bustimes.org

X5 - Keswick - Penrith

A service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCMB) and Stagecoach North West (SCNW)

Map

Keswick - Penrith

Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 05:10 06:10 07:10 08:05 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:45 17:15 19:15 21:15
Workington, opp Peter Street 05:10 06:10 07:10 08:05 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:45 17:15 19:15 21:15
Workington, nr Washington Hotel 05:10 06:10 07:10 08:05 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:45 17:15 19:15 21:15
Stainburn, opp Workington Acadamy 05:12 06:12 07:12 08:07 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:47 17:17 19:17 21:17
Stainburn, nr Summerfield 05:13 06:13 07:13 08:08 09:18 09:48 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:48 17:18 19:18 21:18
Stainburn, opp Greenside 05:13 06:13 07:13 08:08 09:18 09:48 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:48 17:18 19:18 21:18
Stainburn, nr Derwent Meadows 05:14 06:14 07:14 08:09 09:19 09:49 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:49 17:19 19:19 21:19
Great Clifton, at Greengarth 05:18 06:18 07:18 08:13 09:23 09:53 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:53 17:23 19:23 21:23
Great Clifton, nr The Old Ginn House 05:19 06:19 07:19 08:14 09:24 09:54 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:54 17:24 19:24 21:24
Bridgefoot, opp Chapel Brow Manor 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:18 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:28 19:28 21:28
Bridgefoot, nr Low Bridge 05:24 06:24 07:24 08:19 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:29 19:29 21:29
Nepgill, nr Marron Lane 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:20 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:30 19:30 21:30
Broughton Cross, opp Greysouthen road end 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:21 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:31 19:31 21:31
Broughton Cross, by River View 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:22 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:32 19:32 21:32
Broughton Cross, at Stoneybeck 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:22 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:32 19:32 21:32
High Brigham (opp) 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:23 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:33 19:33 21:33
Brigham, opp The Lime Kiln 05:29 06:29 07:29 08:24 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:34 19:34 21:34
Cockermouth, at The Grove 08:29 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Cockermouth, opp Aldi 08:31 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Cockermouth Moor, opp Oakhurst Garden Centre 05:32 06:32 07:32 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:37 19:37 21:37
Cockermouth Moor, at Henry Street 05:34 06:34 07:34 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:38 19:38 21:38
Cockermouth, opp Fairfield Junior School 05:36 06:36 07:36 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:40 19:40 21:40
Cockermouth, nr Main Street 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:33 09:36 10:13 11:13 11:36 12:13 13:13 13:36 14:13 15:13 15:36 16:13 17:13 17:42 19:42 21:42
Cockermouth, nr Main Street 08:36 09:39 10:16 11:16 11:39 12:16 13:16 13:39 14:16 15:16 15:39 16:16 17:16 17:45 19:45 21:45
Cockermouth, opp Deer Orchard Close 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:36 09:39 10:16 11:16 11:39 12:16 13:16 13:39 14:16 15:16 15:39 16:16 17:16 17:45 19:45 21:45
Cockermouth, at Beech Lane 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:36 09:39 10:16 11:16 11:39 12:16 13:16 13:39 14:16 15:16 15:39 16:16 17:16 17:45 19:45 21:45
Embleton, at Lambfoot 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:41 09:44 10:21 11:21 11:44 12:21 13:21 13:44 14:21 15:21 15:44 16:21 17:21 17:50 19:50 21:50
Embleton, opp Stanley Terrace 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:41 09:44 10:21 11:21 11:44 12:21 13:21 13:44 14:21 15:21 15:44 16:21 17:21 17:50 19:50 21:50
Embleton, o/s The Wheatsheaf Inn 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:42 09:45 10:22 11:22 11:45 12:22 13:22 13:45 14:22 15:22 15:45 16:22 17:22 17:51 19:51 21:51
Embleton, o/s How Close 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:42 09:45 10:22 11:22 11:45 12:22 13:22 13:45 14:22 15:22 15:45 16:22 17:22 17:51 19:51 21:51
Dubwath, at turn 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:45 09:48 10:25 11:25 11:48 12:25 13:25 13:48 14:25 15:25 15:48 16:25 17:25 17:54 19:54 21:54
Dubwath, nr Link House 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:45 09:48 10:25 11:25 11:48 12:25 13:25 13:48 14:25 15:25 15:48 16:25 17:25 17:54 19:54 21:54
Dubwath, nr junction 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:45 09:48 10:25 11:25 11:48 12:25 13:25 13:48 14:25 15:25 15:48 16:25 17:25 17:54 19:54 21:54
Thornthwaite, at Woodend car park 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:49 09:52 10:29 11:29 11:52 12:29 13:29 13:52 14:29 15:29 15:52 16:29 17:29 17:58 19:58 21:58
Thornthwaite, at Woodend Cottages 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:49 09:52 10:29 11:29 11:52 12:29 13:29 13:52 14:29 15:29 15:52 16:29 17:29 17:58 19:58 21:58
Thornthwaite, o/s The Swan Hotel 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:50 09:53 10:30 11:30 11:53 12:30 13:30 13:53 14:30 15:30 15:53 16:30 17:30 17:59 19:59 21:59
Thornthwaite, opp Galleries 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:51 09:54 10:31 11:31 11:54 12:31 13:31 13:54 14:31 15:31 15:54 16:31 17:31 18:00 20:00 22:00
Thornthwaite, nr Ladstock Hall 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:52 09:55 10:32 11:32 11:55 12:32 13:32 13:55 14:32 15:32 15:55 16:32 17:32 18:01 20:01 22:01
Braithwaite, opp Croft Terrace 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:55 09:58 10:35 11:35 11:58 12:35 13:35 13:58 14:35 15:35 15:58 16:35 17:35 18:04 20:04 22:04
Low Portinscale, at Hodgson How 06:00 07:00 08:00 08:57 10:00 10:37 11:37 12:00 12:37 13:37 14:00 14:37 15:37 16:00 16:37 17:37 18:06 20:06 22:06
Low Portinscale, at Derwent Bridge 06:02 07:02 08:02 08:59 10:02 10:39 11:39 12:02 12:39 13:39 14:02 14:39 15:39 16:02 16:39 17:39 18:08 20:08 22:08
High Hill Garage (opp) 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:01 10:04 10:41 11:41 12:04 12:41 13:41 14:04 14:41 15:41 16:04 16:41 17:41 18:10 20:10 22:10
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 06:06 06:10 07:06 07:10 08:06 08:10 09:03 10:06 10:20 10:43 11:43 12:06 12:20 12:43 13:43 14:06 14:20 14:43 15:43 16:06 16:20 16:43 17:43 18:12 18:20 20:12 22:12
Keswick, at Greta Bank 06:11 07:11 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Keswick, opp Fire Station 06:11 07:11 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Keswick, opp Twa Dogs Inn 06:12 07:12 08:12 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Keswick, opp Latrigg Close 06:12 07:12 08:12 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Keswick, o/s Fieldside 06:13 07:13 08:13 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Threlkeld, nr West End 06:19 07:19 08:19 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Threlkeld, nr Village Hall 06:20 07:20 08:20 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Threlkeld, nr Horse & Farrier 06:21 07:21 08:21 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Threlkeld, at Turn for Blencathra centre 06:21 07:21 08:21 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Mungrisdale, adj Road End 06:26 07:26 08:26 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Troutbeck Inn (opp) 06:28 07:28 08:28 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Penruddock, nr The Herdwick Inn 08:33 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Stainton, o/s St John's Crescent 06:37 07:37 08:39 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Stainton, at The Pavilion 06:38 07:38 08:40 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Redhills, in Rheged Discovery Centre 08:47 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Penrith, opp Skirsgill Gardens 06:42 07:42 08:51 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Penrith, o/s Rail Station 06:43 07:43 08:52 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Penrith, o/s Booth's Supermarket 06:44 07:44 08:53 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Penrith, at Birbeck House 06:45 07:45 08:54 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Penrith, at Town Hall 06:46 07:46 08:55 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Penrith, opp B&M Bargains 06:46 07:46 08:55 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 3) 06:48 07:48 08:57 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07

Penrith - Keswick

Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 07:40 09:45 10:10 10:45 11:45 12:10 12:45 13:45 14:10 14:45 15:45 16:10 16:45 17:45 18:10 20:05 20:15 22:15
High Hill Garage (nr) 07:41 09:46 10:11 10:46 11:46 12:11 12:46 13:46 14:11 14:46 15:46 16:11 16:46 17:46 18:11 20:06 20:16 22:16
Low Portinscale, nr Derwent Bridge 07:43 09:48 10:13 10:48 11:48 12:13 12:48 13:48 14:13 14:48 15:48 16:13 16:48 17:48 18:13 20:08 20:18 22:18
Low Portinscale, nr Hillside 07:44 09:49 10:14 10:49 11:49 12:14 12:49 13:49 14:14 14:49 15:49 16:14 16:49 17:49 18:14 20:09 20:19 22:19
Braithwaite, at Croft Terrace 07:47 09:52 10:17 10:52 11:52 12:17 12:52 13:52 14:17 14:52 15:52 16:17 16:52 17:52 18:17 20:12 20:22 22:22
Thornthwaite, at Ladstock Hall 07:49 09:54 10:19 10:54 11:54 12:19 12:54 13:54 14:19 14:54 15:54 16:19 16:54 17:54 18:19 20:14 20:24 22:24
Thornthwaite, o/s Galleries 07:49 09:54 10:19 10:54 11:54 12:19 12:54 13:54 14:19 14:54 15:54 16:19 16:54 17:54 18:19 20:14 20:24 22:24
Thornthwaite, opp The Swan Hotel 07:51 09:56 10:21 10:56 11:56 12:21 12:56 13:56 14:21 14:56 15:56 16:21 16:56 17:56 18:21 20:16 20:26 22:26
Thornthwaite, nr Woodend car park 07:52 09:57 10:22 10:57 11:57 12:22 12:57 13:57 14:22 14:57 15:57 16:22 16:57 17:57 18:22 20:17 20:27 22:27
Dubwath, nr junction 07:57 10:02 10:27 11:02 12:02 12:27 13:02 14:02 14:27 15:02 16:02 16:27 17:02 18:02 18:27 20:22 20:32 22:32
Dubwath, opp Link House 07:57 10:02 10:27 11:02 12:02 12:27 13:02 14:02 14:27 15:02 16:02 16:27 17:02 18:02 18:27 20:22 20:32 22:32
Dubwath, nr turn 07:58 10:03 10:28 11:03 12:03 12:28 13:03 14:03 14:28 15:03 16:03 16:28 17:03 18:03 18:28 20:23 20:33 22:33
Embleton, opp How Close 08:00 10:05 10:30 11:05 12:05 12:30 13:05 14:05 14:30 15:05 16:05 16:30 17:05 18:05 18:30 20:25 20:35 22:35
Embleton, opp The Wheatsheaf 08:01 10:06 10:31 11:06 12:06 12:31 13:06 14:06 14:31 15:06 16:06 16:31 17:06 18:06 18:31 20:26 20:36 22:36
Embleton, at Stanley Terrace 08:01 10:06 10:31 11:06 12:06 12:31 13:06 14:06 14:31 15:06 16:06 16:31 17:06 18:06 18:31 20:26 20:36 22:36
Embleton, opp Lambfoot 08:02 10:07 10:32 11:07 12:07 12:32 13:07 14:07 14:32 15:07 16:07 16:32 17:07 18:07 18:32 20:27 20:37 22:37
Cockermouth, opp School 08:07 10:12 10:37 11:12 12:12 12:37 13:12 14:12 14:37 15:12 16:12 16:37 17:12 18:12 18:37 20:32 20:42 22:42
Cockermouth, nr Beech Lane 08:07 10:12 10:37 11:12 12:12 12:37 13:12 14:12 14:37 15:12 16:12 16:37 17:12 18:12 18:37 20:32 20:42 22:42
Cockermouth, at Deer Orchard Close 08:08 10:13 10:38 11:13 12:13 12:38 13:13 14:13 14:38 15:13 16:13 16:38 17:13 18:13 18:38 20:33 20:43 22:43
Cockermouth, at Main Street 08:09 10:14 10:39 11:14 12:14 12:39 13:14 14:14 14:39 15:14 16:14 16:39 17:14 18:14 18:39 20:34 20:44 22:44
Cockermouth, at Main Street 07:09 08:44 10:16 10:41 11:16 12:16 12:41 13:16 14:16 14:41 15:16 16:16 16:41 17:16 18:16 18:41 20:36 20:46 22:46
Cockermouth, nr Fairfield Junior School 08:10 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:37 20:47 22:47
Cockermouth Moor, on The Level 08:11 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:38 20:48 22:48
Cockermouth, nr Aldi 07:11 08:46 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Cockermouth Moor, nr Parkside Avenue 08:12 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:39 20:49 22:49
Cockermouth, opp The Grove 07:11 08:46 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Cockermouth Moor, o/s Oakhurst Garden Centre 08:14 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:41 20:51 22:51
Brigham, nr The Lime Kiln 07:14 08:17 08:49 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:49 20:54 22:54
Brigham, at School Brow 07:14 08:17 08:49 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:49 20:54 22:54
Broughton Cross, nr Derwent View 07:15 08:18 08:50 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 18:50 20:55 22:55
Nepgill, at Marron Lane 07:18 08:21 08:53 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 18:53 20:58 22:58
Bridgefoot, at Low Bridge 07:19 08:22 08:54 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 18:54 20:59 22:59
Bridgefoot, nr Chapel Brow Manor 07:19 08:22 08:54 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 18:54 20:59 22:59
Great Clifton, opp The Old Ginn House 07:22 08:25 08:57 10:29 10:53 11:29 12:29 12:53 13:29 14:29 14:53 15:29 16:29 16:53 17:29 18:29 18:57 20:48 21:02 23:02
Great Clifton, opp Greengarth 07:23 08:26 08:58 10:30 10:54 11:30 12:30 12:54 13:30 14:30 14:54 15:30 16:30 16:54 17:30 18:30 18:58 20:49 21:03 23:03
Stainburn, o/s The Briery 07:26 08:29 09:01 10:33 10:57 11:33 12:33 12:57 13:33 14:33 14:57 15:33 16:33 16:57 17:33 18:33 19:01 20:52 21:06 23:06
Stainburn, o/s Greenside 07:27 08:30 09:02 10:34 10:58 11:34 12:34 12:58 13:34 14:34 14:58 15:34 16:34 16:58 17:34 18:34 19:02 20:53 21:07 23:07
Stainburn, at Summerfield 07:28 08:31 09:03 10:35 10:59 11:35 12:35 12:59 13:35 14:35 14:59 15:35 16:35 16:59 17:35 18:35 19:03 20:54 21:08 23:08
Workington, nr Helena Thompson Museum 07:30 08:33 09:05 10:37 11:01 11:37 12:37 13:01 13:37 14:37 15:01 15:37 16:37 17:01 17:37 18:37 19:05 20:56 21:10 23:10
Workington, at The Theatre Royal 07:30 08:33 09:05 10:37 11:01 11:37 12:37 13:01 13:37 14:37 15:01 15:37 16:37 17:01 17:37 18:37 19:05 20:56 21:10 23:10
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 07:32 08:35 09:07 10:39 11:03 11:39 12:39 13:03 13:39 14:39 15:03 15:39 16:39 17:03 17:39 18:39 19:07 20:58 21:12 23:12
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 3) 07:00 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Penrith, o/s Rail Station 07:05 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Penrith, at Skirsgill Gardens 07:05 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Redhills, in Rheged Discovery Centre 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Stainton, at Town End Farm 07:11 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Stainton, nr St John's Crescent 07:11 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Penruddock, o/s The Herdwick Inn 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Troutbeck Inn (nr) 07:21 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Mungrisdale, opp Road End 07:22 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Threlkeld, opp Blencathra Centre turn 07:27 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Threlkeld, opp Horse & Farrier 07:28 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Threlkeld, by Village Hall 07:28 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Threlkeld, o/s West End 07:29 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Keswick, nr Brentfield 07:35 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Keswick, at Eleven Trees 07:35 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Keswick, at Latrigg Close 07:36 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Keswick, o/s Twa Dogs Inn 07:36 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Keswick, at Fire Station 07:37 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Keswick Park Hotel (opp) 07:37 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 1) 07:39 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 14 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCMB)

Stagecoach North West (SCNW)