Bus Times

X75 - Rhayader - Shrewsbury

A bus service operated by Celtic Travel

Rhayader - Shrewsbury

Rhayader Car Park 07:45 17:05
Rhayader Pont Marteg 07:47 17:08
Dolhelfa-ganol 07:52 17:12
Dolfach-isaf 07:54 17:15
Llangurig Black Lion Hotel 07:59 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:19
Cwmbelan Bwlch-y-garreg 08:01 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:20
Cwmbelan Jubilee Terrace 08:04 10:12 12:12 14:12
Llanidloes Cwmbelan Turn 08:05 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:21
Llanidloes High School 08:06 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:23
Llanidloes Somerfields 08:07 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:25
Llanidloes The Groe 06:30 06:30 08:09 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:45 17:27
Llanidloes The Groe 06:30 06:30 08:11 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:45 17:28
Llanidloes Red Lion Hotel 06:30 06:30 08:13 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:45 17:29
Llanidloes Post Office 06:32 06:32 08:14 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:47 17:31
Llanidloes Army Cadet Centre 06:34 06:34 08:16 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:50 17:33
Dolwen Turn 06:37 06:37 08:18 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:53 17:35
Llandinam Bus Shelter 06:42 06:42 08:23 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:58 17:40
Caersws Unicorn Hotel 06:45 06:45 08:26 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:01 17:43
Caersws Buck Inn 06:49 06:49 08:30 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:05 17:47
Caersws Level Crossing 06:51 06:51 08:32 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:07 17:49
Newtown Penstrowed Bridge 06:54 06:54 08:35 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:10 17:52
Newtown Coleg Powys 06:57 06:57 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:15 17:55
Newtown Coleg Powys 08:39
Newtown Flying Shuttle 06:59 06:59 08:42 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:17 17:56
Newtown Hill View Close 07:01 07:01 08:46 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:20 17:58
Newtown Bus Station (Stand A) 18:00
Newtown Bus Station (Stand A) 07:02 07:02 08:50 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:23
Newtown Bus Station (Stand A) 07:05 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:00 16:25
Aberbechan Bettws Turn 07:08 07:08 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:04 16:29
Abermule Bryn-y-maes 07:11 07:11 09:14 11:13 13:13 15:07 16:33
Abermule Station House 07:15 07:15 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:11
Abermule Post Office 07:17 07:17 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:13
Fron Post Office 07:19 07:19 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:15
Garthmyl Nag's Head Hotel 07:22 07:22 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:18 16:40
Berriew Lion Hotel 07:25 07:25 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:21 16:43
Berriew Turn 07:28 07:28 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:24 16:46
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled Coed-y-Dinas 07:32 07:32 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:28 16:50
Welshpool Masons Yard 07:35 07:35 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:31 16:53
Welshpool High Street (Stop B) 15:35
Welshpool High Street (Stop B) 07:39 07:39 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:57
Welshpool High Street (Stop B) 07:42 07:42 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:00
Welshpool Church Bank 07:43 07:43 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:36 17:01
Welshpool Salop Road Medical Centre 07:44 07:44 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:37 17:02
Welshpool, o/s Gungrog Road 15:40
Gungrog-fechan Erw Wen 07:46 07:46 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:41 17:04
Buttington Green Dragon Inn 07:48 07:48 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:46 17:06
Buttington Heldre Turn 07:50 07:50 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:48 17:08
Cefn Criggion Lane 07:52 07:52 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:50 17:10
Middletown Breidden Hotel 07:56 07:56 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:54 17:14
Halfway House, opp Marche Lane Jct 08:01 08:01 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:59 17:19
Rowton, adj Castle 08:05 08:05 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:03 17:23
Ford, adj Cross Gates Hotel 08:09 08:16 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:07 17:27
Ford, opp Recreation Ground 08:10 08:17
Ford, adj No. 41 08:11 08:18
Ford, adj Butt Lane 08:12 08:19 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:08 17:28
Bicton Heath, opp Heath Cottage 16:11 17:29
Bicton Heath, opp Welshpool Road Jct 08:14 08:21 10:16 12:16 14:16
Gains Park, adj The Onslow 08:15 08:22 10:18 12:18 14:18
Gains Park, adj Collingwood Jct 08:15 08:22 10:18 12:18 14:18
Gains Park, adj Sandown Crescent Jct 08:16 08:23 10:19 12:19 14:19
Copthorne, adj Racecourse Lane Jct 08:17 08:24 10:20 12:20 14:20
Copthorne, adj Hospital 08:18 08:25 10:21 12:21 14:21
Copthorne, adj Chestnut Close 08:18 08:25 10:21 12:21 14:21
Copthorne, opp Oakfield Road Jct 08:19 08:26 10:22 12:22 14:22
Copthorne, opp Shelton Road Jct 08:20 08:27 10:23 12:23 14:23
Copthorne, adj Richmond Drive Jct 08:21 08:28 10:24 12:24 14:24
Copthorne, adj Barracks 08:22 08:29 10:25 12:25 14:25
Copthorne, adj Granville Street Jct 08:23 08:30 10:26 12:26 14:26
Copthorne, opp Pengwern Road Jct 08:24 08:31 10:27 12:27 14:27
Frankwell, adj St Georges Court Jct 08:25 08:32 10:28 12:28 14:28
Frankwell, opp New Street Jct 08:26 08:33 10:29 12:29 14:29
Bicton Heath, adj Cooperative Foodstore 16:12 17:30
Shelton Hospital (opp) 16:13 17:31
Shelton, adj Oxon Business Park 16:14 17:32
Shelton, adj The Oxon Priory 16:15 17:33
The Mount, adj Shelton Park Jct 16:16 17:34
The Mount, opp Shelton Fields 16:17 17:35
The Mount, adj Bryn Road 16:18 17:36
The Mount, opp Barracks Lane 16:19 17:37
The Mount, opp Hafren Road 16:19 17:38
Frankwell, adj The Swan 16:20 17:39
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand R) 08:28 08:35 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:22 17:42
School Holidays
Schooldays Only Schooldays Only
Bus leaves Llandrindod Wells at 07:17 as the X47.
College Days only

Shrewsbury - Rhayader

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand R) 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:35 16:30 17:50
Shrewsbury, adj Lloyds Chemist 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:35 16:30 17:50
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 09:26 11:26 13:26 14:36 16:31 17:51
Frankwell, opp St Georges Court Jct 09:27 11:27 13:27 14:37 16:32 17:52
Copthorne, adj Pengwern Road Jct 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:38 16:33 17:53
Copthorne, opp Lindale Court Jct 09:29 11:29 13:29 14:39 16:34 17:54
Copthorne, opp Barracks 09:30 11:30 13:30 14:40 16:35 17:55
Copthorne, opp Richmond Drive Jct 09:30 11:30 13:30 14:40 16:35 17:55
Copthorne, adj Shelton Road Jct 09:30 11:30 13:30 14:40 16:35 17:55
Copthorne, adj Co - op 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:41 16:36 17:56
Copthorne, opp Swiss Farm Road Jct 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:42 16:37 17:57
Copthorne, opp Hospital 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:43 16:38 17:58
Copthorne, opp Racecourse Lane Jct 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:43 16:38 17:58
Gains Park, opp Sandown Crescent Jct 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:44 16:39 17:59
Gains Park, opp Collingwood Jct 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:45 16:40 18:00
Gains Park, adj Woodcrest Jct 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:46 16:41 18:01
Bicton Heath, adj Welshpool Road Jct 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:47 16:42 18:02
Ford, opp Butt Lane 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:49 16:44 18:05
Ford, opp Recreation Ground 18:07
Ford, adj No. 41 18:08
Ford, opp Cross Gates Hotel 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:52 16:52 18:12
Rowton, opp Castle 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:56 16:56 18:16
Halfway House, adj Marche Lane Jct 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:00 17:00 18:20
Middletown Breidden Hotel 07:30 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:05 17:05 18:25
Cefn Trewern Bus Shelter 07:34 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:09 17:09 18:29
Cefn, adj Little Chef 07:35 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:11 17:10 18:31
Buttington Heldre Turn 07:36 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:12 17:11 18:32
Buttington Green Dragon Inn 07:38 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:13 17:13 18:33
Gungrog-fechan Salop Road Medical Centre 07:44 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:17 17:17 18:37
Welshpool High Street (Stop B) 07:46 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:21 17:21 18:41
Welshpool High Street (Stop B) 07:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:23 17:23 18:43
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled Coed-y-Dinas 07:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:30 17:30 18:50
Berriew Turn 07:58 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:33 17:33 18:53
Berriew Lion Hotel 08:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:37 17:37 18:57
Trwstllewelyn Nag's Head Hotel 08:06 10:35 12:36 14:36 15:41 17:41 19:01
Fron Post Office 08:10 10:38 12:39 14:39 15:44 17:44 19:04
Abermule Post Office 10:41 12:42 14:42 17:47 19:07
Abermule Station House 10:42 12:43 14:43 17:48 19:08
Abermule Bryn-y-maes 08:15 10:46 12:47 14:47 15:48 17:52 19:12
Aberbechan Bettws Turn 08:19 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:52 17:57 19:16
Newtown Bus Station (Stand C) 08:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 18:00 19:20
Newtown Bus Station (Stand C) 08:30 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:00 18:10 19:25
Newtown Hill View Close 08:33 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:04 18:12 19:27
Newtown Flying Shuttle 08:36 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:08 18:14 19:29
Newtown Coleg Powys 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:17 19:32
Newtown Coleg Powys 08:42 16:12
Newtown Penstrowed Bridge 08:44 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:15 18:19 19:35
Caersws Level Crossing 08:47 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:18 18:22 19:37
Caersws Buck Inn 08:51 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 18:26 19:41
Caersws Unicorn Hotel 08:54 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 18:29 19:44
Llandinam Post Office 08:58 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 18:33 19:48
Dolwen Turn 09:03 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 18:38 19:53
Llanidloes Army Cadet Centre 09:06 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:35 18:41 19:55
Llanidloes Red Lion Hotel 09:08 11:39 13:38 15:39 16:38 18:44 19:58
Llanidloes The Groe 15:41 20:01
Llanidloes The Groe 09:11 11:42 13:41 16:41 18:46
Llanidloes The Groe 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43 18:48
Llanidloes Hillfield 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:44 18:49
Llanidloes High School 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:46 18:51
Llanidloes Cwmbelan Turn 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:48 18:53s
Cwmbelan Bwlch-y-garreg 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:50 18:55
Llangurig Post Office 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:53 18:57
Dolfach-isaf 16:55
Dolhelfa-ganol 16:58
Rhayader Pont Marteg 17:02
Rhayader Car Park 17:05
College Days only College Days only

s – sets down only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also