bustimes.org

X74 - Newport - Chepstow

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Chepstow

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 14) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:30
Pillgwenlly Usk Way (Nr Police Station) 07:24 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:35
Pillgwenlly Blaina Wharf (nr Portland St) 07:25 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:36
Liswerry, after Carcraft 07:28 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:40
Liswerry Spytty Park Road (before footbridge) 07:29 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:40
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:45
Llanwern Clock (opp) 07:35 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:49
Magor, after Queen's Gardens 07:44 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:59
Magor, nr Rectory 07:45 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:01
Undy, opp Police House 07:46 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:02
Undy, before Elm Avenue 07:47 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:03
Undy, before Tudor Court 07:47 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:03
Undy, before Rockfield 07:48 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:04
Llanfihangel, opp Green Farm 07:50 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:06
Rogiet, nr Pool 07:52 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:08
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 07:52 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:08
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 07:53 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:09
Caldicot, after Kipling Road 07:54 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:10
Caldicot, nr Longfellow Court 07:56 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:12
Caldicot, before Chaucer Close 07:57 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:13
Caldicot, after Longcroft Road 07:59 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:14
Caldicot, opp Health Centre 08:00 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:16
Caldicot, o/s Hay Wain 08:01 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:17
Caldicot Cross (at) 08:04 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:19
Caldicot, o/s Gray Hill Surgery 08:06 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:20
Caldicot Woods (nr) 08:06 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:20
Caldicot, nr Kestrel Close 08:07 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:21
Caldicot, nr Lapwing Avenue 08:08 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:22
Deepweir, before Nedern Bridge 08:08 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:22
Caldicot, nr Mitel 08:09 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:23
Portskewett, after Arthur's Court 08:10 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:24
Portskewett, before St Mary's Church 08:11 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:25
Portskewett, before Post Office 08:12 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:26
Portskewett, nr Pike House 08:12 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:26
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 08:13 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:27
Leechpool House (nr) 08:14 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:28
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 08:16 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:30
Leechpool, opp Ifton Hill Caravan Park 08:17 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:31
Parkwall Garage (opp) 08:19 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:33
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 08:20 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:34
Pwllmeyric, opp New Inn 08:22 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:36
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 08:23 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:37
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 08:24 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:38
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:26 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:40

Chepstow - Newport

Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:45
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:46
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:48
Pwllmeyric, after New Inn 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:49
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:50
Parkwall Garage (before) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:51
Leechpool, o/s Ifton Hill Caravan Park 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:53
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:55
Leechpool House (nr) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:56
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:57
Portskewett, nr Pike House 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:57
Portskewett, after Post Office 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:58
Portskewett, after St Mary's Church 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 19:00
Portskewett, before Arthur's Court 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 19:00
Caldicot, nr Mitel 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 19:01
Deepweir, after Nedern Bridge 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 19:01
Caldicot, nr Moorland View 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 19:02
Caldicot, nr Kestrel Close 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 19:02
Caldicot Woods (nr) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 19:03
Caldicot, opp Gray Hill Surgery 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 19:04
Caldicot Cross (at) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 19:06
Caldicot, after Hay Wain 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 19:07
Caldicot, o/s Health Centre 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:08
Caldicot, before Longcroft Road 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:08
Caldicot, after Chaucer Close 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:10
Caldicot, nr Longfellow Court 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:11
Caldicot, after Cherry Tree Nursing Home 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:12
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:13
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:14
Rogiet, nr Pool 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:15
Llanfihangel, o/s Green Farm 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:15
Undy, after Rockfield 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:17
Undy, after Tudor Court 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:18
Undy, after Elm Avenue 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:19
Undy, after Millbrook Court 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:19
Magor, nr Rectory 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:21
Magor, after Blenheim Avenue 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:21
Llanwern Clock (opp) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:33
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:40
Liswerry Spytty Park Road (after footbridge) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:43
Liswerry, before Carcraft 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:44
Pillgwenlly, nr Portland Street 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:49
Pillgwenlly, nr Usk Way 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:50
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 14) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus