bustimes.org

X4 - Shrewsbury - Telford

A service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Shrewsbury - Telford

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand S) 07:15 08:45 then hourly until 14:45 16:00
Shrewsbury, adj County Services 07:17 08:47 14:47 16:02
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole 07:17 08:47 14:47 16:02
Shrewsbury, adj Bridge 07:18 08:48 14:48 16:03
Abbey Foregate, adj Abbey Church 07:19 08:49 14:49 16:04
Abbey Foregate, opp The Dun Cow 07:20 08:50 14:50 16:05
Abbey Foregate, adj Newhall Gardens Jct 07:21 08:51 14:51 16:06
Abbey Foregate, adj The Bell PH 07:22 08:52 14:52 16:07
Abbey Foregate, adj Shirehall 07:23 08:53 14:53 16:08
London Road, adj Prestfelde School 07:23 08:53 14:53 16:08
London Road, adj Shrewsbury College 07:25 08:55 14:55 16:10
London Road, opp New College Road Jct 07:25 08:55 14:55 16:10
London Road, adj Crematorium 07:25 08:55 14:55 16:10
London Road, opp Knightsbridge Close Jct 07:25 08:55 14:55 16:10
Wellington, adj Old Orleton Hotel 07:39 09:09 15:09 16:24
Wellington, adj Herbert Avenue 07:40 09:10 15:10 16:25
Wellington, opp Ercall Lane 07:40 09:10 15:10 16:26
Wellington, adj The Wickets 07:41 09:11 15:11 16:26
Wellington, adj Civic Centre 07:42 09:12 15:12 16:28
Wellington Bus Station (Stand A) 07:43 09:13 15:13 16:30
Wellington, adj Constitution Hill 07:44 09:14 15:14 16:31
Wellington, opp School Court 07:45 09:15 15:15 16:32
Wellington, opp Princes Street 07:45 09:15 15:15 16:32
Wellington, opp Cock Hotel 07:46 09:16 15:16 16:33
Wellington, adj Whitehouse Hotel 07:47 09:17 15:17 16:34
Wellington Bennetts Bank (E-bound) 07:48 09:18 15:18 16:35
Lawley, adj The Grazing Cow 07:54 09:24 15:24 16:41
Telford Bus Station (Stand C) 08:00 09:30 15:30 16:47

Inbound

Telford Bus Station (Stand C) 08:47 09:50 then hourly until 14:50
Lawley, opp The Grazing Cow 08:52 09:55 14:55
Wellington Bennetts Bank (W-bound) 08:58 10:01 15:01
Wellington, opp Whitehouse Hotel 09:00 10:03 15:03
Wellington, adj Cock Hotel 09:01 10:04 15:04
Wellington, adj Princes Street 09:02 10:04 15:04
Wellington, adj School Court 09:04 10:05 15:05
Wellington, opp Constitution Hill 09:06 10:06 15:06
Wellington Bus Station (Stand A) 09:08 10:08 15:08
Wellington, opp Civic Centre 09:08 10:08 15:08
Wellington, opp The Wickets 09:09 10:09 15:09
Wellington, adj Ercall Lane 09:09 10:09 15:09
Wellington, opp Herbert Avenue 09:10 10:10 15:10
Wellington, opp Old Orleton Hotel 09:10 10:10 15:10
London Road, adj Knightsbridge Close Jct 09:24 10:24 15:24
London Road, opp Crematorium 09:24 10:24 15:24
London Road, adj New College Road Jct 09:24 10:24 15:24
London Road, opp College 09:25 10:25 15:25
London Road, adj Armoury Gardens 09:25 10:25 15:25
Abbey Foregate, opp Shirehall 09:27 10:27 15:27
Abbey Foregate, opp The Bell PH 09:28 10:28 15:28
Abbey Foregate, opp Newhall Gardens Jct 09:28 10:28 15:28
Abbey Foregate, adj The Dun Cow 09:30 10:30 15:30
Abbey Foregate, opp Abbey Church 09:31 10:31 15:31
Shrewsbury, adj St. Julians Friars 09:33 10:33 15:33
Shrewsbury, adj The Square 09:35 10:35 15:35
Shrewsbury, opp Market Hall 09:36 10:36 15:36
Shrewsbury, opp Rowleys House 09:37 10:37 15:37
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand S) 09:40 10:40 15:40
Low Town, adj Falcon Hotel 07:15
Castle Hill, adj Riverside Wines 07:16
Castle Hill, adj Severn Valley Railway 07:18
Castle Hill, adj Hawthorns Jct 07:18
High Town, adj Sainsbury's 07:20
Astley Abbots, adj Dairy Farm 07:23
Nordley, opp Post Office 07:26
Nordley, adj Bould Lane Jct 07:29
Willey, opp Rudgewood Farm 07:31
Broseley, opp Wilkinson Avenue Jct 07:34
Broseley, adj The Square 07:35
Broseley, adj Lloyds Bank 07:36
Broseley, adj Barratts Hill Jct 07:37
Benthall, opp Elizabeth Crescent Jct 07:38
Broseley, opp Windsor Crescent Jct 07:39
Broseley, adj Duke Street Jct 07:40
Broseley, opp Queen Street 07:40
Broseley, adj Cockshutt Lane 07:40
Broseley, opp Library 07:43
Broseley, adj Wilkinson Avenue Jct 07:43
Broseley, opp Caughley Crescent Jct 07:46
Broseley, adj Riddings Close Jct 07:46
Broseley, opp Garage 07:47
Broseley, adj Church 07:47
Jackfield, adj St Marys Close 07:49
Jackfield, adj Council Houses 07:51
Jackfield, adj Black Swan 07:51
Jackfield, opp Free Bridge 07:52
Ironbridge, opp Bird in Hand 07:53
Ironbridge, opp Bedlam Furnaces 07:53
Ironbridge, opp The Square 07:55
Ironbridge, on Museum of The Gorge Car Park 07:57
Ironbridge, adj The Square 07:59
Ironbridge, adj Belmont Road 08:01
Woodside, opp Abraham Darby School 08:02
Woodside, before Lees Farm Roundabout 08:04
Madeley, after Lees Farm Roundabout 08:05
Madeley, opp Cricket Ground 08:06
Madeley, after Maddocks 08:07
Madeley Centre (Stand C) 08:08
Madeley, adj Miners Arms 08:09
Telford, adj International Centre 08:19
Telford Bus Station (Stand M) 08:20

Timetable data from Arriva Midlands North/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Timetable data from Arriva Midlands North/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Timetable data from Arriva Midlands North/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North