bustimes.org

X7 - Chepstow - Bristol via Cribbs Causeway

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Outbound

Magor, after Queen's Gardens 06:20 07:20 then hourly until
Undy, opp Police House 06:22 07:22
Undy, before Elm Avenue 06:23 07:23
Undy, before Tudor Court 06:23 07:23
Undy, before Rockfield 06:25 07:25
Rogiet, nr Pool 06:30 07:30
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 06:31 07:31
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 06:32 07:32
Caldicot, o/s Cherry Tree Nursing Home 06:34 07:34
Caldicot, before Shakespeare Drive 06:35 07:35
Caldicot, nr Kestrel Close 06:37 07:37
Caldicot, nr Lapwing Avenue 06:38 07:38
Deepweir, before Nedern Bridge 06:40 07:40
Caldicot, nr Mitel 06:41 07:41
Portskewett, after Arthur's Court 06:42 07:42
Portskewett, before St Mary's Church 06:43 07:43
Portskewett, before Post Office 06:44 07:44
Portskewett, nr Pike House 06:45 07:45
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 06:46 07:46
Leechpool House (nr) 06:47 07:47
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 06:48 07:48
Leechpool, opp Ifton Hill Caravan Park 06:50 07:50
Parkwall Garage (opp) 06:52 07:52
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 06:54 07:54
Pwllmeyric, opp New Inn 06:55 07:55
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 06:56 07:56
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 06:58 07:58
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:00 08:00 09:00 18:00
Hardwick Village, after Bulwark Corner 07:01 08:01 09:01 18:01
Hardwick Village, before Mathern Road 07:02 08:02 09:02 18:02
Bulwark, o/s Social Club 07:03 08:03 09:03 18:03
Bulwark, nr Meads Court 07:04 08:04 09:04 18:04
Bulwark, after Warren Slade 07:05 08:05 09:05 18:05
Bulwark, o/s Thornwell Schools 07:06 08:06 09:06 18:06
Thornwell, nr Conway Drive 07:07 08:07 09:07 18:07
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 07:25 08:25 09:25 18:25
Westbury on Trym Lampeter Road (S-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 18:35
Redland Black Boy Hill (D) 07:38 08:38 09:38 18:38
Clifton Down Station (S-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 18:40
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 07:43 08:43 09:43 18:43
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H2) 07:48 08:48 09:48 18:48
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N3) 07:50 08:50 09:50 18:50

Inbound

Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N3) 08:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:00 19:00
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H1) 08:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 08:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Clifton Down Station (N-bound) 08:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Redland Black Boy Hill (B) 08:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Westbury on Trym Lampeter Road (N-bound) 08:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 08:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Thornwell, nr Conway Drive 08:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Bulwark, opp Thornwell Schools 08:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Bulwark Warren Slade (junct) 08:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Bulwark, opp Social Club 08:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Hardwick Village, after Mathern Road 08:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Hardwick Village, before Bulwark Corner 08:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 18:51 19:51
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 18:53 19:53
Pwllmeyric, after New Inn 18:54 19:54
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 18:55 19:55
Parkwall Garage (before) 18:57 19:57
Leechpool, o/s Ifton Hill Caravan Park 18:59 19:59
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 19:01 20:01
Leechpool House (nr) 19:02 20:02
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 19:03 20:03
Portskewett, nr Pike House 19:04 20:04
Portskewett, after Post Office 19:05 20:05
Portskewett, after St Mary's Church 19:06 20:06
Portskewett, before Arthur's Court 19:08 20:08
Caldicot, nr Mitel 19:09 20:09
Deepweir, after Nedern Bridge 19:10 20:10
Caldicot, nr Moorland View 19:11 20:11
Caldicot, nr Kestrel Close 19:12 20:12
Caldicot, after Shakespeare Drive 19:14 20:14
Caldicot, after Cherry Tree Nursing Home 19:16 20:16
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 19:17 20:17
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 19:18 20:18
Rogiet, nr Pool 19:19 20:19
Llanfihangel, o/s Green Farm 19:20 20:20
Undy, after Rockfield 19:24 20:24
Undy, after Tudor Court 19:26 20:26
Undy, after Elm Avenue 19:27 20:27
Undy, after Millbrook Court 19:28 20:28
Magor, after Blenheim Avenue 19:30 20:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

New Adventure Travel