bustimes.org

X74 - Newport - Glan Llyn - Rogiet - Portskewett - Chepstow

A service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Newport Retail Park, Glan Llyn, Rogiet, Portskewett - Chepstow

Newport, at Friars Walk 13 06:15 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:05
Pillgwenlly Usk Way (Nr Police Station) 06:17 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:18 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:08
Pillgwenlly Blaina Wharf (nr Portland St) 06:18 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:19 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:09
Liswerry, after Carcraft 06:21 07:28 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:14
Liswerry Spytty Park Road (before footbridge) 06:21 07:29 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:15
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 06:25 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:45 18:20
Llanwern Clock (before) 06:29 07:35 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:24
Llandevenny, opp Tesco Distribution Centre 09:46 13:46
Magor, after Queen`s Gardens 06:38 07:44 08:48 09:50 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:50 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:58 18:33
Magor, nr Rectory 06:40 07:45 08:50 09:52 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:52 14:45 15:50 16:50 18:00 18:35
Undy, opp Police House 06:41 07:46 08:51 09:53 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:53 14:46 15:51 16:51 18:01 18:36
Undy, before Elm Avenue 06:42 07:46 08:52 09:54 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:54 14:47 15:52 16:52 18:02 18:37
Undy, before Tudor Court 06:42 07:47 08:52 09:54 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:54 14:47 15:52 16:52 18:02 18:37
Undy, before Rockfield 06:43 07:48 08:53 09:55 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:55 14:48 15:53 16:53 18:03 18:38
Llanfihangel Rogiet, opp Green Farm 06:46 07:50 08:56 09:58 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:58 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:06 18:41
Rogiet, nr Pool 06:48 07:52 08:58 10:00 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:00 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:08 18:43
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 06:48 07:52 08:58 10:00 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:00 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:08 18:43
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 06:49 07:53 08:59 10:01 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:01 14:54 15:59 16:59 18:09 18:44
Caldicot, after Kipling Road 06:50 07:54 09:00 10:02 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:02 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:10 18:45
Caldicot, nr Longfellow Court 06:52 07:56 09:02 10:04 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:04 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:12 18:47
Caldicot, before Chaucer Close 06:53 07:57 09:03 10:05 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:05 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:13 18:48
Caldicot, after Longcroft Road 06:54 07:59 09:04 10:06 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:06 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:14 18:49
Caldicot, opp Health Centre 06:56 08:00 09:06 10:08 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:08 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:16 18:51
Caldicot, o/s Hay Wain 06:57 08:01 09:07 10:09 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:09 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:17 18:52
Caldicot Cross (at) 06:59 08:04 09:09 10:11 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:11 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:19 18:54
Caldicot, o/s Gray Hill Surgery 07:00 08:05 09:10 10:12 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:12 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:20 18:55
Caldicot Woods (nr) 07:00 08:06 09:10 10:12 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:12 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:20 18:55
Caldicot, nr Kestrel Close 07:01 08:06 09:11 10:13 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:13 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:21 18:56
Caldicot, nr Lapwing Avenue 07:02 08:07 09:12 10:14 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:14 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:22 18:57
Deepweir, before Nedern Bridge 07:02 08:08 09:12 10:14 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:14 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:22 18:57
Caldicot, nr Mitel 07:03 08:09 09:13 10:15 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:15 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:23 18:58
Portskewett, after Arthur`s Court 07:04 08:10 09:14 10:16 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:16 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:24 18:59
Portskewett, before St Mary`s Church 07:05 08:11 09:15 10:17 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:17 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:25 19:00
Portskewett, before Post Office 07:06 08:12 09:16 10:18 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:18 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:26 19:01
Portskewett, nr Pike House 07:06 08:12 09:16 10:18 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:18 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:26 19:01
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 07:07 08:13 09:17 10:19 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:19 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:27 19:02
Leechpool House (nr) 07:08 08:14 09:18 10:20 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:20 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:28 19:03
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 07:10 08:16 09:20 10:22 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:22 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:30 19:05
Leechpool, opp Ifton Hill Caravan Park 07:11 08:17 09:21 10:23 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:23 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:31 19:06
Parkwall Garage (opp) 07:13 08:19 09:23 10:25 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:25 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:33 19:08
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 07:14 08:20 09:24 10:26 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:26 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:34 19:09
Pwllmeyric, opp New Inn 07:16 08:22 09:26 10:28 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:28 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:36 19:11
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 07:17 08:23 09:27 10:29 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:29 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:37 19:12
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 07:18 08:24 09:28 10:30 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:30 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:38 19:13
Chepstow, at Bus Station 4 07:20 08:26 09:30 10:32 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:32 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:40 19:15

Chepstow - Newport Retail Park, Glan Llyn, Rogiet, Portskewett - Newport

Chepstow, at Bus Station 4 07:25 08:30 09:35 then hourly until 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:45 19:30
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 07:26 08:31 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:46 19:31
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 07:28 08:33 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:48 19:33
Pwllmeyric, after New Inn 07:29 08:34 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:49 19:34
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 07:30 08:35 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:50 19:35
Parkwall Garage (before) 07:31 08:36 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:51 19:36
Leechpool, o/s Ifton Hill Caravan Park 07:33 08:38 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:53 19:38
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 07:34 08:39 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:54 19:39
Leechpool House (nr) 07:36 08:41 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:56 19:41
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 07:37 08:42 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:57 19:42
Portskewett, nr Pike House 07:37 08:42 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:57 19:42
Portskewett, after Post Office 07:38 08:43 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:58 19:43
Portskewett, after St Mary`s Church 07:40 08:45 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:00 19:45
Portskewett, before Arthur`s Court 07:41 08:45 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:00 19:45
Caldicot, nr Mitel 07:42 08:46 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:01 19:46
Deepweir, after Nedern Bridge 07:43 08:47 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:02 19:47
Caldicot, nr Moorland View 07:44 08:47 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:02 19:47
Caldicot, nr Kestrel Close 07:45 08:48 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:03 19:48
Caldicot Woods (nr) 07:46 08:49 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:04 19:49
Caldicot, opp Gray Hill Surgery 07:47 08:49 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:04 19:49
Caldicot Cross (at) 07:49 08:51 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:06 19:51
Caldicot, after Hay Wain 07:51 08:52 09:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:07 19:52
Caldicot, o/s Health Centre 07:52 08:53 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:08 19:53
Caldicot, before Longcroft Road 07:53 08:53 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:08 19:53
Caldicot, after Chaucer Close 07:55 08:55 10:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:10 19:55
Caldicot, nr Longfellow Court 07:57 08:56 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:11 19:56
Caldicot, after Cherry Tree Nursing Home 07:59 08:57 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:12 19:57
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 08:01 08:58 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:13 19:58
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 08:02 08:59 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:14 19:59
Rogiet, nr Pool 08:04 09:00 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:15 20:00
Llanfihangel Rogiet, o/s Green Farm 08:04 09:00 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:15 20:00
Undy, after Rockfield 08:07 09:02 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:17 20:02
Undy, after Tudor Court 08:08 09:03 10:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:18 20:03
Undy, after Elm Avenue 08:08 09:04 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:19 20:04
Undy, after Millbrook Court 08:09 09:04 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:19 20:04
Magor, nr Rectory 08:11 09:06 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:21 20:06
Magor, after Blenheim Avenue 08:11 09:06 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:21 20:06
Llandevenny, opp Tesco Distribution Centre 14:17 18:17
Llanwern Clock (before) 08:24 09:18 10:23 13:23 14:25 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:25 19:33 20:18
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 08:30 09:25 10:30 13:30 14:32 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:32 19:40 20:25
Liswerry Spytty Park Road (after footbridge) 08:33 09:28 10:33 13:33 14:35 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:35 19:43 20:28
Liswerry, opposite Carcraft 08:34 09:29 10:34 13:34 14:36 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:36 19:44 20:29
Pillgwenlly, opposite Portland Street 08:39 09:34 10:39 13:39 14:41 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:41 19:49 20:34
Pillgwenlly, nr Usk Way 08:40 09:35 10:40 13:40 14:42 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:42 19:50 20:35
Newport, at Friars Walk 13 08:45 09:40 10:45 13:45 14:47 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:47 19:55 20:40

Timetable data from Newport Bus, 27 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Newport Bus