfield Avenue 07:29 07:59 09:04 09:34 10:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:25
Linlithgow West Port (E-bound) 07:30 08:01 09:06 09:36 10:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:26
Linlithgow, after Health Centre 07:31 08:02 09:07 09:37 10:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:27
Linlithgow, before The Vennel 07:32 08:03 09:08 09:38 10:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:28
Linlithgow, after Cross 07:33 08:04 09:09 09:39 10:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:29
Linlithgow, opp Back Station Road 08:04 09:09 09:39 10:09 17:39 18:39 19:34 20:34 21:34
Linlithgow, opp St Magdalenes 08:05 09:10 09:40 10:10 17:40 18:40 19:34 20:34 21:34
Linlithgow, opp St Michaels Hospital 08:05 09:10 09:40 10:10 17:40 18:40 19:35 20:35 21:35
Linlithgow, at Kingscavil Cemetery 08:06 09:11 09:41 10:11 17:41 18:41 19:36 20:36 21:36
Linlithgow, opp Kingscavil Church 08:08 09:13 09:43 10:13 17:43 18:43 19:38 20:38 21:38
Bridgend, opp Champfleurie Road End 08:08 09:13 09:43 10:13 17:43 18:43 19:38 20:38 21:38
Bridgend, opp Auldhill Avenue 19:40 20:40 21:40
Bridgend, at Turning Circle 19:41 20:41 21:41
Bridgend, after Auldhill Crescent 19:41 20:41 21:41
Bridgend, after Auldhill Avenue 19:41 20:41 21:41
Bridgend Road End (opp and after) 08:10 09:15 09:45 10:15 17:45 18:45 19:43 20:43 21:43
Bridgend, at New Apartments 08:10 09:15 09:45 10:15 17:45 18:45 19:43 20:43 21:43
Bridgend, opp Gateside 08:10 09:15 09:45 10:15 17:45 18:45 19:43 20:43 21:43
Threemiletown, after Elmbank Cottage 08:11 09:16 09:46 10:16 17:46 18:46 19:44 20:44 21:44
Winchburgh, opp Glendevon Garage 08:14 09:19 09:49 10:19 17:49 18:49 19:47 20:47 21:47
Winchburgh, opp Tippetknowes Estate 08:14 09:19 09:49 10:19 17:49 18:49 19:47 20:47 21:47
Winchburgh, opp Millgate 08:15 09:20 09:50 10:20 17:50 18:50 19:48 20:48 21:48
Winchburgh, at Station Road 08:16 09:21 09:51 10:21 17:51 18:51 19:49 20:49 21:49
Winchburgh, at School 08:17 09:22 09:52 10:22 17:52 18:52 19:50 20:50 21:50
Humbie Farm (opp Road End) 08:21 09:26 09:56 10:26 17:56 18:56 19:52 20:52 21:52
Kirkliston Stirling Road (E-bound) 08:22 09:27 09:57 10:27 17:57 18:57 19:53 20:53 21:53
Kirkliston, opp Manse Road 08:22 09:27 09:57 10:27 17:57 18:57 19:53 20:53 21:53
Kirkliston, before Station Road 08:23 09:28 09:58 10:28 17:58 18:58 19:54 20:54 21:54
Kirkliston, after Almondside 08:23 09:28 09:58 10:28 17:58 18:58 19:54 20:54 21:54
Kirkliston, opp Bowling Green Road 08:23 09:28 09:58 10:28 17:58 18:58 19:54 20:54 21:54
Kirkliston, opp Gateside Road 08:24 09:29 09:59 10:29 17:59 18:59 19:55 20:55 21:55
Maitland Bridge W 08:25 09:30 10:00 10:30 18:00 19:00 19:56 20:56 21:56
Kirkliston, opp Milrig Cottages 08:26 09:31 10:01 10:31 18:01 19:01 19:57 20:57 21:57
Newbridge, after Old Liston Road 08:29 09:34 10:04 10:34 18:04 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:59
Ratho Station, after Lochend Road 08:31 09:36 10:06 10:36 18:06 19:06 20:00 21:00 22:00
Ratho Station, opp Station Road 08:33 09:38 10:08 10:38 18:08 19:08 20:02 21:02 22:02
Ingliston Showground (at) 08:34 09:39 10:09 10:39 18:09 19:09 20:03 21:03 22:03
Ingliston Road (before) 08:35 09:40 10:10 10:40 18:10 19:10 20:03 21:03 22:03
Ingliston Airport Junction (E-bound) 08:35 09:40 10:10 10:40 18:10 19:10 20:04 21:04 22:04
Gogarstone Road (opp) 08:36 09:41 10:11 10:41 18:11 19:11 20:04 21:04 22:04
Gogarburn A8 (NE-bound) 08:38 09:43 10:13 10:43 18:13 19:13 20:06 21:06 22:06
Maybury Road (after) 08:39 09:44 10:14 10:44 18:14 19:14 20:08 21:08 22:08
Maybury, after North Gyle Road 08:41 09:46 10:16 10:46 18:16 19:16 20:09 21:09 22:09
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 08:42 09:47 10:17 10:47 18:17 19:17 20:10 21:10 22:10
Corstorphine, opp Glebe Road 08:43 09:48 10:18 10:48 18:18 19:18 20:11 21:11 22:11
Corstorphine, opp Station Road 08:43 09:48 10:18 10:48 18:18 19:18 20:11 21:11 22:11
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) 08:45 09:50 10:20 10:50 18:20 19:20 20:13 21:13 22:13
Corstorphine, opp Balgreen Road 08:46 09:51 10:21 10:51 18:21 19:21 20:14 21:14 22:14
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 08:47 09:52 10:22 10:52 18:22 19:22 20:15 21:15 22:15
Murrayfield Road (before) 08:48 09:53 10:23 10:53 18:23 19:23 20:16 21:16 22:16
Roseburn Gardens (opp) 08:49 09:54 10:24 10:54 18:24 19:24 20:17 21:17 22:17
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 08:52 09:57 10:27 10:57 18:27 19:27 20:20 21:20 22:20
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 08:55 10:00 10:30 11:00 18:30 19:30 20:23 21:23 22:23
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 08:58 10:03 10:33 11:03 18:33 19:33 20:25 21:25 22:25
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 09:01 10:06 10:36 11:06 18:36 19:36 20:28 21:28 22:28
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 09:02 10:07 10:37 11:07 18:37 19:37 20:29 21:29 22:29
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 09:03 10:08 10:38 11:08 18:38 19:38 20:30 21:30 22:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South East and Central Scotland