X47 - Frome - Dilton Marsh - Westbury - Trowbridge

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Monday to Friday (not bank holidays)

Frome - Dilton Marsh - Westbury - Trowbridge

Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 07:20
Frome North Hill House (NE-bound) 07:20
Frome Northstead (NE-bound) 07:20
Frome Spring Road (NE-bound) 07:21
Berkley Down Beechwood Avenue (S-bound) 07:22
Frome Beechwood Avenue (SE-bound) 07:22
Frome Rodden Road Shops (N-bound) 07:23
Frome Styles Close (E-bound) 07:26
Chapmanslade, opp Three Horseshoes 07:31
Chapmanslade The Green (E-bound) 07:31
Chapmanslade Dead Maids Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:31
Dilton Marsh Baptist Chapel (E-bound) 07:39
Dilton Marsh Prince of Wales (E-bound) 07:40
Dilton Marsh, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:41
Dilton Marsh Memorial Hall (E-bound) 07:41
Dilton Marsh Railway Bridge (E-bound) 07:43
Westbury, nr White Horse Health Centre 07:44s
Westbury Leigh Black Horse Lane (E-bound) 07:45
Westbury Leigh, o/s Church and Community Hall 07:46
Westbury The Garage (N-bound) 07:51
Westbury Haynes Road (NW-bound) 07:52
Westbury Rosefield Way (NW-bound) 07:53
Westbury Railway Inn (NW-bound) 07:55
Westbury Slag Lane (NE-bound) 07:55s
Westbury The Ham Post Office (SW-bound) 07:57s
Westbury Club Ice (SE-bound) 08:00s
West Wilts Trading Estate Commercial Close (E-bound) 08:00s
Hawkeridge Hawke Ridge Business Park (N-bound) 08:01
Hawkeridge, o/s Court Farm 08:02
Hawkeridge Heywood Turn (N-bound) 08:03
North Bradley Manor Farm (W-bound) 08:06
North Bradley Rising Sun (NW-bound) 08:07
Trowbridge Spitfire Retail Park (N-bound) 08:09
Trowbridge, opp B and Q 08:09
Trowbridge Newland Place (N-bound) 08:10
Trowbridge Silver Street Lane (N-bound) 08:11
Trowbridge College Road (N-bound) 08:12
Trowbridge Grove Court (W-bound) 08:12
Trowbridge, opp Wiltshire College 08:15
Studley Green Manor Close (W-bound) 08:16
Trowbridge Hungerford Avenue (E-bound) 08:18
Trowbridge Nightingale Road (E-bound) 08:19
Trowbridge St Augustines School (E-bound) 08:20
Trowbridge Trinity Church (NE-bound) 08:22
Trowbridge County Hall (SE-bound) 08:25

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Trowbridge - Westbury - Dilton Marsh - Frome

Trowbridge Town Hall (Stop C) 16:35
Trowbridge Cradle Bridge (S-bound) 16:36
Trowbridge Clarendon Academy (W-bound) 16:41
Trowbridge, o/s Wiltshire College 16:45
Trowbridge Manor Road (S-bound) 16:45
Trowbridge Beech Grove (E-bound) 16:46
Trowbridge Grove Court (E-bound) 16:47
Trowbridge, o/s Newland Place 16:48
Trowbridge, o/s B and Q 16:48
Trowbridge Spitfire Retail Park (S-bound) 16:48
North Bradley, o/s Mash Tun 16:49
North Bradley Rising Sun (SE-bound) 16:50
Hawkeridge Heywood Turn (S-bound) 16:53
Hawkeridge, opp Court Farm 16:55
Hawkeridge Hawke Ridge Business Park (W-bound) 17:01
Westbury Club Ice (NE-bound) 17:05
Westbury The Ham (NE-bound) 17:07
Westbury Slag Lane (SW-bound) 17:09
Westbury Railway Inn (SE-bound) 17:10
Westbury Rosefield Way (SE-bound) 17:11
Westbury, opp Police Station 17:12
Westbury Barclays Bank (NE-bound) 17:13
Westbury Edward Street (S-bound) 17:14
Westbury The Garage (S-bound) 17:15
Westbury Chalford House Hotel (S-bound) 17:16
Westbury Leigh Leighton Park North (W-bound) 17:18
Westbury Leigh, opp Church and Community Hall 17:20
Westbury Leigh Black Horse Lane (W-bound) 17:20
Westbury Police Station (NW-bound) 17:21
Westbury, nr White Horse Health Centre 17:25
Dilton Marsh Railway Bridge (W-bound) 17:28
Dilton Marsh Memorial Hall (W-bound) 17:28
Dilton Marsh, o/s Holy Trinity Church 17:28
Dilton Marsh Baptist Chapel (W-bound) 17:30
Chapmanslade Dead Maids Crossroads (W-bound) 17:38s
Chapmanslade The Green (W-bound) 17:39s
Chapmanslade, o/s Three Horseshoes 17:40s
Frome Styles Close (W-bound) 17:45s
Frome Rodden Road Shops (N-bound) 17:48
Frome Rodden Road (SW-bound) 17:54
Frome North Hill House (SW-bound) 17:57
Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 18:00

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 11 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Faresaver

Website
Twitter
@FaresaverBuses

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app