bustimes.org

X71 - Chelmsford, Bus Stn - Colchester Osborne St.

A service operated by First Essex

Map

Chelmsford, Bus Stn - Colchester Osborne St.

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:18
05:20 14:40
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Ca) 05:21 14:41
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Da) 05:22 14:43
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Eb) 05:23 14:44
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 05:25 14:46
Chelmer Village, opp Fox & Raven 05:27 14:49
Chelmer Village, adj Goddard Way 05:28 14:50
Chelmer Village, adj Pollard's Green 05:30 14:52
Chelmer Village, adj Shopping Centre 05:31 14:53
Chelmer Village, adj Henniker Gate 05:31 14:53
Chelmer Village, adj Sheppard Drive 05:32 14:54
Chelmer Village, opp Brook End Road 05:32 14:54
Chelmer Village, o/s Barlows Reach 05:32 14:54
Chelmer Village Way (W-bound) 05:33 14:56
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (NW-bound) 05:34 14:57
Springfield, opp T A Centre 05:34 14:57
Springfield, adj Sainsburys 05:36 14:59
Springfield, opp Royal Mail 05:36 14:59
Witham, opp Lynfield Motors 05:44 15:09
Witham, o/s Lodge Farm 05:45 15:10
Witham, opp Maltings Lane 05:46 15:11
Witham, adj Shortridge Court 05:47 15:12
Witham, o/s Bridge Hospital 05:47 15:12
Witham, adj Mill Lane 05:48 15:13
Witham Newland Street (NE-bound) 05:49 15:14
Witham, o/s The George 05:49 15:14
Witham, adj Avenue Road 05:50 15:15
Witham, adj Crittall Rd 05:51 15:16
Witham, opp Freebournes Road 05:52 15:17
Marks Tey, o/s Railway Station 06:03 15:28
Marks Tey, adj Motel 06:03 15:28
Copford Lane (opp) 06:04 15:29
Copford, adj Westbury Close 06:05 15:31
The Swan Stanway (opp) 06:05 15:31
Stanway, adj Sparrow Hall 06:06 15:32
Stanway, opp St Albright's Church 06:06 15:32
Stanway, opp Church Lane 06:07 15:34
Stanway, adj Wyvern Farm 06:07 15:34
Stanway Sainsburys Store (Stand 1) 06:08 15:35
Stanway, adj Barn Fields 06:09 15:36
Stanway, adj Lucy Lane South 06:09 15:36
Stanway, opp Garage 06:10 15:37
Stanway, adj King Coel Road South 06:11 15:38
Lexden, adj Halstead Road Corner 06:12 15:39
Lexden, o/s The Crown 06:12 15:39
Lexden, opp Church 06:13 15:40
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 06:13 15:40
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 06:14 15:42
Colchester, opp Park Road 06:15 15:43
Colchester, opp The Avenue 06:15 15:43
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 06:15 15:43
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 06:16 15:45
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 06:17 15:46
Colchester High Street (Stop Fd) 06:19 15:49
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 06:22 15:53

Colchester Osborne St. - Chelmsford, Bus Stn

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 18:05
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Db) 18:07
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 18:08
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 18:09
Colchester, adj The Avenue 18:09
Colchester, adj Park Road 18:10
Colchester, adj Fitzwalter Road 18:10
Colchester, opp Glen Avenue 18:10
Lexden, o/s Church 18:12
Lexden, opp Halstead Road Corner 18:15
Lexden, adj Nelson Road 18:15
Stanway, opp King Coel Road South 18:17
Stanway, adj Garage 18:18
Stanway, opp Lucy Lane South 18:18
Stanway Tollgate Rbt (near) 18:19
Stanway Sainsburys Store (Stand 3) 18:19
Stanway, opp Wyvern Farm 18:20
Stanway, adj Church Lane 18:20
Stanway, o/s St Albright's Church 18:21
Stanway, opp Sparrow Hall 18:21
The Swan Stanway (o/s) 18:22
Copford, opp Westbury Close 18:23
Copford Lane (adj) 18:23
Marks Tey, opp Motel 18:24
Marks Tey, o/s Post Office 18:25
Witham, adj Freebournes Road 18:37
Witham, opp Crittall Rd 18:38
Witham, opp Avenue Road 18:38
Witham, opp The George 18:38
Witham Newland Street (SW-bound) 18:39
Witham, opp Mill Lane 18:39
Witham, opp Bridge Hospital 18:40
Witham, opp Shortridge Court 18:40
Witham, adj Maltings Lane 18:40
Witham, opp Lodge Farm 18:41
Witham, o/s Lynfield Motors 18:41
Springfield, o/s Royal Mail 18:51
Springfield, opp Sainsburys 18:51
Springfield, o/s T A Centre 18:52
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (SE-bound) 18:52
Chelmer Village Way (E-bound) 18:54
Chelmer Village, opp Barlows Reach 18:54
Chelmer Village, adj Brook End Road 18:54
Chelmer Village, opp Henniker Gate 18:55
Chelmer Village, opp Shopping Centre 18:55
Chelmer Village, opp Pollard's Green 18:56
Chelmer Village, opp Goddard Way 18:57
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 19:00
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop G) 19:01
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 19:02
Chelmsford, opp County Hotel 19:04
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 19:05

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 17 August 2022, First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 20 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Essex