Bus Times

X74 - Newport - Chepstow

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Newport - Chepstow

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 14) 06:10 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25
Liswerry, after Carcraft 06:19 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:21 14:21 15:24 16:24 17:32
Liswerry Spytty Park Road (before footbridge) 06:20 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:25 17:33
Liswerry, o/s Nash College 17:35
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 10:25 14:25
Llanwern Clock (opp) 10:32 14:32
Magor, after Queen's Gardens 06:33 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:43 14:43 15:38 16:38 17:48
Magor, nr Rectory 06:35 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:45 14:45 15:40 16:40 17:50
Magor, opp Police House 06:36 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:46 14:46 15:41 16:41 17:51
Undy, before Elm Avenue 06:36 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:46 14:46 15:41 16:41 17:51
Undy, before Tudor Court 06:37 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:47 14:47 15:42 16:42 17:52
Undy, before Rockfield 06:38 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:48 14:48 15:43 16:43 17:53
Rogiet, opp Green Farm 06:40 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:50 14:50 15:45 16:45 17:55
Rogiet, nr Pool 06:42 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:52 14:52 15:47 16:47 17:57
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 06:42 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:52 14:52 15:47 16:47 17:58
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 06:43 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:53 14:53 15:48 16:48 17:58
Caldicot, after Kipling Road Q 06:45 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:55 14:55 15:50 16:50 18:00
Caldicot, nr Longfellow Court 06:46 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:56 14:56 15:51 16:51 18:02
Caldicot, before Chaucer Close 06:47 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:57 14:57 15:52 16:52 18:03
Caldicot, after Longcroft Road 06:49 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:59 14:59 15:54 16:54 18:05
Caldicot, opp Health Centre 06:50 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:00 15:00 15:55 16:55 18:06
Caldicot, o/s Hay Wain 06:52 07:57 08:57 09:57 11:02 15:02 15:57 16:57 18:08
Caldicot, after Greenfield 06:53 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:03 15:03 15:58 16:58 18:09
Caldicot Cross (at) 06:54 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:04 15:04 15:59 16:59 18:10
Caldicot, o/s Gray Hill Surgery 06:56 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:06 15:06 16:01 17:01 18:12
Caldicot Woods (nr) 06:56 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:06 15:06 16:01 17:01 18:12
Caldicot, nr Kestrel Close 06:57 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:07 15:07 16:02 17:02 18:13
Caldicot, nr Lapwing Avenue 06:57 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:07 15:07 16:02 17:02 18:13
Deepweir, before Nedern Bridge 06:58 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:08 15:08 16:03 17:03 18:14
Caldicot, nr Mitel 06:59 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:09 15:09 16:04 17:04 18:15
Portskewett, after Arthur's Court 07:00 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:10 15:10 16:05 17:05 18:16
Portskewett, before St Mary's Church 07:01 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:11 15:11 16:06 17:06 18:17
Portskewett, before Post Office 07:02 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:12 15:12 16:07 17:07 18:18
Portskewett, nr Pike House 07:02 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:12 15:12 16:07 17:07 18:18
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 07:03 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:13 15:13 16:08 17:08 18:19
Leechpool House (nr) 07:04 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:14 15:14 16:09 17:09 18:20
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 07:05 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:15 15:15 16:10 17:10 18:21
Leechpool, opp Ifton Hill Caravan Park 07:06 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:16 15:16 16:11 17:11 18:22
Leechpool, at Ifton Hill Top 07:07 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:17 15:17 16:12 17:12 18:23
Pwllmeyric, opp Parkwall Garage 07:08 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:18 15:18 16:13 17:13 18:24
Pwllmeyric, nr Hayes Gate 07:10 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:20 15:20 16:15 17:15 18:26
Pwllmeyric, opp New Inn 07:11 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:21 15:21 16:16 17:16 18:27
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 07:12 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:22 15:22 16:17 17:17 18:28
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 07:14 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:24 15:24 16:19 17:19 18:30
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:16 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:26 15:26 16:21 17:21 18:32
Crossway Green, in Chepstow Comprehensive School 08:25

Chepstow - Newport

Crossway Green, in Chepstow Comprehensive School then hourly until 15:35
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:25 08:30 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:45 15:40 16:30 17:30 18:35
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 07:26 08:31 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:46 15:41 16:31 17:31 18:36
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 07:28 08:33 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:48 15:43 16:33 17:33 18:38
Pwllmeyric, after New Inn 07:29 08:34 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:49 15:44 16:34 17:34 18:39
Pwllmeyric, nr Hayes Gate 07:30 08:35 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:50 15:45 16:35 17:35 18:40
Pwllmeyric, before Parkwall Garage 07:32 08:37 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:52 15:47 16:37 17:37 18:42
Leechpool, at Ifton Hill Top 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:53 15:48 16:38 17:38 18:43
Leechpool, o/s Ifton Hill Caravan Park 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:54 15:49 16:39 17:39 18:44
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 07:35 08:40 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:55 15:50 16:40 17:40 18:45
Leechpool House (nr) 07:36 08:41 09:41 10:41 13:41 14:56 15:51 16:41 17:41 18:46
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:57 15:52 16:42 17:42 18:47
Portskewett, nr Pike House 07:38 08:43 09:43 10:43 13:43 14:58 15:53 16:43 17:43 18:48
Portskewett, after Post Office 07:38 08:43 09:43 10:43 13:43 14:58 15:53 16:43 17:43 18:48
Portskewett, after St Mary's Church 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 13:45 15:00 15:55 16:45 17:45 18:50
Portskewett, before Arthur's Court 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 13:45 15:00 15:55 16:45 17:45 18:50
Caldicot, nr Mitel 07:41 08:46 09:46 10:46 13:46 15:01 15:56 16:46 17:46 18:51
Deepweir, after Nedern Bridge 07:42 08:46 09:46 10:46 13:46 15:01 15:56 16:46 17:46 18:51
Caldicot, nr Moorland View 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:47 13:47 15:02 15:57 16:47 17:47 18:52
Caldicot, nr Kestrel Close 07:43 08:48 09:48 10:48 13:48 15:03 15:58 16:48 17:48 18:53
Caldicot Woods (nr) 07:44 08:48 09:48 10:48 13:48 15:03 15:58 16:48 17:48 18:53
Caldicot, opp Gray Hill Surgery 07:45 08:49 09:49 10:49 13:49 15:04 15:59 16:49 17:49 18:54
Caldicot Cross (at) 06:55 07:50 08:54 09:54 10:54 13:54 15:09 16:04 16:54 17:54 18:59
Caldicot, after Hay Wain 06:57 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:56 13:56 15:11 16:06 16:56 17:56 19:01
Caldicot, o/s Health Centre 06:58 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:57 13:57 15:12 16:07 16:57 17:57 19:02
Caldicot, before Longcroft Road 06:59 07:52 08:58 09:58 10:58 13:58 15:13 16:08 16:58 17:58 19:03
Caldicot, after Chaucer Close 07:01 07:54 09:00 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:15 16:10 17:00 18:00 19:05
Caldicot, nr Longfellow Court 07:03 07:55 09:02 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:17 16:12 17:02 18:02 19:07
Caldicot, after Cherry Tree Nursing Home 07:05 07:57 09:04 10:04 11:04 14:04 15:19 16:14 17:04 18:04 19:09
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 07:07 08:00 09:06 10:06 11:06 14:06 15:21 16:16 17:06 18:06 19:11
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 07:08 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:22 16:17 17:07 18:07 19:12
Rogiet, nr Pool 07:10 08:04 09:09 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:24 16:19 17:09 18:09 19:14
Rogiet, o/s Green Farm 07:10 08:05 09:09 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:24 16:19 17:09 18:09 19:14
Undy, after Rockfield 07:13 08:08 09:12 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:27 16:22 17:12 18:12 19:17
Undy, after Tudor Court 07:14 08:10 09:13 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:28 16:23 17:13 18:13 19:18
Undy, after Elm Avenue 07:14 08:11 09:13 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:28 16:23 17:13 18:13 19:18
Magor, after Millbrook Court 07:15 08:12 09:14 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:29 16:24 17:14 18:14 19:19
Magor, nr Rectory 07:17 08:14 09:16 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:31 16:26 17:16 18:16 19:21
Magor, after Blenheim Avenue 07:17 08:14 09:16 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:31 16:26 17:16 18:16 19:21
Liswerry, o/s Nash College 08:29
Llanwern Clock (opp) 11:29 14:29 15:44
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 11:35 14:35 15:50
Liswerry Spytty Park Road (after footbridge) 07:32 08:32 09:31 10:31 11:38 14:38 15:53 16:41 17:31 18:31 19:36
Liswerry, before Carcraft 07:33 08:33 09:32 10:32 11:39 14:39 15:54 16:42 17:32 18:32 19:37
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 14) 07:47 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:50 14:50 16:05 16:56 17:46 18:46 19:51

Related services

More information