bustimes.org

X38 - Stirling - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Stirling - Edinburgh

Arnothill, opp Community Hospital Entrance then every 15 minutes until 07:25 08:05 then every 15 minutes until 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Falkirk, opp Howgate Car Park 07:25 08:05 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 5) 20:30
Stirling Wellgreen Road (Stance 1) 20:31
Stirling, at Viewforth Main Entrance 20:32
Stirling, at The Woodlands 20:33
Stirling, opp Police Headquarters 20:34
St Ninians, opp Beechwood Park 20:35
St Ninians, at Post Office 20:36
St Ninians, before Mayfield Street 20:38
St Ninians, before Cornhill Crescent 20:38
St Ninians Hill Street (opp and after) 20:38
St Ninians Braehead Road (opp and before) 20:39
Bannockburn High School (nr) 20:39
Bannockburn, before Park Drive 20:40
Bannockburn, before Firs Crescent 20:41
Bannockburn, before Cross 20:42
Bannockburn, at Roman Catholic Church 20:42
Bannockburn Primary School (opp) 20:43
Bannockburn Bogend Road (opp and after) 20:43
Bannockburn, opp Crematorium 20:44
Sauchenford, at Muirpark Truck Stop 20:44
Sauchenford, opp Craigbeg Quarry 20:46
Sauchenford Cottages (opp) 20:46
Plean, after President Kennedy Drive 20:49
Plean, at Football Park 20:49
Plean, at William Simpson Home 20:50
Plean, at Step Inn 20:50
Torwood, at Bogend Road 20:53
Torwood, opp Castle Crescent 20:53
Torwood, opp Glen Road 20:54
Larbert, at Glenbervie Golf Course 20:55
Larbert, after Glenbervie Nursery 20:56
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 20:57
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 2) 20:58
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 2) 20:59
Larbert, at Torwood Avenue 21:00
Larbert, before Pretoria Road 21:01
Larbert Old Parish Church (opp) 21:02
Larbert Viaduct (S-bound) 21:02
Larbert, opp Bus Depot 21:03
Camelon, opp Carmuirs Golf Club 21:04
Camelon, opp Sensory Centre 21:05
Camelon, opp Sheriff Court 04:48 05:18 05:34 05:50 07:05 07:44 21:06
Camelon The Hedges (opp and after) 04:48 05:18 05:34 05:50 07:05 07:44 21:06
Falkirk, at Rosebank Distillery 04:50 05:20 05:36 05:52 07:07 07:46 21:08
Falkirk, at Dollar Park 04:51 05:21 05:37 05:53 07:08 07:47 21:09
Falkirk, at Municipal Buildings 04:52 05:22 05:38 05:54 07:09 07:48 21:10
Falkirk, before Wellside Place 04:52 05:22 05:38 05:54 07:09 07:27 07:48 08:07 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 21:10
Falkirk Asda (Stance 1) 04:53 05:23 05:39 05:55 07:10 07:28 07:49 08:08 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 21:11
Falkirk Asda (Stance 1) 04:54 05:24 05:40 05:56 07:11 07:31 07:52 08:11 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:09 20:14 21:14
Falkirk, before Weir Street 04:54 05:24 05:41 05:57 07:12 07:32 07:53 08:12 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:10 20:15 21:15
Falkirk, opp Gala Bingo 04:55 05:25 05:42 05:58 07:13 07:33 07:54 08:13 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:11 20:16 21:16
Falkirk, after Moncks Road 04:57 05:27 05:45 06:00 07:15 07:35 07:56 08:16 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:13 20:18 21:18
Falkirk, opp Callendar Business Park 04:59 05:29 05:47 06:02 07:17 07:37 07:58 08:18 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:15 20:20 21:20
Laurieston, opp George Street 05:00 05:30 05:49 06:04 07:19 07:39 08:00 08:20 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:16 20:21 21:21
Laurieston, at Mary Square 05:01 05:31 05:50 06:05 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:21 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:17 20:22 21:22
Laurieston, at Dundas Crescent 05:01 05:31 05:50 06:05 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:21 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:17 20:22 21:22
Laurieston, at Sandy Loan 05:02 05:32 05:51 06:06 07:21 07:41 08:02 08:22 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:18 20:23 21:23
Westquarter, opp North Gate 05:03 05:33 05:52 06:07 07:22 07:42 08:03 08:23 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:19 20:24 21:24
Polmont, at Grandsable Cemetery 05:04 05:34 05:53 06:08 07:23 07:43 08:04 08:24 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:19 20:24 21:24
Polmont, at Weedingshall 05:04 05:34 05:53 06:08 07:23 07:43 08:04 08:24 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:20 20:25 21:25
Polmont, opp Millfield Drive 05:06 05:36 05:55 06:10 07:25 07:45 08:06 08:26 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:21 20:26 21:26
Polmont, opp Black Bull Inn 05:06 05:36 05:55 06:10 07:25 07:45 08:06 08:26 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:21 20:26 21:26
Polmont, at Claremont Inn 05:07 05:37 05:56 06:11 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:27 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:22 20:27 21:27
Polmont, after Zetland Terrace 05:07 05:37 05:56 06:11 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:27 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:22 20:27 21:27
Polmont, opp Gilston Crescent 05:07 05:37 05:56 06:11 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:27 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:22 20:27 21:27
Polmont, opp Nicolton Road 05:08 05:38 05:57 06:12 07:27 07:47 08:08 08:28 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:23 20:28 21:28
Linlithgow, opp The Bridge Inn 05:13 05:43 06:02 06:17 07:32 07:52 08:13 08:33 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:27 20:32 21:32
Linlithgow, after Mill Road 05:14 05:44 06:03 06:18 07:33 07:53 08:14 08:34 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:28 20:33 21:33
Linlithgow, at Sainsburys 05:14 05:44 06:03 06:18 07:33 07:53 08:14 08:34 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:28 20:33 21:33
Linlithgow, before East Mill Road 05:15 05:45 06:04 06:19 07:34 07:54 08:15 08:35 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:29 20:34 21:34
Linlithgow, before Highfield Avenue 05:16 05:46 06:05 06:20 07:35 07:55 08:16 08:36 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:30 20:35 21:35
Linlithgow West Port (E-bound) 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:22 07:37 07:57 08:18 08:38 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:31 20:36 21:36
Linlithgow, after Health Centre 05:19 05:49 06:08 06:23 07:38 07:58 08:19 08:39 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:32 20:37 21:37
Linlithgow, before The Vennel 05:19 05:49 06:08 06:23 07:38 07:58 08:19 08:39 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:32 20:37 21:37
Linlithgow, after Cross 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:26 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:42 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:34 20:39 21:39
Linlithgow, opp Back Station Road 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:26 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:42 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:34 20:39 21:39
Linlithgow, opp St Magdalenes 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:26 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:42 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:34 20:39 21:39
Linlithgow, opp St Michaels Hospital 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:27 07:42 08:02 08:23 08:43 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:35 20:40 21:40
Linlithgow, at Kingscavil Cemetery 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:28 07:43 08:03 08:24 08:44 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:36 20:41 21:41
Linlithgow, opp Kingscavil Church 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:30 07:45 08:05 08:26 08:46 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:38 20:43 21:43
Bridgend, opp Champfleurie Road End 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:30 07:45 08:05 08:26 08:46 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:38 20:43 21:43
Bridgend, opp Auldhill Avenue 19:40 20:45 21:45
Bridgend, at Turning Circle 19:41 20:46 21:46
Bridgend, after Auldhill Crescent 19:41 20:46 21:46
Bridgend, after Auldhill Avenue 19:41 20:46 21:46
Bridgend Road End (opp and after) 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:32 07:47 08:07 08:28 08:48 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:43 20:48 21:48
Bridgend, at New Apartments 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:32 07:47 08:07 08:28 08:48 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:43 20:48 21:48
Bridgend, opp Gateside 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:32 07:47 08:07 08:28 08:48 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:43 20:48 21:48
Threemiletown, after Elmbank Cottage 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:34 07:49 08:09 08:30 08:50 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:44 20:49 21:49
Winchburgh, opp Glendevon Garage 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:37 07:52 08:12 08:33 08:53 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:47 20:52 21:52
Winchburgh, opp Tippetknowes Estate 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:37 07:52 08:12 08:33 08:53 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:48 20:53 21:53
Winchburgh, opp Millgate 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:38 07:53 08:13 08:34 08:54 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:48 20:53 21:53
Winchburgh, at Station Road 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:39 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:55 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:49 20:54 21:54
Winchburgh, at School 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:39 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:55 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:49 20:54 21:54
Kirkliston Stirling Road (E-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:45 08:00 08:20 08:41 09:00 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:53 20:58 21:58
Kirkliston, opp Manse Road 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:46 08:01 08:21 08:42 09:01 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:53 20:58 21:58
Kirkliston, before Station Road 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:47 08:02 08:22 08:43 09:02 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:54 20:59 21:59
Kirkliston, after Almondside 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:47 08:02 08:22 08:43 09:02 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:54 20:59 21:59
Kirkliston, opp Bowling Green Road 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:47 08:02 08:22 08:43 09:02 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:54 20:59 21:59
Kirkliston, opp Gateside Road 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:48 08:03 08:23 08:44 09:03 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:55 21:00 22:00
Kirkliston, opp Milrig Cottages 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:51 08:06 08:26 08:47 09:05 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:57 21:02 22:02
Newbridge, after Old Liston Road 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:54 08:09 08:29 08:50 09:08 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:59 21:04 22:04
Ratho Station, after Lochend Road 05:48 06:18 06:39 06:56 08:11 08:31 08:52 09:10 17:55 18:25 18:55 20:00 21:05 22:05
Ratho Station, opp Station Road 05:50 06:20 06:41 06:59 08:14 08:34 08:55 09:12 17:57 18:27 18:57 20:02 21:07 22:07
Ingliston Showground (at) 05:51 06:21 06:42 07:00 08:15 08:35 08:56 09:13 17:58 18:28 18:58 20:03 21:08 22:08
Ingliston Road (before) 05:52 06:22 06:43 07:01 08:16 08:36 08:57 09:14 17:59 18:29 18:59 20:03 21:08 22:08
Ingliston Airport Junction (E-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:43 07:02 08:17 08:37 08:58 09:14 17:59 18:29 18:59 20:04 21:09 22:09
Gogarstone Road (opp) 05:53 06:23 06:44 07:02 08:17 08:37 08:58 09:15 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:05 21:10 22:10
Gogarburn A8 (NE-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:46 07:05 08:20 08:40 09:01 09:17 18:02 18:32 19:02 20:06 21:11 22:11
Maybury Road (after) 05:57 06:27 06:48 07:06 08:21 08:41 09:02 09:19 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:08 21:13 22:13
Maybury, after North Gyle Road 05:58 06:28 06:49 07:07 08:22 08:42 09:03 09:20 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:09 21:14 22:14
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 05:59 06:29 06:50 07:09 08:24 08:44 09:05 09:21 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:10 21:15 22:15
Corstorphine, opp Glebe Road 06:00 06:30 06:51 07:10 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:22 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:11 21:16 22:16
Corstorphine, opp Station Road 06:00 06:30 06:51 07:11 08:26 08:46 09:07 09:22 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:11 21:16 22:16
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) 06:02 06:32 06:53 07:12 08:27 08:47 09:08 09:24 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:13 21:18 22:18
Corstorphine, opp Balgreen Road 06:03 06:33 06:55 07:14 08:29 08:49 09:10 09:26 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:14 21:19 22:19
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 06:04 06:34 06:56 07:15 08:30 08:50 09:11 09:27 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:15 21:20 22:20
Murrayfield Road (before) 06:05 06:35 06:57 07:16 08:31 08:51 09:12 09:28 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:16 21:21 22:21
Roseburn Gardens (opp) 06:06 06:36 06:58 07:18 08:33 08:53 09:14 09:29 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:17 21:22 22:22
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 06:09 06:39 07:01 07:21 08:36 08:56 09:17 09:32 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:20 21:25 22:25
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 06:12 06:42 07:04 07:24 08:39 08:59 09:20 09:35 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:23 21:28 22:28
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 06:14 06:44 07:06 07:26 08:41 09:01 09:22 09:37 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:25 21:30 22:30
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 06:17 06:47 07:09 07:29 08:44 09:04 09:25 09:40 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:28 21:33 22:33
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 06:18 06:48 07:10 07:30 08:45 09:05 09:26 09:41 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:28 21:33 22:33
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 06:20 06:50 07:12 07:32 08:47 09:07 09:28 09:43 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:30 21:35 22:35

Edinburgh - Stirling

Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 06:35 07:05 07:35 then every 15 minutes until 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZG) 06:35 07:05 07:35 15:20 15:35 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 06:37 07:07 07:37 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 06:41 07:11 07:41 15:26 15:41 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 06:43 07:13 07:43 15:28 15:43 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 06:48 07:18 07:48 15:33 15:48 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Roseburn Gardens (after) 06:50 07:20 07:50 15:35 15:50 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Murrayfield Road (opp) 06:52 07:22 07:52 15:37 15:52 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:21 18:41 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 15:38 15:53 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:22 18:42 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Corstorphine, nr Balgreen Road 06:54 07:24 07:54 15:39 15:54 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:23 18:43 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 06:56 07:26 07:56 15:41 15:56 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:25 18:45 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 06:58 07:28 07:58 15:43 15:58 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:27 18:47 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 07:00 07:30 08:00 15:45 16:00 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:29 18:49 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Maybury, opp North Gyle Road 07:01 07:31 08:01 15:46 16:01 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:30 18:50 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Maybury Road (opp) 07:01 07:31 08:01 15:46 16:01 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:30 18:50 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 15:49 16:04 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:33 18:53 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Gogarstone Road (after) 07:05 07:35 08:05 15:50 16:05 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:34 18:54 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Ingliston Airport Junction (W-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:06 15:51 16:06 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:35 18:55 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Ingliston Road (opp) 07:06 07:36 08:06 15:51 16:06 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:35 18:55 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Ingliston Showground (opp) 07:07 07:37 08:07 15:52 16:07 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:36 18:56 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Ratho Station, before Station Road 07:09 07:39 08:09 15:54 16:09 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:38 18:58 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Ratho Station, opp Lochend Road 07:10 07:40 08:10 15:55 16:10 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:39 18:59 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Newbridge, before Old Liston Road 07:12 07:42 08:12 15:57 16:12 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:30 18:41 19:01 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Kirkliston, at Milrig Cottages 07:14 07:44 08:14 15:59 16:14 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:43 19:03 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Kirkliston, after Gateside Road 07:17 07:47 08:17 16:02 16:17 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:35 18:46 19:06 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kirkliston, after Bowling Green Road 07:17 07:47 08:17 16:02 16:17 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:35 18:46 19:06 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Kirkliston, opp Almondside 07:18 07:48 08:18 16:03 16:18 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:36 18:47 19:07 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Kirkliston, after Station Road 06:23 07:19 07:49 08:19 16:04 16:19 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:37 18:48 19:08 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Kirkliston, before Manse Road 06:23 07:19 07:49 08:19 16:04 16:19 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:37 18:48 19:08 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Kirkliston Stirling Road (W-bound) 06:23 07:19 07:49 08:19 16:04 16:19 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:37 18:48 19:08 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Winchburgh, at Turning Circle 06:27 07:23 07:53 08:23 16:08 16:23 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:41 18:52 19:12 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Winchburgh, opp School 06:28 07:24 07:54 08:24 16:09 16:24 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:42 18:53 19:13 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Winchburgh Station Road (opp and after) 06:29 07:25 07:55 08:25 16:10 16:25 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:54 19:14 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Winchburgh, after Millgate 06:29 07:25 07:55 08:25 16:10 16:25 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:54 19:14 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Winchburgh, after Tippetknowes Estate 06:29 07:25 07:55 08:25 16:10 16:25 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:54 19:14 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Winchburgh, at Glendevon 06:30 07:26 07:56 08:26 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:44 18:55 19:15 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Threemiletown, opp Elmbank Cottage 06:33 07:29 07:59 08:29 16:14 16:29 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:47 18:58 19:18 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Bridgend, at Gateside 06:34 07:30 08:00 08:30 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:48 18:59 19:19 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Bridgend, opp New Apartments 06:34 07:30 08:00 08:30 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:48 18:59 19:19 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Bridgend, opp Auldhill Avenue 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Bridgend, at Turning Circle 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Bridgend, after Auldhill Crescent 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Bridgend, after Auldhill Avenue 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Bridgend, after Road End 06:35 07:31 08:01 08:31 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:49 19:00 19:20 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Bridgend, at Champfleurie Road End 06:36 07:32 08:02 08:32 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:50 19:01 19:21 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Linlithgow, at Kingscavil Church 06:37 07:33 08:03 08:33 16:18 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:50 19:01 19:21 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Linlithgow, opp Kingscavil Cemetery 06:38 07:34 08:04 08:34 16:19 16:34 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:52 19:03 19:23 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Linlithgow, after Parkley Farm Road End 06:39 07:35 08:05 08:35 16:20 16:35 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:53 19:04 19:24 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Linlithgow, at St Michaels Hospital 06:40 07:36 08:06 08:36 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:53 19:04 19:24 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Linlithgow, before St Magdalenes 06:40 07:36 08:06 08:36 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:53 19:04 19:24 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Linlithgow, after Station Road 06:41 07:37 08:07 08:37 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:54 19:05 19:25 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Linlithgow, nr Cross 06:42 07:08 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:55 19:06 19:26 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Linlithgow, opp Health Centre 06:43 07:09 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:56 19:07 19:27 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Linlithgow West Port (W-bound) 06:44 07:10 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:57 19:08 19:28 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Linlithgow, opp Highfield Avenue 06:45 07:12 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 18:58 19:09 19:29 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Linlithgow, opp East Mill Road 06:46 07:13 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 18:59 19:10 19:30 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Linlithgow, opp Sainsburys 06:47 07:14 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 16:29 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:00 19:11 19:31 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Linlithgow, before Mill Road 06:48 07:15 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 16:30 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:01 19:12 19:32 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Linlithgow, at The Bridge Inn 06:48 07:15 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 16:30 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:01 19:12 19:32 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Polmont, nr Nicolton Road 06:52 07:19 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 16:34 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:04 19:15 19:35 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Polmont, after Gilston Crescent 06:54 07:21 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 16:36 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:06 19:17 19:37 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Polmont, opp Zetland Terrace 06:54 07:21 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 16:36 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:06 19:17 19:37 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Polmont, at Black Bull Inn 06:55 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 16:37 16:52 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:07 19:18 19:38 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Polmont, after Millfield Drive 06:55 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 16:37 16:52 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:07 19:18 19:38 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Polmont, opp Grandsable Cemetery 06:57 07:24 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 16:39 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:09 19:20 19:40 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Westquarter, at North Gate 06:58 07:25 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 16:40 16:55 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:10 19:21 19:41 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Laurieston Sandy Loan (opp and after) 06:59 07:26 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 16:41 16:56 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:11 19:22 19:42 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Laurieston Dundas Crescent (opp and after) 07:00 07:27 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:12 19:23 19:43 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Laurieston Mary Square (opp and after) 07:01 07:28 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:13 19:24 19:44 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Laurieston, nr George Street 07:01 07:28 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:13 19:24 19:44 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Falkirk, at Callendar Business Park 07:03 07:30 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 16:45 17:00 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:15 19:26 19:46 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Falkirk, before Moncks Road 07:05 07:33 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 16:48 17:03 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:17 19:28 19:48 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Falkirk, at Gala Bingo 07:08 07:36 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 16:51 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:19 19:30 19:50 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Falkirk St Andrew's Church (Stop 1) 07:10 07:38 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:21 19:32 19:52 20:07 20:37 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Falkirk St Andrew's Church (Stop 1) 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:29 18:46 18:59 19:14 19:24 19:33 19:53 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Falkirk, opp Municipal Buildings 17:47 18:17 18:30 18:47 19:00 19:15 19:25 19:34 19:54 20:13 20:43 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:08
Falkirk, opp Dollar Park 17:48 18:18 18:31 18:48 19:01 19:16 19:26 19:35 19:55 20:14 20:44 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:09
Falkirk, opp Rosebank Distillery 17:49 18:19 18:32 18:49 19:02 19:17 19:27 19:36 19:56 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:10
Camelon, opp Dorrator Road 17:50 18:20 18:33 18:50 19:03 19:18 19:28 19:37 19:57 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:11
Camelon, at The Hedges 17:50 18:20 18:33 18:50 19:03 19:18 19:28 19:37 19:57 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:11
Camelon, before Sheriff Court 17:51 18:21 18:34 18:51 19:04 19:19 19:29 19:38 19:58 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:12
Falkirk, at Howgate Car Park 07:10 07:38 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 16:53 17:31 18:01
Woodlands, opp Community Hospital 07:11 07:39 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 16:54 17:32 18:02
Woodlands, at Rennie Street 07:11 07:39 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 16:54 17:32 18:02
Woodlands, after Drossie Road 07:12 07:40 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 16:55 17:33 18:03
South Bantaskine Road (at) 07:12 07:40 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 16:55 17:33 18:03
Bantaskin, opp Gartcows Crescent 07:12 07:40 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 16:55 17:33 18:03
Bantaskin, after Windsor Road 07:13 07:41 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 16:56 17:34 18:04
Bantaskin, before Derwent Avenue 07:13 07:41 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 16:56 17:34 18:04
Arnothill, opp Community Hospital Entrance 07:15 07:43 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 16:58 17:36 18:06
Camelon, at Sensory Centre 18:51 19:29 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Camelon, at Carmuirs Golf Club 18:51 19:29 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Larbert, at Bus Depot 18:53 19:31 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Larbert Viaduct (N-bound) 18:54 19:32 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Larbert, at Commercial Hotel 18:55 19:33 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Larbert, opp Torwood Avenue 18:56 19:34 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Larbert, opp Logie Drive 18:56 19:34 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 3) 18:58 19:36 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 3) 19:00 19:38 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 19:01 19:39 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Larbert, before Glenbervie Nursery 19:01 19:39 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Larbert, opp Glenbervie Golf Course 19:02 19:40 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Torwood, after Glen Road 19:04 19:42 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
Torwood, opp Bogend Road 19:04 19:42 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
Plean, at Industrial Estate 19:06 19:44 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Plean, opp Step Inn 19:07 19:45 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Plean, opp Football Park 19:08 19:46 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Plean, before Stirling Place 19:08 19:46 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Plean, before President Kennedy Drive 19:09 19:47 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
Sauchenford, at Craigbeg Quarry 19:11 19:49 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
Bannockburn Hospital (at) 19:13 19:51 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:38 23:38
Bannockburn, before Bogend Road 19:14 19:52 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:39 23:39
Bannockburn Primary School (at) 19:15 19:53 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:40 23:40
Bannockburn, after Cross 19:16 19:54 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:40 23:40
Bannockburn Firs Crescent (opp and after) 19:17 19:55 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:41 23:41
Bannockburn Park Drive (opp and before) 19:17 19:55 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:42 23:42
Bannockburn High School (opp) 19:18 19:56 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:43 23:43
St Ninians, before Braehead Road 19:19 19:57 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:43 23:43
St Ninians, before Hill Street 19:20 19:58 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:44 23:44
St Ninians, opp Cornhill Crescent 19:20 19:58 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:44 23:44
St Ninians Mayfield Street (opp and before) 19:21 19:59 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:45 23:45
St Ninians, at Thistle Park 19:22 20:00 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:45 23:45
St Ninians, at Beechwood Park 19:23 20:01 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:47 23:47
Stirling, at Police Headquarters 19:25 20:03 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:48 23:48
Stirling, opp Viewforth Main Entrance 19:26 20:04 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:48 23:48
Stirling Wellgreen Road (Stance 4) 19:27 20:05 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:49 23:49
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 5) 19:29 20:07 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First South East and Central Scotland