X69 - Frome - Bradford on Avon - Melksham

A bus service operated by FromeBus

Monday to Friday

Frome - Bradford on Avon - Melksham

Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 07:00
Frome North Hill House (NE-bound) 07:01
Frome Northstead (NE-bound) 07:01
Frome Spring Road (NE-bound) 07:03
Frome College (NE-bound) 07:03
Oldford The Bay Leaf (NE-bound) 07:05
Beckington Stubbs Lane (N-bound) 07:07
Beckington Frome Road (NE-bound) 07:08
Rode Bell Inn (N-bound) 07:12
Wingfield The Poplars (N-bound) 07:17
Wingfield Crossroads (N-bound) 07:17
Southway Park The Vineyard (NE-bound) 07:22
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Canal Tavern 07:24
Bradford-on-Avon Railway Bridge (NW-bound) 07:25
Bradford-on-Avon Town Bridge (NE-bound) 07:26
Bradford-on-Avon Springfield Road (E-bound) 07:26
Bradford-on-Avon, opp Cemetery 07:27
Holt Forewoods Common (NE-bound) 07:29
Holt Toll Gate (E-bound) 07:30
Holt, opp The Elms 07:31
Holt Beckerley Lane (NE-bound) 07:31
Holt Gipsy Lane (NE-bound) 07:32
Broughton Gifford Lower Farm (NE-bound) 07:34
Broughton Gifford St Mary's Church (N-bound) 07:34
Broughton Gifford The Fox (N-bound) 07:36
Broughton Gifford, opp Bell on the Common 07:37
Atworth Clock Tower (E-bound) 07:45
Atworth Post Office Lane (E-bound) 07:45
Atworth Court (E-bound) 07:46
Atworth Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 07:47
Purlpit Village Pump (E-bound) 07:48
Whitley Cloverleaf Nursery School (E-bound) 07:49
Whitley Pear Tree (E-bound) 07:50
Whitley Methodist Church (E-bound) 07:50
Whitley Eden Grove (E-bound) 07:51
Whitley Top Lane (S-bound) 07:52
Whitley First Lane (S-bound) 07:53
Shaw, o/s Christ Church 07:54
Shaw Church Farm For Church (SE-bound) 07:55
Melksham George Ward Gardens (S-bound) 07:58
Melksham Roundponds (E-bound) 08:00
Melksham, opp Baptist Church 08:04
Melksham, opp The Bear 08:06
Melksham, nr Bud's Bar 08:08

Timetable data from Frome Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 19 July 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

More information

FromeBus

Website
Twitter
@FromeBus