🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X38 - Stirling - Plean - Larbert - Falkirk - Linlithgow - Kirkliston - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Map

Stirling - Edinburgh

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 5) then every 20 minutes until 05:50 then every 20 minutes until 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55
Stirling Wellgreen Road (Stance 1) 05:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:32 21:01 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56
Stirling, at Viewforth Main Entrance 05:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:33 21:02 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
Stirling, at The Woodlands 05:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:34 21:03 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58
Stirling, opp Police Headquarters 05:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59
St Ninians, opp Beechwood Park 05:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:35 21:04 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59
St Ninians, at Post Office 05:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:36 21:05 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
St Ninians, before Mayfield Street 06:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:38 21:07 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
St Ninians, before Cornhill Crescent 06:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:38 21:07 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
St Ninians Hill Street (opp and after) 06:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:38 21:07 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
St Ninians Braehead Road (opp and before) 06:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:39 21:08 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03
Bannockburn High School (nr) 06:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:40 21:08 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03
Bannockburn, before Park Drive 06:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:40 21:09 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
Bannockburn, before Firs Crescent 06:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:41 21:09 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
Bannockburn, before Cross 06:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:42 21:10 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Bannockburn, at Roman Catholic Church 06:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:43 21:11 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06
Bannockburn Primary School (opp) 06:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:43 21:11 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06
Bannockburn Bogend Road (opp and after) 06:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:43 21:11 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06
Bannockburn, opp Crematorium 06:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:44 21:12 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Sauchenford, at Muirpark Truck Stop 06:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:45 21:12 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Sauchenford, opp Craigbeg Quarry 06:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:46 21:13 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Sauchenford Cottages (opp) 06:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:47 21:14 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Airth Road End E 06:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:47 21:14 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Plean, after President Kennedy Drive 06:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:49 21:16 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Plean, at Football Park 06:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:49 21:16 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Plean, at William Simpson Home 06:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:50 21:17 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Plean, at Step Inn 06:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:50 21:17 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Torwood, at Bogend Road 06:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:53 21:19 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Torwood, opp Castle Crescent 06:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:53 21:20 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Torwood, opp Glen Road 06:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:54 21:20 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Larbert, at Glenbervie Golf Course 06:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:55 21:21 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Larbert, after Glenbervie Nursery 06:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:56 21:22 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 06:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:57 21:23 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 2) 06:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:58 21:24 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 2) 06:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:59 21:25 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Larbert, at Torwood Avenue 06:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:00 19:15 19:30 20:00 20:15 20:30 21:00 21:26 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Larbert, before Pretoria Road 06:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:01 19:16 19:31 20:01 20:16 20:31 21:01 21:27 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Larbert Old Parish Church (opp) 06:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:02 19:17 19:32 20:02 20:17 20:32 21:02 21:28 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Larbert Viaduct (S-bound) 06:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:28 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Larbert, opp Bus Depot 06:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:30 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Camelon, opp Carmuirs Golf Club 06:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:30 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Camelon, opp Sensory Centre 06:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:31 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Camelon, opp Sheriff Court 04:41 05:11 06:11 06:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:32 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Camelon The Hedges (opp and after) 04:41 05:11 06:11 06:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:32 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Falkirk, at Rosebank Distillery 04:43 05:13 06:13 06:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:34 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Falkirk, at Dollar Park 04:44 05:14 06:14 06:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:35 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Falkirk, at Municipal Buildings 04:45 05:15 06:15 06:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:36 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Falkirk Asda (Stance 1) 04:46 05:16 06:16 06:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:37 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Falkirk Asda (Stance 1) 04:50 05:20 06:20 06:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:04 23:04
Falkirk, before Weir Street 04:52 05:22 06:22 06:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:05 23:05
Falkirk, opp Gala Bingo 04:53 05:23 06:23 06:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:06 23:06
Falkirk, after Moncks Road 04:56 05:26 06:26 06:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:09 23:09
Falkirk, opp Callendar Business Park 04:58 05:28 06:28 06:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:10 23:10
Laurieston, opp George Street 04:59 05:29 06:29 06:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:11 23:11
Laurieston, at Mary Square 05:00 05:30 06:30 06:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:12 23:12
Laurieston, at Dundas Crescent 05:00 05:30 06:30 06:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:12 23:12
Laurieston, at Sandy Loan 05:01 05:31 06:31 06:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:13 23:13
Westquarter, opp North Gate 05:02 05:32 06:32 06:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:14 23:14
Polmont, at Grandsable Cemetery 05:03 05:33 06:33 06:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:14 23:14
Polmont, at Weedingshall 05:03 05:33 06:33 06:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:15 23:15
Polmont, opp Millfield Drive 05:05 05:35 06:35 06:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:16 23:16
Polmont, opp Black Bull Inn 05:05 05:35 06:35 06:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:16 23:16
Polmont, at Claremont Inn 05:06 05:36 06:36 06:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:17 23:17
Polmont, after Zetland Terrace 05:06 05:36 06:36 06:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:17 23:17
Polmont, opp Gilston Crescent 05:06 05:36 06:36 06:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:17 23:17
Polmont, opp Nicolton Road 05:07 05:37 06:37 06:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:18 23:18
Avonbank Holdings 05:10 05:40 06:40 07:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:20 23:20
Linlithgow, opp The Bridge Inn 05:12 05:42 06:42 07:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:22 23:22
Linlithgow, after Mill Road 05:13 05:43 06:43 07:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:23 23:23
Linlithgow, at Sainsburys 05:13 05:43 06:43 07:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:23 23:23
Linlithgow, before East Mill Road 05:14 05:44 06:44 07:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:24 23:24
Linlithgow, before Highfield Avenue 05:15 05:45 06:45 07:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:25 23:25
Linlithgow West Port (E-bound) 05:17 05:47 06:47 07:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:26 23:26
Linlithgow, after Health Centre 05:18 05:48 06:48 07:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:27 23:27
Linlithgow, before The Vennel 05:19 05:49 06:49 07:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:28 23:28
Linlithgow, after Cross 05:21 05:51 06:51 07:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:29 23:29
Linlithgow, opp Back Station Road 05:21 05:51 06:51 07:12 17:32 18:12 18:42 19:39 20:39
Linlithgow, opp St Magdalenes 05:22 05:52 06:52 07:13 17:33 18:13 18:43 19:39 20:39
Linlithgow, opp St Michaels Hospital 05:22 05:52 06:52 07:13 17:33 18:13 18:43 19:40 20:40
Linlithgow, at Kingscavil Cemetery 05:23 05:53 06:53 07:14 17:34 18:14 18:44 19:41 20:41
Linlithgow, opp Kingscavil Church 05:25 05:55 06:55 07:16 17:36 18:16 18:46 19:43 20:43
Bridgend, opp Champfleurie Road End 05:25 05:55 06:55 07:16 17:36 18:16 18:46 19:43 20:43
Bridgend, opp Auldhill Avenue 19:45 20:45
Bridgend, at Turning Circle 19:46 20:46
Bridgend, after Auldhill Crescent 19:46 20:46
Bridgend, after Auldhill Avenue 19:46 20:46
Bridgend Road End (opp and after) 05:27 05:57 06:57 07:18 17:38 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48
Bridgend, at New Apartments 05:27 05:57 06:57 07:18 17:38 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48
Bridgend, opp Gateside 05:27 05:57 06:57 07:18 17:38 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48
Threemiletown, after Elmbank Cottage 05:28 05:58 06:58 07:19 17:39 18:19 18:49 19:49 20:49
Winchburgh, opp Glendevon Garage 05:31 06:01 07:01 07:22 17:42 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52
Winchburgh, opp Tippetknowes Estate 05:32 06:02 07:02 07:23 17:43 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52
Winchburgh, opp Millgate 05:33 06:03 07:03 07:24 17:44 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:53
Winchburgh, at Station Road 05:34 06:04 07:04 07:25 17:45 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54
Winchburgh, opp School 05:34 06:04 07:04 07:25 17:45 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54
Humbie Farm (opp Road End) 05:38 06:08 07:08 07:29 17:49 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:57
Kirkliston Stirling Road (E-bound) 05:39 06:09 07:09 07:30 17:50 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:58
Kirkliston, opp Manse Road 05:40 06:10 07:10 07:31 17:51 18:29 18:59 19:58 20:58
Kirkliston, before Station Road 05:41 06:11 07:11 07:32 17:52 18:30 19:00 19:59 20:59
Kirkliston, after Almondside 05:41 06:11 07:11 07:32 17:52 18:30 19:00 19:59 20:59
Kirkliston, opp Bowling Green Road 05:41 06:11 07:11 07:32 17:52 18:30 19:00 19:59 20:59
Kirkliston, opp Gateside Road 05:42 06:12 07:12 07:33 17:53 18:31 19:01 20:00 21:00
Maitland Bridge W 05:43 06:13 07:13 07:34 17:54 18:32 19:02 20:01 21:01
Kirkliston, opp Milrig Cottages 05:44 06:14 07:14 07:35 17:55 18:33 19:03 20:02 21:02
Newbridge, after Old Liston Road 05:47 06:17 07:17 07:38 17:58 18:36 19:06 20:04 21:04
Ratho Station, after Lochend Road 05:49 06:19 07:19 07:40 18:00 18:37 19:07 20:05 21:05
Ratho Station, opp Station Road 05:51 06:21 07:21 07:42 18:02 18:39 19:09 20:07 21:07
Ingliston Showground (at) 05:52 06:22 07:22 07:43 18:03 18:40 19:10 20:08 21:08
Ingliston Road (before) 05:53 06:23 07:23 07:44 18:04 18:41 19:11 20:08 21:08
Ingliston Airport Junction (E-bound) 05:53 06:23 07:23 07:44 18:04 18:41 19:11 20:09 21:09
Gogarstone Road (opp) 05:54 06:24 07:24 07:45 18:05 18:42 19:12 20:09 21:09
Gogarburn A8 (NE-bound) 05:56 06:26 07:26 07:47 18:07 18:44 19:14 20:11 21:11
Maybury Road (after) 05:57 06:27 07:27 07:48 18:08 18:45 19:15 20:13 21:13
Maybury, nr North Gyle Road 05:59 06:29 07:29 07:50 18:10 18:47 19:17 20:14 21:14
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 06:00 06:30 07:30 07:51 18:11 18:48 19:18 20:15 21:15
Corstorphine, opp Glebe Road 06:01 06:31 07:31 07:52 18:12 18:49 19:19 20:16 21:16
Corstorphine, opp Station Road 06:01 06:31 07:31 07:52 18:12 18:49 19:19 20:16 21:16
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) 06:03 06:33 07:33 07:54 18:14 18:51 19:21 20:18 21:18
Corstorphine, opp Balgreen Road 06:05 06:35 07:35 07:56 18:16 18:53 19:23 20:19 21:19
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:36 07:57 18:17 18:54 19:24 20:20 21:20
Murrayfield Road (before) 06:07 06:37 07:37 07:58 18:18 18:55 19:25 20:21 21:21
Roseburn Gardens (opp) 06:08 06:38 07:38 07:59 18:19 18:56 19:26 20:22 21:22
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 06:11 06:41 07:41 08:02 18:22 18:59 19:29 20:25 21:25
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 06:14 06:44 07:44 08:05 18:25 19:02 19:32 20:28 21:28
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 06:17 06:47 07:47 08:08 18:28 19:05 19:35 20:30 21:30
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 06:20 06:50 07:50 08:11 18:31 19:08 19:38 20:33 21:33
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 06:21 06:51 07:51 08:12 18:32 19:09 19:39 20:34 21:34
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 06:22 06:52 07:52 08:13 18:33 19:10 19:40 20:35 21:35

Edinburgh - Stirling

Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House then every 20 minutes until 06:40 07:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZG) 06:40 07:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 06:41 07:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 06:45 07:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 06:47 07:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 06:51 07:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56
Roseburn Gardens (after) 06:53 07:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58
Murrayfield Road (opp) 06:54 07:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:59
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 06:55 07:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:05 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00
Corstorphine, nr Balgreen Road 06:56 07:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:06 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 06:57 07:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:07 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 06:59 07:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:09 19:34 20:04 21:04 22:04
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 07:01 07:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:11 19:36 20:06 21:06 22:06
Maybury, after North Gyle Road 07:02 07:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:12 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:07
Maybury Road (opp) 07:03 07:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:12 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:07
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 07:05 07:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:15 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10
Gogarstone Road (after) 07:06 07:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:16 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11
Ingliston Airport Junction (W-bound) 07:07 07:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:16 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11
Ingliston Road (opp) 07:08 07:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:17 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12
Ingliston Showground (opp) 07:08 07:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:17 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12
Ratho Station, before Station Road 07:10 07:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:19 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:14
Ratho Station, opp Lochend Road 07:11 07:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:20 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15
Newbridge, before Old Liston Road 07:13 07:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:22 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17
Kirkliston, at Milrig Cottages 07:15 07:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:23 19:48 20:18 21:18 22:18
Maitland Bridge W 07:17 07:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:24 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19
Kirkliston, after Gateside Road 07:18 07:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:25 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20
Kirkliston, after Bowling Green Road 07:18 07:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:26 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21
Kirkliston, opp Almondside 07:19 07:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:26 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21
Kirkliston, after Station Road 06:19 07:20 07:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:27 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22
Kirkliston, before Manse Road 06:19 07:20 07:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:27 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22
Kirkliston Stirling Road (W-bound) 06:20 07:21 07:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:28 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23
Humbie Farm (opp Road End) 06:21 07:22 07:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:29 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24
Winchburgh, at School 06:24 07:25 07:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:32 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27
Winchburgh Station Road (opp and after) 06:25 07:26 08:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:33 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28
Winchburgh, after Millgate 06:25 07:26 08:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:33 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28
Winchburgh, after Tippetknowes Estate 06:26 07:27 08:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:34 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29
Winchburgh, at Glendevon 06:26 07:27 08:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:34 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29
Threemiletown, opp Elmbank Cottage 06:29 07:30 08:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:37 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32
Bridgend, at Gateside 06:30 07:31 08:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:37 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32
Bridgend, opp New Apartments 06:30 07:31 08:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:38 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33
Bridgend, opp Auldhill Avenue 19:39 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34
Bridgend, at Turning Circle 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35
Bridgend, after Auldhill Crescent 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35
Bridgend, after Auldhill Avenue 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35
Bridgend, after Road End 06:31 07:32 08:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:42 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37
Bridgend, at Champfleurie Road End 06:32 07:33 08:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:43 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
Linlithgow, at Kingscavil Church 06:33 07:34 08:08 18:28 18:48 19:07 19:27 19:43 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
Linlithgow, opp Kingscavil Cemetery 06:34 07:35 08:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:45 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
Linlithgow, after Parkley Farm Road End 06:35 07:36 08:10 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:29 19:45 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
Linlithgow, at St Michaels Hospital 06:36 07:37 08:11 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:30 19:46 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
Linlithgow, before St Magdalenes 06:36 07:37 08:11 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:30 19:46 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
Linlithgow, after Station Road 06:37 07:38 08:12 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:31 19:47 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
Linlithgow, nr Cross 05:58 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:39 07:53 08:13 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:32 19:48 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Linlithgow, opp Health Centre 05:59 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:40 07:54 08:14 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:33 19:49 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
Linlithgow West Port (W-bound) 06:00 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:41 07:55 08:15 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:34 19:49 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
Linlithgow, opp Highfield Avenue 06:02 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:43 07:57 08:17 18:37 18:57 19:16 19:36 19:51 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Linlithgow, opp East Mill Road 06:03 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:44 07:58 08:18 18:38 18:58 19:17 19:37 19:51 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Linlithgow, opp Sainsburys 06:04 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:45 07:59 08:19 18:39 18:59 19:18 19:38 19:52 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Linlithgow, before Mill Road 06:05 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:46 08:00 08:20 18:40 19:00 19:19 19:39 19:53 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Linlithgow, at The Bridge Inn 06:05 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:46 08:00 08:20 18:40 19:00 19:19 19:39 19:53 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Avonbank Holdings 06:07 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:48 08:02 08:22 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:41 19:55 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Polmont, nr Nicolton Road 06:09 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:04 08:24 18:44 19:04 19:23 19:43 19:57 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Polmont, after Gilston Crescent 06:11 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:52 08:06 08:26 18:46 19:06 19:25 19:45 19:58 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Polmont, opp Zetland Terrace 06:11 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:52 08:06 08:26 18:46 19:06 19:25 19:45 19:58 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Polmont, at Black Bull Inn 06:12 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:53 08:07 08:27 18:47 19:07 19:26 19:46 19:59 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Polmont, after Millfield Drive 06:12 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:53 08:07 08:27 18:47 19:07 19:26 19:46 19:59 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Polmont, opp Grandsable Cemetery 06:14 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:55 08:09 08:29 18:49 19:09 19:27 19:47 20:00 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Westquarter, at North Gate 06:15 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:56 08:10 08:30 18:50 19:10 19:28 19:48 20:01 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Laurieston Sandy Loan (opp and after) 06:16 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:57 08:11 08:31 18:51 19:11 19:29 19:49 20:02 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Laurieston Dundas Crescent (opp and after) 06:17 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:58 08:12 08:32 18:52 19:12 19:30 19:50 20:03 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58
Laurieston Mary Square (opp and after) 06:18 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:59 08:13 08:33 18:53 19:13 19:31 19:51 20:04 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Laurieston, nr George Street 06:18 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:59 08:13 08:33 18:53 19:13 19:31 19:51 20:04 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Falkirk, at Callendar Business Park 06:20 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:15 08:35 18:55 19:15 19:32 19:52 20:05 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Falkirk, before Moncks Road 06:22 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:03 08:17 08:37 18:57 19:17 19:34 19:54 20:07 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Falkirk, at Gala Bingo 06:25 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:06 08:20 08:40 19:00 19:20 19:37 19:57 20:10 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Falkirk St Andrew's Church (Stop 1) 06:28 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:09 08:23 08:43 19:03 19:23 19:39 19:59 20:12 20:37 21:07 22:07 23:07
Falkirk St Andrew's Church (Stop 1) 04:57 06:17 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:13 08:27 08:47 19:07 19:24 19:42 20:00 20:15 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 23:10
Falkirk, opp Municipal Buildings 04:58 06:18 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:14 08:28 08:48 19:08 19:25 19:43 20:01 20:16 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 23:11
Falkirk, opp Dollar Park 04:59 06:19 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:15 08:29 08:49 19:09 19:26 19:44 20:02 20:17 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 23:12
Falkirk, opp Rosebank Distillery 05:00 06:20 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:16 08:30 08:50 19:10 19:27 19:45 20:03 20:18 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 23:13
Camelon, opp Dorrator Road 05:01 06:21 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:17 08:31 08:51 19:11 19:28 19:46 20:04 20:19 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 23:14
Camelon, at The Hedges 05:01 06:21 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:17 08:31 08:51 19:11 19:28 19:46 20:04 20:19 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 23:14
Camelon, before Sheriff Court 05:02 06:22 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:18 08:32 08:52 19:12 19:29 19:47 20:05 20:20 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 23:15
Camelon, at Sensory Centre 05:02 06:22 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:18 08:32 08:52 19:12 19:47 20:20 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15
Camelon, at Carmuirs Golf Club 05:02 06:22 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:18 08:32 08:52 19:12 19:47 20:20 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15
Larbert, at Bus Depot 05:04 06:24 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:20 08:34 08:54 19:14 19:49 20:22 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17
Larbert Viaduct (N-bound) 05:05 06:25 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:21 08:35 08:55 19:15 19:50 20:23 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18
Larbert, at Commercial Hotel 05:06 06:26 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:36 08:56 19:16 19:51 20:24 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19
Larbert, opp Torwood Avenue 05:07 06:27 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:23 08:37 08:57 19:17 19:52 20:25 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20
Larbert, opp Logie Drive 05:08 06:28 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:24 08:38 08:58 19:18 19:52 20:25 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 3) 05:10 06:30 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:26 08:40 09:00 19:20 19:54 20:27 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 3) 05:12 06:32 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:28 08:42 09:02 19:22 19:55 20:28 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 05:13 06:33 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:29 08:43 09:03 19:23 19:56 20:29 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24
Larbert, before Glenbervie Nursery 05:14 06:34 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:30 08:44 09:04 19:24 19:57 20:30 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25
Larbert, opp Glenbervie Golf Course 05:15 06:35 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:31 08:45 09:05 19:25 19:57 20:30 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25
Torwood, after Glen Road 05:16 06:36 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:32 08:46 09:06 19:26 19:59 20:32 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27
Torwood, opp Bogend Road 05:17 06:37 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:33 08:47 09:07 19:27 19:59 20:32 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27
Plean, at Industrial Estate 05:19 06:39 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:49 09:09 19:29 20:01 20:34 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29
Plean, opp Step Inn 05:20 06:40 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:36 08:50 09:10 19:30 20:02 20:35 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
Plean, opp Football Park 05:20 06:40 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:36 08:50 09:10 19:30 20:03 20:36 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31
Plean, before Stirling Place 05:21 06:41 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:37 08:51 09:11 19:31 20:03 20:36 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31
Plean, before President Kennedy Drive 05:22 06:42 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:38 08:52 09:12 19:32 20:04 20:37 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32
Airth Road End E 05:23 06:43 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:39 08:53 09:13 19:33 20:05 20:38 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33
Sauchenford, at Craigbeg Quarry 05:24 06:44 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:40 08:54 09:14 19:34 20:06 20:39 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34
Bannockburn Hospital (at) 05:26 06:46 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:42 08:56 09:16 19:36 20:08 20:41 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36
Bannockburn, before Bogend Road 05:27 06:47 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:43 08:57 09:17 19:37 20:09 20:42 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37
Bannockburn Primary School (at) 05:28 06:48 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:44 08:58 09:18 19:38 20:10 20:43 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38
Bannockburn, after Cross 05:29 06:49 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:45 08:59 09:19 19:39 20:11 20:43 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38
Bannockburn Firs Crescent (opp and after) 05:30 06:50 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:46 09:00 09:20 19:40 20:12 20:44 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39
Bannockburn Park Drive (opp and before) 05:31 06:51 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:47 09:01 09:21 19:41 20:12 20:45 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40
Bannockburn High School (opp) 05:32 06:52 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:48 09:02 09:22 19:42 20:13 20:46 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41
St Ninians, before Braehead Road 05:33 06:53 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:49 09:03 09:23 19:43 20:14 20:46 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41
St Ninians, before Hill Street 05:34 06:54 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:50 09:04 09:24 19:44 20:15 20:47 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42
St Ninians, opp Cornhill Crescent 05:34 06:54 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:50 09:04 09:24 19:44 20:15 20:47 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42
St Ninians Mayfield Street (opp and before) 05:35 06:55 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:51 09:05 09:25 19:45 20:16 20:48 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43
St Ninians, at Thistle Park 05:36 06:56 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:52 09:06 09:26 19:46 20:17 20:48 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43
St Ninians, at Beechwood Park 05:38 06:58 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:54 09:08 09:28 19:48 20:18 20:50 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45
Stirling, at Police Headquarters 05:39 06:59 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:55 09:09 09:29 19:49 20:19 20:50 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45
Stirling, opp Viewforth Main Entrance 05:40 07:00 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:56 09:10 09:30 19:50 20:20 20:51 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46
Stirling Wellgreen Road (Stance 4) 05:41 07:01 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:57 09:11 09:31 19:51 20:22 20:52 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 5) 05:44 07:04 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:00 09:14 09:34 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Scotland East