bustimes.org

X6 - Sunderland - Peterlee via Grangetown, Seaham, Spectrum Business Park, Dalton Park, Burnhope Way

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Peterlee - Sunderland

Peterlee Bus Station (D) 06:51 08:10 09:16 then hourly until 15:16 16:22 17:31 18:36 19:06 19:56
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Neville Rd (NW-bound) 06:52 08:11 09:17 15:17 16:23 17:32 18:37 19:07 19:57
Peterlee Burnhope Way-East Durham College (NW-bound) 06:52 08:11 09:17 15:17 16:23 17:32 18:37 19:07 19:57
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way (NW-bound) 06:53 08:12 09:18 15:18 16:24 17:33 18:38 19:08 19:58
Peterlee Moorcock (W-bound) 06:54 08:13 09:19 15:19 16:25 17:34 18:39 19:09 19:59
Dalton Park Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 07:02 08:21 09:27 15:27 16:33 17:42 18:47 19:17 20:07
Dawdon Blair Way (N-bound) 07:06 08:26 09:32 15:32 16:38 17:47 18:51 19:21 20:11
Dawdon Council Offices (NE-bound) 07:07 08:27 09:33 15:33 16:39 17:48 18:52 19:22 20:12
Dawdon East Cliff Road (N-bound) 07:07 08:27 09:33 15:33 16:39 17:48 18:52 19:22 20:12
Seaham Interchange (D) 07:10 08:30 09:36 15:36 16:42 17:51 18:55 19:25 20:15
Seaham Dene House Road - North Road (NW-bound) 07:10 08:30 09:36 15:36 16:42 17:51 18:55 19:25 20:15
Seaham Castlereagh Aged Miners (NW-bound) 07:11 08:31 09:37 15:37 16:43 17:52 18:56 19:26 20:16
Seaham Vane Tempest (NW-bound) 07:11 08:31 09:37 15:37 16:43 17:52 18:56 19:26 20:16
Seaham Hall (W-bound) 07:13 08:33 09:39 15:39 16:45 17:54 18:58 19:28 20:18
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Carnegie Street (NW-bound) 07:20 08:40 09:46 15:46 16:52 18:01 19:05 19:35 20:25
Sunderland Interchange (A) 07:25 08:45 09:51 15:51 16:57 18:06 19:10 19:40 20:30

Sunderland - Peterlee

Sunderland Interchange (A) 06:55 08:05 09:12 then hourly until 15:12 16:20 17:25 18:30 19:20
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Ocean Road (SE-bound) 07:00 08:10 09:17 15:17 16:25 17:30 18:35 19:25
Seaham Hall (E-bound) 07:07 08:17 09:24 15:24 16:32 17:37 18:42 19:32
Seaham Vane Tempest (SE-bound) 07:08 08:18 09:25 15:25 16:33 17:38 18:43 19:33
Seaham Castlereagh Aged Miners (SE-bound) 07:08 08:18 09:25 15:25 16:33 17:38 18:43 19:33
Seaham Coastguard Cottages (SE-bound) 07:09 08:19 09:26 15:26 16:34 17:39 18:44 19:34
Seaham Interchange (E) 07:10 08:20 09:27 15:27 16:35 17:40 18:45 19:35
Dawdon East Cliff Road (S-bound) 07:11 08:21 09:28 15:28 16:36 17:41 18:46 19:36
Dawdon Council Offices (SW-bound) 07:12 08:22 09:29 15:29 16:37 17:42 18:47 19:37
Dawdon Blair Way (S-bound) 07:12 08:22 09:29 15:29 16:37 17:42 18:47 19:37
Dalton Park Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 07:17 08:28 09:35 15:35 16:43 17:48 18:52 19:42
Peterlee Moorcock (SE-bound) 07:25 08:36 09:43 15:43 16:51 17:56 19:00 19:50
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way (SE-bound) 07:25 08:36 09:43 15:43 16:51 17:56 19:00 19:50
Peterlee Burnhope Way-East Durham College (SE-bound) 07:26 08:37 09:44 15:44 16:52 17:57 19:01 19:51
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Neville Rd (SE-bound) 07:26 08:37 09:44 15:44 16:52 17:57 19:01 19:51
Peterlee Bus Station (D) 07:28 08:39 09:46 15:46 16:54 17:59 19:03 19:53

Timetable data from Go North East, 26 January 2021

Go North East