bustimes.org

X74 - Newport - Chepstow

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Chepstow

Newport, at Friars Walk 14 06:10 07:15 09:20 12:20 14:15 15:20 17:25 18:05
Pillgwenlly Usk Way (Nr Police Station) 06:15 07:19 09:25 12:25 14:20 15:25 17:31 18:10
Pillgwenlly Blaina Wharf (nr Portland St) 06:16 07:20 09:26 12:26 14:21 15:26 17:32 18:11
Liswerry, after Carcraft 06:20 07:23 09:30 12:30 14:25 15:30 17:37 18:15
Liswerry Spytty Park Road (before footbridge) 06:20 07:24 09:30 12:30 14:25 15:30 17:38 18:15
Liswerry, o/s Nash College 17:40
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 06:25 09:35 12:35 14:30 15:35 17:45 18:20
Llanwern Clock (opp) 06:29 07:30 09:39 12:39 14:34 15:39 17:49 18:24
Magor, after Queen's Gardens 06:39 07:39 09:49 12:49 14:44 15:49 17:59 18:34
Magor, nr Rectory 06:41 07:40 09:51 12:51 14:46 15:51 18:01 18:36
Undy, opp Police House 06:42 07:41 09:52 12:52 14:47 15:52 18:02 18:37
Undy, before Elm Avenue 06:43 07:42 09:53 12:53 14:48 15:53 18:03 18:38
Undy, before Tudor Court 06:43 07:42 09:53 12:53 14:48 15:53 18:03 18:38
Undy, before Rockfield 06:44 07:43 09:54 12:54 14:49 15:54 18:04 18:39
Llanfihangel Rogiet, opp Green Farm 06:46 07:45 09:56 12:56 14:51 15:56 18:06 18:41
Rogiet, nr Pool 06:48 07:47 09:58 12:58 14:53 15:58 18:08 18:43
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 06:48 07:47 09:58 12:58 14:53 15:58 18:08 18:43
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 06:49 07:48 09:59 12:59 14:54 15:59 18:09 18:44
Caldicot, after Kipling Road 06:50 07:49 10:00 13:00 14:55 16:00 18:10 18:45
Caldicot, nr Longfellow Court 06:52 07:51 10:02 13:02 14:57 16:02 18:12 18:47
Caldicot, before Chaucer Close 06:53 07:52 10:03 13:03 14:58 16:03 18:13 18:48
Caldicot, after Longcroft Road 06:54 07:54 10:04 13:04 14:59 16:04 18:14 18:49
Caldicot, opp Health Centre 06:56 07:55 10:06 13:06 15:01 16:06 18:16 18:51
Caldicot, o/s Hay Wain 06:57 07:56 10:07 13:07 15:02 16:07 18:17 18:52
Caldicot Cross (at) 06:59 07:59 10:09 13:09 15:04 16:09 18:19 18:54
Caldicot, o/s Gray Hill Surgery 07:00 08:01 10:10 13:10 15:05 16:10 18:20 18:55
Caldicot Woods (nr) 07:00 08:01 10:10 13:10 15:05 16:10 18:20 18:55
Caldicot, nr Kestrel Close 07:01 08:02 10:11 13:11 15:06 16:11 18:21 18:56
Caldicot, nr Lapwing Avenue 07:02 08:03 10:12 13:12 15:07 16:12 18:22 18:57
Deepweir, before Nedern Bridge 07:02 08:03 10:12 13:12 15:07 16:12 18:22 18:57
Caldicot, nr Mitel 07:03 08:04 10:13 13:13 15:08 16:13 18:23 18:58
Portskewett, after Arthur's Court 07:04 08:05 10:14 13:14 15:09 16:14 18:24 18:59
Portskewett, before St Mary's Church 07:05 08:06 10:15 13:15 15:10 16:15 18:25 19:00
Portskewett, before Post Office 07:06 08:07 10:16 13:16 15:11 16:16 18:26 19:01
Portskewett, nr Pike House 07:06 08:07 10:16 13:16 15:11 16:16 18:26 19:01
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 07:07 08:08 10:17 13:17 15:12 16:17 18:27 19:02
Leechpool House (nr) 07:08 08:09 10:18 13:18 15:13 16:18 18:28 19:03
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 07:10 08:11 10:20 13:20 15:15 16:20 18:30 19:05
Leechpool, opp Ifton Hill Caravan Park 07:11 08:12 10:21 13:21 15:16 16:21 18:31 19:06
Parkwall Garage (opp) 07:13 08:14 10:23 13:23 15:18 16:23 18:33 19:08
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 07:14 08:15 10:24 13:24 15:19 16:24 18:34 19:09
Pwllmeyric, opp New Inn 07:16 08:17 10:26 13:26 15:21 16:26 18:36 19:11
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 07:17 08:18 10:27 13:27 15:22 16:27 18:37 19:12
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 07:18 08:19 10:28 13:28 15:23 16:28 18:38 19:13
Chepstow, at Bus Station 4 07:20 08:21 10:30 13:30 15:25 16:30 18:40 19:15

Chepstow - Newport

Chepstow, at Bus Station 4 07:25 08:30 10:35 13:35 15:40 16:35 18:45
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 07:26 08:31 10:36 13:36 15:41 16:36 18:46
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 07:28 08:33 10:38 13:38 15:43 16:38 18:48
Pwllmeyric, after New Inn 07:30 08:35 10:40 13:40 15:45 16:40 18:50
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 07:31 08:36 10:41 13:41 15:46 16:41 18:51
Parkwall Garage (before) 07:33 08:38 10:43 13:43 15:48 16:43 18:53
Leechpool, o/s Ifton Hill Caravan Park 07:35 08:40 10:45 13:45 15:50 16:45 18:55
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 07:36 08:41 10:46 13:46 15:51 16:46 18:56
Leechpool House (nr) 07:36 08:41 10:46 13:46 15:51 16:46 18:56
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 07:37 08:42 10:47 13:47 15:52 16:47 18:57
Portskewett, nr Pike House 07:38 08:43 10:48 13:48 15:53 16:48 18:58
Portskewett, after Post Office 07:39 08:44 10:49 13:49 15:54 16:49 18:59
Portskewett, after St Mary's Church 07:40 08:45 10:50 13:50 15:55 16:50 19:00
Portskewett, before Arthur's Court 07:40 08:45 10:50 13:50 15:55 16:50 19:00
Caldicot, nr Mitel 07:41 08:46 10:51 13:51 15:56 16:51 19:01
Deepweir, after Nedern Bridge 07:42 08:46 10:51 13:51 15:56 16:51 19:01
Caldicot, nr Moorland View 07:42 08:47 10:52 13:52 15:57 16:52 19:02
Caldicot, nr Kestrel Close 07:43 08:47 10:52 13:52 15:57 16:52 19:02
Caldicot Woods (nr) 07:44 08:48 10:53 13:53 15:58 16:53 19:03
Caldicot, opp Gray Hill Surgery 07:45 08:49 10:54 13:54 15:59 16:54 19:04
Caldicot Cross (at) 07:50 08:51 10:56 13:56 16:04 16:56 19:06
Caldicot, after Hay Wain 07:51 08:52 10:57 13:57 16:06 16:57 19:07
Caldicot, o/s Health Centre 07:52 08:53 10:58 13:58 16:07 16:58 19:08
Caldicot, before Longcroft Road 07:52 08:53 10:58 13:58 16:08 16:58 19:08
Caldicot, after Chaucer Close 07:54 08:55 11:00 14:00 16:10 17:00 19:10
Caldicot, nr Longfellow Court 07:55 08:56 11:01 14:01 16:12 17:01 19:11
Caldicot, after Cherry Tree Nursing Home 07:57 08:57 11:02 14:02 16:14 17:02 19:12
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 08:00 08:58 11:03 14:03 16:16 17:03 19:13
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 08:02 08:59 11:04 14:04 16:17 17:04 19:14
Rogiet, nr Pool 08:04 09:00 11:05 14:05 16:19 17:05 19:15
Llanfihangel Rogiet, o/s Green Farm 08:05 09:00 11:05 14:05 16:19 17:05 19:15
Undy, after Rockfield 08:08 09:02 11:07 14:07 16:22 17:07 19:17
Undy, after Tudor Court 08:10 09:03 11:08 14:08 16:23 17:08 19:18
Undy, after Elm Avenue 08:11 09:04 11:09 14:09 16:23 17:09 19:19
Undy, after Millbrook Court 08:12 09:04 11:09 14:09 16:24 17:09 19:19
Magor, nr Rectory 08:14 09:06 11:11 14:11 16:26 17:11 19:21
Magor, after Blenheim Avenue 08:14 09:06 11:11 14:11 16:26 17:11 19:21
Llanwern Clock (opp) 08:27 09:18 11:23 14:23 16:39 17:23 19:33
Liswerry, o/s Nash College 08:37
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 09:25 11:30 14:30 16:45 17:30 19:40
Liswerry Spytty Park Road (after footbridge) 09:28 11:33 14:33 16:48 17:33 19:43
Liswerry, before Carcraft 08:40 09:29 11:34 14:34 16:49 17:34 19:44
Pillgwenlly, nr Portland Street 09:34 11:39 14:39 17:39 19:49
Pillgwenlly, nr Usk Way 09:35 11:40 14:40 17:40 19:50
Newport, at Friars Walk 14 08:52 09:40 11:45 14:45 17:00 17:45 19:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus