bustimes.org

X39 - river rapids - Oxford City Centre, St Aldates - Reading Town Centre, Station Road

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Reading Town Centre, Station Road - Oxford City Centre, St Aldates

Reading Station Road (Stop SB) 06:10 07:45 09:20 then hourly until 14:20 16:22 17:23
Reading Forbury Road (stop EL) 06:10 07:45 09:20 14:20 16:22 17:23
Reading Station North Interchange (Stop NA) 06:12 07:48 09:22 14:22 16:25 17:26
Caversham Road Swansea Road (adj 129) 06:13 07:49 09:23 14:23 16:26 17:27
Caversham Road, adj The Moderation 06:14 07:50 09:24 14:24 16:27 17:28
Bridge Street Caversham (N-bound) 06:14 07:51 09:25 14:25 16:28 17:29
Caversham Heights, opp Blossom Road 06:16 07:54 09:27 14:27 16:31 17:32
Caversham Heights Harrogate Road (opp 82) 06:18 07:56 09:28 14:28 16:33 17:34
Caversham Heights, opp St Peters Avenue 06:19 07:58 09:30 14:30 16:35 17:36
Caversham Heights, opp Gurney Close 06:19 07:58 09:30 14:30 16:35 17:36
Caversham Heights Blagrave Lane (adj 161) 06:19 07:58 09:30 14:30 16:35 17:36
Caversham Heights, opp Shepherds Lane 06:20 07:59 09:31 14:31 16:36 17:37
Chazey Heath, opp Rokeby Drive 06:21 08:00 09:32 14:32 16:37 17:38
Chazey Heath, opp The Packhorse 06:21 08:00 09:32 14:32 16:38 17:39
Cane End Horsepond Road (NW-bound) 06:24 08:03 09:35 14:35 16:41 17:42
Ipsden, opp Braziers Park Turn 06:31 08:11 09:42 14:42 16:49 17:50
Ipsden Turn (opp) 06:32 08:12 09:43 14:43 16:50 17:51
N Stoke, adj White House Road 06:33 08:13 09:44 14:44 16:51 17:52
Mongewell Turn (adj) 06:35 08:15 09:46 14:46 16:53 17:54
Mongewell, opp Cabi 06:35 08:15 09:47 14:47 16:53 17:54
Wallingford, adj Moses Winter Way 06:38
Wallingford, opp Lidl 06:39
Wallingford, o/s St Johns Road 06:41
Wallingford, adj Brookfield Close 08:17 09:48 14:48 16:55 17:56
Wallingford, o/s Community Hospital 08:18 09:49 14:49 16:56 17:57
Wallingford, opp Old Police Station 08:18 09:49 14:49 16:56 17:57
Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 06:44 08:19 09:50 14:50 16:57 17:58
Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 06:47 08:25 09:55 14:55 17:00 18:02
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Church 06:51 08:30 09:59 14:59 17:05 18:07
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Village Hall 06:51 08:30 09:59 14:59 17:05 18:07
Preston Crowmarsh Howbery Park (entrance) 06:52 08:32 10:00 15:00 17:07 18:09
Benson, adj Marina 06:56 08:36 10:04 15:04 17:12 18:14
Shillingford Henley Road Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:59 08:39 10:06 15:06 17:15 18:16
Shillingford, o/s The Kingfisher 07:00 08:40 10:07 15:07 17:16 18:17
Dorchester Bypass (NW-bound) 07:03 08:43 10:10 15:10 17:19 18:20
Berinsfield A4074 Layby (NW-bound) 07:06 08:46 10:13 15:13 17:22 18:23
Nuneham Courtenay Golden Ball Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:08 08:48 10:14 15:14 17:24 18:24
Nuneham Courtenay, opp Baldon Lane 07:10 08:50 10:16 15:16 17:26 18:26
Nuneham Courtenay North End (NW-bound) 07:10 08:50 10:16 15:16 17:26 18:26
Heyford Hill Sainsburys (N-bound) 07:17 09:01 10:23 15:23 17:34 18:34
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 07:20 09:06 10:26 15:26 17:38 18:38
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 07:20 09:06 10:26 15:26 17:38 18:38
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 07:20 09:07 10:26 15:26 17:39 18:39
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 07:21 09:08 10:27 15:27 17:39 18:39
Oxford, adj Newton Road 07:22 09:09 10:28 15:28 17:40 18:40
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 07:22 09:09 10:28 15:28 17:40 18:40
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 07:23 09:10 10:29 15:29 17:41 18:41
Oxford Westgate (Stop E3) 07:25 09:14 10:31 15:31 17:44 18:44
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H3) 18:49

Oxford City Centre, St Aldates - Reading Town Centre, Station Road

Oxford Westgate (Stop E3) 06:25 08:00 09:15 10:12 then hourly until 14:12 15:12 16:15
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H3) 06:30 08:06 09:20 10:17 14:17 15:18 16:21
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H3) 06:35 08:12 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:30
Oxford Police Station (Stop P1) 06:35 08:12 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:30
Oxford, opp Whitehouse Road 06:36 08:13 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:31
Oxford, opp Newton Road 06:36 08:14 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:27 16:32
New Hinksey, opp Lake Street 06:37 08:14 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:32
New Hinksey, opp Lincoln Road 06:37 08:15 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:28 16:33
New Hinksey, adj Chatham Road 06:37 08:15 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:28 16:33
Oxford, o/s Canning Crescent 06:38 08:16 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:29 16:34
Heyford Hill Sainsburys (S-bound) 06:41 08:20 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:32 16:38
Nuneham Courtenay North End (SE-bound) 06:47 08:28 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:40 16:47
Nuneham Courtenay, adj Baldon Lane 06:48 08:29 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:41 16:48
Nuneham Courtenay Golden Ball Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:50 08:31 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:42 16:50
Berinsfield A4074 Layby (SE-bound) 06:53 08:34 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:45 16:53
Dorchester Bypass (SE-bound) 06:54 08:35 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:46 16:55
Shillingford, opp The Kingfisher 06:57 08:38 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:49 16:58
Shillingford Henley Road Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:57 08:38 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:49 16:58
Benson, opp Marina 07:02 08:43 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:53 17:03
Preston Crowmarsh, opp Benson Lane 07:04 08:45 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:55 17:05
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Meadow Lane 07:05 08:47 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:56 17:07
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Home Farm 07:06 08:48 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:57 17:08
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Church 07:07 08:49 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:58 17:09
Wallingford Market Place (Stop C) 07:12 08:55 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:03 17:15
Wallingford Market Place (Stop C) 07:15 09:01 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:06 17:20
Wallingford, adj Old Police Station 07:15 09:01 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:06 17:20
Wallingford, opp Community Hospital 07:15 09:01 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:06 17:21
Wallingford, opp Brookfield Close 07:16 09:02 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:07 17:21
Mongewell, adj Cabi 07:17 09:03 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:08 17:23
Mongewell Turn (opp) 07:18 09:04 10:08 11:08 15:08 16:09 17:23
N Stoke, opp White House Road 07:20 09:06 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:11 17:26
Ipsden Turn (adj) 07:21 09:07 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:12 17:27
Ipsden, adj Braziers Park Turn 07:22 09:08 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:13 17:28
Cane End Horsepond Road (SE-bound) 07:30 09:16 10:19 11:19 15:19 16:21 17:37
Chazey Heath, o/s The Packhorse 07:32 09:18 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:23 17:39
Chazey Heath, adj Rokeby Drive 07:33 09:19 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:24 17:40
Caversham Heights, adj Shepherds Lane 07:34 09:20 10:23 11:23 15:23 16:25 17:41
Caversham Heights Blagrave Lane (adj 176) 07:35 09:21 10:24 11:24 15:24 16:26 17:42
Caversham Heights, adj Gurney Close 07:35 09:21 10:24 11:24 15:24 16:26 17:42
Caversham Heights, nr St Peters Avenue 07:36 09:22 10:25 11:25 15:25 16:27 17:43
Caversham Heights Harrogate Road (adj 78) 07:37 09:22 10:25 11:25 15:25 16:27 17:43
Caversham Heights, adj Highmoor Road Church 07:38 09:23 10:26 11:26 15:26 16:28 17:44
Caversham Heights, opp Darell Road 07:39 09:24 10:27 11:27 15:27 16:29 17:45
Caversham Heights Highmoor Road (S-bound) 07:41 09:25 10:28 11:28 15:28 16:30 17:46
Caversham Heights The Mount (adj 6) 07:42 09:26 10:29 11:29 15:29 16:31 17:47
Caversham Blenheim Road (opp 69) 07:43 09:27 10:30 11:30 15:30 16:32 17:48
Caversham, adj St Annes Well 07:44 09:27 10:30 11:30 15:30 16:32 17:48
Caversham Library (adj) 07:46 09:29 10:32 11:32 15:32 16:34 17:50
Bridge Street Caversham (S-bound) 07:47 09:29 10:32 11:32 15:32 16:35 17:50
Caversham Road, opp The Moderation 07:49 09:31 10:34 11:34 15:34 16:37 17:52
Caversham Road, opp Swansea Road 07:50 09:32 10:34 11:34 15:34 16:38 17:53
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 07:55 09:36 10:38 11:38 15:38 16:43 17:57
Reading Station Road (Stop SB) 07:58 09:38 10:40 11:40 15:40 16:46 17:59

Timetable data from Oxford Bus Company/Bus Open Data Service, 6 March 2021

Similar services

Thames Travel