bustimes.org

X7 - Aberdeen - Stonehaven

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland (SBLB)

Map

Stonehaven - Aberdeen

Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 08:20 09:30 10:29 11:34 then hourly until 15:34
Stonehaven, opp Robert Street 08:21 09:31 10:30 11:35 15:35
Stonehaven, at Arduthie Street 08:21 09:31 10:30 11:35 15:35
Stonehaven, at Spurryhillock Industrial Estate 06:14
Stonehaven Spurryhillock Industrial Estate (E-bound) 06:15
Stonehaven, at Malcolm's Mount 06:17
Stonehaven, opp Farrochie Road 06:18
Stonehaven, opp Bernham Avenue 06:18
Stonehaven, opp Bernham Avenue North 06:18
Stonehaven, at Farrochie Park 06:18
Stonehaven, opp Martin Drive 06:18
Stonehaven, at Redcloak Park 06:19
Stonehaven, at William Mackie Road 06:19
Stonehaven, at Mackie Academy 06:19
Stonehaven, at East Glebe 06:20
Stonehaven, opp Westfield Park 06:20
Stonehaven, opp Station Hotel 06:20 08:24 09:34 10:33 11:38 15:38
Stonehaven, at Brickfield Terrace 06:21 08:25 09:35 10:34 11:39 15:39
Stonehaven, at Holly Drive 06:21 08:26 09:36 10:35 11:40 15:40
Stonehaven, at Forest Park 06:22 08:27 09:37 10:36 11:41 15:41
Stonehaven, opp Carron Den Road 06:22 08:27 09:37 10:36 11:41 15:41
Stonehaven, opp Riverside Drive 06:23 08:28 09:38 10:37 11:42 15:42
Stonehaven, at Newbigging Drive 06:24 08:29 09:39 10:38 11:43 15:43
Stonehaven, at Macdonald Road 06:25 08:29 09:39 10:38 11:43 15:43
Stonehaven, at Ramsay Road 06:25 08:30 09:40 10:39 11:44 15:44
Stonehaven, at Christie Crescent 06:26 08:30 09:40 10:39 11:44 15:44
Stonehaven, opp Arduthie Primary School 06:27 08:31 09:41 10:40 11:45 15:45
Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 06:29 08:33 09:43 10:42 11:47 15:47
Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 06:31 08:35 09:44 10:44 11:51 15:51 16:31
Stonehaven Cowie Bridge (N-bound) 06:31 08:35 09:44 10:44 11:51 15:51 16:31
Stonehaven, at Glenury Road 06:32 08:36 09:45 10:45 11:52 15:52 16:32
Muchalls Road End (opp and after) 06:40 08:45 09:53 10:53 12:00 16:00 16:40
Newtonhill, at Chapelton Park & Choose 06:42 08:47 09:55 10:55 12:02 16:02 16:42
Newtonhill Cammachmore Bank Cottage (N-bound) 06:44 08:49 09:57 10:57 12:04 16:04 16:44
Portlethen Bourtreebush (N-bound) 06:46 08:50 09:58 10:58 12:05 16:05 16:45
Portlethen, opp Roadside of Cookston 06:49 08:52 10:00 11:00 12:07 16:07 16:48
Portlethen, at Hillside 06:50 08:53 10:01 11:01 12:08 16:08 16:49
Kincorth, opp Abbotswell Drive 06:58 09:00 10:06 11:06 12:13 16:13 16:55
Ferryhill, opp Duthie Park 07:01 09:02 10:08 11:08 12:15 16:15 16:58
Holburn, at Nellfield Place 07:03 09:04 10:10 11:10 12:17 16:17 17:00
Holburn Junction (Stop A1) 07:05 09:05 10:11 11:11 12:18 16:18 17:01
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B2) 07:08 09:08 10:14 11:14 12:21 16:21 17:04
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C2) 07:09 09:09 10:15 11:15 12:22 16:22 17:05
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F1) 07:13 09:11 10:17 11:17 12:24 16:24 17:08
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 3) 07:21 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:30 16:30 17:15

Aberdeen - Stonehaven

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 3) 07:35 08:40 09:45 then hourly until 15:45 17:40 18:00
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F5) 07:38 08:44 09:48 15:48 17:44 18:03
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C6) 07:40 08:46 09:50 15:50 17:46 18:05
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B6) 07:42 08:49 09:52 15:52 17:49 18:07
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A6) 07:44 08:50 09:53 15:53 17:51 18:09
Holburn, opp Nellfield Place 07:45 08:52 09:55 15:55 17:52 18:10
Ferryhill, at Duthie Park 07:48 08:54 09:57 15:57 17:55 18:13
Kincorth, at Abbotswell Drive 07:49 08:56 09:58 15:58 17:56 18:14
Portlethen, opp Hillside 07:55 09:03 10:04 16:04 18:04 18:20
Portlethen, at Roadside of Cookston 07:56 09:04 10:05 16:05 18:05 18:21
Portlethen Bourtreebush (S-bound) 07:58 09:07 10:07 16:07 18:07 18:23
Newtonhill Cammachmore Bank Cottage (S-bound) 07:59 09:08 10:08 16:08 18:09 18:24
Newtonhill, at Cairnhill Road 08:01 09:10 10:10 16:10 18:11 18:26
Newtonhill, at Chapelton Park & Choose 08:02 09:11 10:11 16:11 18:12 18:27
Muchalls Road End (at) 08:04 09:13 10:13 16:13 18:14 18:29
Stonehaven Cowie Bridge (S-bound) 08:14 09:24 10:24 16:24 18:25 18:40
Stonehaven Barclay Street (at 5) 08:15 09:26 10:25 16:25
Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 18:26 18:41
Stonehaven, opp Robert Street 18:26 18:41
Stonehaven, at Arduthie Street 18:27 18:42
Stonehaven, at Arduthie Primary School 18:28 18:43
Stonehaven, opp Christie Crescent 18:28 18:43
Stonehaven, opp Ramsay Road 18:29 18:44
Stonehaven, opp Macdonald Road 18:30 18:45
Stonehaven, opp Newbigging Drive 18:30 18:45
Stonehaven, at Riverside Drive 18:31 18:46
Stonehaven, at Carron Den Road 18:32 18:47
Stonehaven, opp Forest Park 18:33 18:48
Stonehaven, opp Holly Drive 18:33 18:48
Stonehaven, at Station Hotel 18:34 18:49
Stonehaven, opp Fetteresso Terrace 18:34 18:49
Stonehaven, at Westfield Park 18:34 18:49
Stonehaven, opp East Glebe 18:35 18:50
Stonehaven, opp Mackie Academy 18:35 18:50
Stonehaven, opp William Mackie Road 18:36 18:51
Stonehaven, opp Redcloak Park 18:36 18:51
Stonehaven, at Martin Drive 18:36 18:51
Stonehaven, opp Farrochie Park 18:37 18:52
Stonehaven, at Bernham Avenue North 18:37 18:52
Stonehaven, at Bernham Avenue 18:38 18:53
Stonehaven, at Farrochie Road 18:38 18:53
Stonehaven, opp Malcolm's Mount 18:38 18:53
Stonehaven Spurryhillock Industrial Estate (W-bound) 18:40 18:55
Stonehaven, opp Spurryhillock Industrial Estate 18:42 18:57

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 26 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach North Scotland (SBLB)