🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X66 - Darlington - Middlesbrough

A bus service operated by Arriva Durham County

Map

Outbound

Faverdale Arriva Depot (I) 08:16 09:16
Faverdale Road (I) 08:16 09:16
Faverdale Beck House (I) 08:17 09:17
Cockerton Auckland Oval (I) 08:17 09:17
Cockerton Laing Street (I) 08:17 09:17
Cockerton Brinkburn Road (I) 08:18 09:18
Cockerton Library (I) 08:19 09:19
Pierremont Dene Grove (I) 08:19 09:19
Pierremont Crescent (I) 08:20 09:20
Pierremont Hawkesbury Mews (I) 08:20 09:20
Darlington Holy Trinity Church (I) 08:21 09:21
Darlington Maude Street (I) 08:21 09:21
Darlington Four Riggs (I) 08:22 09:22
Darlington Northgate (Stand A) 08:23 09:23
Darlington Tubwell Row (Stand L) 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
N Lodge Odeon Cinema (O) 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
N Road (Darlington) Morrisons (O) 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
N Road (Darlington) Brougham Street (O) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street (O) 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Harrowgate Hill Roundabout (O) 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Harrowgate Hill Elmcroft (O) 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Harrowgate Hill Mistral Drive (O) 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Harrowgate Hill Monarch Green (O) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
The Springfield (O) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Whinfield Glamis Road (O) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Whinfield Shuttle & Loom (O) 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Whinfield Jesmond Road (O) 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Whinfield Welbeck Avenue (O) 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Great Burdon (O) 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Hartburn Marrick Road (A) 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Hartburn Hackforth Road (B) 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Hartburn Franklin Close (A) 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Hartburn Lyttleton Drive (A) 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Hartburn Auckland Way (A) 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Hartburn Greens Valley Drive (A) 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Fairfield Preston Road (A) 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Grangefield Gainford Road (A) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Grangefield Oxbridge Court (A) 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Oxbridge Richmond Road (B) 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Oxbridge Community Church (A) 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Oxbridge Varo Terrace (C) 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Stockton Trinity Gardens (A) 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Stockton High Street Stand O (O) 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Stockton High Street Stand D (D) 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Stockton High Street Stand F (F) 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park (C) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Thornaby Rail Station (A) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Thornaby Harewood Road (A) 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12

Middlesbrough - Darlington

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 17 (17) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Thornaby Harewood Road (B) 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Thornaby Rail Station (C) 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park (A) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Stockton High Street Stand E (E) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Stockton High Street Stand K (K) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Stockton Trinity Gardens (B) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Oxbridge Varo Terrace (A) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Oxbridge Community Church (B) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Oxbridge Richmond Road (A) 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Grangefield Oxbridge Court (B) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Grangefield Gainford Road (B) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Hartburn Greens Valley Drive (B) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Hartburn Auckland Way (B) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Hartburn Lyttleton Drive (B) 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Hartburn Franklin Close (B) 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Hartburn Hackforth Road (A) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Great Burdon (I) 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Whinfield Jesmond Road (I) 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Whinfield Shuttle & Loom (I) 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Whinfield Glamis Road (I) 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
The Springfield (I) 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Harrowgate Hill Kingsway (I) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Harrowgate Hill Monarch Green (I) 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Harrowgate Hill Mistral Drive (I) 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Harrowgate Hill Elmcroft (I) 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Harrowgate Hill Roundabout (I) 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street (I) 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
N Road (Darlington) Brougham Street (I) 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
N Road (Darlington) Morrisons (I) 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
N Lodge Odeon Cinema (I) 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Darlington Northgate (Stand A) 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Darlington Tubwell Row (Stand L) 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Durham County