bustimes.org

X7 - Swansea - Glynneath

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Glynneath - Swansea

Pont-Walby, before Pontwalby Bridge 09:07 then hourly until 17:07 18:00 19:00
Pont-Walby, opp Halfway Inn 09:08 17:08 18:01 19:01
Glynneath, o/s Woolpack 08:05 09:11 17:11 18:03 19:03
Glynneath, o/s Woolpack 06:27 07:03 08:11
Glynneath, opp Library 06:27 07:04 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:04 19:04
Glynneath, after Fire Station 06:28 07:05 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:05 19:05
Morfa Glas, adj Chain Walk 06:29 07:06 08:14 09:14 17:14 18:06 19:06
Aberpergwm, after Chain Road 06:30 07:08 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:07 19:07
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach High Street 06:31 07:10 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:09 19:09
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Road 06:32 07:11 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:10 19:10
Cwmgwrach, in Fothergill Road 06:33 07:11 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:11 19:11
Cwmgwrach Heol Wenallt (o/s School) 06:34 07:12 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:11 19:11
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Arms 06:34 07:12 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:12 19:12
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach Roundabout 06:35 07:13 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:12 19:12
Aberpergwm Chain Road (opp junct) 07:13
Cwmgwrach, at Aberpergwm 07:14
Cwmgwrach, at Pentreclwydau 07:15
Resolven, nr Rheola Market 07:17
Resolven, nr Forest Lodge 07:18
Resolven, adj Canal 07:18
Resolven, before John Street 06:42 07:19 08:29 09:29 17:29 18:18 19:18
Resolven, before Post Office 06:42 07:19 08:29 09:29 17:29 18:18 19:18
Resolven, o/s Church Hall 06:42 07:20 08:29 09:29 17:29 18:18 19:18
Resolven, after Heol Herbert 06:43 07:21 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:19 19:19
Melin Court, nr Police Houses 06:43 07:23 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:20 19:20
Melin Court, before Melincourt Waterfalls 06:43 07:23 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:20 19:20
Melin Court, nr Woodbine Cottages 06:44 07:24 08:32 09:32 17:32 18:20 19:20
Melin Court, nr Melincourt 06:44 07:25 08:32 09:32 17:32 18:21 19:21
Ynysarwed Llety Dafydd (nr 2) 06:45 07:26 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:21 19:21
Ynysarwed, after Louise Close 06:45 07:27 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:22 19:22
Clyne, o/s Primary School 06:45 07:28 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:22 19:22
Clyne, nr Care Home 06:46 07:29 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:23 19:23
Clyne, before Ynys-yr-Afon 06:46 07:30 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:23 19:23
Clyne Post Office (opp former) 06:47 07:31 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:24 19:24
Clyne Court (before) 06:48 07:32 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:25 19:25
Clyne, nr Ynys Nedd Farm 06:49 07:33 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:27 19:27
Tonna, o/s Boarding Kennels 06:50 07:34 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:28 19:28
Tonna, after Hospital 06:53 07:37 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:31 19:31
Tonna, o/s Spar 06:53 07:37 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:31 19:31
Tonna, o/s Whittington Arms 06:54 07:39 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:32 19:32
Tonna, nr Dolcoed Place 06:55 07:40 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:33 19:33
Tonna, nr Lock Hill 06:55 07:41 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:33 19:33
Tonna Neath Road (nr 4) 06:56 07:42 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:34 19:34
Llantwit, before Digby Road 06:58 07:46 08:51 09:51 17:51 18:36 19:36
Neath, before Leonard Street 06:59 07:47 08:52 09:52 17:52 18:37 19:37
Neath Gnoll Park Road (opp Rugby Ground) 07:00 07:48 08:53 09:53 17:53 18:38 19:38
Neath Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:02 07:51 08:55 09:55 17:55 18:40 19:40
Neath Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:09 07:58 09:00 10:00 18:00
Neath London Road (o/s 107) 07:09 07:58 09:00 10:00 18:00
Llandarcy BP Sports Club (nr former) 07:17 08:07 09:08 10:08 18:08
Llandarcy, o/s British Gas 07:17 08:08 09:08 10:08 18:08
Jersey Marine Pant-y-Sais (opp junct) 07:19 08:10 09:10 10:10 18:10
Jersey Marine New Road (opp 4) 07:20 08:11 09:11 10:11 18:11
Jersey Marine, nr Golf Club 07:20 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:12
Jersey Marine, nr Golf Course 07:21 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:12
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 07:22 08:14 09:14 10:14 18:14
Jersey Marine, o/s Bay Campus 07:25 08:18 09:18 10:18 18:18
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (opp Former) 07:28 08:22 09:22 10:22 18:22
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 07:29 08:23 09:23 10:23 18:23
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 07:30 08:25 09:25 10:25 18:25
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 07:32 08:27 09:27 10:27 18:27
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 07:35 08:30 09:30 10:30 18:30

Swansea - Glynneath

Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 07:40 08:40 then hourly until 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 07:42 08:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 07:43 08:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station 07:43 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 07:44 08:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) 07:46 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Jersey Marine, opp Bay Campus 07:50 08:51 15:51 16:50 17:50 18:50
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 07:52 08:53 15:53 16:52 17:52 18:52
Jersey Marine, nr Golf Course 07:53 08:54 15:54 16:53 17:53 18:53
Jersey Marine, nr Tower Hotel 07:54 08:55 15:55 16:54 17:54 18:54
Jersey Marine New Road (o/s 8) 07:55 08:56 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:55
Jersey Marine, after Pant-y-Sais 07:55 08:56 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:55
Jersey Marine, nr Gas Board Entrance 07:56 08:57 15:57 16:56 17:56 18:56
Llandarcy, o/s British Gas 07:56 08:57 15:57 16:58 17:58 18:58
Llandarcy BP Coed Darcy (nr former) 07:58 08:59 15:59 17:00 18:00 19:00
Neath Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:07 09:09 16:09 17:10 18:10 19:10
Neath Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:10 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:14
Neath Gnoll Park Road (nr 102) 08:11 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:16
Llantwit Digby Road (opp junct) 08:12 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:17
Llantwit Neath Road (o/s 25) 08:14 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:19
Tonna, nr Lock Hill 08:15 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:20
Tonna, nr Dolcoed Place 08:16 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:21
Tonna, opp Whittington Arms 08:16 09:23 16:23 17:23 18:22
Tonna Park Street (o/s 70) 08:17 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:23
Tonna, before Hospital 08:18 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:24
Tonna, opp Boarding Kennels 08:20 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:26
Clyne, nr Ynys Nedd Farm 08:21 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:27
Clyne Court (after) 08:22 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:28
Clyne Post Office (after former) 08:24 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:30
Clyne, before Ynys-yr-Afon 08:24 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:30
Clyne, nr Residential Home 08:24 09:32 16:32 17:31 18:30
Ynysarwed, opp Primary School 08:25 09:33 16:33 17:32 18:31
Ynysarwed, before Louise Close 08:25 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:32
Ynysarwed Llety Dafydd (o/s 1) 08:26 09:34 16:34 17:33 18:32
Ynysarwed, nr Melincourt 08:26 09:34 16:34 17:33 18:32
Melin Court, nr Woodbine Cottages 08:26 09:35 16:35 17:34 18:33
Melin Court, after Melincourt Waterfalls 08:27 09:36 16:36 17:35 18:34
Melin Court, nr Police Houses 08:27 09:36 16:36 17:35 18:34
Resolven, before Heol Herbert 08:28 09:37 16:37 17:36 18:35
Resolven, opp Church Hall 08:29 09:38 16:38 17:37 18:36
Resolven, before John Street 08:30 09:40 16:40 17:38 18:37
Resolven, before Canal 18:37
Resolven Turn (after) 18:37
Resolven, nr Forest Lodge 18:38
Resolven Rheola Works (nr former) 18:39
Cwmgwrach, at Pentreclwydau 18:41
Cwmgwrach, at Aberpergwm 18:43
Aberpergwm, after Chain Road 18:44
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach High Street 08:38 09:49 16:49 17:46 18:45
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Road 08:39 09:50 16:50 17:47 18:46
Cwmgwrach, in Fothergill Road 08:40 09:51 16:51 17:48 18:47
Cwmgwrach Heol Wenallt (o/s School) 08:40 09:51 16:51 17:48 18:47
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Arms 08:41 09:52 16:52 17:49 18:48
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach Roundabout 08:42 09:53 16:53 17:50 18:49
Aberpergwm Chain Road (opp junct) 08:42 09:53 16:53 17:50 18:49
Morfa Glas, opp Chain Walk 08:43 09:54 16:54 17:51 18:50
Glynneath, before Fire Station 08:43 09:54 16:54 17:51 18:50
Glynneath, o/s Library 08:44 09:55 16:55 17:52 18:51
Glynneath, o/s Co-op 08:45 09:56 16:56 17:53 18:52
Pont-Walby, nr Halfway Inn 08:46 09:58 16:58 17:55 18:54
Pont-Walby, after Pontwalby Bridge 08:48 10:00 17:00 17:57 18:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales