bustimes.org

X6 - Sunderland - Peterlee via Grangetown, Seaham, Spectrum Business Park, Dalton Park, Burnhope Way

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Peterlee - Sunderland

Peterlee Bus Station (D) 06:46 07:45 08:45 09:48 then hourly until 15:48 16:53 17:53 19:16 20:16
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Neville Rd (NW-bound) 06:47 07:46 08:46 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 19:17 20:17
Peterlee Burnhope Way-East Durham College (NW-bound) 06:47 07:46 08:46 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 19:17 20:17
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way (NW-bound) 06:48 07:47 08:47 09:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 19:18 20:18
Peterlee Moorcock (W-bound) 06:49 07:48 08:48 09:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 19:19 20:19
Dalton Park Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 06:57 07:56 08:56 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:27 20:27
Dawdon Blair Way (N-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:31 20:31
Dawdon Council Offices (NE-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:32 20:32
Dawdon East Cliff Road (N-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:32 20:32
Seaham Interchange (D) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:35 20:35
Seaham Dene House Road - North Road (NW-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:35 20:35
Seaham Castlereagh Aged Miners (NW-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:36 20:36
Seaham Vane Tempest (NW-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:36 20:36
Seaham Hall (W-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:38 20:38
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Carnegie Street (NW-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:18 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:45 20:45
Sunderland Interchange (A) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:23 16:23 17:28 18:28 19:50 20:50

Sunderland - Peterlee

Sunderland Interchange (A) 07:03 08:02 09:07 then hourly until 15:07 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:17
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Ocean Road (SE-bound) 07:08 08:07 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:22
Seaham Hall (E-bound) 07:15 08:14 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:29 18:29 19:29
Seaham Vane Tempest (SE-bound) 07:16 08:15 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:30
Seaham Castlereagh Aged Miners (SE-bound) 07:16 08:15 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:30
Seaham Coastguard Cottages (SE-bound) 07:17 08:16 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:31 19:31
Seaham Interchange (E-bound) 07:18 08:17 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:32 19:32
Dawdon East Cliff Road (S-bound) 07:19 08:18 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:33 18:33 19:33
Dawdon Council Offices (SW-bound) 07:20 08:19 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:34 19:34
Dawdon Blair Way (S-bound) 07:20 08:19 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:34 19:34
Dalton Park Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:39 19:39
Peterlee Moorcock (SE-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:47 19:47
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way (SE-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:47 19:47
Peterlee Burnhope Way-East Durham College (SE-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:48 19:48
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Neville Rd (SE-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:48 19:48
Peterlee Bus Station (D) 07:36 08:36 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:51
Peterlee Bus Station (F) 18:50 19:50

Timetable data from Go North East, 27 October 2021

Go North East