X76 - Marlborough - Calne - Melksham - Bath

A bus service operated by Swindon's Bus Company

Road Closure: Bradford Road

road closure in that length of A363 Bradford Road, Bathford, Bath from its junction with the A4 Box Road / A36 Batheaston Bypass junctions extending south to its junction with Bathford Hill. 17/06/2024. & 18 /06/2024 for 2 nights. 20:00 – 05:00

Marlborough - Calne - Melksham - Bath

Marlborough Ladbrokes (SW-bound) 09:10
Marlborough Irving Way (N-bound) 09:11
Marlborough Edwards Meadow (W-bound) 09:11
Marlborough Falkner Close (W-bound) 09:12
Marlborough Hawkins Meadow (W-bound) 09:12
Marlborough Aubrey Close (SW-bound) 09:13
Marlborough Beech Cottage (SE-bound) 09:13
Fyfield, o/s The Stables 09:17
West Kennett, opp Telephone Box 09:20
Beckhampton Waggon and Horses (W-bound) 09:24
Beckhampton, o/s Riding Stables 09:24
Cherhill Poachers Croft (W-bound) 09:27
Cherhill Park Lane (W-bound) 09:27
Cherhill, opp Black Horse 09:28
Cherhill Turn (W-bound) 09:28
Compton Bassett Compton Turn (W-bound) 09:29
Quemerford Common Farm (W-bound) 09:30
Quemerford Post Office (W-bound) 09:31
Quemerford, opp Holy Trinity Church 09:32
Quemerford Bentley Lane (N-bound) 09:33
Calne Shelburne Road (NW-bound) 09:33
Calne, o/s Town Hall 09:35
Calne Coopers Cars (NW-bound) 09:35
Calne, o/s Springfield Academy 09:35
Calne Bremhill Turn (W-bound) 09:36
Studley Gurkha Baynjan (W-bound) 09:38
Studley Crossroads (S-bound) 09:39
Derry Hill, opp C of E School 09:40
Derry Hill, nr Lansdowne Arms 09:40
Chittoe Turn (S-bound) 09:43
Bromham The Crescent (SW-bound) 09:43
Bromham, nr The Greyhound 09:45
Bromham Hunts Mead (W-bound) 09:45
Sandridge Common Bromham Turn (W-bound) 09:46
Melksham, o/s Sandridge Garage 09:47
Melksham Forest Co-op (W-bound) 09:48
Melksham Forest St Margaret's Gardens (W-bound) 09:48
Melksham King George Park (S-bound) 09:50
Melksham, opp Buds Bar 09:51
Melksham, nr The Bear 09:52
Melksham Avonside Enterprise Park (W-bound) 09:52
Melksham Roundponds (W-bound) 09:55
Melksham George Ward Gardens (N-bound) 09:57
Shaw Church Farm (NW-bound) 09:59
Shaw Lodge (SW-bound) 10:00
Whitley, opp Belthane Place 10:01
Atworth, o/s Lowden Garden Centre 10:03
Atworth, nr Shell Court 10:04
Atworth Court (W-bound) 10:05
Atworth Post Office Lane (W-bound) 10:06
Atworth Clock Tower (W-bound) 10:07
Atworth Bear Garage (NW-bound) 10:07
Atworth Neston Park Lodge (NW-bound) 10:08
Box Wormwood Farm (W-bound) 10:09
Chapel Plaister Five Ways (W-bound) 10:10
Chapel Plaister Longsplatt (W-bound) 10:11
Kingsdown, opp Swan 10:14
Bathford Stone Wharf (W-bound) 10:16
Bathford British Legion (W-bound) 10:17
Bathford The Crown (W-bound) 10:18
Bathford Bridge (NW-bound) 10:18
Lambridge (SW-bound) 10:25s
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 10:26s
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 10:27s
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 10:27s
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 10:28s
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 10:29s
Bath Abbey (Cf) 10:31s
Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 10:46

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Bath - Melksham - Calne - Marlborough

Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 13:05
Bath Abbey (Cf) 13:25p
Bath Broad Street (Sd) 13:25p
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 13:25p
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 13:26p
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 13:27p
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 13:27p
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 13:28p
Lambridge (NE-bound) 13:29p
Bathford The Crown (E-bound) 13:35
Bathford British Legion (E-bound) 13:35
Bathford Stone Wharf (E-bound) 13:36
Kingsdown, o/s Swan 13:38
Chapel Plaister Longsplatt (E-bound) 13:40
Chapel Plaister Five Ways (E-bound) 13:42
Box Wormwood Farm (E-bound) 13:42
Atworth Neston Park Lodge (SE-bound) 13:44
Atworth Bear Garage (SE-bound) 13:44
Atworth Clock Tower (E-bound) 13:45
Atworth Post Office Lane (E-bound) 13:45
Atworth Court (E-bound) 13:46
Atworth, opp Shell Court 13:46
Atworth Lowden Garden Centre (E-bound) 13:48
Whitley Belthane Place (SE-bound) 13:49
Shaw Lodge (NE-bound) 13:50
Shaw Church Farm For Church (SE-bound) 13:51
Melksham George Ward Gardens (S-bound) 13:52
Melksham Roundponds (E-bound) 13:54
Melksham, opp Baptist Church 13:56
Melksham, opp The Bear 13:57
Melksham, nr Bud's Bar 13:57
Melksham King George Park (N-bound) 13:58
Melksham Forest St Margaret's Gardens (E-bound) 14:00
Melksham Foresters Arms (E-bound) 14:02
Melksham Sandridge Garage (E-bound) 14:02
Sandridge Common Bromham Turn (E-bound) 14:04
Bromham Hunts Mead (E-bound) 14:06
Bromham, opp The Greyhound 14:07
Bromham The Crescent (NE-bound) 14:07
Chittoe Turn (N-bound) 14:08
Derry Hill Lansdowne Arms (NE-bound) 14:11
Derry Hill, o/s C of E School 14:12
Studley Crossroads (N-bound) 14:13
Studley Gurkha Baynjan (E-bound) 14:14
Calne Bremhill Turn (E-bound) 14:17
Calne, opp Springfield Academy 14:18
Calne St Marys School (SE-bound) 14:19
Calne, o/s Bank House 14:20
Calne Shelburne Road (SE-bound) 14:21
Quemerford Bentley Lane (S-bound) 14:21
Quemerford, o/s Holy Trinity Church 14:21
Quemerford Post Office (E-bound) 14:23
Quemerford Common Farm (E-bound) 14:23
Compton Bassett Compton Turn (E-bound) 14:25
Cherhill Turn (E-bound) 14:25
Cherhill, o/s Black Horse 14:26
Cherhill Park Lane (E-bound) 14:26
Cherhill Poachers Croft (E-bound) 14:26
Beckhampton, opp Riding Stables 14:28
Beckhampton, nr Waggon and Horses 14:29
West Kennett, o/s Telephone Box 14:34
Fyfield, o/s The Stables 14:37
Marlborough Beech Cottage (NW-bound) 14:41s
Marlborough Aubrey Close (N-bound) 14:42s
Marlborough Hawkins Meadow (E-bound) 14:42s
Marlborough Falkner Close (E-bound) 14:43s
Marlborough Edwards Meadow (E-bound) 14:43s
Marlborough Irving Way (SE-bound) 14:44s
Marlborough Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 14:47

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 15 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Swindon's Bus Company

Website
Twitter
@SwindonsBusCo

Contactless payment accepted